2024 Girls Track & Field Best

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH
400R | 1600R | 3200R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.77, 11-12.75, 10-12.87, 9-13.05
Top 67 Wind adjusted performances 12.58
Top 13 Wind adjusted 12.61
Dual 12.80, Invitationals 12.55, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

12.50 +0.0 Mia Hernandez, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A
Performances 12.55
12.62 +0.9 Paris Troendly, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/1 VVALt 2023 12.61 +0.5 11
12.75 +0.0 Addie Hill, 9, Summerfield Waldorf of SR; 5/11 NCS 1A
12.82 +0.7 Siyah Youngblood, 12, American Canyon; 5/11 NCS Redwood
12.84 +0.0 Sophie Vella, 11, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
12.89 -0.9 Bailey Guerrero, 10, Casa Grande; 4/13 SR Twilight 2023 12.76 +0.3 9
12.96 +0.0 Sydney Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2023 12.93 +1.2
Top 50 All-Time 13.00
13.01 +0.0 Elizabeth Walker, 12, Kelseyville; 5/11 NCS 1A
13.05 +2.0 Ysabella Roscyl Galisanao, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/30 NBLt
13.06 +0.7 Lauren King, 12, American Canyon; 3/16 Vanden 2023 12.92 +2.0

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.42, 11-12.45, 10-12.62, 9-12.77
Performances 12.43
Dual 12.69, Invitationals 12.55, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

12.46 +2.5 Paris Troendly, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL
12.50 +0.0 Mia Hernandez, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A
12.69 +3.3 Bailey Guerrero, 10, Casa Grande; 4/20 Viking 9
12.71 nwi Addie Hill, 9, Summerfield Waldorf of SR; 5/3 CMC
12.72 nwi Kate Bilal, 9, Sonoma Academy; 5/3 CMC
Top 50 All-Time 12.80
12.82 +2.6 Sophie Vella, 11, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 4/30 NBLt
12.82 +0.7 Siyah Youngblood, 12, American Canyon; 5/11 NCS Redwood
12.96 +0.0 Sydney Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2023 12.93 +1.2
12.99 nwi Elizabeth Walker, 12, Kelseyville; 3/26 LL
13.05 +2.0 Ysabella Roscyl Galisanao, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/30 NBLt

Sadie Sanders, 11, Montgomery; 2022 12.99 nwi

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.37, 11-12.43, 10-12.54, 9-12.69
Performances 12.35
Dual 12.99, Invitationals 12.55, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

12.44+ Mia Hernandez, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 3/23 Napa valley Twight
12.46 Paris Troendly, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL
Top 50 All-Time 12.64
12.69 Bailey Guerrero, 10, Casa Grande; 4/20 Viking
12.71 Addie Hill, 9, Summerfield Waldorf of SR; 5/3 CMC
12.72 Kate Bilal, 9, Sonoma Academy; 5/3 CMC
12.82 Sophie Vella, 11, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 4/30 NBLt
12.82 Siyah Youngblood, 12, American Canyon; 5/11 NCS Redwood
12.96 Sydney Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2023 12.93
12.99 Elizabeth Walker, 12, Kelseyville; 3/26 LL
13.04+ Ysabella Roscyl Galisanao, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/10 SR

200 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-25.88, 11-26.44, 10-26.56, 9-26.86
Dual 25.99, Invitationals 25.15, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

24.97 +0.0 Sadie Sanders, 11, Montgomery, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 10
25.66 +0.0 Lauren King, 12, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
25.73 +0.0 Lainey Reiter, 10, Justin-Siena; 5/11 NCS Redwood
Performances 25.75
25.78 -0.4 Emma Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 5/2 NBLf
25.92 +0.9 Paris Troendly, 12, Vintage; 5/3 VVAL 2023 25.91 +1.6 11
25.99 +0.9 Bailey Guerrero, 10, Casa Grande; 5/3 VVAL 9
26.38 -0.4 Sydney Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 NBLf
26.50 -0.3 Mia Hernandez, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/17 NCS MOCt
26.66 +0.8 Addie Hill, 9, Summerfield Waldorf of SR; 4/20 Viking
26.72 +0.0 Blake Wilsey, 11, Justin-Siena; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2023 26.54 +1.2 10
All-Time 26.81

27.38 -0.4 Sophie Vella, 11, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/2 NBLf

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-25.55, 11-25.73, 10-25.90, 9-26.17
Dual 25.99, Invitationals 25.15, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

