2018 NCS MOC Boys

NCS Meet Of Champions
5/25-26/2018 Edwards Stadium, UC-Berkeley
Plenty of ups and downs for Empire athletes at NCS Meet of Champions
NCS track and field notebook

100 Armauni Archie 10.89 | 200 Cameron Reynolds 21.58 | 400 Max Glasser 47.41 | 800 Jett Charvet 1:51.69 | 1600 Liam Anderson 4:11.43 | 3200 Liam Anderson 9:06.24 | 110HH Xavier Williams 14.68 | 300IH Jaelen Craft 38.35 | 400R DeLaSalle 41.98 | 1600R Clayton Valley 3:15.87
HJ Daylon Hicks 6-8 | PV Brandon Quimson 15-1 | LJ Malcolm Clemons 24-4.5 | TJ Teaun Pierce 47-6.75 | SP Nicholas Betchart 57-1 | DT John Maka 168-8 | 3200R Granada 8:09.37

STATE QUALIFIERS
Maria Carrillo’s Cooper Plattus is our first state meet qualifier placing second in the pole vault with a new PR vault of 14-9. This moves him to 9th All-Time and 4th Junior., Video at 14-5
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07 14-01 14-05 14-09 15-01

Santa Rosa’s Brayden Glascock placed 3rd in the 300 hurdles to earn his trip in 39.45.
It moved him to 15th All-Time.

Maria Carrillo 1600 Relay earned a trip to state with their 3rd place time of 3:19.34.

4th 200 Ramirez, Severin 11 Maria Carrillo 22.18, one of the top 3 has dropped

Other top 8 places
4th DT Davison, Samuel 10 Cardinal Newman 147-11
5th 800 Mann, Kheva 12 Sonoma Academy 1:55.10
5th DT Hall, Colton 12 Middletown 147-3
5th shot Kalathan Laiwa-McKay, 11, Ukiah 48-1
5th 110HH De La Torre, Camer 12 Maria Carrillo 15.06
5th 100 Ramirez, Severin 11 Maria Carrillo 11.03
6th 3200 Vargas, Jonathan 12 Piner 9:26.46
6th HJ Jikoiono, Waisea 12 Montgomery 6-4
6th shot Bryson Trask, 11, Lower Lake 47-8
7th DT McCamish, Scott 12 Santa Rosa 146-0
8th 300IH Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino DNS

100 METERS

Finals
1 Archie, Armauni 11 El Cerrito 10.89 -1.3 10 10.885
2 Ajose, Femi 12 San Leandro 10.89 -1.3 8 10.889
3 Smith, Ramir 12 Alameda 10.96 -1.3 6

4 Kresley, Austin 10 Northgate 10.98 -1.3 4
5 Ramirez, Severin 11 Maria Carrillo 11.03 -1.3 2, 10.93 wind adjusted
6 Harts III, Willie 11 Pittsburg 11.04 -1.3 1
7 Song, Ethan 12 Dougherty Valley 11.08 -1.3
8 Davis Jr., Titin 12 Pittsburg 11.15 -1.3

Fastest wind adjusted times.
Adjusted-Actual Wind reading
10.81-10.69 legal James Burrell, 12, Piner 1977, the 10.81 is figuring +2.0 wind
10.91 10.81 +1.6 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 4/4/15 Stanford prelims
10.93 11.03 -1.3 Severin Ramirez, 12, Maria Carrillo 5/26/18
10.94-11.09 -1.8 Chris Stevens, 12, Rancho Cotate 5/26/95 MOC
10.95 11.01 -0.8 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah 5/30/14 NCS MOC
10.98-10.83 +2.4 Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo 4/27/13 Viking
10.98-10.97 +0.2 Tommy Streb, 12, Cardinal Newman 5/15/15 NBL
10.99-10.92 +1.1 Maurice Whitlock, 12, Santa Rosa 6/1/07 State
10.99 10.85 +2.2 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery 4/22/17 Viking

Preliminaries
1 Archie, Armauni 11 El Cerrito 10.84Q 3.8 1
2 Ajose, Femi 12 San Leandro 10.85Q +0.0 3 10.845
3 Harts III, Willie 11 Pittsburg 10.93Q 1.6 2
4 Ramirez, Severin 11 Maria Carrillo 10.99Q NWI 4
5 Kresley, Austin 10 Northgate 10.85q +0.0 3 10.847
6 Davis Jr., Titin 12 Pittsburg 10.90q 3.8 1
7 Smith, Ramir 12 Alameda 10.92q +0.0 3
8 Song, Ethan 12 Dougherty Valley 10.95q 1.6 2

9 Boyd, A'Jae 12 Pittsburg 10.97 3.8 1
10 Nevarez, Armando 11 DeLaSalle 11.03 +0.0 3
11 Chan, Aaron 12 DeAnza 11.04 NWI 4
12 Udo, George 11 Berean Christian 11.16 3.8 1
13 Davis, Mister 10 Alhambra 11.21 1.6 2 11.202
14 Ong, Nicholas 11 Convent and 11.21 NWI 4 11.203
15 Butler, Dejuan 10 Antioch 11.21 1.6 2 11.206
16 Searl, Ryan 10 St. Helena 11.21 1.6 2 11.208, =25th AT Legal
17 Woods, Naseem 11 El Cerrito 11.25 NWI 4 11.241
18 Mason, Mathew 11 Casa Grande 11.25 +0.0 3 11.249
19 Say, Conrad 11 Justin Siena 11.29 +0.0 3 11.284
20 Simpson, Bennett 12 Analy 11.29 NWI 4 11.285
21 Johnston, Kyle 12 DeLaSalle 11.29 1.6 2 11.290
22 Nicholas, Aidan 11 Tamalpais 11.33 NWI 4
23 Kooba, Jack 11 Healdsburg 11.43 +0.0 3
24 Valinoti, Max 12 Marin Catholic 11.74 1.6 2
-- Evans, Keith 12 Bishop O'Dowd DNS NWI 4
-- Floriolli, Alonzo 11 Kennedy-Fremont DNS 3.8 1
-- Williams, Kyree 12 Clayton Valley DNS 3.8 1

200 METERS

Finals
1 Reynolds, Cameron 11 Clayton Valley 21.58 CIF -0.4 10
2 Glasser, Max 12 Marin Catholic 21.66 CIF -0.4 8
3 Ajose, Femi 12 San Leandro 21.98 -0.4 6
4 Ramirez, Severin 11 Maria Carrillo 22.18 -0.4 4

5 Smith, Ramir 12 Alameda 22.39 -0.4 2
6 Archie, Armauni 11 El Cerrito 22.44 -0.4 1
7 Weidinger, Timothy 11 Las Lomas 22.57 -0.4
8 Davis Jr., Titin 12 Pittsburg 31.14 -0.4

Preliminaries
1 Reynolds, Cameron 11 Clayton Valley 21.60Q 1.6 1
2 Glasser, Max 12 Marin Catholic 21.61Q 1.1 3
3 Ramirez, Severin 11 Maria Carrillo 22.25Q 1.8 2, Video
4 Smith, Ramir 12 Alameda 22.14q 1.6 1
5 Archie, Armauni 11 El Cerrito 22.27q 1.1 3
6 Weidinger, Timothy 11 Las Lomas 22.34q 1.6 1
7 Davis Jr., Titin 12 Pittsburg 22.48q 1.1 3
8 Ajose, Femi 12 San Leandro 22.49q 1.6 1

9 Nicholas, Aidan 11 Tamalpais 22.62 1.8 2
10 Sheppard, Elijah 12 Monte Vista 22.63 1.1 3
11 Johnston, Kyle 12 DeLaSalle 22.70 1.8 2
12 Ositu, Timothy 12 Heritage 22.79 1.1 3
13 Mason, Mathew 11 Casa Grande 22.87 1.8 2
14 Chan, Aaron 12 DeAnza 22.88 1.6 1
15 Simpson, Bennett 12 Analy 22.97 1.8 2
16 Annis, Zavier 10 St. Joseph N 23.03 1.8 2
17 Davis, Mister 10 Alhambra 23.24 1.6 1
18 Ong, Nicholas 11 Convent and 23.27 1.1 3
19 Wadsworth, Ben 12 San Francisco Un 23.30 1.6 1
20 Love, Jalydon 11 Casa Grande 23.34 1.8 2
21 Kooba, Jack 11 Healdsburg 23.46 1.1 3

22 Davis, Amir 11 DeAnza 23.62 1.1 3
-- Woods, Naseem 11 El Cerrito DQ 1.6 1 NFHS 5-12-1a
-- Evans, Keith 12 Bishop O'Dowd DNS 1.8 2

400 METERS

Finals
1 Glasser, Max 12 Marin Catholic 47.41 CIF 10
2 Reynolds, Cameron 11 Clayton Valley 47.56 CIF 8
3 Bland, Nico 12 Las Lomas 48.24 CIF 6

4 Weetman, Elijah 11 Amador Valley 49.00 4
5 Lowe, Justin 11 Clayton Valley 49.23 2
6 Duncan, Miles 12 DeLaSalle 49.31 1
7 Sheppard, Elijah 12 Monte Vista 49.72
8 Benjamin, Bryson 12 Clayton Valley 50.22

