Boys NCS Redwood

North Coast Section Redwood Area Regional Championships
May 11, 2024 at SRJC

100 Jacob Pruitt 10.95 | 200 William Ghalam 21.91 | 400 William Ghalam 48.51
800 Cameron Jones 1:55.86 | 1600 William Mulliken 4:15.58 | 3200 Ethan Werner 9:41.43
110HH Antonio Bayon 15.29 | 300IH Owen Foley 38.55
400R Cardinal Newman 43.17 | 1600R Tamalpais 3:29.41 | 3200R Analy 8:09.24
HJ Russell Pascascio 6-2 | PV Antonio Bayon 14-2 | LJ Josiah Orozco 22-9.5 | TJ Nehemiah Holiday 44-8.5
SP Jake Joerger 55-8.5 | DT Santiago Adan 181-7
Michael Lucids Highlight photos

Meet Record 3200R Analy 8:09.24

Empire’s 180 discus throws
181-10 Bryson Trask, Middletown 5/24/19 State trials, Empire Record
181-7 Santiago Adan, Cardinal Newman 5/11/24 NCS Redwood
181-6¼ Chris Day, Montgomery 4/29/81 at RC, former Empire Record
180-9 Larry Plinski, Montgomery 5/29/82 MOC
180-4½ Chris Day, Montgomery 5/24/80 NCS 3A, former Empire Record
180-0 Chris Day, Montgomery 6/6/80 State trials

Team scores
1	Redwood (Larkspur) 84	
2	Cardinal Newman	   64	
3	Tamalpais	   52	
4	Analy	           47	
Complete scores at bottom of page

100 METERS

MR 10.54*c Mel Gray, Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 9.4 yards 1967 10.75 nwi Jared Wilson, Montgomery 1994 NCS 3A trials 10.76 +1.8 Max Henzl, Archie Williams 2022
By Michael Lucid
1 Jacob Pruitt 12 Rancho Cotate 10.95 3 0.4, =Prep best, =31st FAT Performance 2 Kit Parker 11 Vintage 11.06 3 0.4 3 Deken Hanks 10 Del Norte 11.07 3 0.4 4 August Kingwell 12 Windsor 11.08 3 0.4, =46th All-Time Legal 5 Evan Foley 10 Analy 11.19 3 0.4 6 Jarred Geissberger 10 Marin Catholic 11.20 2 0.9 7 Giovanni Martinez 11 Rancho Cotate 11.27 1 +0.0 8 Elijah Hansen 12 Santa Rosa 11.27 2 0.9 9 Jackson Metzler 10 Casa Grande 11.30 2 0.9 10 Cadel Sacher 12 Santa Rosa 11.32 2 0.9 11 Matthew Goodin 12 San Marin 11.33 2 0.9 12 Zion Cargill 9 Cardinal Newman 11.40 3 0.4 13 Nicholas Love 10 Justin-Siena 11.41 2 0.9 14 Kavi Bolden 10 Fortuna 11.43 1 +0.0 15 Owen Ferguson 11 Vintage 11.46 2 0.9 16 Noah Budu 12 American Canyon 11.52 3 0.4 17 Jalen Rocker 12 American Canyon 11.57 3 0.4 18 Caden Harrison 12 Del Norte 11.63 1 +0.0 19 Jacob Garzoli 10 Petaluma 11.65 1 +0.0 20 Sebastian Deibert 12 Napa 11.67 1 +0.0 21 Antonio Gonsalves 11 Windsor 11.68 1 +0.0 22 Leo Mattiuzzo 10 San Marin 11.79 1 +0.0

