2024 Boys Track & Field Bests

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests
California State Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH
400R | 1600R | 3200R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-10.99, 11-11.15, 10-11.46, 9-11.59
Dual 11.42, Invitationals 11.05, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

10.95 +0.7 Kit Parker, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL
10.95 +0.4 Jacob Pruitt, 12, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2023 10.82 +1.3 11, 10, 9
11.04 +0.4 Evan Foley, 10, Analy, Oak leader; 4/17 SR
11.08 +0.4 August Kingwell, 12, Windsor; 5/11 NCS Redwood
Performances 11.15
Wind adjusted Performances top 78 11.14
Wind adjusted top 26 11.14
11.24 +0.4 Elijah Hansen, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/17 SR 2023 10.97 +1.3 11, 10
11.25 +0.7 Noah Budu, 12, American Canyon; 5/3 VVAL
11.27 +1.5 Zion Cargill, 9, Cardinal Newman; 4/30 NBLt
Top 50 All-Time 11.31
11.27 +0.0 Giovanni Martinez, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NCS Redwood 10
11.28 +0.6 Sam Raunegger, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/17 NCS MOC
11.30 +0.9 Jackson Metzler, 10, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood

Jonah Bertoli, 10, Cardinal Newman; 2023 11.41 +1.9 9
Jacob Barlow, 11, Casa Grande; 2022 11.56 +1.1 9

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.02, 10-11.22, 9-11.49
Dual 11.29, Invitationals 11.00, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

10.95 +0.7 Kit Parker, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL
10.95 +0.4 Jacob Pruitt, 12, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2023 10.82 +1.3 11, 10, 9
Performances 11.02
11.03 +2.9 Sam Raunegger, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A
11.04 +0.4 Evan Foley, 10, Analy, Oak leader; 4/17 SR
11.05 +2.7 August Kingwell, 12, Windsor; 4/30 NBLt
Top 50 All-Time 11.16
11.20 +2.1 Elijah Hansen, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/2 Big Cat 2023 10.97 +1.3 11, 10
11.25 +0.7 Noah Budu, 12, American Canyon; 5/3 VVAL
11.27 +1.5 Zion Cargill, 9, Cardinal Newman; 4/30 NBLt
11.27 +0.0 Giovanni Martinez, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NCS Redwood
11.30 +0.9 Jackson Metzler, 10, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood

Jonah Bertoli, 10, Cardinal Newman; 2023 11.41 +1.9 9
Jacob Barlow, 11, Casa Grande; 2022 11.43 +3.7 9

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.92, 11-10.98, 10-11.09, 9-11.44
Performances 10.94
Dual 11.34, Invitationals 10.92, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

10.95 Kit Parker, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL
10.95 Jacob Pruitt, 12, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 2023 10.82 11, 10, 9
11.03 Sam Raunegger, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A
11.04 Evan Foley, 10, Analy, Oak leader; 4/17 SR
Top 50 All-Time 11.04
11.05 August Kingwell, 12, Windsor; 4/30 NBLt
11.20 Elijah Hansen, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/2 Big Cat 2023 10.97 11, 10
11.24+ Giovanni Martinez, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/24 RC
11.25 Noah Budu, 12, American Canyon; 5/3 VVAL
11.27 Zion Cargill, 9, Cardinal Newman; 4/30 NBLt
11.30 Jackson Metzler, 10, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood

Jonah Bertoli, 10, Cardinal Newman; 2023 11.41 9
Jacob Barlow, 11, Casa Grande; 2022 11.43 9

200 METERS

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.16, 11-22.45, 10-22.91, 9-23.99
Dual 23.28, Invitationals 22.49, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

21.96 +1.9 Jacob Pruitt, 12, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 11, 10, 9,
22.14 +1.9 Evan Foley, 10, Analy, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 9
Performances 22.45
22.52 +1.9 August Kingwell, 12, Windsor; 5/11 NCS Redwood
22.70 +1.7 Kit Parker, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL
22.71 -1.7 Elijah Hansen, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/2 NBLf 2023 22.54 +2.0 10
22.76 -0.9 Liam Currie, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/13 SR Twilight
22.88 +1.9 Owen Ferguson, 11, Vintage; 5/11 NCS Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 23.00
23.19 +1.7 Tyler Diehl, 12, Vintage; 5/3 VVAL
23.20 -2.0 Antonio Gonsalves, 11, Windsor; 5/2 NBLf
23.30 -1.7 Cadel Sacher, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/2 NBLf