24.97 +0.0 Sadie Sanders, 11, Montgomery, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 10
Performances 25.37
25.66 +0.0 Lauren King, 12, American Canyon; 5/11 NCS Redwood
25.73 +0.0 Lainey Reiter, 10, Justin-Siena; 5/11 NCS Redwood
25.78 -0.4 Emma Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 NBLf
25.81 nwi Kate Bilal, 9, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/3 CMC
25.92 +0.9 Paris Troendly, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL 2023 25.91 +1.6
25.97 nwi Mia Hernandez, 12, St Helena; 5/3 CMC
25.99 +0.9 Bailey Guerrero, 10, Casa Grande; 5/3 VVAL
26.08 nwi Addie Hill, 9, Summerfield Waldorf of SR; 5/3 CMC
All-Time 26.37
26.38 -0.4 Sydney Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 NBLf

27.38 -0.4 Sophie Vella, 11, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/2 NBLf

Blake Wilsey, 11, Justin-Siena; 2023 26.54 +1.2

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.55, 11-25.54, 10-25.87, 9-26.17
Dual 25.99, Invitationals 25.15, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

24.97 Sadie Sanders, 11, Montgomery, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 10
Performances 25.20
25.66 Lauren King, 12, American Canyon; 5/11 NCS Redwood
25.73 Lainey Reiter, 10, Justin-Siena; 5/11 NCS Redwood
25.78 Emma Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 NBLf
25.81 Kate Bilal, 9, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/3 CMC
25.92 Paris Troendly, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL 2023 25.91
25.97 Mia Hernandez, 12, St Helena; 5/3 CMC
25.99 Bailey Guerrero, 10, Casa Grande; 5/3 VVAL
26.08 Addie Hill, 9, Summerfield Waldorf of SR; 5/3 CMC
All-Time 26.16
26.38 Sydney Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 NBLf

27.38 Sophie Vella, 11, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/2 NBLf

Blake Wilsey, 11, Justin-Siena; 2023 26.54

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-58.38, 11-58.35, 10-59.08, 9-59.44
Dual 59.99, Invitationals 57.5, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

56.25 Sadie Sanders, 11, Montgomery, Oak leader; 5/24 State 10
Performances 57.74
58.02 Lainey Reiter, 10, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
58.63 Josie Hill, 9, Technology, CMC leader; 5/17 NCS MOC
58.63 Lauren King, 12, American Canyon; 5/17 NCS MOC
58.83 Lucille Walling, 9, Petaluma; 5/11 NCS Redwood
All-Time Top 50 59.43
60.14 Emma Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 SR Twilight
60.28 Gabby Gotshall, 12, Casa Grande; 5/3 VVAL
60.74 Blake Wilsey, 11, Justin-Siena; 5/11 NCS Redwood
61.07 Arielle McMurray, 11, Windsor; 5/11 NCS Redwood
61.22 Maria Kaufman, 12, Credo; 5/11 NCS 1A

63.36 Ava Campbell, 9, Cardinal Newman, Redwood leader; 4/20 Viking

Elena Marquez, 11, Analy; 2023 62.48
Bella D’Amico, 10, Cardinal Newman; 2023 63.04+

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-2:15.23, 11-2:16.94, 10-2:17.12, 9-2:18.71
Dual 2:23, Invitationals 2:15.1, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

2:14.26 Ashlin Mallon, 9, Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
Performances 2:15.24
All-Time Top 50 2:20.04
2:20.42 Amrie Lacefield, 11, Montgomery; 4/20 Viking
2:21.32 Kendall Bawden, 10, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
2:22.34 Mia Carra, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
2:22.45 Eva Williams, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/17 NCS MOC
2:23.33 Rosemary Harris, 12, Analy; 5/11 NCS Redwood
2:24.00 Reilly Kreutz, 12, Petaluma; 4/20 Viking
2:25.74+ Hanne Thomsen, 11, Montgomery; 4/24 An 2023 2:12.47 10, 9
2:25.76 Andi Fogg, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2023 2:25.54
2:26.23 Sakina Woods, 11, Analy; 4/20 Viking

2:29.78 Kamila Olvera, Piner, Redwood leader; 4/20 Viking

Bella Boardman, 11, Windsor; 2023 2:23.41
Seelah Kittelstrom, 11, Montgomery; 2023 2:25.39

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests

4:25.79i Hanne Thomsen, 11, Montgomery; 2/3 New Balance Indoor
4:45.37 Amrie Lacefield, 11, Montgomery; 5/15 Nike Outdoor Nationals
Top 15 All-Time 4:51.46