200 METERS

MR 21.02*c Mel Gray, Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 20.9y 1967 21.44 +0.8 Max Glasser, Marin Catholic 2018
By Michael Lucid
1 William Ghalam 12 Redwood (Larkspur) 21.91 +1.9 3 2 Jacob Pruitt 12 Rancho Cotate 21.96 +1.9 3, 17th FAT All-Time, 7th FAT Senior AT 3 Evan Foley 10 Analy 22.14 +1.9 3, =39th FAT All-Time, 4th Sophomore AT 4 Deken Hanks 10 Del Norte 22.28 +1.9 3 5 Paolo Guerrero 12 Redwood (Larkspur) 22.50 +3.0 1 6 August Kingwell 12 Windsor 22.52 +1.9 3 7 Reece Barrett 11 Marin Catholic 22.72 +3.2 2 8 Kit Parker 11 Vintage 22.77 3 1.9 9 Nate Wanger 11 Tamalpais 22.78 2 3.2 10 Elijah Hansen 12 Santa Rosa 22.85 3 1.9 11 Owen Ferguson 11 Vintage 22.88 3 1.9 12 Antonio Gonsalves 11 Windsor 23.11 2 3.2 13 Jalen Chan 11 Santa Rosa 23.12 2 3.2 14 Cadel Sacher 12 Santa Rosa 23.13 2 3.2 15 Kavi Bolden 10 Fortuna 23.37 1 3.0 16 Luke Kamrud 12 Fortuna 23.44 1 3.0 17 Jackson Metzler 10 Casa Grande 23.46 1 3.0 18 Matthew Goodin 12 San Marin 23.47 1 3.0

400 METERS

MR 47.77 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 1995
By Michael Lucid
1 William Ghalam 12 Redwood (Larkspur) 48.51 3 2 Liam Currie 12 Cardinal Newman 48.86 3, 9th All-Time 3 John Minutoli 12 Archie Williams 50.11 3 4 Nate Wanger 11 Tamalpais 50.21 3 5 Paolo Guerrero 12 Redwood (Larkspur) 51.64 1 6 Julius Skamarack 11 Cardinal Newman 51.68 3 7 Dexter Burnett 10 Tamalpais 51.93 3 8 Dominick Andrade 12 American Canyon 52.31 3 9 Jamar Choice 10 American Canyon 52.34 3 10 Jackson Giglio 11 Ukiah 52.35 2 11 Luke Kamrud 12 Fortuna 52.37 2 12 Calvin Arnold 12 Archie Williams 52.47 2 13 Finn Nelson 11 Redwood (Larkspur) 52.68 2 14 Nicholas Dennis 11 Petaluma 52.92 2 15 Orphao Nowell-Grande 10 McKinleyville 53.12 2 16 Christopher Negrete 11 Casa Grande 53.12 2 17 Angel Borrayo 10 Vintage 53.26 1 18 Carson Hubenette 11 Maria Carrillo 53.66 1 19 Richard Varville 11 Analy 53.98 1 20 Alfredo Rodriguez Figueroas 11 Napa 54.07 1 21 Jaden Washington 12 Justin-Siena 54.49 1 22 Reece Barrett 11 Marin Catholic 55.28 2

800 METERS

MR 1:49.31*c Dan Aldridge, Petaluma 1:49.7y 1975
By Michael Lucid
1 Cameron Jones 9 Maria Carrillo 1:55.86 3, 33rd All-Time, Freshman Record 2 William Mulliken 11 Archie Williams 1:57.13 3 3 Caeden Gardner 11 Tamalpais 1:57.57 3 4 Jack Dufour 10 Casa Grande 1:57.78 3, 9th Sophomore AT 5 Dylan Mainaris 11 Casa Grande 1:58.87 1 6 Cormac Gaylord 11 Analy 1:59.13 2 7 Dylan Rodriguez 11 Del Norte 1:59.58 2 8 David Grijalba 12 Terra Linda 1:59.69 2 9 Caleb Petersen 12 Analy 2:00.59 2 10 Cooper Hatch 11 Tamalpais 2:01.18 2 11 Bear Vanden Heuvel 11 Analy 2:02.22 1 12 Jack Turner 11 Tamalpais 2:02.46 3 13 Jake McWilliams 10 Healdsburg 2:02.46 1 14 Chase Jimenez 11 Eureka 2:02.87 3 15 Sean Chamberlin 10 Archie Williams 2:03.29 2 16 Maxel Melchionda 11 Tamalpais 2:04.16 2 17 Grayson Frye 11 Vintage 2:04.63 1 18 Robert Hadsell 11 Marin Catholic 2:04.81 1 19 Gunnar Niemi 10 Redwood (Larkspur) 2:06.88 1 20 Nathan Whitney 12 Arcata 2:08.85 3 21 Will Silloway 11 Marin Catholic 2:12.60 1

