2024 Girls Track & Field Best

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH
400R | 1600R | 3200R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.77, 11-12.75, 10-12.87, 9-13.05
Performances 12.55
Top 50 All-Time 13.00

Top 67 Wind adjusted performances 12.58
Top 13 Wind adjusted 12.61

Paris Troendly, 12, Vintage; 2023 12.61 +0.5, VVAL leader 11
Bailey Guerrero, 10, Casa Grande; 2023 12.76 +0.3 9
Mia Hernandez, 12, St Helena; 2023 12.92 +0.8, CMC leader
Lauren King, 12, American Canyon; 2023 12.92 +2.0
Sydney Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2023 12.93 +1.2

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.42, 11-12.45, 10-12.62, 9-12.77
Performances 12.43
Top 50 All-Time 12.80

Paris Troendly, 12, Vintage; 2023 12.58 nwi, VVAL leader
Bailey Guerrero, 10, Casa Grande; 2023 12.76 +0.3 9
Mia Hernandez, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 2022 12.81 nwi
Lauren King, 12, American Canyon; 2023 12.92 +2.0
Sydney Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2023 12.93 +1.2
Lily Desmond, 12, St Helena; 2022 12.93 +2.2
Sadie Sanders, 11, Montgomery; 2022 12.99 nwi

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.37, 11-12.43, 10-12.54, 9-12.74
Performances 12.35
Top 50 All-Time 12.64

Paris Troendly, 12, Vintage; 2023 12.58, VVAL leader
Bailey Guerrero, 10, Casa Grande; 2023 12.76
Mia Hernandez, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 2022 12.81
Lauren King, 12, American Canyon; 2023 12.92
Sydney Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2023 12.93
Lily Desmond, 12, St Helena; 2022 12.93

200 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-25.88, 11-26.44, 10-26.56, 9-26.86
Performances 25.75

26.15 -0.3 Sadie Sanders, 11, Montgomery; 2/3 Cal All Comers 2023 25.74 +1.6, NBL leader 10
Top 50 All-Time 26.81
28.52 -2.5 Emma Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/3 Cal All Comers
29.49 -2.5 Sydney Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/3 Cal All Comers

Paris Troendly, 12, Vintage; 2023 25.91 +1.6, VVAL leader 11
Bailey Guerrero, 10, Casa Grande; 2023 26.34 +1.8 9
Blake Wilsey, 11, Justin-Siena; 2023 26.54 +1.2 10
Lauren King, 12, American Canyon; 2023 26.64 +1.2
Mia Hernandez, 12, St Helena; 2022 26.74 +1.9

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-25.55, 11-25.73, 10-25.90, 9-26.17
Performances 25.37

26.15 -0.3 Sadie Sanders, 11, Montgomery; 2/3 Cal All Comers 2023 25.74 +1.6, NBL leader 10
Top 50 All-Time 26.38
28.52 -2.5 Emma Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/3 Cal All Comers
29.49 -2.5 Sydney Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/3 Cal All Comers

Paris Troendly, 12, Vintage; 2023 25.91 +1.6, VVAL leader
Bailey Guerrero, 10, Casa Grande; 2023 26.34 +1.8
Blake Wilsey, 11, Justin-Siena; 2023 26.54 +1.2
Lauren King, 12, American Canyon; 2023 26.64 +1.2
Mia Hernandez, 12, St Helena; 2022 26.74 +1.9, CMC leader

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.55, 11-25.54, 10-25.87, 9-26.17
Performances 25.20

26.15 Sadie Sanders, 11, Montgomery; 2/3 Cal All Comers 2023 25.74, NBL leader 10
All-Time Top 50 26.16
28.52 Emma Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/3 Cal All Comers
29.49 Sydney Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/3 Cal All Comers

Paris Troendly, 12, Vintage; 2023 25.91, VVAL leader
Bailey Guerrero, 10, Casa Grande; 2023 26.34
Blake Wilsey, 11, Justin-Siena; 2023 26.54
Lauren King, 12, American Canyon; 2023 26.64
Mia Hernandez, 12, St Helena; 2022 26.74, CMC leader

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-58.38, 11-58.35, 10-59.08, 9-59.44
Performances 57.74
All-Time Top 50 59.43

60.26 Sadie Sanders, 11, Montgomery; 2/3 Cal All Comers 2023 58.92
66.20 Emma Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/3 Cal All Comers 2023 62.53

Lainey Reiter, 10, Justin-Siena; 2023 60.60, VVAL leader
Blake Wilsey, 11, Justin-Siena; 2023 61.01
Maiya Wienert Bardell, 12, Santa Rosa; 2022 61.41
Kehlen Eubanks, 12, Montgomery; 2023 61.84
Mia Carra, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2023 61.92
Elena Marquez, 11, Analy; 2023 62.48