Preliminaries
1 Bland, Nico 12 Las Lomas 48.46Q 1
2 Reynolds, Cameron 11 Clayton Valley 49.36Q 2
3 Glasser, Max 12 Marin Catholic 49.77Q 3
4 Weetman, Elijah 11 Amador Valley 49.32q 1
5 Duncan, Miles 12 DeLaSalle 49.42q 1
6 Lowe, Justin 11 Clayton Valley 49.61q 2
7 Sheppard, Elijah 12 Monte Vista 49.69q 1
8 Benjamin, Bryson 12 Clayton Valley 49.90q 2

9 VanArden, Tyler 11 Maria Carrillo 50.10 3
10 Prince, Trevien 10 Santa Rosa 51.07 2
11 Carter, Deshawn 10 Hayward 51.13 1
12 Psaila, Lucca 12 San Marin 51.25 3
13 White, Frazier 11 El Cerrito 51.37 3
14 Coffey, Demetre 12 Maria Carrillo 51.46 2
15 Bizzack, Ethan 12 St. Mary's 51.60 2
16 Patterson, Justin 10 Cardinal Newman 51.83 2
17 Wadsworth, Ben 12 San Francisco Un 51.85 1
18 Townsend, Ricky 11 James Logan 51.87 1
19 Natsues, Athan 11 Bishop O'Dowd 52.39 3
20 Downes, Reese 10 Bentley 52.70 2
21 Reynoso, Jesse 12 San Leandro 53.29 1
22 Singh, Ansh 10 Mission San Jose 53.32 3
23 Gissler, Ronan 12 San Francisco Un 53.79 3
-- Tischburn, Jaymes 12 Montgomery DNS 3

800 METERS

Finals
1 Charvet, Jett 12 Heritage 1:51.69 CIF 10
55.478 (55.478) 1:51.689 (56.212)
2 Poynter, Bobby 12 California 1:52.46 CIF 8
56.229 (56.229) 1:52.452 (56.224)
3 Proctor, Reece 12 Piedmont 1:52.64 CIF 6
55.678 (55.678) 1:52.635 (56.957)
4 Boyle, Aidan 11 Amador Valley 1:54.61 CIF 4
56.355 (56.355) 1:54.608 (58.253)

5 Mann, Kheva 12 Sonoma Academy 1:55.10 2, 20th AT
56.503 (56.503) 1:55.100 (58.598)

6 Neghasi, Mesgne 12 Tamalpais 1:55.25 1
55.951 (55.951) 1:55.246 (59.296)
7 Pompili, Nicco 11 Sir Francis Drake 1:55.61
56.512 (56.512) 1:55.606 (59.095)
8 Heinlein, Jake 11 College Park 1:55.81
56.798 (56.798) 1:55.808 (59.011)
9 Kennedy, Charlie 10 San Francisco Un 1:56.26
56.625 (56.625) 1:56.255 (59.630)
10 Bringas, Sage 12 James Logan 1:58.46
57.480 (57.480) 1:58.451 (1:00.971)
11 Wilkerson, Parker 11 Las Lomas 1:58.60
57.184 (57.184) 1:58.592 (1:01.408)
12 Ross, Cameron 12 DeLaSalle 1:59.57
56.244 (56.244) 1:59.570 (1:03.326)

Preliminaries
1 Charvet, Jett 12 Heritage 1:55.33Q 2
57.350 (57.350) 1:55.322 (57.972)
2 Mann, Kheva 12 Sonoma Academy 1:56.31Q 1
58.312 (58.312) 1:56.307 (57.996)

3 Bringas, Sage 12 James Logan 1:57.06Q 3
56.666 (56.666) 1:57.055 (1:00.390)
4 Proctor, Reece 12 Piedmont 1:56.11Q 2
57.954 (57.954) 1:56.107 (58.154)
5 Neghasi, Mesgne 12 Tamalpais 1:56.83Q 1
58.634 (58.634) 1:56.829 (58.195)
6 Poynter, Bobby 12 California 1:57.22Q 3 1:57.212
55.001 (55.001) 1:57.212 (1:02.211)
7 Ross, Cameron 12 DeLaSalle 1:56.38Q 2
57.968 (57.968) 1:56.371 (58.403)
8 Pompili, Nicco 11 Sir Francis Drake 1:56.93Q 1
58.528 (58.528) 1:56.930 (58.402)
9 Heinlein, Jake 11 College Park 1:57.22Q 3 1:57.214
55.023 (55.023) 1:57.214 (1:02.191)
10 Boyle, Aidan 11 Amador Valley 1:56.46q 2
58.192 (58.192) 1:56.456 (58.264)
11 Kennedy, Charlie 10 San Francisco Un 1:57.25q 1
58.406 (58.406) 1:57.245 (58.839)
12 Wilkerson, Parker 11 Las Lomas 1:57.46q 3
55.396 (55.396) 1:57.452 (1:02.056)

13 Dawal, Marcus 12 Heritage 1:57.67 1
58.852 (58.852) 1:57.668 (58.816)
14 Berkins, Spencer 12 Bishop O'Dowd 1:57.75 2
58.412 (58.412) 1:57.747 (59.335)
15 Hay, Langston 12 Santa Rosa 1:58.17 3
55.765 (55.765) 1:58.163 (1:02.398)
16 Dunbar, Jack 12 Petaluma 1:58.23 1
58.681 (58.681) 1:58.223 (59.542)
17 Godinez, Dante 11 Healdsburg 1:58.65 2
58.200 (58.200) 1:58.643 (1:00.443)
18 Dierke, Alec 10 Analy 1:59.73 3
55.829 (55.829) 1:59.723 (1:03.894)

19 Austria, Noel 11 James Logan 2:00.28 2
58.679 (58.679) 2:00.272 (1:01.593)
20 Cheng, Lorand 11 Piedmont 2:00.30 1
59.169 (59.169) 2:00.294 (1:01.125)
21 Kane-Ross, Todd 10 Emery 2:03.28 3
55.095 (55.095) 2:03.271 (1:08.176)
22 Corday, Vince 11 Windsor 2:04.12 2
58.434 (58.434) 2:04.111 (1:05.677)

23 Jensen, Julian 10 Bishop O'Dowd 2:07.22 3
57.522 (57.522) 2:07.217 (1:09.696)
24 Melendres, Nico 10 Moreau Catholic 2:10.03 1
58.980 (58.980) 2:10.022 (1:11.042)

1600 METERS

Finals
1 Anderson, Liam 11 Redwood 4:11.43 CIF 10
1:01.074 (1:01.074) 2:06.334 (1:05.261) 3:11.248 (1:04.914)
4:11.424 (1:00.176)
2 Middleton-Pearson, 10 Dublin 4:12.15 CIF 8
1:01.254 (1:01.254) 2:06.520 (1:05.266) 3:11.436 (1:04.916)
4:12.150 (1:00.714)
3 Schroeder, Adrian 12 Dublin 4:13.95 CIF 6
1:01.288 (1:01.288) 2:06.800 (1:05.512) 3:11.745 (1:04.946)
4:13.943 (1:02.198)

4 Norris, Preston 11 Las Lomas 4:14.85 4
1:01.826 (1:01.826) 2:07.394 (1:05.568) 3:12.560 (1:05.166)
4:14.844 (1:02.284)
5 Kabbara, Munir 12 San Rafael 4:15.05 2
1:02.190 (1:02.190) 2:07.996 (1:05.806) 3:12.806 (1:04.810)
4:15.050 (1:02.245)
6 Cook, Dylan 11 College Park 4:20.99 1
1:02.577 (1:02.577) 2:09.201 (1:06.624) 3:16.658 (1:07.457)
4:20.989 (1:04.332)
7 Laidlaw, Sean 12 Lick-Wilmerding 4:21.04
1:02.714 (1:02.714) 2:09.390 (1:06.677) 3:16.464 (1:07.074)
4:21.038 (1:04.574)
8 McCarthy, Cooper 11 Sir Francis Drake 4:21.42
1:02.537 (1:02.537) 2:09.644 (1:07.107) 3:17.029 (1:07.386)
4:21.415 (1:04.386)
9 Dunbar, Jack 12 Petaluma 4:21.48
1:02.314 (1:02.314) 2:08.768 (1:06.455) 3:15.260 (1:06.492)
4:21.480 (1:06.220)

10 Pole, Ryan 12 Redwood 4:22.08
1:02.260 (1:02.260) 2:08.925 (1:06.665) 3:16.652 (1:07.728)
4:22.075 (1:05.423)
11 Swinth, Colton 10 Maria Carrillo 4:22.27
1:01.999 (1:01.999) 2:08.922 (1:06.924) 3:16.883 (1:07.961)
4:22.269 (1:05.386)