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600
Class Records 12-4:57.93, 11-4:59.71, 10-5:02.24, 9-5:07.65
Dual 5:25, Invitationals 4:51.75, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

4:43.42i Hanne Thomsen, 11, Montgomery; 2/3 New Balance Indoor Mile 4:45.24, 4:50.03, Oak leader 10, 9
Performances 4:51.86
4:57.44 Amrie Lacefield, 11, Montgomery; 5/11 NCS Red
5:01.75 Seelah Kittelstrom, 11, Montgomery; 5/2 NBLf
5:05.64 Ashlin Mallon, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Twilight
5:06.00 Gracie Trenam, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Twilight
5:08.70 Reilly Kreutz, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Red
All-Time 5:10.95
5:13.00 Avery Codington, 11, Casa Grande; 4/13 Twilight
5:15.45 Hannah Garrity, 12, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS1A 2022 5:09.44
5:17.05 Jasmine Mansfield, 11, Montgomery; 5/17 NCS MOC
5:20.18 Josie Hill, 9, Technology; 5/3 CMC

5:28.48 Kamila Olvera, 9, Piner, Redwood leader; 5/11 NCS Red

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 25 All-Time 10:42.24

(11:44.99)

Hanne Thomsen, 11, Montgomery; 2023 9:19.76

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 3200
Class Records 12-10:49.96, 11-11:03.54, 10-10:56.12, 9-11:16.63
Dual 11:15, Invitationals 10:35.57, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

9:59.81 Hanne Thomsen, 11, Montgomery; 5/25 State, Oak leader 2023 9:55.31, 10, 9
Performances 10:35.93
10:38.37 Seelah Kittelstrom, 11, Montgomery; 5/11 NCS Redwood 10, 9
10:55.08 Amrie Lacefield, 11, Montgomery; 3/16 Dublin
11:08.79 Reilly Kreutz, 12, Petaluma; 5/18 NCS MOC
11:09.55 Avery Codington, 11, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 3/29 Stanford
11:14.78 Corinna Schlatter, 9, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/18 NCS MOC
Top 50 All-Time 11:18.42
11:23.02 Kira Moe, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/16 Dublin
11:45.60 Kamila Olvera, 9, Piner, Redwood leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
11:49.28 Katherine Choe, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 SR Twilight
12:06.30 Kenzie Uwins Johnson, 9, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NCS Redwood

Brooke Szczekocki, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2022 12:04.64+

100m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-16.04, 11-15.85, 10-16.47, 9-17.57
Dual 15.50, Invitationals 15.80, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

15.53 +1.5 Lily Desmond, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/17 NCS MOC
Performances 15.80
15.85 +1.1 Abigail Busch, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL
15.90 +0.0 Ariana Rogina, 11, Montgomery, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 10
All-Time Top 50 16.86
16.88 +1.4 Beatrice Belt, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/17 NCS MOC 9
17.06 +1.1 Helen Heffner, 9, Vintage; 5/3 VVAL
17.49 +1.3 Samantha Carey, 11, Justin-Siena; 4/20 Viking 2023 17.39 +0.0
17.71 +0.1 Nola McGarva, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
17.76 +0.1 Lily Cuniberti, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
17.81 +1.5 Tindra Niklasson, 12, Sonoma Academy; 5/11 NCS 1A
17.89 +0.1 Kate Wallace, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NCS Redwood

Ella Baldwin, 10, Analy; 2023 17.46 +0.5 9

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.65, 11-15.67, 10-16.12, 9-16.82
Dual 15.50, Invitationals 15.80, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

15.53 +1.5 Lily Desmond, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/17 NCS MOC
Performances 15.54
15.85 +1.1 Abigail Busch, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL
15.90 +0.0 Ariana Rogina, 11, Montgomery, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 10
All-Time Top 50 16.49
16.62 nwi Elaina Bruntlett, 9, Sonoma Academy; 5/3 CMC
16.88 +1.4 Beatrice Belt, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/17 NCS MOC
17.06 +1.1 Helen Heffner, 9, Vintage; 5/3 VVAL
17.49 +1.3 Samantha Carey, 11, Justin-Siena; 4/20 Viking 2023 17.27 nwi
17.71 +0.1 Nola McGarva, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
17.76 +0.1 Lily Cuniberti, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
17.81 +1.5 Tindra Niklasson, 12, Sonoma Academy; 5/11 NCS 1A