Bella D’Amico, 10, Cardinal Newman; 2023 63.04+, Redwood leader

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-2:15.23, 11-2:16.94, 10-2:17.12, 9-2:18.71
Performances 2:15.24
All-Time Top 50 2:20.04

2:38.61 Mia Carra, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/3 Cal All Comers 2023 2:22.48

Hanne Thomsen, 11, Montgomery; 2023 2:12.47, NBL leader 10, 9
Lea Smit, 12, Justin-Siena; 2023 2:20.24, VVAL leader
Amrie Lacefield, 11, Montgomery; 2023 2:21.69
Bella Boardman, 11, Windsor; 2023 2:23.41
Reilly Kreutz, 12, Petaluma; 2023 2:25.22
Seelah Kittelstrom, 11, Montgomery; 2023 2:25.39
Andi Fogg, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2023 2:25.54
Eva Williams, 12, St Helena; 2023 2:25.64, CMC leader
Rosemary Harris, 12, Analy; 5/13 NCS Redwood 2022 2:25.63
Siena Hoban, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2022 2:28.13

Pia Sallee, 11, Windsor; 2023 2:33.31, Redwood leader

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests

4:25.79i Hanne Thomsen, 11, Montgomery; 2/3 New Balance Indoor
Top 14 All-Time 4:51.46

Rosemary Harris, 12, Analy; 2022 5:06.70

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600
Class Records 12-4:57.93, 11-4:59.71, 10-5:02.24, 9-5:07.65

4:43.42i Hanne Thomsen, 11, Montgomery; 2/3 New Balance Indoor Mile 4:45.24, NBL leader 10, 9
Performances 4:51.86
All-Time Top 50 5:10.95

Seelah Kittelstrom, 11, Montgomery; 2023 5:07.64
Amrie Lacefield, 11, Montgomery; 2023 5:08.42
Gracie Trenam, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2023 5:08.87
Hannah Garrity, 12, Clear Lake; 2022 5:09.44, CMC leader
Reilly Kreutz, 12, Petaluma; 2023 5:14.48, VVAL leader
Avery Codington, 11, Casa Grande; 2023 5:18.24
Bella Boardman, 11, Windsor; 2023 5:23.13
Siena Hoban, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2023 5:23.93
Kira Moe, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2023 5:24.96

Sienna Brunetti, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2023 5:41.10, Redwood leader

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 25 All-Time 10:42.24

(11:44.99)

Hanne Thomsen, 11, Montgomery; 2023 9:19.76

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 3200
Class Records 12-10:49.96, 11-11:03.54, 10-10:56.12, 9-11:16.63
Performances 10:35.93
Top 50 All-Time 11:18.42

Hanne Thomsen, 11, Montgomery; 2023 9:55.31, NBL leader 10, 9
Seelah Kittelstrom, 11, Montgomery; 2023 10:51.54 10, 9
Gracie Trenam, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 11:09.70
Avery Codington, 11, Casa Grande; 2023 11:23.95, VVAL leader
Amrie Lacefield, 11, Montgomery; 2023 11:44.34+
Hannah Garrity, 12, Clear Lake; 2022 11:50.09, CMC leader
Katherine Choe, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2023 11:54.66
Kira Moe, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2023 11:59.93
Sienna Brunetti, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2022 12:02.74
Brooke Szczekocki, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2022 12:04.64+

Kate Carter, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2023 12:49.19, Redwood leader

100m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-16.04, 11-15.85, 10-16.47, 9-17.57
Performances 15.80
All-Time Top 50 16.86

Ariana Rogina, 11, Montgomery; 2023 15.90 +0.0, NBL leader 10
Abigail Busch, 12, Casa Grande; 2023 16.86 +0.0
Samantha Carey, 11, Justin-Siena; 2023 17.39 +0.0
Beatrice Belt, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2023 17.45 +1.3 9
Ella Baldwin, 10, Analy; 2023 17.46 +0.5 9
Anya Halkovich, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2023 17.91 +0.5, Redwood leader
Kate Wallace, 11, Santa Rosa; 2023 17.96 +1.0
Kori Simpson, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2022 18.07 -0.3

Carmen Velazquez, 12, Fort Bragg; 2023 18.75 +1.3, CMC leader

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.65, 11-15.67, 10-16.12, 9-16.82
Performances 15.54
All-Time Top 50 16.49