12 Wheeler, Michael 12 Northgate 4:22.38
1:02.076 (1:02.076) 2:09.009 (1:06.933) 3:16.888 (1:07.880)
4:22.376 (1:05.488)

Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Liam 11 Redwood 4:20.85Q 1
1:05.246 (1:05.246) 2:12.956 (1:07.710) 3:18.654 (1:05.699)
4:20.842 (1:02.188)
2 Middleton-Pearson, Chris 10 Dublin 4:22.91Q 2
1:07.507 (1:07.507) 2:14.671 (1:07.164) 3:23.675 (1:09.004)
4:22.906 (59.232)
3 Schroeder, Adrian 12 Dublin 4:21.07Q 1
1:05.463 (1:05.463) 2:13.214 (1:07.752) 3:18.924 (1:05.710)
4:21.062 (1:02.138)
4 Kabbara, Munir 12 San Rafael 4:23.43Q 2
1:07.707 (1:07.707) 2:14.903 (1:07.197) 3:23.874 (1:08.971)
4:23.427 (59.553)
5 Norris, Preston 11 Las Lomas 4:21.24Q 1
1:05.617 (1:05.617) 2:13.242 (1:07.625) 3:18.617 (1:05.376)
4:21.236 (1:02.619)
6 Dunbar, Jack 12 Petaluma 4:23.77Q 2
1:07.989 (1:07.989) 2:15.069 (1:07.081) 3:24.240 (1:09.171)
4:23.763 (59.523)

7 McCarthy, Cooper 11 Sir Francis Drake 4:21.47Q 1
1:06.078 (1:06.078) 2:14.047 (1:07.969) 3:20.081 (1:06.034)
4:21.470 (1:01.389)
8 Pole, Ryan 12 Redwood 4:24.06Q 2
1:07.970 (1:07.970) 2:15.299 (1:07.329) 3:24.656 (1:09.358)
4:24.056 (59.400)
9 Wheeler, Michael 12 Northgate 4:21.85q 1
1:05.809 (1:05.809) 2:12.812 (1:07.004) 3:19.158 (1:06.346)
4:21.842 (1:02.684)
10 Swinth, Colton 10 Maria Carrillo 4:22.48q 1
1:05.337 (1:05.337) 2:13.332 (1:07.995) 3:19.404 (1:06.072)
4:22.480 (1:03.077)

11 Laidlaw, Sean 12 Lick-Wilmerding 4:22.80q 1
1:06.511 (1:06.511) 2:14.170 (1:07.660) 3:19.914 (1:05.744)
4:22.799 (1:02.886)
12 Cook, Dylan 11 College Park 4:24.52q 1
1:06.147 (1:06.147) 2:14.378 (1:08.231) 3:20.084 (1:05.706)
4:24.517 (1:04.434)

13 Dickenson, Miguel 12 Dougherty Valley 4:24.66 2
1:08.329 (1:08.329) 2:15.493 (1:07.164) 3:23.571 (1:08.078)
4:24.655 (1:01.085)
14 Harris, Nick 11 Lick-Wilmerding 4:25.54 2
1:08.109 (1:08.109) 2:15.269 (1:07.161) 3:24.173 (1:08.904)
4:25.537 (1:01.364)
15 Hattori, Tyler 11 Granada 4:26.42 1
1:05.887 (1:05.887) 2:14.172 (1:08.286) 3:20.681 (1:06.509)
4:26.418 (1:05.737)
16 Converse, Ian 12 Marin Catholic 4:26.73 2
1:07.862 (1:07.862) 2:15.075 (1:07.214) 3:24.411 (1:09.336)
4:26.723 (1:02.313)
17 Arora, Arnav 10 Mission San Jose 4:28.23 2
1:08.211 (1:08.211) 2:16.314 (1:08.104) 3:25.380 (1:09.066)
4:28.223 (1:02.843)
18 Chung, Lucas 11 Windsor 4:28.35 1
1:06.842 (1:06.842) 2:13.952 (1:07.110) 3:20.416 (1:06.464)
4:28.342 (1:07.926)

19 Yep, Matthew 12 Alameda 4:28.95 1
1:06.671 (1:06.671) 2:14.505 (1:07.834) 3:21.034 (1:06.530)
4:28.942 (1:07.908)
20 Berberian, Reilly 12 Castro Valley 4:29.49 2
1:07.319 (1:07.319) 2:14.588 (1:07.270) 3:24.433 (1:09.845)
4:29.488 (1:05.056)
21 Grewal, Yadvinder 10 James Logan 4:29.71 2
1:08.880 (1:08.880) 2:17.226 (1:08.346) 3:25.945 (1:08.719)
4:29.709 (1:03.764)
22 Readerman, Parker 12 Bay School o 4:33.53 2
1:08.233 (1:08.233) 2:16.409 (1:08.176) 3:25.713 (1:09.304)
4:33.526 (1:07.814)
23 Mims, Makaio 9 James Logan 4:34.76 2
1:08.620 (1:08.620) 2:17.065 (1:08.445) 3:26.433 (1:09.369)
4:34.756 (1:08.323)
24 Gugg, Anthony 12 Castro Valley 4:34.84 1
1:06.874 (1:06.874) 2:14.770 (1:07.896) 3:22.686 (1:07.916)
4:34.838 (1:12.153)
25 Tseng, Jovi 10 Berkeley 4:38.55 1
1:05.978 (1:05.978) 2:13.853 (1:07.876) 3:20.886 (1:07.034)
4:38.545 (1:17.659)
26 Kapustka, Pierce 10 Maria Carrillo 4:43.15 2
1:07.864 (1:07.864) 2:16.812 (1:08.948) 3:29.888 (1:13.076)
4:43.143 (1:13.256)

3200 METERS

1 Anderson, Liam 11 Redwood 9:06.24 CIF 10
1:10.636 (1:10.636) 2:21.686 (1:11.050) 3:33.752 (1:12.066)
4:45.776 (1:12.024) 6:59.618 (2:13.843) 8:05.346 (1:05.728)
9:06.239 (1:00.893)
2 Bennett, John 12 Granada 9:09.69 8
1:10.768 (1:10.768) 2:21.788 (1:11.021) 3:33.878 (1:12.090)
4:45.928 (1:12.050) 5:54.493 (1:08.565) 6:59.319 (1:04.826)
8:05.226 (1:05.908) 9:09.684 (1:04.458)
3 Livingston, Connor 11 DeLaSalle 9:13.84 6
1:10.459 (1:10.459) 2:21.550 (1:11.091) 2:21.976 (0.427)
3:33.623 (1:11.647) 4:45.700 (1:12.077) 5:54.784 (1:09.084)
7:00.168 (1:05.385) 9:13.837 (2:13.669)

4 Scomparin, Loic 11 Dublin 9:24.89 4
1:10.826 (1:10.826) 2:21.944 (1:11.118) 3:34.138 (1:12.195)
4:46.053 (1:11.915) 5:55.007 (1:08.954) 7:00.556 (1:05.549)
8:09.874 (1:09.319) 9:24.886 (1:15.012)
5 Phanse, Gaurav 12 Dublin 9:25.08 2
1:10.936 (1:10.936) 2:21.722 (1:10.787) 3:33.820 (1:12.098)
4:45.864 (1:12.044) 5:54.634 (1:08.771) 5:54.740 (0.106)
6:59.852 (1:05.112) 9:25.074 (2:25.222)
6 Vargas, Jonathan 12 Piner 9:26.46 1, 31st AT
2:22.578 (2:22.578) 3:34.590 (1:12.012) 4:46.648 (1:12.058)
5:56.661 (1:10.014) 7:08.450 (1:11.789) 8:20.745 (1:12.296)
9:26.457 (1:05.712)

7 Sullivan, Russell 11 Foothill 9:28.31
1:11.334 (1:11.334) 3:34.023 (2:22.689) 4:46.046 (1:12.024)
5:55.000 (1:08.954) 7:02.898 (1:07.898) 8:14.824 (1:11.926)
9:28.304 (1:13.480)
8 Reuter, Gabriel 11 Sir Francis Drake 9:29.40
1:12.273 (1:12.273) 2:23.246 (1:10.973) 3:34.972 (1:11.726)
4:46.898 (1:11.927) 5:56.688 (1:09.790) 7:07.219 (1:10.531)
8:21.120 (1:13.901) 9:29.392 (1:08.273)
9 Rich, Denny 12 Washington 9:30.97
1:11.397 (1:11.397) 2:22.097 (1:10.700) 3:34.556 (1:12.459)
4:47.146 (1:12.591) 5:56.466 (1:09.320) 7:06.587 (1:10.121)
8:20.544 (1:13.958) 9:30.968 (1:10.424)
10 Rumon, Lyle 10 Marin Catholic 9:32.11
1:11.117 (1:11.117) 2:22.158 (1:11.042) 3:34.303 (1:12.145)
4:46.303 (1:12.000) 5:55.526 (1:09.224) 7:06.522 (1:10.996)
8:21.098 (1:14.576) 9:32.101 (1:11.003)
11 Willams, Andre 11 Sonoma Academy 9:36.15, School Record
1:11.474 (1:11.474) 2:23.202 (1:11.728) 5:59.183 (3:35.982)
7:13.137 (1:13.954) 8:26.966 (1:13.829) 9:36.146 (1:09.181)

12 Middleton-Pearson, 10 Dublin 9:37.78
1:11.090 (1:11.090) 2:22.195 (1:11.106) 3:34.072 (1:11.877)
4:46.113 (1:12.042) 5:55.455 (1:09.342) 7:06.572 (1:11.118)
8:22.126 (1:15.554) 9:37.777 (1:15.651)
13 Hayes, Nathan 11 Piner 9:39.72
2:23.272 (2:23.272) 3:35.504 (1:12.233) 4:47.979 (1:12.475)
6:00.694 (1:12.716) 7:14.425 (1:13.731) 8:29.460 (1:15.036)
9:39.711 (1:10.251)

