2018 NCS MOC Girls

NCS Meet Of Champions
5/25-26/2018 Edwards Stadium, UC-Berkeley
Plenty of ups and downs for Empire athletes at NCS Meet of Champions
NCS track and field notebook
Interview: Gabrielle Peterson 1st Girls 1600m and 4th 3200m

Photo by Scott Kruetzfeldt

100 Trinity Bolden 12.09 | 200 Robinson-Jones 23.56 | 400 Robinson-Jones 52.69 | 800 Rayna Stanziano 2:10.06 | 1600 Gabriell Peterson 4:48.91 | 3200 Gillian Wagner 10:25.95 | 100HH Allanah Lee 14.78 | 300LH Kali Hatcher43.88 | 400R Bishop O’Dowd 47.17 | 1600R Saint Mary’s College 3:52.92
HJ Katie Hurst 5-6 | PV Kelly Kern 12-3 | LJ Kali Hatcher 18-3.25 | TJ Hatcher 41-0 | SP Hannah Hall 44-3 | DT Hannah Hall 152-5 | 3200R Lick-Wilmerding 9:44.02

MOC Champion
4:48.91 1600 Gabriel Peterson, Healdsburg

Photos by Michael Lucid
STATE QUALIFIERS
1600

Watch the race
Analy’s Sierra Atkins lead a strong Redwood Empire group thru the first lap in 71.49, with Gabriell Peterson right beside her at 71.50, Aimee Armstrong in 4th at 72.18 and Rylee Bowen back in 9th at 73.13.
Peterson kept almost the same pace at 72.56 to open up a 2.1 second gap on the field with Miramonte’s Haskell next with Atkins 3rd, Bowen moving up to 4th and Armstrong in 7th.
Peterson actual went faster in the 3rd lap at 72.49 to open up a huge lead of over 6 seconds on Bowen who had moved up to 2nd place. Atkins was now 4th with Armstrong in 6th.
By the finish Peterson crossed the line 7 seconds ahead of the field with a still faster 72.38 final lap.
Her 4:48.91 moved her all the way to 4th All-Time behind Julia Stamps, Bowen and Sara Bei. Only Stamps and Bowen were faster as juniors.
Bowen had an almost 10 second season best to make state for the fourth year in 4:55.94 giving us two girls moving on to state in that event.
Atkins 4:58.03 broke the old Analy school record of Sherri Minkler 5:01.23 1985 and moved her to 12th All-Time.
While Armstrong moved to 19th All-Time with her 5:00.01.
Bowen is the only senior of our four girls.


Kirsten Carter of Santa Rosa will make the trip to state in three events.
She placed 2nd in the 200 at 24.29, 3rd in the 400 at 56.83 and ran a leg on the 3rd place 1600 relay team along with Izel Zamora, Jacque Hale and Caroline Duffy that ran 3:55.67.
Her 200 was an Empire wind legal record and the relay time was the number three performance ever behind two 2006 Carrillo times.
Carter now has the 11 fastest 200’s ever and 23 of the top 31.


Habibah Sanusi of Maria Carrillo placed 2nd in the 100 high’s in 14.80. That time was the 7th All-Time performance in that event and her second fastest ever.
Wind adjusted Empire Record
14.64 14.80 -1.1 Habibah Sanusi, Maria Carrillo 5/26/18
14.65 15.00 -2.2 Claire Bingham, Healdsburg 5/15/10
14.70 14.69 +0.1 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 5/23/08
14.78 14.88 -0.7 Habibah Sanusi, Maria Carrillo 4/7/18
14.87 14.74 +1.1 Habibah Sanusi, Maria Carrillo 5/19/18


Maria Carrillo’s Sarah Aanenson was our first girl to qualify for state with her 3rd place jump of 17-7.25.
Video of one of her jumps

Other top 8 places
4th 3200 Gabrielle Peterson, 11 Healdsburg 10:34.44
5th 1600 Sierra Atkins, 11 Analy 4:58.03
5th 400R Maria Carrillo 49.17
7th 1600 Aimee Armstrong, 11 Maria Carrillo 5:00.01
7th 400 Assata Polk, 12 Maria Carrillo 58.29
7th DT Caitlin Grace, 11, Santa Rosa 125-11
7th PV Savannah Nied, 12 Maria Carrillo 10-11
8th HJ Amy Herrmann, 12, Middletown 5-0
8th SP Lillian McCoy, 10 Casa Grande 38-1.5