1600 METERS

MR 4:12.77*c Ray Green, San Rafael 4:14.0y 1975
By Michael Lucid
1 William Mulliken 11 Archie Williams 4:15.58 2 2 Ethan Werner 12 Redwood (Larkspur) 4:22.01 2 3 Cormac Gaylord 11 Analy 4:22.95 2, Prep best 4 Johnny Ando 12 Santa Rosa 4:23.14 2 5 Nathan Whitney 12 Arcata 4:23.49 2 6 Justin Catanach 10 San Marin 4:23.90 2 7 Owen Dawson 10 Analy 4:26.40 2 8 Grayson Frye 11 Vintage 4:28.96 2, VVAL leader 9 Max Dunmire 12 Tamalpais 4:29.85 2 10 Gabriel Cavanagh 10 Redwood (Larkspur) 4:30.80 1 11 Graham Gregory 11 Montgomery 4:32.41 2 12 Everett Docherty 11 Eureka 4:34.25 1 13 Adrian Estrada 12 Cardinal Newman 4:34.93 1, Redwood leader 14 Lucas Ruark 10 Tamalpais 4:35.14 1 15 Evan Poston 9 Arcata 4:36.09 1 16 Quince Holman 10 Analy 4:36.68 1 17 Ome Zuniga 11 Santa Rosa 4:37.34 2 18 Ryder Bullman 9 Eureka 4:39.44 1 19 Teddy Eichner 10 Vintage 4:44.59 1 20 Srihan Goli 11 Casa Grande 4:47.54 1 21 Jack Moore 10 Napa 4:52.40 1 22 Kevin Hansen 10 Casa Grande 4:53.83 1

3200 METERS

MR 9:03.57*c Rod Berry, Redwood, (Larkspur) 9:06.5y 1977
By Michael Lucid
1 Ethan Werner 12 Redwood (Larkspur) 9:41.43 2 Dylan Collister 12 Tamalpais 9:41.91 3 Max Dunmire 12 Tamalpais 9:42.85 4 Nick McAuley 12 Novato 9:46.29 5 Ian Sharp 11 Archie Williams 9:48.26 6 Calvin Tudor 12 Redwood (Larkspur) 9:54.45 7 Kaeden Anderson 11 Healdsburg 9:58.27 8 Gilby Filat 11 Tamalpais 10:02.61 9 Austin Petrik 10 Maria Carrillo 10:04.13 10 Jackson McFerron 12 Archie Williams 10:04.98 11 Sam Ismailer 11 Tamalpais 10:10.67 12 Jack Rahn 12 Ukiah 10:12.28 13 Marco Zink 11 Tamalpais 10:18.75 14 Justin Catanach 10 San Marin 10:18.76 15 Isaac Feleay 12 Santa Rosa 10:21.55 16 Ryder Bullman 9 Eureka 10:25.16 17 Reece Thompson 11 Arcata 10:30.48 18 Kevin Hansen 10 Casa Grande 10:37.80 19 Jack Moore 10 Napa 10:41.30 20 Corbin Post 9 Windsor 10:46.49 21 Srihan Goli 11 Casa Grande 10:48.56 22 Sean Morris 10 Eureka 10:50.89 23 Adam Joseph 12 Santa Rosa 11:00.47 24 Jose Hernandez 12 Lower Lake 11:19.24