Ella Baldwin, 10, Analy; 2023 17.46 +0.5

All 100HH

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.65, 11-15.71, 10-16.09, 9-16.82
Dual 15.50, Invitationals 15.80, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

15.53 Lily Desmond, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/17 NCS MOC
Performances 15.54
15.85 Abigail Busch, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL
15.90 Ariana Rogina, 11, Montgomery, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 10
All-Time Top 50 16.41
16.62 Elaina Bruntlett, 9, Sonoma Academy; 5/3 CMC
16.88 Beatrice Belt, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/17 NCS MOC
17.06 Helen Heffner, 9, Vintage; 5/3 VVAL
17.49 Samantha Carey, 11, Justin-Siena; 4/20 Viking 2023 17.27
17.71 Nola McGarva, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
17.76 Lily Cuniberti, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
17.81 Tindra Niklasson, 12, Sonoma Academy; 5/11 NCS 1A

18.34+ Natalie Rosetti, 12, Cardinal Newman, Redwood leader; 4/10 CN 2023 17.94+

Ella Baldwin, 10, Analy; 2023 17.46
Anya Halkovich, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2023 17.74+ CN
Kori Simpson, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2022 18.07

300m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-46.01, 11-46.64, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
Performances 45.57
Dual 48.00, Invitationals 45.99, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

47.57 Abigail Busch, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 47.66
47.78 Janelle Wanliss, 11, Santa Rosa, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
47.84 Helen Heffner, 9, Vintage; 5/11 NCS Redwood
47.96 Beatrice Belt, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
48.38 Ariana Rogina, 11, Montgomery; 4/20 Viking
48.91 Elaina Bruntlett, 9, Sonoma Academy, =CMC leader; 5/3 CMC
48.91 Lily Desmond, 12, St Helena, =CMC leader; 5/3 CMC
49.48 Halle Garcia, 10, Fort Bragg; 5/11 NCS 1A
50.28 Josie Hill, 9, Technology; 5/3 CMC
50.60 Nola McGarva, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood

52.32 Natalie Rosetti, 12, Cardinal Newman, Redwood leader; 5/2 NBLf 2023 50.31

Samantha Carey, 11, Justin-Siena; 2023 50.90
Ella Baldwin, 10, Analy; 2023 50.29

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Dual 50.99, Invitationals 49.99, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

49.28 Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
49.30 American Canyon, VVAL leader; 5/17 NCS MOC
Performances 50.04
All-Time 50.42
51.07 St Helena, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A
51.08 Justin-Siena; 5/11 NCS Redwood
51.25 Vintage; 5/3 VVAL
51.65 Windsor; 5/11 NCS Redwood
52.23 Santa Rosa; 5/2 NBLf
52.27 Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
52.44+ Cardinal Newman; 4/10 CN
52.94+ Montgomery; 4/10 SR
52.94 Sonoma Academy; 5/3 CMC
53.06 Petaluma; 5/3 VVAL
53.12 Casa Grande; 5/3 VVAL
53.12 Lower Lake; 5/11 NCS Redwood
53.53 Ukiah; 4/5 Pin
53.68 Analy; 5/11 NCS Redwood
54.04 Napa; 3/21 Napa
54.18 Middletown; 5/11 NCS 1A
54.39 Credo; 5/3 CMC
54.64 Sonoma Valley; 5/11 NCS Redwood
54.92 Fort Bragg; 5/11 NCS 1A
(54.99, 54.7)

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 4:02.74
Dual 4:15, Invitationals 4:05, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

4:03.18 Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/17 NCS MOC
All-Time 4:07.52
4:11.40 Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 5/17 NCS MOC
4:11.95 Windsor; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4:12.23 Analy; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4:15.24+ Casa Grande; 3/27 CG
4:19.30 St Helena, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A
4:19.97 American Canyon; 4/11 Vin
4:22.44 Vintage; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4:24.34+ Montgomery; 4/24 An
4:25.42 Credo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
(4:29.99)
4:35.32 Ukiah, Redwood leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Invitationals, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

10:04.66 Maria Carrillo; 4/30 NBLf
10:10.38 Montgomery; 4/20 Viking
Top 50 All-Time 10:11.87
10:34.85 Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 3/9 Gaucho
(10:34.99)

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 11 All-Time 1:48.10

1:48.94 Maria Carrillo; 3/16 St Francis
1:52.48 Anerican Canyon; 3/16 Vanden
1:53.04 Montgomery; 3/9 Gaucho (Kehlen Eubanks Katelynn Anderson Violet Bowser Sadie Sanders
(1:52.99)