14 Laidlaw, Sean 12 Lick-Wilmerding 9:39.78
1:11.834 (1:11.834) 2:22.932 (1:11.098) 3:35.081 (1:12.149)
5:59.431 (2:24.350) 7:13.219 (1:13.788) 8:27.278 (1:14.059)
9:39.773 (1:12.496)
15 Vasavada, Shrey 12 Mission San Jose 9:44.59
1:11.586 (1:11.586) 2:22.782 (1:11.196) 3:35.781 (1:13.000)
4:49.487 (1:13.706) 6:04.462 (1:14.976) 7:20.196 (1:15.734)
8:36.296 (1:16.101) 9:44.586 (1:08.290)
16 Norris, Preston 11 Las Lomas 9:48.64
1:10.978 (1:10.978) 2:22.449 (1:11.472) 3:34.336 (1:11.887)
4:46.395 (1:12.060) 4:47.396 (1.002) 6:00.442 (1:13.046)
7:18.501 (1:18.059) 9:48.638 (2:30.137)
17 Murphy, Thomas 11 Bishop O'Dowd 9:49.60
1:11.416 (1:11.416) 2:22.380 (1:10.964) 3:34.828 (1:12.448)
4:46.924 (1:12.096) 5:58.598 (1:11.675) 7:14.791 (1:16.193)
8:32.744 (1:17.954) 9:49.595 (1:16.851)
18 Pole, Ryan 12 Redwood 9:50.03
1:12.012 (1:12.012) 2:23.535 (1:11.523) 3:35.672 (1:12.138)
4:48.599 (1:12.927) 6:02.326 (1:13.728) 7:20.256 (1:17.930)
8:37.782 (1:17.526) 9:50.028 (1:12.246)
19 Arora, Arnav 10 Mission San Jose 9:51.25
1:11.742 (1:11.742) 2:23.552 (1:11.810) 3:36.771 (1:13.220)
4:51.019 (1:14.248) 6:06.968 (1:15.949) 7:24.462 (1:17.495)
8:42.256 (1:17.794) 9:51.242 (1:08.986)
20 Kabbara, Munir 12 San Rafael 9:51.36
1:11.693 (1:11.693) 2:22.916 (1:11.224) 3:35.413 (1:12.497)
4:47.190 (1:11.778) 4:48.262 (1.072) 6:01.354 (1:13.092)
7:20.479 (1:19.125) 9:51.358 (2:30.880)
21 Teuscher, Isaac 12 Head Royce 9:55.53
1:12.474 (1:12.474) 2:23.855 (1:11.382) 3:36.263 (1:12.408)
4:50.868 (1:14.605) 6:07.296 (1:16.429) 7:24.737 (1:17.441)
8:42.798 (1:18.062) 9:55.524 (1:12.726)
22 Gugg, Anthony 12 Castro Valley 9:57.06
1:12.240 (1:12.240) 2:24.177 (1:11.938) 3:37.647 (1:13.470)
4:54.172 (1:16.525) 6:11.454 (1:17.282) 7:28.239 (1:16.786)
8:45.632 (1:17.394) 9:57.056 (1:11.424)
23 West, Ethan 12 Alameda 10:19.67
1:12.932 (1:12.932) 2:26.650 (1:13.718) 3:41.966 (1:15.316)
4:59.272 (1:17.307) 6:17.294 (1:18.022) 7:36.106 (1:18.812)
8:57.742 (1:21.637) 10:19.666 (1:21.924)
24 Abbott, Calder 11 Albany 10:23.97
1:12.668 (1:12.668) 2:27.076 (1:14.408) 3:42.708 (1:15.632)
5:01.482 (1:18.774) 6:21.908 (1:20.426) 7:42.369 (1:20.462)
9:00.563 (1:18.194) 10:23.968 (1:23.406)

110m HIGH HURDLES

Finals
1 Williams, Xavier 12 Heritage 14.68 -1.3 10
2 Barcenas, Troy 12 Dublin 14.79 -1.3 8 14.781
3 Craft, Jaelen 11 Newark Memorial 14.79 -1.3 6 14.788

4 Davis, Donald 11 Dublin 14.87 -1.3 4
5 De La Torre, Camer 12 Maria Carrillo 15.06 -1.3 2, 8th AT legal
6 Mispagel, Landon 11 Justin Siena 15.39 -1.3 1
7 Cordova, Joaquin 11 Newark Memorial 15.66 -1.3
8 Michiels, Jean-Pet 12 Northgate 16.68 -1.3

Preliminaries
1 Barcenas, Troy 12 Dublin 14.82Q 2.2 1
2 Williams, Xavier 12 Heritage 14.95Q 1.2 3
3 De La Torre, Cameron 12 Maria Carrillo 15.11Q 2.3 2
4 Craft, Jaelen 11 Newark Memorial 15.08q 2.2 1
5 Mispagel, Landon 11 Justin Siena 15.14q 2.3 2
6 Davis, Donald 11 Dublin 15.25q 1.2 3
7 Michiels, Jean-Peter 12 Northgate 15.59q 2.3 2
8 Cordova, Joaquin 11 Newark Memorial 15.66q 2.2 1

9 Ashe, Aidan 12 Terra Linda 15.70 2.3 2
10 Wallace, Amir 11 DeLaSalle 15.72 1.2 3
11 Schmitt, Charlie 11 California 15.84 2.2 1
12 Harris, Ja'Kobe 11 Tennyson 15.85 1.2 3
13 Wilcox, Forrest 12 McKinleyville 15.88 2.3 2
14 Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino 16.00 2.2 1
15 Kaye, Meinkai 10 James Logan 16.16 2.3 2
16 Leng, Robbie 12 Rincon Valley 16.21 2.3 2
17 Forman, Jonny 12 Convent and 16.39 2.2 1
18 Smith, Jonzi 10 Pittsburg 16.48 1.2 3
19 Portillo, Eric 11 Fort Bragg 16.61 2.2 1
20 Mclaughlin, Scott 11 Windsor 16.70 1.2 3

21 Porter, Matthew Davi 12 Arroyo 16.84 1.2 3
22 Kim, Ryan 12 Mission San Jose 18.08 1.2 3
-- Rodriguez, Josh 12 Bishop O'Dowd DNS 2.3 2
-- Spears, Nathaniel 9 Eureka DNS 2.2 1

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Finals
1 Craft, Jaelen 11 Newark Memorial 38.35 10
2 Barcenas, Troy 12 Dublin 39.37 8
3 Glascock, Brayden 11 Santa Rosa 39.45 6, 15th AT, 6th Jr

4 Pierce, Teaun-Tr'e 12 Pittsburg 39.93 4
5 Zhou, John 12 Amador Valley 40.42 2
6 McCormack, Lorcan 12 Northgate 40.44 1
7 Porter, Matthew Da 12 Arroyo 40.89
-- Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino DNS

Preliminaries
1 Craft, Jaelen 11 Newark Memorial 38.96Q 1
2 Pierce, Teaun-Tr'e 12 Pittsburg 39.71Q 2
3 Glascock, Brayden 11 Santa Rosa 39.96Q 3
4 Barcenas, Troy 12 Dublin 39.79q 1
5 McCormack, Lorcan 12 Northgate 40.15q 3
6 Zhou, John 12 Amador Valley 40.27q 1
7 Porter, Matthew Davi 12 Arroyo 40.79q 3
8 Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino 40.95q 2

9 Kim, Ryan 12 Mission San Jose 41.01 3 41.004
9 Mispagel, Landon 11 Justin Siena 41.01 1 41.004
11 Portillo, Eric 11 Fort Bragg 41.07 2
12 Herculson, Gavin 11 Maria Carrillo 41.08 2
, Video
13 Wallace, Amir 11 DeLaSalle 41.20 3
14 De La Torre, Cameron 12 Maria Carrillo 41.49 3, Video
15 Davis, Donald 11 Dublin 41.71 2
16 Williams, Xavier 12 Heritage 41.79 1
17 Wilcox, Forrest 12 McKinleyville 42.45 1
18 Kaye, Meinkai 10 James Logan 42.80 2
19 Serrano, Clay 12 El Molino 43.12 2
20 Yu, Terry 11 Irvington 43.16 1
21 Gerlach, Chris 12 St. Joseph N 43.50 2
22 Krishna, Gokul 11 American 43.81 3
23 Liu, Michael 12 Convent and 44.26 1
24 Dang, Tu 12 James Logan 47.43 3

4x100m Relay

Finals
1 DeLaSalle 41.98 10
1) Johnston, Kyle 12 2) Duncan, Miles 12
3) Nevarez, Armando 11 4) Drake, Josh 10
2 Pittsburg 42.20 8
1) Adams, Jalen 11 2) Harts III, Willie 11
3) Mitchell, Jalen 12 4) Boyd, A'Jae 12
3 Clayton Valley 42.72 6
1) Lowe, Justin 11 2) Benjamin, Bryson 12
3) Francis, Jordan 12 4) Reynolds, Cameron 11
4 Heritage 43.03 4
1) Simone, Daniel 11 2) Harris, Prince 11
3) Jackson-Rubio, Darius 11 4) Ositu, Timothy 12
5 Antioch 43.31 2
1) Wade, Jayson 10 2) Butler, Dejuan 10
3) Perry, Ashton 12 4) Green, Dalaan 12
6 Marin Catholic 43.61 1
1) Valinoti, Max 12 2) Brown, Peter
3) Wight, Jack 12 4) Glasser, Max 12
-- Maria Carrillo FS
1) Coffey, Demetre 12 2) VanArden, Tyler 11
3) De La Torre, Cameron 12 4) Ramirez, Severin 11