23.35 +1.2 Sam Raunegger, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 2/24 Skyline

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.05, 11-22.32, 10-22.68, 9-23.57
Dual 23.28, Invitationals 22.20, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

21.96 +1.9 Jacob Pruitt, 12,, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 11, 10, 9
22.14 +1.9 Evan Foley, 10, Analy, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 9
Performances 22.21
22.52 +1.9 August Kingwell, 12, Windsor; 5/11 NCS Redwood
22.57 nwi Sam Raunegger, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/3 CMC
Top 50 All-Time 22.58
22.70 +1.7 Kit Parker, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL
22.71 -1.7 Elijah Hansen, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/2 NBLf 2022 22.39 +3.5 10
22.76 -0.9 Liam Currie, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/13 SR Twilight
22.88 +1.9 Owen Ferguson, 11, Vintage; 5/11 NCS Redwood
23.08 +5.1 Elias Smith, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/11 NCS 1A
23.11 +3.2 Antonio Gonsalves, 11, Windsor; 5/11 NCS Redwood

All 200’s

Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.21, 10-22.53, 9-23.41
Performances 21.92
Dual 22.44, Invitationals 21.99, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

21.96 Jacob Pruitt, 12, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
22.14 Evan Foley, 10, Analy, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 9
Top 50 All-Time 22.21
22.52 August Kingwell, 12, Windsor; 5/11 NCS Redwood
22.57 Sam Raunegger, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/3 CMC
22.70 Kit Parker, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL
22.71 Elijah Hansen, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/2 NBLf 2022 22.39
22.76 Liam Currie, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/13 SR Twilight
22.88 Owen Ferguson, 11, Vintage; 5/11 NCS Redwood
23.04+ Guy Glentzer, Ukiah; 4/10 Heald
23.08 Elias Smith, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/11 NCS 1A

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-49.00, 11-49.88, 10-50.77, 9-51.99
Dual 49.99, Invitationals 49.13, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

48.86 Liam Currie, 12, Cardinal Newman, Redwood leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
Performances 49.13
49.83 Owen Foley, 12, Analy, Oak leader; 5/2 NBLf 11
Top 50 All-Time 50.04
50.93 Jacob Patterson, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/20 Viking
51.42 Cameron Jones, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 Viking
51.54 Evan Macklin, 12, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A
51.65 Dylan Arendt, 12, Analy; 3/30 Stanford 2023 50.30
51.68 Julius Skamarack, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/11 NCS Redwood
51.74 Dominick Andrade, 12, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 4/19 AC
51.74+ Jacob Pruitt, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/24 RC
51.92 Jamar Choyce, 10, American Canyon; 3/16 Vanden

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-1:53.78, 11-1:56.04, 10-1:59.24, 9-2:03.03
Performances 1:54.58
Dual 1:59.99, Invitationals 1:55, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

1:55.86 Cameron Jones, 9, Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
1:56.41 Liam Currie, 12, Cardinal Newman, Redwood leader; 4/27 Clash 10
Top 50 All-Time 1:56.55
1:57.37 Owen Foley, 12, Analy; 4/10 MC
1:57.78 Jack Dufour, 10, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
1:57.98 Dylan Mainaris, 11, Casa Grande; 3/16 Dublin
1:58.70 Cormac Gaylord, 11, Analy; 4/10 MC
1:59.71 Jack Wilson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/9 Morisoli
1:59.86 Johnny Ando, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/16 Dublin
2:00.03 Aaron Derango, 10, Technology, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A
2:00.59 Caleb Petersen, 12, Analy; 5/11 NCS Redwood

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 8 All-Time 4:07.64

4:16.17 Cormac Gaylord, 11, Analy; 2/3 California Winter Champ
4:20.70 Dylan Mainaris, 11, Casa Grande; 1/20 Pittsburg

Kaeden Anderson, 11, Healdsburg; 2022 4:20.54

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600m
Class Records 12-4:15.45, 11-4:16.86, 10-4:22.90, 9-4:30.54
Performances 4:16.63
Top 50 All-Time 4:20.64
Dual 4:36.84, Invitationals 4:16.75, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

4:22.95 Cormac Gaylord, 11, Analy, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4:23.14 Johnny Ando, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4:24.55 Jack Wilson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/9 Morisoli
4:26.28 Cameron Jones, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/16 Dublin
4:26.40 Owen Dawson, 10, Analy; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4:26.71 Ome Zuniga, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/20 Viking
4:28.96 Grayson Frye, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4:30.29 Dylan Mainaris, 11, Casa Grande; 4/13 SR Twilight
4:32.41 Graham Gregory, 11, Montgomery; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4:32.56 Adam Joseph, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/17 SR