110m HIGH HURDLES

MR 14.28 14.0y Dave Cardwell, Vintage 1974 trials 14.54 nwi Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 5/18/96 14.63 -0.4 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 5/19/12
By Michael Lucid
1 Antonio Bayon 11 Redwood (Larkspur) 15.29 +0.7 3 2 Shea Sorcher 11 Tamalpais 15.88 +0.7 3 3 Kai Jaime 12 Casa Grande 16.17 +0.7 3, VVAL legal leader 4 Felix McLoyd 12 Vintage 16.27 +0.7 3 5 Kiernan Connolly 11 Tamalpais 16.32 +0.7 3 6 Nick Ferguson 10 Archie Williams 16.34 +0.7 3 7 Preston Leslie 11 American Canyon 16.49 +0.7 3 8 Charly Ramirez 11 Casa Grande 16.69 +0.7 2 9 James Jepson 12 Maria Carrillo 16.98 +0.7 2 10 Bo Landry 9 Eureka 17.00 +0.0 1 11 Parker Mitchell 10 Ukiah 17.13 +0.7 2 12 Joey Martinez 11 Piner 17.63 +0.7 2 13 Caelan Brown 10 Ukiah 17.63 +0.0 1 14 Andrew McNeil 11 Ukiah 17.78 2 0.7 15 Wilson Adkins 11 Tamalpais 17.95 1 +0.0 16 McCormick Petrus 12 Eureka 18.01 2 0.7 17 Logan Lum 12 Novato 18.02 1 +0.0 18 Elljay Broderick 10 Santa Rosa 18.21 2 0.7 19 Colin Esperanza 12 Justin-Siena 18.43 1 +0.0 20 Brice Allsup 11 Rancho Cotate 18.75 1 +0.0 21 Jason Dennis 10 Santa Rosa 19.49 1 +0.0

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

MR 38.02 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 5/18/96
By Michael Lucid
1 Owen Foley 12 Analy 38.55 3, 6th All-Time 2 Airik Parker 12 Montgomery 40.15 3, 39th All-Time 3 Shea Sorcher 11 Tamalpais 40.16 3 4 Michael Richards 12 Vintage 41.32 2, VVAL leader 5 Nick Ferguson 10 Archie Williams 41.50 3 6 Felix McLoyd 12 Vintage 42.10 3 7 James Jepson 12 Maria Carrillo 43.21 2 8 Kai Jaime 12 Casa Grande 43.55 1 9 Brandon Choung 10 Marin Catholic 43.66 1 10 Malachi Cole 10 Maria Carrillo 43.88 3 11 Charly Ramirez 11 Casa Grande 44.17 2 12 Luis Garcia-Anderson 10 Eureka 45.14 2 13 Andrew McNeil 11 Ukiah 45.18 1, Redwood leader 14 Xavier Mendez 12 Santa Rosa 45.33 2 15 Wilson Adkins 11 Tamalpais 45.88 1 16 Cruz Tuso 10 Montgomery 46.02 1 17 Max Andre 11 Redwood (Larkspur) 46.28 1 18 Preston Leslie 11 American Canyon 46.89 2