100 METERS

Finals 1 Bolden, Trinity 10 Pittsburg 12.09 0.5 10 2 Johnson, Daja 12 DeAnza 12.27 0.5 8 3 Gibbs, Jazlynn 9 Bishop O'Dowd 12.28 0.5 6 4 Nelson, Ariane 9 Pittsburg 12.32 0.5 4 5 Alexander, Sophia 11 St. Mary's 12.41 0.5 2 6 Johnson, Kaiya 10 El Cerrito 12.48 0.5 1 7 Coats, Aryel 10 Carondelet 12.57 0.5 8 Rashada, Islaam 11 Berkeley 12.73 0.5 Preliminaries 1 Bolden, Trinity 10 Pittsburg 11.99Q 1.7 2 2 Gibbs, Jazlynn 9 Bishop O'Dowd 12.18Q 1.1 1 3 Coats, Aryel 10 Carondelet 12.45Q -0.2 3 12.443 4 Johnson, Daja 12 DeAnza 12.16q 1.7 2 5 Nelson, Ariane 9 Pittsburg 12.21q 1.7 2 6 Johnson, Kaiya 10 El Cerrito 12.39q 1.1 1 7 Alexander, Sophia 11 St. Mary's 12.45q -0.2 3 12.445 8 Rashada, Islaam 11 Berkeley 12.48q 1.7 2 9 Mayo, Masina 11 Miramonte 12.57 1.1 1 10 Pardo, Sophia 9 Las Lomas 12.62 -0.2 3 11 Boaz, Swetha 11 Dougherty Valley 12.63 1.7 2 12 Cole, Gianna 12 Val Chr Dublin 12.65 1.1 1 13 Marsden, Natasha 12 Healdsburg 12.86 1.7 2, =21st AT legal 14 Kohn, Nava 10 Redwood 12.94 -0.2 3 15 Bell, Dawson 9 American 12.95 1.1 1 16 Jay, Kayla 9 Arcata 12.96 -0.2 3 17 Kelley, Jaylynn 11 San Leandro 13.00 1.7 2 12.992 18 Hughes, Aly 9 San Francisco Un 13.00 -0.2 3 12.995 19 Lemoine, Kelsey 11 Middletown 13.07 1.1 1 20 Durham, Madilynn 9 Arcata 13.27 1.1 1 21 Ortega, Jasmine 12 McKinleyville 13.29 1.1 1 22 Thiesfeld, Lily 11 McKinleyville 13.75 -0.2 3 -- Okoro, Chinyere 11 Amador Valley DNS -0.2 3 -- Perez, Perla 10 Casa Grande DNS 1.7 2

200 METERS

1 Robinson-Jones, Ti 12 Bishop O'Dowd 23.56RCIF -0.4 10 2 Carter, Kirsten 12 Santa Rosa 24.29 -0.4 8, Empire legal record 3 Surrell, Alexis 12 Newark Memorial 24.40 -0.4 6 4 Johnson, Daja 12 DeAnza 24.82 -0.4 4 5 Bolden, Trinity 10 Pittsburg 24.89 -0.4 2 6 Nelson, Ariane 9 Pittsburg 25.01 -0.4 1 7 Gibbs, Jazlynn 9 Bishop O'Dowd 25.04 -0.4 8 Alexander, Sophia 11 St. Mary's 25.17 -0.4 Preliminaries 1 Robinson-Jones, Tierra 12 Bishop O'Dowd 24.26Q -0.2 3 2 Surrell, Alexis 12 Newark Memorial 24.59Q 1.4 1 3 Carter, Kirsten 12 Santa Rosa 25.03Q -0.4 2, Video 4 Gibbs, Jazlynn 9 Bishop O'Dowd 24.76q 1.4 1 5 Nelson, Ariane 9 Pittsburg 25.04q 1.4 1 6 Johnson, Daja 12 DeAnza 25.17q -0.4 2 7 Bolden, Trinity 10 Pittsburg 25.19q -0.2 3 8 Alexander, Sophia 11 St. Mary's 25.45q -0.2 3 9 Aanenson, Sarah 10 Maria Carrillo 25.51 1.4 1 Video, 7th AT legal 10 Coats, Aryel 10 Carondelet 25.56 -0.2 3 11 Avila, Mia 12 Carondelet 25.60 1.4 1 12 Doane, Maddy 11 Campolindo 25.62 -0.2 3 13 Pardo, Sophia 9 Las Lomas 25.72 -0.4 2 14 Cole, Gianna 12 Val Chr Dublin 25.74 -0.4 2 15 Neukirchen, Ingrid 11 Heritage 25.89 -0.4 2 16 Johnson, Kaiya 10 El Cerrito 25.91 -0.4 2 17 Halcomb, Folasade 9 Emery 26.31 1.4 1 18 Jay, Kayla 9 Arcata 26.38 -0.2 3 19 Rashada, Islaam 11 Berkeley 26.45 -0.2 3 20 Mackey, Grace 12 Montgomery 26.89 -0.4 2 21 Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 12 Redwood 27.05 1.4 1 22 Marsden, Natasha 12 Healdsburg 27.11 1.4 1 23 Andrade, Carolina 10 Branson 27.69 -0.2 3 -- Kohn, Nava 10 Redwood DNS -0.4 2

400 METERS

Finals 1 Robinson-Jones, Ti 12 Bishop O'Dowd 52.69RCIF 10 2 Surrell, Alexis 12 Newark Memorial 53.95 CIF 8 3 Carter, Kirsten 12 Santa Rosa 56.83 6 4 Aduaka, Belle 11 Foothill 57.61 4 5 McDonough, Zoe 10 Washington 57.84 2 6 Gragg, Arianna 12 Acalanes 58.19 1 7 Polk, Assata 12 Maria Carrillo 58.29 8 Weidinger, Taylor 11 Las Lomas 59.15 Preliminaries 1 Surrell, Alexis 12 Newark Memorial 55.27Q 2 2 Robinson-Jones, Tierra 12 Bishop O'Dowd 56.53Q 3 3 Carter, Kirsten 12 Santa Rosa 56.86Q 1 4 Gragg, Arianna 12 Acalanes 56.98q 1 5 Aduaka, Belle 11 Foothill 58.25q 2 6 Weidinger, Taylor 11 Las Lomas 58.30q 3 7 McDonough, Zoe 10 Washington 58.31q 2 8 Polk, Assata 12 Maria Carrillo 58.41q 3 9 Wilkinson, Nicole 12 San Francisco Un 58.75 1 10 Vasicek, Ella 9 Tamalpais 59.42 2 11 Hochschild, Isabella 9 San Francisco Un 59.91 1 12 Hagedorn, Julia 11 Northgate 59.96 1 13 Windsor, Madeline 10 Analy 59.98 3 14 Cornet, Jordan 9 St. Mary's 60.00 2 15 Alunan, Simonne 10 Urban 60.09 3 16 Gant-Hatcher, Kaia 9 St. Mary's 60.22 2 17 Zamora, Izel 11 Santa Rosa 60.24 1 1:00.234 18 Moran, Ava 9 Miramonte 60.24 3 1:00.237 19 La, Courtney 11 Amador Valley 60.33 2 20 Sullivan, Cali 9 Petaluma 60.49 2 21 Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 12 Redwood 60.57 1 22 Sutton, Sierra 9 James Logan 60.95 3 23 Sykes, Patience 12 Berkeley 61.12 1 24 Ogu, Jessica 10 Clayton Valley 62.03 3