Ariana Rogina, 11, Montgomery; 2023 15.90 +0.0, NBL leader 10
Abigail Busch, 12, Casa Grande; 2023 16.86 +0.0
Samantha Carey, 11, Justin-Siena; 2023 17.27 nwi
Beatrice Belt, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2023 17.45 +1.3
Ella Baldwin, 10, Analy; 2023 17.46 +0.5
Anya Halkovich, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2023 17.91 +0.5, Redwood leader
Kate Wallace, 11, Santa Rosa; 2023 17.96 +1.0
Lily Cuniberti, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2023 17.97 +2.3
Abby Janson, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2022 18.05 +2.4
Kori Simpson, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2022 18.07 -0.3
Tindra Niklasson, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2023 18.28 nwi, CMC leader

All 100HH

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.65, 11-15.71, 10-16.09, 9-16.82
Performances 15.54
All-Time Top 50 16.41

Ariana Rogina, 11, Montgomery; 2023 15.90, NBL leader 10
Abigail Busch, 12, Casa Grande; 2023 16.86
Samantha Carey, 11, Justin-Siena; 2023 17.27
Beatrice Belt, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2023 17.45
Ella Baldwin, 10, Analy; 2023 17.46
Anya Halkovich, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2023 17.74+, Redwood leader
Natalie Rosetti, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2023 17.94+
Kori Simpson, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2022 18.07

Tindra Niklasson, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2023 18.28, CMC leader

300m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-46.01, 11-46.64, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
Performances 45.57
Top 50 All-Time 47.66

52.20 Beatrice Belt, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2/3 Cal All Comers
55.84 Nola McGarva, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/3 Cal All Comers 2023 51.09

Ariana Rogina, 11, Montgomery; 2023 48.44+
Abigail Busch, 12, Casa Grande; 2023 48.88
Ella Baldwin, 10, Analy; 2023 50.29
Natalie Rosetti, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2023 50.31, Redwood leader
Janelle Wanliss, 11, Santa Rosa; 2023 50.34+
Samantha Carey, 11, Justin-Siena; 2023 50.90

400m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Top 20 All-Time 71.68

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 50.04
All-Time 50.42

(54.99, 54.7)

Maria Carrillo; 2023 48.51, NBL leader
Justin-Siena; 2023 50.56, VVAL leader
American Canyon; 2023 50.59
Cardinal Newman; 2023 50.74+, Redwood leader
Rancho Cotate; 3/31 CN51.24+
Santa Rosa; 2023 51.33
Vintage; 2023 51.88
Ukiah; 2023 52.76
Analy; 2023 52.80
Casa Grande; 2023 52.82
Montgomery; 2023 52.92
St Helena; 2023 53.52, CMC leader
Windsor; 2023 53.71
Middletown; 2023 53.89
Fort Bragg; 2023 53.98
Petaluma; 2023 54.08
Napa; 2023 54.14
Sonoma Academy; 2023 54.25
Lower Lake; 2023 54.62
Healdsburg; 2023 54.68
Piner; 2023 54.87

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 4:02.74
All-Time 4:07.52

(4:29.99)

Maria Carrillo; 2023 4:03.00, NBL leader
Analy; 2023 4:12.31
Justin-Siena; 2023 4:15.29, VVAL leader
American Canyon; 2023 4:16.07
Montgomery; 2023 4:17.20
Santa Rosa; 2023 4:20.00
Windsor; 2023 4:22.94
Casa Grande; 2023 4:24.91
Vintage; 2023 4:25.48
Piner; 2023 4:28.75, Redwood leader
Lower Lake; 2023 4:36.15, CMC leader

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 15 All-Time 9:52.73

Montgomery; 2023 9:26.27, NBL leader Kittelstrom, Martin, Beiswanger, Lacefield
Maria Carrillo 2023 10:17.13 Taylor, Moe, Trenam, Carra
Casa Grande; 2023 10:31.75, VVAL leader Fields, Doyle, Bendzick, Codington

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 11 All-Time 1:48.10

Maria Carrillo; 2023 1:45.63 (Bronston, Sydney Moore, DeMange, O’Malley)

800m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 16 All-Time 1:54.80

Maria Carrillo; 2023 1:51.09 (Bronston, Sydney Moore, O’Malley, DeMange)

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 12 All-Time 4:20.72

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 14 All-Time 12:33.54

Maria Carrillo; 2023 12:42.69
Montgomery; 2023 13:27.62

4x1600m Relay

Top 12 All-Time 22:00.00

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:19.9

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Performances 5-5

5-2 Allison Tito, 12, Maria Carrillo; 1/20 Pittsburg 2023 5-3
Top 50 All-Time 5-2