-- El Cerrito DNF
1) Archie, Armauni 11 2) Davis, Raymond 10
3) Walker, Devin 11 4) Woods, Naseem 11

Preliminaries
1 Pittsburg 42.02Q 3
1) Adams, Jalen 11 2) Harts III, Willie 11
3) Mitchell, Jalen 12 4) Boyd, A'Jae 12
2 Clayton Valley 42.48Q 2
1) Lowe, Justin 11 2) Benjamin, Bryson 12
3) Francis, Jordan 12 4) Reynolds, Cameron 11
3 Maria Carrillo 42.77Q 1
1) Coffey, Demetre 12 2) VanArden, Tyler 11
3) De La Torre, Cameron 12 4) Ramirez, Severin 11

4 DeLaSalle 42.64q 2
1) Johnston, Kyle 12 2) Duncan, Miles 12
3) Nevarez, Armando 11 4) Drake, Josh 10
5 El Cerrito 42.97q 1
1) Archie, Armauni 11 2) Davis, Raymond 10
3) Walker, Devin 11 4) Woods, Naseem 11
6 Heritage 43.19q 3
1) Simone, Daniel 11 2) Harris, Prince 11
3) Jackson-Rubio, Darius 11 4) Ositu, Timothy 12
7 Antioch 43.20q 3
1) Wade, Jayson 10 2) Butler, Dejuan 10
3) Perry, Ashton 12 4) Green, Dalaan 12
8 Marin Catholic 43.29q 2
1) Valinoti, Max 12 2) Brown, Peter
3) Wight, Jack 12 4) Glasser, Max 12
9 California 43.43 3
1) Bush, Tyler 11 2) Kwong, Ryan 12
3) Atta, Adrian 10 4) Poynter, Bobby 12
10 James Logan 43.55 1
1) Pagsolingan, Lloyd 11 2) Powe, Fahni 11
3) Tansimore, Evan 12 4) Johnson, Trokon 12
11 Dougherty Valley 43.70 2
1) Song, Ethan 12 2) Talkad, Akshay 9
3) Oflas, Matthieu 11 4) Farrior, Ryan 11
12 Justin Siena 44.42 1 44.413
1) Torkelson, Ret 2) Batt, Robert
3) Say, Conrad 11 4) Mispagel, Landon 11
13 American 44.42 2 44.418
1) Battu, Hemanth 12 2) Coleman, Mykal 10
3) Wu, Eric 10 4) Mensah-Adeniyi, Esli 12
14 San Francisco University 44.56 2
1) Gissler, Ronan 12 2) Hobart, Niko 11
3) Umeukeje, Zeke 10 4) Wadsworth, Ben 12
15 Casa Grande 44.60 3
1) Kuper, Cole 11 2) Mason, Mathew 11
3) Pearson, Jacob 12 4) Love, Jalydon 11

16 Convent and Stuart Hall 44.81 3 44.808
1) Powell, Jorim 12 2) Ong, Nicholas 11
3) Kounalakis, Eon 9 4) Forman, Jonny 12
17 Bishop O'Dowd 44.81 1 44.810
1) Jones, Austin 11 2) Frith, Brandon 10
3) Natsues, Athan 11 4) Evans, Keith 12
18 Santa Rosa 44.91 1
1) Guerra, Wesley 12 2) Seims, Nathaniel 11
3) Prince, Trevien 10 4) Glascock, Brayden 11

19 McKinleyville 44.94 2
1) Watrous, Stephen 11 2) Lien, Owen 11
3) Wilcox, Forrest 12 4) Dolan, Ryan 11
20 Mission San Jose 45.00 1
1) Nguyen, Justin 11 2) Chang, William 10
3) Wen, Alan 11 4) Singh, Ansh 10
21 Hayward 45.33 3
1) Wilson, Treyvon 10 2) Carter, Deshawn 10
3) Cirqueira, Gustavo 10 4) Boyd, Laprel 12
22 Terra Linda 45.41 1
1) Roberts, Brody 2) Galdamu, Peni
3) Beyene, Nahom 4) Gilbert, Kyle
23 St. Helena 45.76 3
1) DiTomaso, Cody 10 2) Darrall, Collin 10
3) Lehman, Jacob 10 4) Jiminez, Danny 10

-- Alameda DQ 2 Zone 2 Violation
1) Liang, Eric 10 2) Jordan, Michael 11
3) Vance, Kaleb 11 4) Smith, Ramir 12

4x400m Relay

Finals
1 Clayton Valley 3:15.87 CIF 10
1) Benjamin, Bryson 12 2) Lowe, Justin 11
3) Ward, James 12 4) Reynolds, Cameron 11
2 Las Lomas 3:17.16 CIF 8
1) Weidinger, Timothy 11 2) Graham, Andrew 12
3) Wilkerson, Parker 11 4) Bland, Nico 12
3 Maria Carrillo 3:19.34 6, 10th performance
1) Ramirez, Severin 11 2) Coffey, Demetre 12
3) Bassi, Adesh 12 4) VanArden, Tyler 11

4 Amador Valley 3:19.64 4
1) Lester, John 9 2) Weetman, Elijah 11
3) Kowalski, Bobby 12 4) Mazotti, Dominick 11
5 Monte Vista 3:20.19 2
1) Sheppard, Elijah 12 2) Maguire, Danny 12
3) Friedler, Matthew 12 4) Bertolero, Severino 12
6 DeLaSalle 3:23.91 1
1) Johnston, Kyle 12 2) Fisher, Harrison 12
3) Nevarez, Armando 11 4) Duncan, Miles 12
7 California 3:25.13
1) Bush, Tyler 11 2) Schmitt, Charlie 11
3) Skillman, Carson 11 4) Poynter, Bobby 12
8 Northgate 3:27.31
1) Kresley, Austin 10 2) Young, Alexander 11
3) Lee, Simon 11 4) Sornberger, William 11

Preliminaries
Video Prelims Boys 4x400
1 Las Lomas 3:21.14Q 2
1) Weidinger, Timothy 11 2) Graham, Andrew 12
3) Wilkerson, Parker 11 4) Bland, Nico 12
2 Maria Carrillo 3:22.62Q 1
1) Ramirez, Severin 11 2) Coffey, Demetre 12
3) Bassi, Adesh 12 4) VanArden, Tyler 11

3 Clayton Valley 3:23.45Q 3
1) Benjamin, Bryson 12 2) Lowe, Justin 11
3) Ward, James 12 4) Reynolds, Cameron 11
4 Monte Vista 3:22.98q 2
1) Sheppard, Elijah 12 2) Maguire, Danny 12
3) Friedler, Matthew 12 4) Bertolero, Severino 12
5 DeLaSalle 3:23.53q 1
1) Johnston, Kyle 12 2) Fisher, Harrison 12
3) Nevarez, Armando 11 4) Duncan, Miles 12
6 Amador Valley 3:24.37q 2
1) Lester, John 9 2) Weetman, Elijah 11
3) Kowalski, Bobby 12 4) Mazotti, Dominick 11
7 Northgate 3:25.38q 1
1) Kresley, Austin 10 2) Young, Alexander 11
3) Lee, Simon 11 4) Sornberger, William 11
8 California 3:26.62q 3
1) Bush, Tyler 11 2) Schmitt, Charlie 11
3) Skillman, Carson 11 4) Poynter, Bobby 12
9 Tamalpais 3:28.48 3
1) Harris, Nate 12 2) Nicholas, Aidan 11
3) Neghasi, Mesgne 12 4) Watkins, Will 10
10 James Logan 3:31.09 1
1) Pagsolingan, Lloyd 11 2) Harper, Jackson 10
3) Bringas, Sage 12 4) Townsend, Ricky 11
11 Berkeley 3:32.29 2
1) Wrubel, Nicholas 11 2) Overstreet III, Harry 10
3) Jandra, Jake 10 4) Diamant, Nikolas 12
12 Healdsburg 3:32.96 2
1) Kooba, Jack 11 2) Wilcox, Jake 12
3) Godinez, Dante 11 4) Felix, Jeremy 11

13 Piedmont 3:33.13 3
1) White, Sam 12 2) Cheng, Lorand 11
3) Thayer, Dylan 11 4) Argue, Ethan 11
14 Santa Rosa 3:33.48 2
1) Hay, Langston 12 2) Seims, Nathaniel 11
3) Stringer-Stein, Jonathan 10 4) Prince, Trevien 10