800 METERS

Finals 1 Stanziano, Rayna 11 Concord 2:10.06 CIF 10 1:03.235 (1:03.235) 2:10.057 (1:06.822) 2 Brewer, Alyssa 12 California 2:12.91 8 1:03.271 (1:03.271) 2:12.904 (1:09.634) 3 D'Atri, Marissa 12 Alhambra 2:13.86 6 1:04.401 (1:04.401) 2:13.859 (1:09.458) 4 Wallenstrom, Saman 9 Marin Catholic 2:16.93 4 1:06.475 (1:06.475) 2:16.929 (1:10.455) 5 Lacamp, Maya 9 Lick-Wilmerding 2:17.09 2 1:06.367 (1:06.367) 2:17.087 (1:10.720) 6 Perez, Madison 12 Amador Valley 2:18.71 1 1:08.743 (1:08.743) 2:18.710 (1:09.967) 7 Laurence, Becky 11 Amador Valley 2:18.78 1:07.925 (1:07.925) 2:18.772 (1:10.847) 8 Frigon, Nicole 9 Acalanes 2:19.08 1:08.351 (1:08.351) 2:19.073 (1:10.722) 9 Popova, Polina 11 Dougherty Valley 2:19.50 1:07.137 (1:07.137) 2:19.492 (1:12.356) 10 Duffy, Caroline 11 Santa Rosa 2:20.96 1:08.039 (1:08.039) 2:20.955 (1:12.917) 11 Hammer, Alyssa 10 Rincon Valley 2:22.12 1:07.599 (1:07.599) 2:22.112 (1:14.514) 12 Stephens, Sophia 10 Urban 2:24.88 1:07.797 (1:07.797) 2:24.877 (1:17.081) Preliminaries 1 Stanziano, Rayna 11 Concord 2:17.40Q 2 1:05.752 (1:05.752) 2:17.397 (1:11.645) 2 Brewer, Alyssa 12 California 2:17.85Q 3 1:05.419 (1:05.419) 2:17.850 (1:12.431) 3 Lacamp, Maya 9 Lick-Wilmerding 2:18.96Q 1 1:09.804 (1:09.804) 2:18.953 (1:09.150) 4 D'Atri, Marissa 12 Alhambra 2:19.40Q 2 1:06.385 (1:06.385) 2:19.399 (1:13.014) 5 Wallenstrom, Samantha 9 Marin Catholic 2:19.71Q 1 1:10.397 (1:10.397) 2:19.704 (1:09.307) 6 Stephens, Sophia 10 Urban 2:19.87Q 3 1:09.009 (1:09.009) 2:19.868 (1:10.859) 7 Popova, Polina 11 Dougherty Valley 2:19.81Q 1 1:10.107 (1:10.107) 2:19.803 (1:09.697) 8 Laurence, Becky 11 Amador Valley 2:20.05Q 3 1:08.344 (1:08.344) 2:20.044 (1:11.700) 9 Perez, Madison 12 Amador Valley 2:20.79Q 2 1:09.625 (1:09.625) 2:20.790 (1:11.165) 10 Hammer, Alyssa 10 Rincon Valley 2:20.17q 3 1:08.406 (1:08.406) 2:20.163 (1:11.757) 11 Duffy, Caroline 11 Santa Rosa 2:20.38q 1 1:10.406 (1:10.406) 2:20.371 (1:09.966) 12 Frigon, Nicole 9 Acalanes 2:21.07q 2 1:09.747 (1:09.747) 2:21.063 (1:11.316) 13 Vatturi, Rithika 10 James Logan 2:23.16 1 1:10.975 (1:10.975) 2:23.159 (1:12.184) 14 Haley, Leah 11 Montgomery 2:23.73 3 1:08.891 (1:08.891) 2:23.729 (1:14.838) 15 Black, Margaret 10 Piedmont 2:24.20 1 1:11.701 (1:11.701) 2:24.198 (1:12.498) 16 Hale, Jacqueline 11 Santa Rosa 2:24.40 1 1:11.114 (1:11.114) 2:24.395 (1:13.281) 17 Isom, Nia 12 Moreau Catholic 2:24.74 2 1:09.391 (1:09.391) 2:24.735 (1:15.344) 18 Rosales, Cynthia 11 Piner 2:25.07 1 1:11.415 (1:11.415) 2:25.070 (1:13.656) 19 Flynn, Camille 11 Petaluma 2:25.31 2 1:09.957 (1:09.957) 2:25.303 (1:15.346) 20 Donahue, Margo 11 Piedmont 2:25.79 3 1:10.098 (1:10.098) 2:25.783 (1:15.686) 21 Le, Sarah 11 Washington 2:25.93 3 1:10.179 (1:10.179) 2:25.929 (1:15.750) 22 Teel, Sarah 12 San Marin 2:26.97 3 1:09.774 (1:09.774) 2:26.961 (1:17.188) 23 Gee, Katherine 11 Alameda 2:31.73 2 1:10.221 (1:10.221) 2:31.730 (1:21.509) 24 Childs-Smith, Alexandria 12 James Logan 2:32.18 2 1:11.012 (1:11.012) 2:32.177 (1:21.165)