4:34.93 Adrian Estrada, 12, Cardinal Newman, Redwood leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
4:38.35 Aaron Derango, 10, Technology, CMC leader; 4/20 Viking

Kaeden Anderson, 11, Healdsburg; 2023 4:36.34+

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 25 All-Time 9:07.97

9:41.02 Cormac Gaylord, 11, Analy; 1/27 Pittsburg
(9:50.69)

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-9:14.62, 11-9:23.76, 10-9:40.35, 9-9:56.82
Performances 9:23.99
Top 50 All-Time 9:31.90
Dual 9:45, Invitationals 9:23.76, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

9:49.19 Adam Joseph, 12, Santa Rosa, Oak leader; 5/2 NBLf
9:52.19 Kaeden Anderson, 11, Healdsburg, Redwood leader; 3/2 Big Cat 2023 9:43.00
9:53.62 Austin Petrik, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 NBLf
9:54.47 Ome Zuniga, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/2 Big Cat
9:55.13 Isaac Feleay, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/2 NBLf
9:55.74+ Owen Dawson, 10, Analy; 4/24 An
9:58.69 Xavier Surgeon, 10, Windsor; 3/15 Dublin
10:00.04+ Cormac Gaylord, 11, Analy; 4/24 An
10:04.35 Corbin Post, 9, Windsor; 5/2 NBLf
10:10.10 Jack Rahn, 12, Ukiah; 5/2 NBLf

10:16.63 Kevin Hansen, 10, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 4/13 SR Twilight
10:40.24+ Aaron Derango, 10, Technology, CMC leader; 4/17 RC

Jack Wilson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2023 9:46.34
Trenton Dawson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2023 10:07.81

110m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.17, 11-15.72, 10-16.57, 9-17.99
Dual 15.70, Invitationals 15.21, League Finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

15.20 +0.2 Xander Newman, 12, Montgomery, Oak leader; 3/30 Stanford 11
Performances 15.26
Top 34 All-Time 15.83
15.89 +0.2 Sam Raunegger, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 2/24 Skyline
16.17 +0.7 Kai Jaime, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
16.27 +0.7 Felix McLoyd, 12, Vintage; 5/11 NCS Redwood
16.49 +0.7 Preston Leslie, 11, American Canyon; 5/11 NCS Redwood
16.52 +1.8 Cesar Escobar-Cuellar, 10, Fort Bragg; 5/11 NCS 1A
16.69 +0.7 Charly Ramirez, 11, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood
16.91 -0.4 James Jepson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 NBLf
17.01 -0.4 Andrew McNeil, 11, Ukiah, Redwood leader; 5/2 NBLf
17.13 +0.7 Parker Mitchell, 10, Ukiah; 5/11 NCS Redwood

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-14.86, 11-15.27, 10-16.20, 9-16.83
Performances 14.95
Dual 15.45, Invitationals 14.95, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

15.20 +0.2 Xander Newman, 12, Montgomery, Oak leader; 3/30 Stanford
Top 50 All-Time 15.53
15.79 nwi Sam Raunegger, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/3 CMC
15.92 +4.0 Felix McLoyd, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL
15.98 +4.0 Kai Jaime, 12, Casa Grande; 5/3 VVAL
16.14 +4.0 Preston Leslie, 11, American Canyon; 5/3 VVAL
16.24 nwi Charly Ramirez, 11, Casa Grande; 4/13 SR Twilight
16.45 +2.1 Cesar Escobar-Cuellar, 10, Fort Bragg; 4/20 Viking
16.91 -0.4 James Jepson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 NBLf
17.01 -0.4 Andrew McNeil, 11, Ukiah, Redwood leader; 5/2 NBLf
17.13 +0.7 Parker Mitchell, 10, Ukiah; 5/11 NCS Redwood

All 110’s, hand timed

Class Records 12-14.48, 11-15.06, 10-15.48, 9-16.57
Performances 14.66
Top 50 All-Time 15.08
Dual 15.24, Invitationals 14.80, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