4x100m Relay

MR 42.76 Maria Carrillo 2018 (Cameron De La Torre, Severin Ramirez, Demetrie Coffee, Tyler Van Arden)
By Michael Lucid
1 Cardinal Newman Liam Currie Devon Carranza Zach Homan Zion Cargill 43.17 3 2 Analy Ben Stewart Jackson Rinker Owen Foley Evan Foley 43.24 3, 25th All-Time 3 Redwood (Larkspur) Paolo Guerrero Anthony Cleary Marco Cleary William Ghalam 43.28 2 4 Vintage Kahli Johnson Kit Parker Owen Ferguson Tyler Diehl 43.44 3, =37th All-Time 5 Rancho Cotate Adarius Brooke Jacob Pruitt Brice Allsup Giovanni Martinez 43.64 3 6 Santa Rosa Jalen Chan Rashai Thompson Cadel Sacher Elijah Hansen 43.74 3 7 Marin Catholic Hanzel Addae Jarred Geissberger Reece Barrett Greer Arthur IV 43.75 3 8 Windsor Antonio Gonsalves Patrick Logue Aspen Zaft August Kingwell 43.94 3 9 American Canyon Jalen Rocker Jamar Choice Jordan Burse Noah Budu 44.03 3 10 Del Norte 44.38 2 11 Casa Grande 44.88 2 12 Montgomery 45.16 1 13 Tamalpais 45.38 1 14 Maria Carrillo 45.83 2 15 Eureka 45.89 1 16 Napa 46.03 2 17 Petaluma 46.11 1 18 Piner 46.29 1 19 Terra Linda 48.51 1

4x400m Relay

MR 3:18.19* Santa Rosa 1970 3:19.1y (Carl Sagon, Ken Borbe, Wayne Praeder, Joe DeDora) 1 Tamalpais Dexter Burnett Cooper Hatch Caeden Gardner Nate Wanger 3:29.41 3 2 Redwood (Larkspur) Finn Nelson Marco Cleary William Ghalam Paolo Guerrero 3:29.73 3 3 Archie Williams John Minutoli Calvin Arnold Lochlan McLean William Finley 3:31.12 3 4 Analy Ben Stewart Richard Varville Cormac Gaylord Caleb Petersen 3:33.57 3 5 Del Norte Landon Balent Dylan Rodriguez Caden Harrison Deken Hanks 3:33.78 2 6 Windsor Preston Woolman Aspen Zaft Ian Stanley Patrick Logue 3:34.57 2 7 Petaluma Ryder Wilson Ray Somoff Brody Breen Nicholas Dennis 3:35.09 2 8 Vintage Diego Sanchez Owen Ferguson Kit Parker Tyler Diehl 3:35.90 3 9 Casa Grande 3:36.24 3 10 Piner 3:36.79 2 11 Maria Carrillo 3:37.19 3 12 Santa Rosa 3:38.12 2 13 Arcata 3:39.63 2 14 Montgomery 3:41.28 1 15 San Rafael 3:43.66 1 16 Marin Catholic 3:43.84 2 17 Justin-Siena 3:45.20 1 18 Fortuna 3:48.52 1 19 Napa 3:48.57 2 20 Ukiah 3:51.59 1 21 Novato 3:53.65 1 22 San Marin 3:53.94 1

4x800m Relay

Old MR Redwood (Larkspur) 8:25.36, Establishes Meet Record (Daegan Cutter Nathan Wollenweber Ethan Werner Gabriel Cavanagh)
By Michael Lucid
1 Analy Cormac Gaylord Caleb Petersen Owen Dawson Owen Foley 8:09.24 2 Maria Carrillo Grant Sanderson Jonathan Rath Scott Boyadjieff Cameron Jones 8:15.92, 29th All-Time 3 Santa Rosa Ome Zuniga Adam Joseph Isaac Feleay Johnny Ando 8:20.57, 44th All-Time 4 Archie Williams Archer Diehl William Finley Charles Harges William Mulliken 8:20.91 5 Tamalpais Caeden Gardner Cooper Hatch Maxel Melchionda Jack Turner 8:28.41 6 Arcata Kai Frimodig Eoin McGoldrick Evan Poston Nathan Whitney 8:32.53 7 Casa Grande Dylan Mainaris Jorge Navarro Christopher Negrete Jack Dufour 8:33.86 8 Redwood (Larkspur) Jonah Momsen Ethan Werner Calvin Tudor Gabriel Cavanagh 8:35.43 9 Eureka 8:43.15 1 10 Vintage 8:43.45 1 11 Piner 8:54.92 1 12 Terra Linda 9:06.17 1 13 Marin Catholic 9:15.32 1 14 Justin-Siena 9:19.58 1