800m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests

1:53.67 Maria Carrillo; 3/16 St Francis (Morley, S. Moore, E Moore, Carra)
Top 17 All-Time 1:54.80
1:54.90 Justin-Siena; 3/9 Gaucho (Haley Pham, Isabella Moore, Blake Wilsey, Lainey Reiter)
1:56.10 Santa Rosa; 3/9 Gaucho (Ysabella Roscyl Galisanao, Gracie Fisher-Pappas, Janelle Wanliss, Maiya Wienert Bardel
(1:59.99)

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 12 All-Time 4:20.72

4:37.47 Napa; 3/16 Vanden
(4:39.99)

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 14 All-Time 12:33.54

12:52.06 Maria Carrillo; 3/29 Stanford Gracie Trenam, Mia Costa, Andi Fogg, Kira Moe
13:31.99 Analy; 3/9 Gaucho Sakina Woods Karis Morasch Isabella Campos Rosemary Harris
13:37.29 Casa Grande; 3/9 Gaucho Emily Bendzick Abigail Busch Melanie Garcia Avery Codington
14:12.96 Montgomery; 3/9 Gaucho Serena Karres Violet Bowser Amrie Lacefield Cora Morthole
(14:15)

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Dual 5-6, Invitationals 5-7, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

5-5 Allison Tito, 12, Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 3/30 Stanford
Performances 5-5
5-3 Kayden Coloma, 9, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
5-2 Stella Seitz, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 5-2
5-1 Sireen Moalla, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Twilight
4-10 Tyra Fleming, 11, American Canyon; 3/20 AC
4-10 Kendall Pell, Windsor; 4/20 Viking
4-10 Lucille Walling, 9, Petaluma; 5/3 VVAL
4-8 Halle Garcia, 10, Fort Bragg, =CMC leader; 3/2 JV Big Cat
4-8 Ada Sloat, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/27 Win
4-8 Nicole Muniz, 11, Ukiah, =Redwood leader; 4/5 Pin
4-8 Savannah Nelsen, Ukiah, =Redwood leader; 4/10 Heald
4-8 Emma Moore, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 Win
4-8 Maiya Wienert Bardell, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/30 NBLt 2023 5-2
4-8 Harley Holley, 10, Middletown, =CMC leader; 5/3 CMC
4-8 Grace Rocco, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4-8 Andrea Baumgartner, 9, Fort Bragg; 5/11 NCS 1A

Pia Sallee, 11, Windsor; 2023 4-10
Kate Townsend, 11, Santa Rosa; 2022 4-10
Ariana Rogina, 11, Montgomery; 2023 4-8

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 11-1, 11 10-8, 10 10-0, 9 8-8
Performances 11-6/11-4
Dual 11-4, Invitationals 11-6, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

10-2 Dacey Howe, 11, Santa Rosa, Oak leader; 5/2 NBLf 10
9-6 Allison Kapustka, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/10 MC 2023 10-6 10, 9
Top 50 All-Time 9-6
9-5 Lee Corey, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/17 NCS MOC
9-0 Kathryn Spiegel, 11, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 4/13 SR Twilight
8-8 Nell Krombholz, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
8-6 Lucille Walling, 9, Petaluma; 5/1 VVAL
8-2 Ella Coopersmith, 9, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood
8-2 Mattea Kriner, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
8-0 Stephanie Magallanes Gonzalez, 11, Justin-Siena; 3/21 Napa
8-0 Sophie Nassiri, 12, Vintage; 4/24 Pet 2023 9-0
8-0 Kari Aguirre, 11, American Canyon; 5/1 VVAL 2023 8-8
8-0 Makayla Mace, 11, CMC leader, Fort Bragg; 5/1 CMC

7-9.5 Maylody Sirrisouk, 9, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 4/17 Pin

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 17-9½, 11 17-4, 10 17-4¼, 9 16-9
Performances 18-4
Dual 16-11½, Invitationals 18-4, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