15.20 Xander Newman, 12, Montgomery, Oak leader; 3/30 Stanford
15.74+ Sam Raunegger, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 3/23 Napa Valley Twilight
15.92 Felix McLoyd, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL
15.98 Kai Jaime, 12, Casa Grande; 5/3 VVAL
16.14 Preston Leslie, 11, American Canyon; 5/3 VVAL
16.24 Charly Ramirez, 11, Casa Grande; 4/13 SR Twilight
16.45 Cesar Escobar-Cuellar, 10, Fort Bragg; 4/20 Viking
16.91 James Jepson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 NBLf
16.94+ Andrew McNeil, 11, Ukiah, Redwood leader; 4/17 2023 16.74+

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-39.19, 11-39.74, 10-40.94, 9-43.14
Dual 40.90, Invitationals 39.35, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

38.25 Owen Foley, 12, Analy, Oak leader; 5/18 NCS MOC 11
Performances 39.34
40.15 Airik Parker, 12, Montgomery; 5/11 NCS Redwood
40.33 Xander Newman, 12, Montgomery; 5/2 NBLf
Top 50 All-Time 40.59
41.32 Michael Richards, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
41.49 Cesar Escobar-Cuellar, 10, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/20 Viking
41.75 Felix McLoyd, 12, Vintage; 4/6 Lancer
42.39 Malachi Cole, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 NBLf
42.59 Charly Ramirez, 11, Casa Grande; 5/3 VVAL
42.94+ James Jepson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 Win
43.44+ Nick Dennis, 11, Petaluma; 3/27 CG 2023 42.96

45.18 Andrew McNeil, 11, Ukiah, Redwood leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 42.99
Dual 44.40, Invitationals 43.49, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

43.10 Cardinal Newman, Redwood leader; 5/17 NCS MOC
43.24 Analy, Oak leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
43.44 Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
43.47 Windsor; 5/2 NBLf
43.47 Santa Rosa; 5/2 NBLf
43.55 Rancho Cotate; 5/2 NBLf
Top 50 All-Time 43.73
43.78 American Canyon; 5/3 VVAL
44.88 Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood
45.03 Maria Carrillo; 5/2 NBLf
45.10 Justin Siena; 4/17 JS
45.14+ Montgomery; 4/24 An
45.20 Napa; 3/9 Crump
45.53 Petaluma; 4/19 AC
45.91 Ukiah; 4/5 Pin
46.04 Technology, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A
46.27 Piner; 4/5 Pin
46.34+ Fort Bragg; 3/13 Clov
46.76 Sonoma Academy; 5/11 NCS 1A
(46.94, 46.7)

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 3:22.84
Dual 3:34.99, Invitationals 3:24.99, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

3:24.92 Analy, Oak leader; 3/30 Stanford
Top 50 All-Time 3:25.88
3:31.40 Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL
3:31.71 Maria Carrillo; 5/2 NBLf
3:33.46 Windsor; 5/17 NCS MOC Patrick Logue 53.0, Preston Woolman 55.4, Ian Stanley 54.29, August Kingwell 50.72
3:33.98 American Canyon; 5/3 VVAL
3:35.09 Petaluma; 5/11 NCS Redwood
3:35.90 Vintage; 5/11 NCS Redwood
3:36.04+ Cardinal Newman, Redwood leader; 4/10 CN
3:36.79 Piner; 5/11 NCS Redwood
3:37.30 Napa; 5/3 VVAL
3:38.12 Santa Rosa; 5/11 NCS Redwood
3:40.16 Technology, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A
3:41.04+ Montgomery; 4/17 Mon
3:41.85 Justin-Siena; 5/3 VVAL
3:44.84+ Ukiah; 4/24 RC
3:45.31 Credo; 5/11 NCS 1A
3:49.55 Fort Bragg; 5/11 NCS 1A
(3:49.99)

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Invitationals, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

8:06.24 Analy, Oak leader; 5/17 NCS MOC
8:15.00 Santa Rosa; 5/17 NCS MOC
8:15.92 Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood
8:16.98 Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 3/15 Dublin
Top 50 All-Time 8:21.31
(8:39.99)

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 6 All-Time 1:30.64

1:32.85 Analy; 3/9 Gaucho (Ben Stewart Owen Foley Dylan Arendt Evan Foley
1:34.93 Rancho Cotate; 3/9 Gaucho (John McClellan Brice Allsup Giovanni Martinez Jacob Pruitt
1:35.38 Santa Rosa; 3/9 Gaucho (Curtis Kovacevich Elijah Hansen Cadel Sacher Cole Ouimette
1:35.42 Windsor; 3/9 Gaucho (Antonio Gonsalves Patrick Logue Aspen Zaft August Kingwell
1:37.21 Napa; 3/16 Vanden
1:38.48 American Canyon; 3/16 Vanden
1:38.80 Piner; 3/9 Gaucho (Elliott Phengsy Hayden O’Conner Emmanuel Dominguez Brendan Walker
1:39.24 Casa Grande; 3/9 Gaucho
(1:39.99)