15 Emery 3:33.97 1
1) Reece, Donovan 10 2) Kane-Ross, Todd 10
3) Weathers, Anthony 10 4) Scott, Langston 12
16 San Marin 3:34.16 3
1) Quintero, Fernando 11 2) Morgain, Paris 11
3) Oxlaj, Jeffrey 9 4) Psaila, Lucca 12
17 Branson 3:34.38 2
1) Wu, Benji 10 2) Prendergast, Daniel 11
3) Daly, Joey 10 4) Sennett, Tucker 10
18 American 3:34.71 1
1) Coleman, Mykal 10 2) Okada, Deren 11
3) Godfrey, Luke 11 4) Tyagi, Utakarsh 12
19 Sir Francis Drake 3:35.98 3
1) Murray, Bridger 11 2) Wolford, Owen 10
3) Barkan, Amir 10 4) Russel, Josiah 11
20 Newark Memorial 3:36.86 2
1) Prince, Adonis 10 2) Martinez, Angel 11
3) Pena, Sebastian 11 4) Cabansag, Ian jacob 12
21 Montgomery 3:39.22 1
1) Cruz, Ramon 12 2) Fisher, Charles 12
3) Alvarado, Brandon 11 4) Tucker, Gabriel 9

-- San Francisco University FS 3
1) Munz, JT 12 2) Kennedy, Charlie 10
3) DaCunha, Marco 12 4) Wadsworth, Ben 12
-- Mission San Jose DQ 3 NFHS 4-3-2a
1) Nguyen, Justin 11 2) Chang, William 10
3) Chang, Lucas 10 4) Singh, Ansh 10

HIGH JUMP

1 Hicks, Daylon 11 Clayton Valley 6-08.00 CIF 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
P P P O O XXO O P XXO XXX
2 Michiels, Jean-Pet 12 Northgate 6-06.00 CIF 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
P O O O O O O XXX
3 Lott, Marshall 11 California 6-05.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
P P P O P XXO XXX

4 Fields, Austin 12 Castro Valley J6-05.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
P P O XO O XXO XXX
5 Michiels, Graham 12 Northgate J6-05.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
P XO O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Jikoiono, Waisea 12 Montgomery 6-04.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
P O XO O XO XXX

7 Pierce, Teaun-Tr'e 12 Pittsburg J6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
P P P XXO XO P XXX
8 Mckelvy, Nick 12 Antioch J6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
P O O O XXO P XXX
9 Fricke, Shane 10 Redwood J6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
P O O XO XXO XXX
10 Choi, Jonathan Jr Acalanes 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P O O XXX
11 Deering-Haddix, Za 10 St. Mary's J6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XXO O XXX
12 Williams, Jacob 12 Montgomery J6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O XO XO XXX

13 Holland, Njata 11 Castro Valley 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
14 Adams, Mason 11 Maria Carrillo J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O O XXX

15 Bennett, Miles 9 Castro Valley J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XO XXX
16 Leng, Robbie 12 Rincon Valley 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
P O XXX

16 Niu, Michael 11 Terra Linda 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
16 Ethan, Price 11 Del Norte 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
19 Mazotti, Dominick 11 Amador Valley J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
20 Schmitz, Owen 11 Irvington J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
21 Burns, Tony 10 Arroyo J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
22 Davis, Caleb 10 Castro Valley 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
-- Udo, George 11 Berean Christian NH
5-08 5-10 6-00
P P XXX
-- Honeyman, Jack 11 Convent and NH
5-08 5-10
P XXX
-- Cooke, Gaven 10 Marin Catholic DNS

POLE VAULT

1 Quimson, Brandon 12 Irvington 15-01.00 10
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07 14-01 14-05 14-09 15-01 15-04
P P P P P O O XXO XO XO XXX
2 Plattus, Cooper 11 Maria Carrillo 14-09.00 8, Videos 14-5, 14-1, awards, 15-1 try
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07 14-01 14-05 14-09 15-01
P P P XO XXO XO O XO O XXX

3 Slakey, Thomas 12 Moreau Catholic J14-05.00 5 Jump Off 14-3 O
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07 14-01 14-05 14-09
P P P P P XXO O O XXX

4 James, Jonah 11 Amador Valley J14-05.00 5 Jump Off 14-3 X
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07 14-01 14-05 14-09
P P P P XO O XO O XXX
5 Strand, Kevin 12 Monte Vista J14-05.00 2
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07 14-01 14-05 14-09
P P P P P XO XO XO XXX
6 Palmer, Gavin 12 Heritage 14-01.00 1
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07 14-01 14-05
P P P XO O O XXO XXX
7 Arsala, Ilyaas 12 California J14-01.00
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07 14-01 14-05
P P P P XXO O XXO XXX
8 Cooke, Shane 12 San Ramon Valley 13-07.00
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07 14-01
P P P P O XO XXX
9 Wagner, Hunter 12 Montgomery J13-07.00, =34th AT
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07 14-01
P P XO O XO XO XXX

9 Young, Marcus Miramonte J13-07.00
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07 14-01
P XO O O XO XO XXX
11 DelMonte, Ethan 12 Analy 13-01.00
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07
P P XO O O XXX

12 Rogers, Seth 12 Foothill J13-01.00
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07
P P P O XO XXX
12 Medina, Roberto 12 Justin Siena J13-01.00
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07
P P P P XO XXX
12 Olson, Kenny 12 Washington J13-01.00
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07
P P P P XO XXX
15 Seaver, Kael 12 Petaluma 12-07.00
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01
P P P O XXX

16 Howard, Bryce 10 Del Norte J12-07.00
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01
P O XO O XXX
17 Gammal, Nick 11 James Logan J12-07.00
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01
P P XXO O XXX
18 Rocha, Mateo 12 Kennedy-Fremont 12-01.00
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07
P P O XXX
19 Larson, Tyler 12 Kennedy-Fremont J12-01.00
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07
P P XXO XXX
20 Connelly, Skyelar 11 Piedmont 11-01.00
11-01 11-07
O XXX
20 Hernandez, Carlos 11 Fort Bragg 11-01.00
11-01 11-07
O XXX

-- Lowe, Greg 12 Justin Siena NH
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01
P P P P XXX
-- Miller, Ben 12 San Francisco Un NH
11-01
XXX
-- Maza, David 12 Tech HS NH
11-01
XXX

LONG JUMP

1 Clemons, Malcolm 10 St. Mary's 24-04.50 CIF -0.3 10
23-11.75(-0.3) 24-04.50(-0.3) 23-10(-4.4) 23-05.50(-0.9) 24-02(0.3) 23-09.50(0.3)
2 Pierce, Teaun-Tr'e 12 Pittsburg 23-01.00 CIF 1.3 8
20-10.50(1.0) 21-07.50(-0.8) 22-11(-1.0) 21-09(-1.9) 22-02(-1.8) 23-01(1.3)
3 Smith, Keaziah 11 Acalanes 22-02.50 -0.4 6
22-00(-2.7) 22-02.50(-0.4) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.5) 21-10.25(0.4) 19-09.50(0.9)

4 Morales, Antoine 11 St. Mary's 22-00.00 0.2 4
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-1.1) 22-00(0.2) 20-00(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 17-11(-1.6)
5 Turner, Jordyn 10 Liberty 21-05.00 -0.6 2
FOUL(-1.8) 21-05(-0.6) 20-00(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 21-01(2.1) FOUL(-3.5)
6 Washington, Jeremy 12 San Leandro 21-04.25 0.5 1
FOUL(-0.2) 20-05.25(-0.1) 21-04.25(0.5) 20-08.50(-0.7) FOUL(-1.1) 21-00.50(-1.0)
7 Larrea, Giovanni 11 Freedom 21-03.75 -1.4
FOUL(-1.3) 21-03.75(-1.4) 17-05(-0.4)
8 Boyd, Laprel 12 Hayward 20-10.50 -1.1
20-04(0.9) FOUL(-0.6) 20-10.50(-1.1)
9 Jhutty, Tegbir 12 Kennedy-Fremont 20-08.25 -2.3
20-08.25(-2.3) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.1)
10 Hoffman, Matthew 11 Monte Vista 20-08.00 -1.5
FOUL(-0.4) 20-07.50(1.1) 20-08(-1.5)
11 Sien, Allen 11 Arroyo 20-05.75 +0.0
19-07.50(0.8) 20-05.75(+0.0) 19-09.50(-0.3)
12 Annis, Zavier 10 St. Joseph N 20-03.75 1.3
20-01.75(-0.8) 19-02.50(-0.9) 20-03.75(1.3)
13 Polk, Makai 11 El Cerrito J20-03.75 -0.1
20-03.75(-0.1) 18-04(-2.2) 17-07(0.3)
14 Ngo, Vu 11 Piner 20-03.50 1.0, 31st AT legal
20-03.50(1.0) 19-05.25(-0.2) 18-06.25(-3.3)

15 Davis Jr., Titin 12 Pittsburg 20-01.50 -0.3
20-01.50(-0.3) FOUL(-1.9) 19-04.75(0.3)
16 Tansimore, Evan 12 James Logan 19-10.50 +0.0
FOUL(-0.4) 19-10.50(+0.0) 19-06.25(-0.7)
17 Quimson, Brandon 12 Irvington 19-08.50 -0.5
FOUL(0.7) 18-05(-1.5) 19-08.50(-0.5)
18 Jackson, Justice 10 Berean Christian 19-08.25 -0.1
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-2.0) 19-08.25(-0.1)
19 Yau, Herman 12 Athenian 19-07.00 -0.2
19-03.50(-0.4) 19-07(-0.2) FOUL(-0.8)
20 Fields, Austin 12 Castro Valley 19-06.50 -1.5
19-06.50(-1.5) 18-09.25(-1.7) 18-01.50(-1.6)
21 Luis M, JT 11 Rancho Cotate 19-00.00 -0.1
16-11.25(0.8) 18-11.75(+0.0) 19-00(-0.1)