17-06.00 Bailey Guerrero, 10, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL
17-02.25 Carlyana Kwong, 12, Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 5/2 NBLf
All-Time Top 50 17-0
16-11.00 Sydney Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 Win
16-05.50 Allison Tito, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 NBLf 2023 16-8
16-03.75 Sophie Vella, 11, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 4/30 NBLt
16-03.75 Gabriella Martin, 11, Vintage; 5/3 VVAL
16-03.00 Nicole Muniz, 11, Ukiah; 5/11 NCS Redwood
16-01.00 AJ Chand, 10, Cardinal Newman; 3/16 SR Jam F/S
16-00.50 Leyna Stein, 12, Vintage; 5/3 VVAL 2022 16-6.75
15-10.50 Kayden Coloma, 9, Justin-Siena; 4/18 JS

15-10.00 Saphira Hughes, 10, Upper Lake, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

16-08.00 -1.3 Sydney Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 5/18 NCS MOC
16-05.25 +1.0 Allison Tito, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/16 Saint Francis 2023 16-6
15-11.50 +0.6 Carlyana Kwong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/16 Saint Francis
15-11.50 +1.7 Nicole Muniz, 11, Ukiah; 5/18 NCS MOC 2023 16-2.5
All-Time Top 50 15-4¼
15-02.75 +1.9 Saphira Hughes, 10, Upper Lake; 5/18 NCS MOC

Gabriella Martin, 11, Vintage; 2023 15-3.75

TRIPLE JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 35-8½, 11 36-0½, 10 35-1, 9 33-1¼
Performances 36-1
Dual 34-0, Invitationals 36-0, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

36-00.00 Karis Morasch, 12, Analy, Oak leader; 5/2 NBLf
35-06.00 Carlyana Kwong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 NBLf
All-Time Top 50 34-9
33-07.50 Muruelle Teri, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/17 NCS MOC
33-06.25 Kendall Pell, 11, Windsor; 5/11 NCS Redwood
33-05.50 Samantha Carey, 11, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
33-04.75 Leyna Stein, 12, Vintage; 5/11 NCS Redwood
33-02.00 Nicole Muniz, 11, Ukiah, Redwood leader; 4/10 Heald
32-08.00 Caterina Lindley, 10, Casa Grande; 5/1 VVAL
32-05.50 Elizabeth Walker, 12, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 3/13 Middletown Jamboree 2023 33-11.5
32-04.50 Auriane Teri, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/2 NBLf

Sadie Sanders, 11, Montgomery; 2023 33-2.75
Isabel Ramirez, 10, Cloverdale; 2023 33-0.25

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 32-2¾, 11 32-9, 10 32-9¼, 9 31-0

32-11.00 +1.1 Carlyana Kwong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/16 Saint Francis
All-Time Top 50 31-5¼

Sadie Sanders, 11, Montgomery; 2023 32-11.25 10
Nicole Muniz, 11, Ukiah; 2023 31-9
Samantha Carey, 11, Justin-Siena; 2023 31-7

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-11½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9¾
Performances 40-11¼
All-Time Top 50 36-1½
Dual 40-0, Invitationals 41-0, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

35-08.00 Savannah Nelsen, 11, Ukiah, Redwood leader; 5/18 NCS MOC
35-04.25 Nina Bobitt, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/18 NCS MOC
35-01.00 Nayonni Mitchell, 10, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL
34-07.75 Mariel Emana, 12, Justin-Siena; 4/24 JS
34-04.00 Avery Epperson, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A
33-11.50 Amanda Hart, 12, Middletown; 5/18 NCS MOC 2023 35-1
33-09.50 Gracie Shaw, 11, Windsor, Oak leader; 5/2 NBLf
33-06.00 Arlena Franco, 12, Ukiah; 5/18 NCS MOC
32-10.00 Kaylah Billig, 11, Clear Lake; 4/20 Viking
32-05.25 Sadie Tinnon, 10, Napa; 4/24 SV

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 125-10, 11 122-2, 10 113-5, 9 104-8
Performances 132-3
All-Time Top 50 116-3½
Dual 130-0, Invitationals 130-0, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

113-04 Savannah Nelsen, 11, Ukiah, Redwood leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
111-00 Kaylin Suacci, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/11 NCS Redwood
109-01 Natalie Russell, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
107-02 Avery Epperson, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/24 FB
104-01 Amanda Hart, 12, Middletown; 4/24 FB
102-03 Makenzie Linsenmeyer, 9, Piner; 5/2 NBLf
101-11 Mariel Emana, 12, Justin-Siena; 4/24 JS
100-08 Anaiya Agbayani, 12, Santa Rosa, Oak leader; 4/17 SR
100-04 Savanna Conwell, 11, Analy; 5/2 NBLf
99-05 Faith Ennis-Madyun, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/30 NBLt

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at [email protected]