800m Sprint Medley

North Coast Section Bests
Top 17 All-Time 1:39.54

1:41.17 Santa Rosa; 3/9 Gaucho (Curtis Kovacevich Elijah Hansen Cadel Sacher Cole Ouimette
1:41.93 Casa Grande; 3/9 Gaucho (Ben Rakusa Jackson Metzler Enzo Murray Sebastian Lomas
1:42.02 Windsor; 3/9 Gaucho (Antonio Gonsalves August Kingwell Patrick Logue Aspen Zaft
1:44.02 Montgomery; 3/9 Gaucho (Xander Newman Nathan Ponce Noah Switzer Jackson Roach
1:44.58 Sonoma Academy; 3/9 Gaucho (Ronin Hang Preston Kahlow Liam Kramer Zachary Fuett
1:44.63 Piner; 3/9 Gaucho (Elliott Phengsy Emmanuel Dominguez Brendan Walker Andrew Luong
(1:44.99)

1600m Sprint Medley

Top 5 All-Time 3:35.98

3:57.71 Vintage; 3/2 Ugly
(3:59.99)

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 13 All-Time 10:33.98

10:43.94 Analy; 3/9 Gaucho (Owen Dawson, Dylan Arendt, Owen Foley, Cormac Gaylord
10:44.59 Santa Rosa; 3/9 Gaucho (Adam Joseph 3:18.4, Patrick Schott 54.0, Johnny Ando 2:02.3, Ome Zuniga 4:29.8
11:00.98 Casa Grande; 3/9 Gaucho (Srihan Goli, Luke Cilia, Jack Dufour, Dylan Mainaris
11:32.39 Sonoma Academy; 3/9 Gaucho (Javier Hernandez Barragan, Zachary Fuette, Leo Dale, Kellen Kramer
11:33.04 Windsor; 3/9 Gaucho (Corbin Post 3:40.2, August Kingwell 56.3, Max Emilio McKinney 2:15.2, Xavier Surgeon 4:41.1
(11:45)

4x1600m Relay

18:41.78 Santa Rosa; 3/9 Gaucho (Ome Zuniga 4:32.8, Isaac Feleay 4:47.8, Adam Joseph 4:47.8, Johnny Ando 4:32.8
Top 13 All-Time 19:00.00
19:44.71 Windsor; 3/9 Gaucho
(19:59)

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6¾, 10 6-3¼, 9 6-0
Performances 6-8
Top 50 All-Time 6-4½
Dual 6-8, Invitationals 6-8, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

6-4 Patrick Logue, 12, Windsor, Oak leader; 4/20 Viking
6-0 Caden DeVries, 12, Montgomery; 3/16 SR Jam
6-0 Jacob Pruitt, 12, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 4/24 RC
6-0 Malachi Cole, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 Win 9
5-10 Tyler Martens, 9, Windsor; 3/27 Win
5-10 Daniel Hockert, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/10 SR 2023 6-00.00
5-10 Jay Woodson, 10, American Canyon, =VVAL leader; 4/11 Vin
5-10 Isaiah DeMange, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 Win
5-10 Jacob Parker, 9, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 4/27 Dougherty
5-10 Sebastian Lomas, 11, Casa Grande, =VVAL leader; 5/1 VVAL
5-10 Cheveyo Minz Kammer, 10, Ukiah; 5/11 NCS Redwood

Andrew McNeil, 11, Ukiah; 023 5-10.00

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 14-7, 11 14-0, 10 13-0, 9 11-0
Performances 14-8
Dual 13-6.25, Invitationals 14-11, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

13-11 Max Pedrotti-Jacobs, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
13-8 Townsend Miller, 12, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 13-6
12-2 Gavin Moore, 11, Santa Rosa, Oak leader; 4/30 NBLf
11-8 Jeffrey Ong, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/30 NBLf
11-8 Maxwell Brown, 11, Petaluma; 5/11 NCS Redwood
11-6 Quinlan Sauter, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/20 Viking
11-6 Cooper Moon, 11, Fort Bragg, =CMC leader; 4/20 Viking
11-6 Alex Iversen, 12, Fort Bragg, =CMC leader; 4/26 Norm
11-6 Bryan Sanchez, 11, Middletown, =CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A
11-2 Samuel Nelson, 11, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 4/30 NBLf
11-2 Charly Ramirez, 11, Casa Grande; 5/11 NCS Redwood