22 Wight, Jack 12 Marin Catholic 18-10.25 -0.9
18-08(0.7) 18-10.25(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
23 Mulchay, Matthew 12 Redwood 18-10.00 0.4
18-10(0.4) 18-05(-0.6) 18-03.50(-1.2)
24 Adams, Mason 11 Maria Carrillo 18-08.00 -1.5
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-0.9) 18-08(-1.5)
25 Pham, Kyle 11 Ukiah 18-02.25 0.3
17-00.75(1.8) 18-02.25(0.3) 17-11.75(0.8)

26 Burns, Tony 10 Arroyo 18-00.00 -0.6
17-07(-0.8) 18-00(-0.6) 17-09(-1.4)
-- Williams, Kyree 12 Clayton Valley DNS NWI Honest Effort
-- Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino DNS NWI

TRIPLE JUMP

1 Pierce, Teaun-Tr'e 12 Pittsburg 47-06.75 CIF 1.0 10
47-03.25(2.7) 47-06.75(1.0) FOUL(2.3) PASS PASS PASS
2 Clemons, Malcolm 10 St. Mary's 46-08.50 CIF 0.8 8
45-01.50(2.3) 46-08.50(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 45-11(1.9) FOUL(4.5) 44-08.25(2.0)
3 Jhutty, Tegbir 12 Kennedy-Fremont 45-07.50 2.4 6
45-07.50(2.4) 44-04.25(1.5) 44-02(2.0) FOUL(3.2) 44-00(2.9) 44-04.50(3.0)
4 Raman, Sidarth 11 Mission San Jose 45-05.00 1.7 4
45-03(1.8) 45-05(1.7) 44-02(0.8) 44-03(1.4) FOUL(3.1) 44-11(1.2)
5 Nguyen, Brian 12 Irvington 45-00.00 2.1 2
45-00(2.1) 42-08(2.6) 43-04.25(0.8) 42-03.50(3.3) 42-00(1.7) FOUL(-0.6)
6 Lott, Marshall 11 California 44-07.25 0.6 1
44-05(1.8) 40-00.75(2.2) FOUL(2.2) 44-02(2.3) 44-07.25(0.6) 41-08.50(2.1)
7 Hoffman, Matthew 11 Monte Vista 44-04.00 3.1
FOUL(2.4) 43-08.50(0.7) 43-09(0.7) FOUL(2.1) 44-04(3.1) 44-01.50(3.9)
8 Tansimore, Evan 12 James Logan 44-01.00 3.3
43-05(1.5) 44-01(3.3) 40-03(2.5) PASS PASS PASS
9 Aaron, Demetre 11 Amador Valley 43-06.50 2.9
43-06.50(2.9) 42-05.50(1.7) 43-03.50(1.6)
10 Jackson, Justice 10 Berean Christian 43-01.00 2.3
43-01(2.3) FOUL(1.6) 41-05.50(2.1)
11 Wood, Robert 12 St. Mary's 43-00.00 3.2
43-00(3.2) 42-05.50(2.3) 41-06.50(1.7)
12 Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino 42-06.00 0.7
FOUL(1.5) 42-04(3.3) 42-06(0.7)

13 Guan, Ian 11 Dublin 42-05.50 0.9
40-04.50(1.9) 42-05.50(0.9) 42-02.50(1.0)
14 Holden-Wingate, Wi 9 Tamalpais 40-09.50 3.2
39-01(1.7) 40-09.50(3.2) 40-07(0.5)
15 Fong, Royce 12 Lick-Wilmerding 40-06.50 1.5
38-10.50(2.5) 38-07(0.4) 40-06.50(1.5)
16 Costello, Truman 10 Healdsburg 40-06.00 1.2
38-05(1.0) 38-07.50(+0.0) 40-06(1.2)

17 Akhidenor, Ediale 11 Liberty 40-01.00 1.3
40-01(1.3) 39-10.50(1.6) FOUL(1.4)
18 Corday, Vince 11 Windsor 39-09.00 1.2
39-03(2.4) 37-06.75(1.0) 39-09(1.2)

19 Psaila, Lucca 12 San Marin 39-08.00 4.7
39-08(4.7) 39-06.25(0.5) FOUL(2.5)
20 Diamant, Nikolas 12 Berkeley 39-02.75 1.9
FOUL(3.1) 38-06.50(0.3) 39-02.75(1.9)
21 Ball, Reanne 11 Piner 38-11.50 1.4
38-02(1.2) 38-11.50(1.4) 38-04(1.1)

22 Honeyman, Jack 11 Convent and 38-03.00 1.3
37-11.50(2.2) 37-07(3.2) 38-03(1.3)
-- McGoldrick, Jasen 11 Arcata FOUL
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.6)
-- Robinson, Patrick 11 Deer Valley DNS NWI

SHOT PUT

1 Betchart, Nicholas 12 Washington 57-01.00 10
54-04 FOUL 57-00 57-01 FOUL 55-07
2 Nall, Ryan 12 Acalanes 55-02.00 8
55-02 FOUL FOUL 49-04 FOUL FOUL
3 Navalta, Neil 12 James Logan 53-00.00 6
53-00 50-06 FOUL 46-10 FOUL 51-09
4 Singh, Vedparkash 12 James Logan 48-03.00 4
48-03 FOUL 47-08 45-00 46-08 47-05
5 Laiwa-McKay, Kalathan 11 Ukiah 48-01.00 2
47-01 47-07 46-05.50 46-00.50 43-08 48-01

6 Trask, Bryson 11 Lower Lake 47-08.00 1
FOUL FOUL 47-06 45-06.50 FOUL 47-08

7 Nelson, Chris 12 Pittsburg 47-07.00
47-07 46-10 FOUL
8 Aramboles, Calel 10 California S 47-01.00
FOUL 46-01 47-01 FOUL 45-09 FOUL
9 Sekona, Jamar 10 Marin Catholic 46-10.00
45-00 44-03.50 46-10
10 Alonso, Mel 12 Cloverdale 46-02.50
FOUL 43-10 46-02.50

11 Roesner, Mack 12 Marin Catholic 45-11.00
45-00 44-09 45-11
12 Fleming, Jared 12 Castro Valley 44-10.00
44-06 44-01 44-10
13 Herrera, Christoper 12 Maria Carrillo 44-03.50
FOUL 44-03.50 42-11

14 Mainzer, Hunter 12 Convent and 44-00.00
FOUL 44-00 43-06
15 Momaney, Nick 11 Alhambra J44-00.00
41-08 41-05 44-00
16 Kelsey, Austin 11 El Molino 43-07.00
FOUL 42-08 43-07
17 Vaccaro, Austin 12 Montgomery 43-03.00
42-04 43-03 FOUL

18 Famor, Jeremiah San Leandro 43-00.00
43-00 38-04 41-06
19 Maka, John 11 Pittsburg 41-09.00
FOUL FOUL 41-09
20 Owens, Miles 12 Bishop O'Dowd 41-04.00
41-00 41-04 40-10
21 Lebish, Adam 12 Livermore 40-11.00
40-11 FOUL FOUL
22 Okoye, Michael 11 DeLaSalle 39-02.00
39-02 FOUL FOUL
-- Silverthorn, Mark 12 Granada FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Suani, Josiah 12 Hayward FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

DISCUS

1 Maka, John 11 Pittsburg 168-08.00 10
164-02 168-08 158-05 158-08 133-11 147-03
2 Silverthorn, Mark 12 Granada 150-10.00 8
FOUL FOUL 150-10 141-05 144-01 FOUL
3 Kimball, Andrew 12 Campolindo 148-03.00 6
104-04 148-03 FOUL 137-03 FOUL 131-11
4 Davison, Samuel 10 Cardinal Newman 147-11.00 4, 4th Sophomore AT
142-05 138-00 138-04 FOUL 140-11 147-11
5 Hall, Colton 12 Middletown 147-03.00 2
138-02 147-03 136-08 136-09 143-02 FOUL

6 Nall, Ryan 12 Acalanes 147-01.00 1
142-00 137-06 138-04 147-01 145-09 138-01
7 McCamish, Scott 12 Santa Rosa 146-00.00
125-10 136-00 146-00 130-11 FOUL FOUL

8 Kyriacou, Jonathan 11 Bishop O'Dowd 144-08.00
118-00 144-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 143-01
9 McGallian, Andrew 9 Clayton Valley 141-01.00
118-10 140-10 141-01
10 Aramboles, Calel 10 California S 140-05.00
FOUL 129-04 140-05
11 Day, Brian 12 Montgomery 140-02.00
139-03 140-02 FOUL

12 Trutane, Russell 11 Albany 138-10.00
109-07 FOUL 138-10
13 Hefter, Chance 11 Newark Memorial 138-02.00
131-06 FOUL 138-02
14 Navalta, Neil 12 James Logan 130-11.00
130-09 FOUL 130-11
15 Mainzer, Hunter 12 Convent and 130-04.00
130-04 FOUL 126-08
16 Betchart, Nicholas 12 Washington 127-00.00
FOUL 113-08 127-00
17 Watrous De Salinas 11 McKinleyville 126-04.00
126-04 FOUL 125-06
18 Famor, Jeremiah San Leandro 126-00.00
103-09 120-04 126-00
19 Newman, Adam 11 California 125-08.00
125-08 FOUL 123-06
20 Kelsey, Austin 11 El Molino 125-02.00
FOUL 115-03 125-02