Maiya Wienert Bardell, 12, Santa Rosa; 2023 5-2
Lea Smit, 12, Justin-Siena; 2023 5-0, VVAL leader
Pia Sallee, 11, Windsor; 2023 4-10
Kate Townsend, 11, Santa Rosa; 2022 4-10
Tyra Fleming, 11, American Canyon; 2023 4-8
Nicole Muniz, 11, Ukiah; 2023 4-8
Ariana Rogina, 11, Montgomery; 2023 4-8

Elizabeth Walker, 12, Kelseyville; 2023 4-6, =CMC leader
Mia Hoogendoorn, 11, Middletown; 2023 4-6, =CMC leader

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 11-1, 11 10-8, 10 10-0, 9 8-8
Performances 11-6/11-4
Top 50 All-Time 9-6

Allison Kapustka, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2023 10-6 10, 9
Dacey-Faye Howe, 11, Santa Rosa; 2023 10-0 10
Sophie Nassiri, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 2023 9-0
Kari Aguirre, 11, American Canyon; 2023 8-8
Kathryn Spiegel, 11, Justin-Siena; 2023 8-8
Stephanie Magallanes Gonzalez, 11, Justin-Siena; 2023 8-0
Jes Magallanes Gonzalez, 12, Justin-Siena; 2022 8-0

Oliva Smith, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 2023 6-6

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 17-9½, 11 17-4, 10 17-4¼, 9 16-9
Performances 18-4
All-Time Top 50 17-0

16-01.50 Carlyana Kwong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 1/20 Pittsburg
16-00.50 Allison Tito, 12, Maria Carrillo; 1/20 Pittsburg 2023 16-8
13-07.50 Kierra Staten, 10, American Canyon; 1/27 Winter Champs

Leyna Stein, 12, Vintage; 2022 16-6.75
Nicole Muniz, 11, Ukiah, Redwood leader; 2023 16-2.5
Natalie Rosetti, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2023 16-1
Alexis Jimenez, 11, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 2023 15-8.5

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time Top 50 15-4

Allison Tito, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2023 16-6
Nicole Muniz, 11, Ukiah; 2023 16-2.5
Leyna Stein, 12, Vintage; 2023 15-11.25
Carlyana Kwong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2023 15-6
Gabriella Martin, 11, Vintage; 2023 15-3.75

TRIPLE JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 35-8½, 11 36-0½, 10 35-1, 9 33-1¼
Performances 36-1
All-Time Top 50 34-9

31-08.00 Carlyana Kwong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/3 Cal All Comers 2022 33-3
29-09.00 Kierra Staten, 10, American Canyon; 1/20 Pittsburg

Karis Morasch, 12, Analy; 2023 34-8.75
Elizabeth Walker, 12, Kelseyville; 2023 33-11.5, CMC leader
Sadie Sanders, 11, Montgomery; 2023 33-2.75
Leyna Gorauskas, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2023 33-2
Isabel Ramirez, 10, Cloverdale; 2023 33-0.25
Nicole Muniz, 11, Ukiah; 2023 32-10

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 32-2¾, 11 32-9, 10 32-9¼, 9 31-0
All-Time Top 50 31-5¼

Karris Morasch, 12, Analy; 2023 34-1.75 11
Leyna Gorauskas, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2023 33-2 11
Sadie Sanders, 11, Montgomery; 2023 32-11.25 10
Nicole Muniz, 11, Ukiah; 2023 31-9
Samantha Carey, 11, Justin-Siena; 2023 31-7
Carlyana Kwong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2023 31-6

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-11½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9¾
Performances 40-11¼
All-Time Top 50 36-1½

Amanda Hart, 12, Middletown; 2023 35-1
Mariel Caballero-Emana, 12, Justin-Siena; 2023 34-1, VVAL leader
Gracie Shaw, 11, Windsor; 2023 32-8.75
Savannah Nelson, 11, Ukiah; 2023 32-5.75
Avery Epperson, 12, Fort Bragg; 2023 31-5.5

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 125-10, 11 122-2, 10 113-5, 9 104-8
Performances 132-3
All-Time Top 50 116-3½

Jasmine Arroyo, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2021 99-11
Natalie Russell, 11, Vintage; 2023 98-6
Avery Epperson, 12, Fort Bragg; 2023 95-8
Anaiya Agbayani, 12, Santa Rosa; 2023 92-2
Sadie Tinnon, 10, Napa; 2023 92-0
Amanda Hart, 12, Middletown; 2023 92-0

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at [email protected]