1600 METERS

Finals 1 Peterson, Gabriell 11 Healdsburg 4:48.91 CIF 10, 4th All-Time 1:11.493 (1:11.493) 2:24.048 (1:12.555) 3:36.529 (1:12.482) 4:48.905 (1:12.376) 2 Bowen, Rylee 12 Sonoma Academy 4:55.94 CIF 8, 6th Senior 1:13.126 (1:13.126) 2:27.863 (1:14.738) 3:42.768 (1:14.906) 4:55.933 (1:13.165) 3 Haskell, Cassidy 11 Miramonte 4:56.81 6 1:11.776 (1:11.776) 2:26.173 (1:14.398) 3:42.987 (1:16.814) 4:56.802 (1:13.815) 4 Tavella, Emma 11 San Ramon Valley 4:57.40 4 1:12.576 (1:12.576) 2:28.358 (1:15.782) 3:44.188 (1:15.830) 4:57.398 (1:13.211) 5 Atkins, Sierra 11 Analy 4:58.03 2, 12th All-Time 1:11.488 (1:11.488) 2:26.268 (1:14.781) 3:43.290 (1:17.022) 4:58.026 (1:14.736) 6 Nelson, Shelby 11 Encinal 4:58.98 1 1:13.476 (1:13.476) 2:28.872 (1:15.397) 3:45.171 (1:16.299) 4:58.977 (1:13.806) 7 Armstrong, Aimee 11 Maria Carrillo 5:00.01, 19th All-Time 1:12.178 (1:12.178) 2:28.548 (1:16.370) 3:44.731 (1:16.184) 5:00.004 (1:15.273) 8 Chau, Hannah 12 Justin Siena 5:00.27 1:13.211 (1:13.211) 2:28.670 (1:15.460) 3:45.006 (1:16.336) 5:00.265 (1:15.259) 9 Bartolotto, Kalea 11 Granada 5:06.94 1:12.296 (1:12.296) 2:28.832 (1:16.536) 3:48.353 (1:19.522) 5:06.931 (1:18.578) 10 Dailey, Grace 12 Branson 5:09.20 1:12.598 (1:12.598) 2:28.136 (1:15.538) 3:44.960 (1:16.824) 5:09.198 (1:24.239) 11 McIntosh, Amaiah 9 Granada 5:09.21 1:13.352 (1:13.352) 2:29.420 (1:16.068) 3:49.196 (1:19.776) 5:09.206 (1:20.010) 12 Chao, Isabella 12 Campolindo 5:13.16 1:12.964 (1:12.964) 2:29.738 (1:16.775) 3:50.383 (1:20.645) 5:13.153 (1:22.770) Preliminaries 1 Peterson, Gabrielle 11 Healdsburg 4:58.12Q 2 1:15.980 (1:15.980) 2:32.394 (1:16.415) 3:45.321 (1:12.927) 4:58.114 (1:12.793) 2 Haskell, Cassidy 11 Miramonte 4:59.80Q 1 1:12.920 (1:12.920) 2:29.743 (1:16.823) 3:46.177 (1:16.435) 4:59.796 (1:13.619) 3 Bartolotto, Kalea 11 Granada 5:00.17Q 1 1:12.695 (1:12.695) 2:29.569 (1:16.874) 3:46.385 (1:16.816) 5:00.167 (1:13.783) 4 Bowen, Rylee 12 Sonoma Academy 5:03.86Q 2 1:16.449 (1:16.449) 2:33.760 (1:17.311) 3:51.106 (1:17.346) 5:03.860 (1:12.755) 5 Dailey, Grace 12 Branson 5:00.38Q 1 1:13.216 (1:13.216) 2:30.244 (1:17.028) 3:47.165 (1:16.921) 5:00.375 (1:13.210) 6 Nelson, Shelby 11 Encinal 5:04.01Q 2 1:16.858 (1:16.858) 2:34.072 (1:17.214) 3:51.580 (1:17.508) 5:04.007 (1:12.427) 7 Armstrong, Aimee 11 Maria Carrillo 5:00.73Q 1 1:12.692 (1:12.692) 2:29.996 (1:17.304) 3:46.827 (1:16.831) 5:00.721 (1:13.894) 8 Chau, Hannah 12 Justin Siena 5:04.49Q 2 1:16.693 (1:16.693) 2:33.932 (1:17.239) 3:51.423 (1:17.492) 5:04.487 (1:13.064) 9 Tavella, Emma 11 San Ramon Valley 5:01.07q 1 1:13.222 (1:13.222) 2:30.075 (1:16.853) 3:46.491 (1:16.417) 5:01.068 (1:14.577) 10 Atkins, Sierra 11 Analy 5:03.33q 1 1:10.900 (1:10.900) 2:28.661 (1:17.762) 3:46.810 (1:18.149) 5:03.329 (1:16.520) 11 McIntosh, Amaiah 9 Granada 5:05.82q 2 1:16.752 (1:16.752) 2:34.048 (1:17.296) 3:51.392 (1:17.344) 5:05.816 (1:14.425) 12 Chao, Isabella 12 Campolindo 5:08.22q 1 1:13.485 (1:13.485) 2:30.685 (1:17.200) 3:48.405 (1:17.721) 5:08.211 (1:19.806) 13 Jones, Callie 11 Branson 5:10.58 2 1:16.490 (1:16.490) 2:33.749 (1:17.259) 3:51.378 (1:17.629) 5:10.576 (1:19.198) 14 Zalewski, Sophia 10 Piedmont 5:16.22 2 1:17.428 (1:17.428) 2:36.558 (1:19.130) 3:58.708 (1:22.150) 5:16.212 (1:17.504) 15 Allen, Audrey 9 Miramonte 5:18.48 1 1:13.847 (1:13.847) 2:32.805 (1:18.958) 3:56.905 (1:24.100) 5:18.477 (1:21.572) 16 Harmon, Riley 12 Albany 5:19.51 1 1:16.533 (1:16.533) 2:38.081 (1:21.548) 4:00.427 (1:22.347) 5:19.501 (1:19.074) 17 Hober, Alicia 10 Campolindo 5:19.78 2 1:17.137 (1:17.137) 2:36.000 (1:18.864) 3:59.763 (1:23.763) 5:19.780 (1:20.017) 18 Hirth, Jasmin 10 Maria Carrillo 5:20.83 1 1:16.589 (1:16.589) 2:38.477 (1:21.888) 4:01.529 (1:23.053) 5:20.822 (1:19.293) 19 Isom, Nia 12 Moreau Catholic 5:26.50 2 1:17.989 (1:17.989) 2:39.370 (1:21.381) 4:02.184 (1:22.815) 5:26.498 (1:24.314) 20 Haley, Leah 11 Montgomery 5:27.14 2 1:18.245 (1:18.245) 2:39.133 (1:20.888) 4:03.244 (1:24.112) 5:27.133 (1:23.889) 21 Bellers, Myrthe 11 Irvington 5:28.94 1 1:16.149 (1:16.149) 2:39.125 (1:22.976) 4:03.694 (1:24.569) 5:28.938 (1:25.244) 22 Donahue, Margo 11 Piedmont 5:30.61 1 1:16.293 (1:16.293) 2:38.964 (1:22.672) 4:06.690 (1:27.726) 5:30.605 (1:23.915) 23 Briceno, Mariah 10 Montgomery 5:34.26 2 1:18.293 (1:18.293) 2:39.168 (1:20.876) 4:05.744 (1:26.576) 5:34.257 (1:28.514) 24 Herrera, Breanna 12 Moreau Catholic 5:40.14 2 1:18.000 (1:18.000) 2:39.317 (1:21.317) 4:10.783 (1:31.466) 5:40.139 (1:29.356)