HIGH JUMP

MR 6’11” Reuben Edwards, Terra Linda 1977 1 Russell Pascascio 12 Fortuna 6-2 2 Patrick Logue 12 Windsor 6-2 3 Kyree Marshall 11 Marin Catholic 6-0 4 Malachi Cole 10 Maria Carrillo 6-0 5 Cody Urban 11 San Marin 6-0 6 Alfonso Medina 12 Fortuna 5-10 7 Daniel Hockert 11 Santa Rosa 5-10 8 Sam Newmeyer 9 Tamalpais 5-10 8 Cheveyo Minz Kammer 10 Ukiah 5-10 10 Budda Jones 12 Lower Lake 5-8 10 Sebastian Lomas 11 Casa Grande 5-8 10 David Keane 10 Tamalpais 5-8 10 Isaiah DeMange 9 Maria Carrillo 5-8

POLE VAULT

MR 15’09” Rene Lorraine, Petaluma 1995 1 Antonio Bayon 11 Redwood (Larkspur) 14-2 2 Max Pedrotti-Jacobs 12 Petaluma 13-11, =26th All-Time 3 Townsend Miller 12 Casa Grande 13-8, 34th All-Time 4 Christopher Duey 12 Fortuna 12-2 5 Maxwell Brown 11 Petaluma 11-8 6 Gavin Moore 11 Santa Rosa 11-8
Max Pedrotti-Jacobs
Max Pedrotti-Jacobs
7 Jeffrey Ong 11 Maria Carrillo 11-8 8 Cody Burshem 11 Del Norte 11-8 9 John Stephen Powers 11 Eureka 11-8 10 Lyon Rigden 11 Del Norte 11-2 10 Jason Murphy 10 Del Norte 11-2 10 Charly Ramirez 11 Casa Grande 11-2 10 Quinlan Sauter 11 Santa Rosa 11-2 14 Kishor Shah 10 San Rafael 10-8 14 Nolan Marsh 11 Archie Williams 10-8 14 Samuel Nelson 11 Rancho Cotate 10-8 17 Ricardo Garcia 11 Vintage 10-2 17 Jack Williams 11 Casa Grande 10-2 17 Logan Lum 12 Novato 10-2 17 Nico Pugliese 11 Redwood (Larkspur) 10-2 17 Kristopher Adams 12 Montgomery 10-2 22 Haven Armistead 11 Tamalpais 9-8

LONG JUMP

MR 24’10” Mel Gray, Montgomery,(Santa Rosa) 1967 1 Josiah Orozco 12 Napa 22-9.50 3, =24th All-Time 21-2.75 20-7.25 21-1.75 20-6.50 21-7.50 22-9.50 2 Perez Sam 12 San Rafael 21-9 2 21-6.75 21-0.50 21-9 21-1 F 20-0 3 Daylan McFall 12 Vintage 20-9.75 3 19-6 18-10.50 20-1.25 20-8 20-3.50 20-9.75 4 Jack Golan 10 San Marin 20-9.25 3 19-0.75 20-9.25 20-4.25 19-7.50 18-10.50 19-8.25 5 Braedon Josephs 12 Santa Rosa 20-7 2 20-7 19-11.50 19-9.50 19-4 19-1 F 6 Alfonso Medina 12 Fortuna 20-6.75 1 18-11.50 20-6.75 19-11.25 19-5 -- -- 7 Nehemiah Holiday 12 Maria Carrillo 20-5 3 19-9 20-5 20-0.50 20-3.75 F 19-9 8 Dillon Parsons 10 Archie Williams 20-3.75 1 19-2 19-10.25 20-1.50 19-1.50 20-3.75 19-10.75 9 Antonio Bayon 11 Redwood (Larkspur) 20-0.25 3 10 Jacob Garzoli 10 Petaluma 19-11.75 1 11 Buddy Felder 12 Lower Lake 19-10.25 1 12 Elias Ladika 12 Eureka 19-10 3 13 Caden Quinn 10 Analy 19-8.75 3 14 Lucas Castillo 11 American Canyon 19-8 2 15 Jay Woodson 10 American Canyon 19-7.75 2 16 Cody Urban 11 San Marin 19-5.50 2 17 Thomas Bartram 11 Tamalpais 19-0.50 2 18 Daniel Hockert 11 Santa Rosa 18-11 1 19 Orphao Nowell-Grande 10 McKinleyville 18-10.25 3 20 Jayden Quintana 12 Napa 18-9 2 21 Kishor Shah 10 San Rafael 16-10 1 22 Andy Gonzalez 10 Napa 16-4.50 1