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10 21-4¾, 9 20-0
Dual 21-8, Invitationals 22-9¾, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

22-09.50 Josiah Orozco, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
Performances 22-9½
All-Time Top 50 22-3
22-01.00 Daylan McFall, 12, Vintage; 5/3 VVAL
21-04.25 Leo Moratti, 11, Willits, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS 1A 2023 21-11.00 10, 9
21-01.50 Braedon Josephs, 12, Santa Rosa, Oak leader; 5/18 NCS MOC
21-00.00 Sam Raunegger, 12, St Helena; 3/23 Napa Valley Twilight
21-00.00 Nehemiah Holiday, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/3 MC
20-10.25 Jacob Garzoli, 10, Petaluma; 4/24 Pet
20-10.00 Evan Sanderson, 10, Technology; 5/11 NCS 1A
20-06.00 Caden Quinn, 10, Analy; 4/17 SR
20-04.75 Caden Devries, 11, Montgomery; 3/27 Mont

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

20-6.25 -1.3 Nehemiah Holiday, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/16 Saint Francis
Top 45 All-Time 20-0
(19-7)

Caden Devries, 11, Montgomery; 2023 19-08.75 -1.0

TRIPLE JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-11, 10 42-5, 9 39-8¼
Dual 44-7, Invitationals 45-6, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

45-09.25 Nehemiah Holiday, 12, Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 5/24 State trials
Performances 45-6¾
Top 50 All-Time 44-3
42-08.00 Caden Devries, 12, Montgomery; 4/24 AN
42-05.00 Oliver Currie, 10, Cardinal Newman, Redwood leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
42-02.00 Jacob Garzoli, 10, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
41-11.25 Lucas Castillo, 11, American Canyon; 5/1 VVAL
41-04.00 Buddy Felder, 12, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
40-11.50 Jack Dufour, 10, Casa Grande; 4/20 Viking
40-10.75 Caden Quinn, 10, Analy; 4/17 SR
40-06.50 Zack Walsh, 10, Analy; 5/11 NCS Redwood
40-00.00 Evan Fequiere, 11, Montgomery; 4/30 NBLt

James-Paul Miller, 11, Technology; 2023 40-08.25

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

45-08.00 +1.5 Nehemiah Holiday, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/17 NCS MOC
Top 42 All-Time 40-11½
(39-0)

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 56-5, 11 51-5½, 10 47-11, 9 43-0
Dual 58-10, Invitationals 57-11½, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

59-02.00 Jake Joerger, 12, Cardinal Newman, Redwood leader; 5/17 NCS MOC
Performances 56-6¼
55-01.50 Devon Bertoli, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/17 NCS MOC 9
Top 50 All-Time 52-2¾
46-08.50 Santiago Adan, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/27 Clash
46-01.25 Miguel Aguirre 11, Santa Rosa, Oak leader; 5/2 NBLf
46-00.50 Andrew Amons, 12, Piner; 5/2 NBLf
44-10.00 Joab Anezil, 12, Petaluma VVAL leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood
44-08.50 Oscar Cruz, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/10 Clov
44-04.50 Cooper Lee, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/2 NBLf
44-04.50 Caleb Weaver, 11, Technology; 5/17 NCS MOC
44-02.00 Vitauts Vanaga, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NCS Redwood

John Lubas, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2023 43-09.00

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 169-10, 11 159-11, 10 144-5, 9 127-0
Dual 170-0, Invitationals 170-0, League finals, NCS Regionals, MOC, State

181-07 Santiago Adan, 12, Cardinal Newman, Redwood leader; 5/11 NCS Redwood 11
Performances 171-6
161-02 Jake Joerger, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/11 NCS Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 159-11
159-08 Beau Gleeson, 12, Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 4/30 NBLt
153-03 Cooper Lee, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/20 Viking
147-04 Vicente Adan, 9, Cardinal Newman; 5/2 NBLf
147-02 Jesse Meyers, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/10 CN 9
143-00 Aidan Woods, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/2 NBLf
139-01 Andrew Amons, 12, Piner; 3/9 Castro Valley
137-11 Oscar Cruz, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/20 Viking
134-00 Devon Bertoli, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/27 Clash

133-2 Parker Litwin, 9, Analy; 5/2 NBLf
124-09 Joab Anezil, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 3/16 SR Jam

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be
taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at [email protected]