3200 METERS

1 Wagner, Gillian 12 Redwood 10:25.95 CIF 10 1:19.218 (1:19.218) 2:41.739 (1:22.521) 4:00.626 (1:18.887) 5:19.266 (1:18.640) 6:36.196 (1:16.931) 7:53.994 (1:17.798) 9:12.219 (1:18.225) 10:25.943 (1:13.724) 2 Wilson, Kelli 10 Monte Vista 10:33.97 CIF 8 1:19.380 (1:19.380) 2:41.926 (1:22.546) 4:00.847 (1:18.922) 5:19.618 (1:18.771) 6:38.997 (1:19.380) 8:01.305 (1:22.308) 9:21.394 (1:20.089) 10:33.966 (1:12.572) 3 McCandless, Collee 11 Granada 10:34.34 6 1:19.572 (1:19.572) 2:42.138 (1:22.567) 4:01.056 (1:18.918) 5:19.886 (1:18.830) 6:39.209 (1:19.324) 8:01.525 (1:22.316) 9:21.700 (1:20.175) 10:34.336 (1:12.636) 4 Peterson, Gabriell 11 Healdsburg 10:34.44 4 1:19.410 (1:19.410) 2:41.953 (1:22.544) 4:00.924 (1:18.972) 5:19.734 (1:18.810) 6:39.092 (1:19.358) 8:01.360 (1:22.269) 9:21.466 (1:20.106) 10:34.432 (1:12.966) 5 Maselli, Savannah 11 Granada 10:40.02 2 1:19.488 (1:19.488) 2:42.032 (1:22.544) 4:01.166 (1:19.134) 5:20.123 (1:18.958) 6:39.500 (1:19.378) 8:01.598 (1:22.098) 9:21.610 (1:20.012) 10:40.019 (1:18.410) 6 Lum, Lauren 11 Alameda 10:56.99 1 1:20.028 (1:20.028) 2:42.046 (1:22.018) 4:01.255 (1:19.210) 5:20.050 (1:18.796) 6:39.438 (1:19.388) 8:02.078 (1:22.641) 9:29.513 (1:27.435) 10:56.985 (1:27.472) 7 Perez, Emily 11 St. Joseph N 10:58.80 1:19.182 (1:19.182) 2:41.788 (1:22.606) 4:01.694 (1:19.907) 5:22.336 (1:20.642) 6:47.050 (1:24.715) 8:13.190 (1:26.140) 9:39.113 (1:25.924) 10:58.794 (1:19.681) 8 Tavella, Kate 11 San Ramon Valley 11:00.06 1:19.821 (1:19.821) 2:42.522 (1:22.701) 4:03.734 (1:21.212) 5:27.652 (1:23.919) 6:52.895 (1:25.243) 8:18.008 (1:25.114) 9:42.759 (1:24.751) 11:00.057 (1:17.298) 9 McIntosh, Amaiah 9 Granada 11:01.43 1:20.208 (1:20.208) 2:42.702 (1:22.494) 4:03.743 (1:21.042) 5:27.571 (1:23.828) 6:52.194 (1:24.624) 8:16.714 (1:24.520) 9:41.346 (1:24.632) 11:01.422 (1:20.077) 10 Rivas, Sydnie 12 Maria Carrillo 11:03.21 1:19.711 (1:19.711) 2:42.298 (1:22.588) 4:01.702 (1:19.404) 5:22.202 (1:20.500) 6:47.528 (1:25.326) 8:15.551 (1:28.024) 9:42.145 (1:26.594) 11:03.203 (1:21.058) 11 Miles, Jenna 12 Campolindo 11:03.82 1:19.899 (1:19.899) 2:42.510 (1:22.612) 4:02.092 (1:19.582) 5:22.378 (1:20.286) 6:45.912 (1:23.534) 8:10.850 (1:24.938) 9:37.794 (1:26.944) 11:03.811 (1:26.018) 12 Bartolotto, Kalea 11 Granada 11:04.81 1:19.728 (1:19.728) 2:42.402 (1:22.674) 4:03.354 (1:20.952) 5:27.276 (1:23.922) 6:52.644 (1:25.368) 8:17.381 (1:24.738) 9:42.846 (1:25.465) 11:04.808 (1:21.963) 13 Chau, Hannah 12 Justin Siena 11:05.28 1:19.990 (1:19.990) 2:42.770 (1:22.780) 4:03.666 (1:20.896) 5:26.668 (1:23.003) 6:51.160 (1:24.492) 8:17.297 (1:26.138) 9:43.170 (1:25.873) 11:05.275 (1:22.106) 14 Jones, Callie 11 Branson 11:16.62 1:20.242 (1:20.242) 2:42.651 (1:22.409) 4:02.298 (1:19.647) 5:26.770 (1:24.472) 6:53.467 (1:26.698) 8:21.969 (1:28.502) 9:51.059 (1:29.090) 11:16.612 (1:25.554) 15 Nelson, Shelby 11 Encinal 11:22.63 1:20.604 (1:20.604) 2:43.687 (1:23.083) 4:07.857 (1:24.170) 5:33.862 (1:26.005) 7:00.020 (1:26.159) 8:27.850 (1:27.830) 9:57.546 (1:29.696) 11:22.629 (1:25.084) 16 Harmon, Riley 12 Albany 11:22.83 1:20.678 (1:20.678) 2:43.797 (1:23.119) 4:07.991 (1:24.194) 5:33.956 (1:25.965) 6:59.922 (1:25.967) 8:27.053 (1:27.131) 9:57.922 (1:30.869) 11:22.822 (1:24.900) 17 Morris, Nicole 9 Maria Carrillo 11:27.77 1:21.300 (1:21.300) 2:44.306 (1:23.006) 4:10.158 (1:25.852) 5:39.220 (1:29.062) 7:04.436 (1:25.217) 8:32.684 (1:28.248) 10:01.649 (1:28.966) 11:27.765 (1:26.116) 18 Zalewski, Sophia 10 Piedmont 11:36.10 1:21.256 (1:21.256) 2:44.466 (1:23.210) 4:10.670 (1:26.205) 5:40.666 (1:29.996) 7:09.873 (1:29.208) 8:40.575 (1:30.702) 10:11.480 (1:30.905) 11:36.100 (1:24.621) 19 Van Allen, Kelsey 11 Tamalpais 11:38.78 1:21.950 (1:21.950) 2:46.595 (1:24.645) 4:12.355 (1:25.760) 5:42.034 (1:29.680) 7:13.194 (1:31.160) 8:46.464 (1:33.270) 10:17.888 (1:31.424) 11:38.776 (1:20.889) 20 McKillop-Herr, Sha 12 Sir Francis Drake 11:40.97 1:21.454 (1:21.454) 2:46.282 (1:24.828) 4:12.484 (1:26.202) 5:42.332 (1:29.848) 7:13.740 (1:31.408) 8:46.868 (1:33.129) 10:17.998 (1:31.130) 11:40.966 (1:22.968) 21 Hano, Kaya 10 Head Royce 11:51.10 1:21.704 (1:21.704) 2:44.280 (1:22.577) 4:10.331 (1:26.051) 5:40.851 (1:30.520) 7:15.804 (1:34.953) 8:53.902 (1:38.099) 10:26.874 (1:32.972) 11:51.092 (1:24.218) 22 Brusco, Isabella 11 Bishop O'Dowd 11:55.62 1:20.911 (1:20.911) 2:44.052 (1:23.141) 4:10.035 (1:25.984) 5:40.085 (1:30.050) 7:11.129 (1:31.044) 8:47.375 (1:36.246) 10:25.123 (1:37.748) 11:55.614 (1:30.492) 23 Hong, Erin 11 Piedmont 12:17.49 1:21.608 (1:21.608) 2:47.877 (1:26.269) 4:18.745 (1:30.868) 5:52.008 (1:33.263) 7:26.918 (1:34.911) 9:06.385 (1:39.467) 10:45.744 (1:39.360) 12:17.487 (1:31.743) 24 Toolajian, Jeneva 11 Bishop O'Dowd 12:30.25 1:22.432 (1:22.432) 2:48.437 (1:26.005) 4:19.365 (1:30.928) 5:53.134 (1:33.769) 7:30.736 (1:37.603) 9:09.768 (1:39.032) 10:52.508 (1:42.740) 12:30.247 (1:37.740)