21 Carry, Colton 12 Novato 121-06.00
104-02 121-06 113-00
22 Gulati, Viraj 10 Moreau Catholic 119-07.00
111-11 FOUL 119-07
23 Lebish, Adam 12 Livermore 119-01.00
111-08 119-01 FOUL
24 Lubamersky, Liam 10 San Rafael 106-11.00
106-11 FOUL FOUL

4x800m Relay

1 Granada 8:09.37
1) DeCosta, Sam 12 2) Reddick, Matthew 11
3) Hatch, Ben 11 4) Jeppson, Seth
2 Dublin 8:11.00
1) Kang, Matthew 10 2) Marimuthu, Surya 9
3) Furtado, Darren 10 4) Chapman, Trevor 12
3 Amador Valley 8:15.62
1) Gray, Jack 10 2) McCarthy, Aidan 10
3) Lawrence, Jacob 10 4) Houston, Euan 9
4 Miramonte 8:17.43
1) Brovelli, Tommy 12 2) Louie, Garrett 11
3) Mader, Jack 12 4) Young, JJ 12
5 Casa Grande 8:19.37
1) Esponda, Garrett 11 2) Canavan, Reed 12
3) Moon, Logan 10 4) Hite, Owen 9

6 Campolindo 8:23.49
1) Nguyen, Pablo 10 2) Cronin, Dylan 10
3) Gunn, Dylan 9 4) Hein, Cayden 10
7 College Park 8:26.80
1) Thornsen, Bjorn 2) Placiakis, Domas
3) Tesfaye, Nate 4) Grube, Parker
8 Acalanes 8:27.85
1) Seymour, Harrison 10 2) Noon, Riley 11
3) Frigon, Ethan 12 4) Walton, Rayce 10
9 Heritage 8:28.47
1) Foreman, Robert 2) Penner, Braden
3) Preciado, Gabriel 4) Richey, Calvin
10 Clayton Valley 8:28.72
1) Malley, Sean 11 2) Muller, Nick 10
3) Coyne, Josh 12 4) White, Dylan 12
11 McKinleyville 8:29.19
1) Coley, Christian 12 2) Fjersad, Dallin 12
3) Vera, Adam 11 4) Wood, West 9
12 San Francisco University 8:30.71
1) Parkhill, Ezra 11 2) Weil, Elliott 11
3) Cooper, Colin 11 4) Cheng, Andrew 10
13 Lick-Wilmerding 8:30.76
1) Woodruff, Jason 12 2) Martinez, Alex 12
3) Stein, Erik 12 4) Dilworth, Eddie 11
14 James Logan 8:33.40
1) Delizo, Isaac 10 2) Irwin, Jimmy 12
3) Harper, Jackson 10 4) Bhangal, Naveer 9
15 Head Royce 8:37.36
1) Ash, Ethan 10 2) Xenakis, Loucas 9
3) Xenakis, William 11 4) Jones, Charlie 9
16 Antioch 8:39.70
1) Doan, Daniel 12 2) Elias, Ben 12
3) Lucido, Domiel 11 4) Harty, Payton 10
17 Mission San Jose 8:40.85
1) Sagi, Nitin 11 2) Rasheed, Yusuf 9
3) Chang, William 10 4) Sivakumar, Eswar 11
18 Foothill 8:41.82
1) Kolon, Dylan 2) Cruz, Jack
3) Shah, Shrey 4) Subramanian, Arjun
19 St. Joseph Notre Dame 8:43.34
1) Trevino, Gabe 11 2) Padre, Dominic 10
3) Geller, Matthew 10 4) Cervantes, Ellis 10
20 Northgate 8:46.53
1) Davies, Thomas 11 2) Hurst, Eric 11
3) Garcia, Leonard 10 4) Dudley, Sam 12
21 Irvington 8:46.54
1) Basit, Nathan 2) Shaw, Jwalin
3) Reddy, Pramith 4) Chang, Jeff
22 Tamalpais 8:48.02
1) Weisert, Jake 11 2) Nel, Saranyu 9
3) Morrow, Coleman 11 4) Wong, Nick 12
23 Berkeley 8:52.51
1) Uzawa, Daichi 12 2) Shuh-Humphries, Adrian 12
3) Bodjak-Yates, Itai 11 4) Battles, Sam 12
24 Piedmont 8:56.37
1) Teitelbaum, Walter 12 2) Titterton, Vincent 12
3) Horner, Gavin 9 4) Weekes, Alex 9
25 Hayward 8:56.73
1) Ramirez, Manuel 12 2) Martinez, Mario 11
3) Martinez, Jorge 9 4) Magana, Jesus 11
26 Bishop O'Dowd 9:07.37
1) Von Sevburg, Kyle 9 2) Joyner, Giancarlo 9
3) Swuwy, Joseph 10 4) Wright, Ryan 9
27 DeLaSalle 9:08.79
1) Brown, Kieran 2) O'Connor, Derek
3) Quintana, Giovanni 4) Salmon, Michael
28 Montgomery 9:42.40
1) Theurkauf, Kyle 11 2) Dalsing, Hayden 9
3) Jones, Joshua 11 4) Tesfamichael, Kibreab 10

-- American DNS
1) Alfonso, Julian 11 2) Gutierrez, Beckom 10
3) Okada, Deren 11 4) Kumar, Tanish 10

Team
1) Pittsburg 51 2) Clayton Valley 46
3) Dublin 41 4) Heritage 25
5) California 23 6) Saint Mary's College 22
6) Maria Carrillo 22 8) Redwood 20
9) Marin Catholic 19 9) Amador Valley 19
11) DeLaSalle 18 11) Las Lomas 18
13) Newark Memorial 16 13) Granada 16
15) San Leandro 15 15) Acalanes 15
15) Northgate 15 18) Irvington 12
18) James Logan 12 20) El Cerrito 11
21) Washington 10 22) Alameda 8
23) Campolindo 6 23) Foothill 6
23) Kennedy-Fremont 6 23) Santa Rosa 6
23) Piedmont 6 28) Moreau Catholic 5
29) Cardinal Newman 4 29) Hayward 4
29) Mission San Jose 4 29) Castro Valley 4
29) Monte Vista 4 34) Middletown 2
34) Ukiah 2 34) Liberty 2
34) Antioch 2 34) San Rafael 2
34) Sonoma Academy 2 40) College Park 1
40) Montgomery 1 40) Piner 1
40) Tamalpais 1 40) Justin Siena 1
40) Lower Lake 1

Day 1 Notes
Kheva Mann won his heat of the 800 in 1:56.31 moving him to 39th All-Time.
Maria Carrillo 400 relay team now has 5 of the 10 fastest times in Empire history with their 42.77 here which will probably put them in lane 3 for the finals as the #3 seed.
Cameron De La Torre won his heat of the 110HH in 15.11.
Brayden Glascock won his heat of the 300IH in 39.96.
Severin Ramirez won his heat of the 100 and 200 in 10.99 & 22.25.

Kalathan Laiwa-McKay (5th 48-1) and Bryson Trask (6th 47-8) were out top shot puters each PRing.

All-Time 400 Relay Performances
42.41 2013 Maria Carrillo (D. Garcia, D. Galindo, A. Netherda, H. Polk) 5/25
42.53 2018 Maria Carrillo
42.59 1967 Montgomery (Wes Dickison, Joe Stender, Ken Graham, Mel Gray) 42.6y 4/22
42.59 1971 Cardinal Newman (Perry Grogans, Dan Randolph, J. Wilkey, Bill Price) 42.6y 5/20
42.59 2018 Maria Carrillo
42.67 2013 Maria Carrillo (D. Garcia, D. Galindo, A. Netherda, H. Polk) 5/24
42.70 2013 Maria Carrillo (D. Garcia, D. Galindo, A. Netherda, H. Polk) 5/10
42.73 2018 Maria Carrillo 4/7
42.76 2018 Maria Carrillo 5/19
42.77 2018 Maria Carrillo 5/25

Qualifiers for Saturday
2nd overall, 1st in heat Mann, Kheva 12 Sonoma Academy 800 1:56.31
2nd overall, 1st in heat Maria Carrillo 1600 relay 3:22.62
3rd overall, 1st in heat Maria Carrillo 400 relay 42.77
4th overall, 1st in heat Glascock, Brayden 11 Santa Rosa 300IH 39.96Q 3
4th overall, 1st in heat De La Torre, Cameron 12 Maria Carrillo 110HH 15.11
4th overall, 1st in heat Severin Ramirez, 11 Maria Carrillo 100 10.99
4th overall, 1st in heat Severin Ramirez, 11 Maria Carrillo 200 22.25
6th Swinth, Colton 10 Maria Carrillo 1600 4:22.48, 6th in heat
8th Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino 300IH 40.95
11th Dunbar, Jack 12 Petaluma 1600 4:23.77, 3rd in heat

Field Event Finals today top 8
2nd PV Plattus, Cooper 11 Maria Carrillo 14-9
5th shot Kalathan Laiwa-McKay, 11, Ukiah 48-1
6th shot Bryson Trask, 11, Lower Lake 47-8