TRIPLE JUMP

MR 48-7½ Rob McCorkel, Petaluma 5/23/81 NCS 3A
Nehemiah Holiday by Michael Lucid
1 Nehemiah Holiday 12 Maria Carrillo 44-8.50 3 -- 43-9 F 41-8 42-7.50 44-8.50 2 Russell Pascascio 12 Fortuna 43-8 3 43-8 42-11.25 42-4 42-8 41-6.50 42-4.50 3 Antonio Bayon 11 Redwood (Larkspur) 42-10.50 3 42-7 42-6 41-10.50 42-10.50 42-1 F 4 Oliver Currie 10 Cardinal Newman 42-5 2, 11th Sophomore AT 41-4 42-1 42-5 41-6.50 42-1 41-10 5 Alfonso Medina 12 Fortuna 42-3 3 40-4 41-1.50 42-3 41-9.50 F F 6 Jacob Garzoli 10 Petaluma 42-2 3, VVAL leader 42-2 39-4 40-4.50 40-3.25 39-5 39-7 7 Buddy Felder 12 Lower Lake 41-4 1, CMC leader 40-11 40-7.75 40-7 41-4 41-4 40-9 8 Lucas Castillo 11 American Canyon 41-2 3 41-1.50 41-2 40-11.75 39-10 40-10 39-6.50 9 Zack Walsh 10 Analy 40-6.50 1 F 38-5 40-6.50 37-6 38-0 39-1.50 10 Colby Creedman-Ho 11 Tamalpais 39-11.75 3 11 Cannan Winters 12 Maria Carrillo 39-10.50 1 12 Caden Quinn 10 Analy 39-7.50 2 13 Kristopher Adams 12 Montgomery 39-3.50 2 14 Jay Woodson 10 American Canyon 39-1.50 1 15 Joshua Patterson 11 Cardinal Newman 38-10.50 1 16 Elias Ladika 12 Eureka 38-8.50 2 17 Nick Ferguson 10 Archie Williams 38-1.50 3 18 Sebastian Lomas 11 Casa Grande 37-6.50 1 19 Thomas Bartram 11 Tamalpais 37-2.50 2 20 Wilson Adkins 11 Tamalpais 37-0.25 1 21 Kris Hillesheim Jr Archie Williams 37-0 2 22 Dillon Parsons 10 Archie Williams 34-4.50 2