100m HIGH HURDLES

Finals 1 Lee, Allanah 12 Castro Valley 14.78 -1.1 10 2 Sanusi, Habibah 12 Maria Carrillo 14.80 -1.1 8 3 Ingram, Janelle 12 St. Mary's 14.86 -1.1 6 4 Dolan, Lizzie 12 McKinleyville 14.92 -1.1 4 5 Brandon, Amayia 12 Dublin 14.98 -1.1 2 6 Dolcini, Camrin 11 Fortuna 15.74 -1.1 1 7 Ross, Lauren 11 Tamalpais 16.14 -1.1 8 Kenderov, Julia 10 San Francisco Un 16.29 -1.1 Preliminaries 1 Lee, Allanah 12 Castro Valley 14.85Q 0.5 2 2 Brandon, Amayia 12 Dublin 14.95Q 0.6 1 3 Sanusi, Habibah 12 Maria Carrillo 15.30Q 1.5 3 4 Ingram, Janelle 12 St. Mary's 15.18q 0.6 1 5 Dolan, Lizzie 12 McKinleyville 15.20q 0.5 2 6 Dolcini, Camrin 11 Fortuna 15.53q 1.5 3 7 Kenderov, Julia 10 San Francisco Un 16.09q 1.5 3 16.082 8 Ross, Lauren 11 Tamalpais 16.09q 0.5 2 16.086 9 Lanza, Amber 12 College Park 16.11 0.5 2 10 Middleton-Pearson, Amina 10 Dublin 16.22 0.5 2 16.214 11 Stanford, Chloe 11 Granada 16.22 0.5 2 16.219 12 Liao, Amelia 9 Dublin 16.23 1.5 3 13 Jame, Margaux 10 Analy 16.34 1.5 3 14 Lewis, Sydney 10 Dougherty Valley 16.53 0.5 2 15 Adamos, Alaina 9 Dublin 16.57 1.5 3 16 Korn, Elizabeth 10 Piedmont 16.73 0.6 1 17 Lui, Tatiana 12 Arroyo 16.95 0.6 1 18 Sanford, Sara 12 Washington 17.00 1.5 3 19 Brutus, Dorah 11 Casa Grande 17.12 0.6 1 20 Steele, Olivia 10 College Prep 17.21 1.5 3 21 James, Abby 12 Tamalpais 17.39 0.6 1 22 Glenn, Maddy 12 Sonoma Academy 17.48 0.5 2 -- Dunn, Daylee 10 Bishop O'Dowd DNS 0.6 1 -- Stewart, Hailey 10 James Logan DNS 0.6 1

300m LOW HURDLES

Finals 1 Hatcher, Kali 12 St. Mary's 43.88 10 2 Gragg, Arianna 12 Acalanes 44.03 8 3 Weidinger, Taylor 11 Las Lomas 44.39 6 4 Dolan, Lizzie 12 McKinleyville 44.85 4 5 Bailey, Sofia 10 St. Mary's 45.50 2 6 Goode, Kaylyn 11 Miramonte 45.51 1 7 Munz, Julia 12 San Francisco Un 45.65 8 Ross, Lauren 11 Tamalpais 46.61 Preliminaries 1 Hatcher, Kali 12 St. Mary's 43.90Q 3 2 Weidinger, Taylor 11 Las Lomas 44.80Q 1 3 Dolan, Lizzie 12 McKinleyville 46.45Q 2 4 Gragg, Arianna 12 Acalanes 45.43q 1 5 Goode, Kaylyn 11 Miramonte 46.18q 1 6 Munz, Julia 12 San Francisco Un 46.22q 3 7 Bailey, Sofia 10 St. Mary's 46.23q 1 8 Ross, Lauren 11 Tamalpais 46.65q 3 9 Cole, Ashley 12 Granada 46.97 1 10 Bryant, Jordyn 12 Miramonte 47.64 2 11 Martin, Kendall 12 Justin Siena 48.04 3 12 Sanusi, Habibah 12 Maria Carrillo 48.06 2, Video 13 Lewis, Georgia 11 San Francisco Un 48.32 3 14 Truong, Audrey 10 James Logan 48.52 2 15 James, Abby 12 Tamalpais 48.86 1 16 Wolford, Julia 12 San Ramon Valley 49.06 3 17 Lin, Mikayla 10 Tamalpais 49.60 3 49.593 18 Malvas, Mary 11 American 49.60 1 49.595 19 Dennis, Sydney 11 Petaluma 49.78 2 20 Sverak, Emily 10 Acalanes 50.07 1 21 Harrison, Isa 12 Piedmont 50.84 2 22 Reclusado, Elisa 11 Washington 51.39 3 23 Glenn, Maddy 12 Sonoma Academy 53.18 2 -- Dunn, Daylee 10 Bishop O'Dowd DQ 2 Honest Effort