SHOT PUT

MR 62’05” Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa 1981 1 Jake Joerger 12 Cardinal Newman 55-8.50 3 55-8.50 F 51-6.50 53-7 F F 2 Devon Bertoli 10 Cardinal Newman 52-1.50 3 49-6 49-10.50 52-1.50 F 51-0.50 51-5.50 3 Skyler Collenberg 10 Arcata 47-10 3 45-6 43-4 46-8.50 46-6.50 47-7.50 47-10 4 Andrew Amons 12 Piner 45-5 3 41-7 44-2 F 44-7.50 45-5 43-9.50 5 Santiago Adan 12 Cardinal Newman 44-11.50 2 42-9 F 43-10.50 F F 44-11.50 6 Holden Turner 11 Redwood (Larkspur) 44-11 3 41-8.50 F 42-7.50 44-11 42-0.50 42-5 7 Joab Anezil 12 Petaluma 44-10 2 VVAL leader 44-10 41-6 41-2 43-0 41-11 F 8 Vitauts Vanags 12 Maria Carrillo 44-2 2 39-2.50 42-6 40-10.50 41-10.50 43-5.50 44-2 9 Cooper Lee 12 Santa Rosa 42-5.50 3 10 Nolan Gulbransen 12 Montgomery 42-0 3 11 Miguel Aguirre 12 Santa Rosa 41-8 3 12 John Lubas 11 Cardinal Newman 40-10 2 13 Cole Campagna 11 Casa Grande 40-5 2 14 Tyler Lehnecke 11 Vintage 39-0.50 2 15 Ramsay Estrada 12 Lower Lake 39-0 1 16 Nathan Barker 12 Del Norte 38-7 1 17 Trenton Jepma 11 San Marin 38-1.50 1 17 Nicholas Martinez 12 Analy 38-1.50 2 19 Zaid Titus 11 Del Norte 37-11 1 20 Sebastian Espinoza 10 Del Norte 37-10.50 1 21 Jared Pereira 12 Arcata 37-9.50 1

DISCUS

Cardinal Newman throwers
MR 184’02” Kurt Seefeld, Marin Catholic, (Kentfield) 2002 1 Santiago Adan 12 Cardinal Newman 181-7 3, #2 performance All-Time, plus 21st & 25th 175-5 164-9 181-7 175-4 153-3 F 2 Jake Joerger 12 Cardinal Newman 161-2 3, 45th All-Time 120-5 147-7 F 149-1 159-4 161-2 3 Beau Gleeson 12 Maria Carrillo 152-3 3 150-10 151-6 F 145-9 130-6 152-3 4 Cooper Lee 12 Santa Rosa 140-9 3 126-0 140-9 138-3 138-1 137-5 128-4 5 Vicente Adan 9 Cardinal Newman 139-11 3 F 139-11 132-7 125-1 137-8 F 6 Aidan Woods 11 Cardinal Newman 137-11 3 137-11 F 131-7 135-11 F F 7 Trenton Jepma 11 San Marin 135-8 3 129-1 132-8 127-2 120-9 F 135-8 8 Neiko Bryson 11 Arcata 133-5 2 9 Devon Bertoli 10 Cardinal Newman 131-4 2 10 Andrew Amons 12 Piner 129-9 2 11 Wyatt Chase 11 Cardinal Newman 124-6 2 12 Nick Maher 11 McKinleyville 121-10 2 13 Miguel Aguirre 12 Santa Rosa 121-9 1 14 Nicholas Martinez 12 Analy 119-7 1 15 Martin Gutteridge 12 Maria Carrillo 118-10 2 16 John Lubas 11 Cardinal Newman 117-11 1 17 Nolan Gulbransen 12 Montgomery 112-5 2 18 Holden Turner 11 Redwood (Larkspur) 111-4 1 19 Parker Litwin 9 Analy 111-1 3 20 Jared Pereira 12 Arcata 110-5 2 21 Kyle Blackwood 11 Napa 103-10 1 22 Joab Anezil 12 Petaluma 102-0 1 23 Tyler Lehnecke 11 Vintage 97-2 1 24 Kyle Fraser Smith 11 San Marin 93-3 1 Team scores 1 Redwood (Larkspur) 84 2 Cardinal Newman 64 3 Tamalpais 52 4 Analy 47 5 Archie Williams 39 6 Maria Carrillo 38 7 Vintage 27 8 Fortuna 26 9 Rancho Cotate 20 10 Casa Grande 18 10 Santa Rosa 18 12 Windsor 14 13 Del Norte 12 14 Petaluma 11 15 Napa 10 16 Arcata 9 17 Montgomery 8 17 San Rafael 8 19 Marin Catholic 7 19 San Marin 7 21 Novato 4 21 Piner 4