4x100m Relay

Finals 1 Bishop O'Dowd 47.17 CIF 10 1) Jones, Jordan 11 2) Robinson-Jones, Tierra 12 3) Blackshire, Kandace 9 4) Gibbs, Jazlynn 9 2 Pittsburg 48.14 8 1) Nelson, Ariane 9 2) Crayton, Tatiana 12 3) McCutchen, Triniti 12 4) Bolden, Trinity 10 3 Saint Mary's College 48.25 6 1) Gant-Hatcher, Kaia 9 2) Alexander, Sophia 11 3) Ingram, Janelle 12 4) Bailey, Sofia 10 4 Carondelet 48.41 4 1) Avila, Mia 12 2) Coats, Aryel 10 3) Phillips, Brooke 11 4) Holloway, Kimani 10 5 Maria Carrillo 49.17 2 1) Sanusi, Habibah 12 2) Polk, Assata 12 3) Adams, Shanti 10 4) Aanenson, Sarah 10 6 Castro Valley 49.42 1 1) Paulding, Nyah 10 2) Santos, Valerie 9 3) Lee, Allanah 12 4) Nelson, Victoria 11 7 San Francisco University 49.94 1) Hughes, Aly 9 2) Patel, Yasmin 11 3) Munz, Julia 12 4) Wilkinson, Nicole 12 8 Washington 50.39 1) Wesley, Kyla 10 2) McDonough, Zoe 10 3) Sanford, Sara 12 4) Anderson, Kennedy 10 Preliminaries 1 Bishop O'Dowd 47.67Q 3 1) Jones, Jordan 11 2) Robinson-Jones, Tierra 12 3) Blackshire, Kandace 9 4) Gibbs, Jazlynn 9 2 Pittsburg 48.06Q 2 1) Nelson, Ariane 9 2) Crayton, Tatiana 12 3) McCutchen, Triniti 12 4) Bolden, Trinity 10 3 Carondelet 48.34Q 1 1) Avila, Mia 12 2) Coats, Aryel 10 3) Phillips, Brooke 11 4) Holloway, Kimani 10 4 Saint Mary's College 48.75q 1 1) Gant-Hatcher, Kaia 9 2) Alexander, Sophia 11 3) Ingram, Janelle 12 4) Bailey, Sofia 10 5 Maria Carrillo 49.10q 2 1) Sanusi, Habibah 12 2) Polk, Assata 12 3) Adams, Shanti 10 4) Aanenson, Sarah 10 6 Castro Valley 49.61q 3 1) Paulding, Nyah 10 2) Santos, Valerie 9 3) Lee, Allanah 12 4) Nelson, Victoria 11 7 Washington 49.71q 1 1) Wesley, Kyla 10 2) McDonough, Zoe 10 3) Reclusado, Elisa 11 4) Anderson, Kennedy 10 8 San Francisco University 50.16q 1 1) Hughes, Aly 9 2) Patel, Yasmin 11 3) Munz, Julia 12 4) Wilkinson, Nicole 12 9 Berkeley 50.29 3 1) Tann, Anneleise 9 2) Brooks, Maya 12 3) Sykes, Patience 12 4) Rashada, Islaam 11 10 Heritage 50.33 1 1) Smith, Sydney 12 2) Wakefield, Morgan 11 3) Tabasa, Amaya 11 4) Neukirchen, Ingrid 11 11 James Logan 50.34 3 1) Ahmeed, Ameerah 2) Sutton, Sierra 9 3) Truong, Audrey 10 4) Dalman, Skylar 10 12 Clayton Valley 50.37 2 1) Phelps, Giselle 10 2) Villa, Sofia 12 3) Escobar, Glorianna 11 4) Ogu, Jessica 10 13 Redwood 50.62 2 1) Carbullido, Lilly 10 2) Kohn, Nava 10 3) Tellerico, Izzy 10 4) Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 12 14 McKinleyville 50.76 2 1) Ward, Hadlie 11 2) Dolan, Lizzie 12 3) Ortega, Jasmine 12 4) Thiesfeld, Lily 11 15 American 50.94 3 1) Suba, Fiona 12 2) Bell, Dawson 9 3) Kunisetty, Divya 10 4) Miguel, Jocelynrose 11 16 Dougherty Valley 50.99 2 1) Boaz, Swetha 11 2) Ayabe, Kelly 10 3) Sun, Lauria 10 4) Jones, Tayler 9 17 College Park 51.05 1 1) Fromm, Lea 9 2) Lanza, Amber 12 3) Llamas, Sophia 12 4) Anderson, Evi 9 18 Arcata 51.36 3 1) Fechner, Emma 10 2) Jay, Kayla 9 3) Durham, Madilynn 9 4) Bartolotta, Emerald 11 19 Branson 51.38 1 51.377 1) Rossman, Sage 11 2) Dillon, Abby 10 3) Andrade, Carolina 10 4) Dillon, Maegen 12 20 Las Lomas 51.38 2 51.379 1) Lipelt, Isabella 11 2) Pardo, Sophia 9 3) Wong, Steffie 9 4) Weidinger, Taylor 11 21 Marin Academy 51.44 3 1) Hopkins, Julia 12 2) Brunn, Karina 10 3) Wuthrich, Caroline 11 4) Jackovics, Sierra 12 22 Casa Grande 51.59 1 1) Shew, Mia 11 2) Tiu, Maya 9 3) Melton, Emily 9 4) Doran, Lauren 11 23 Petaluma 52.43 2 1) Sullivan, Cali 9 2) Lindberg, Miranna 11 3) Bell, Courtney 10 4) De Martin, Hayley 10 24 Sir Francis Drake 53.56 3 1) Boyd, Petra 11 2) Calegari, Sophia 9 3) Blantz, Phoebe 11 4) Rockwell, Noel 11

4x400m Relay

Finals 1 Saint Mary's College 3:52.92 10 1) Hatcher, Kali 12 2) Alexander, Sophia 11 3) Gant-Hatcher, Kaia 9 4) Bailey, Sofia 10 2 Carondelet 3:55.50 8 1) Coats, Aryel 10 2) Avila, Mia 12 3) Blackard, Jayme 10 4) Anzilotti, Mia 12 3 Santa Rosa 3:55.67 6 1) Hale, Jacqueline 11 2) Zamora, Izel 11 3) Carter, Kirsten 12 4) Duffy, Caroline 11 4 San Francisco University 3:56.94 4 1) Leupold, Eve 10 2) Munz, Julia 12 3) Hochschild, Isabella 9 4) Wilkinson, Nicole 12 5 Las Lomas 3:57.03 2 1) Gillett, emily 10 2) Pardo, Sophia 9 3) Melin, Samantha 9 4) Weidinger, Taylor 11 6 Miramonte 3:57.16 1 1) Goode, Kaylyn 11 2) Moran, Ava 9 3) Allen, Irionnia 11 4) Mayo, Masina 11 7 Acalanes 3:58.22 1) Sverak, Emily 10 2) Gragg, Arianna 12 3) Keohane, Charlotte 10 4) Florine, Marianna 12 8 Amador Valley 4:02.75 1) Sanguinetti, Sara 11 2) Laurence, Becky 11 3) La, Courtney 11 4) Perez, Madison 12 Preliminaries 1 Saint Mary's College 3:57.11Q 3 1) Cornet, Jordan 9 2) Alexander, Sophia 11 3) Gant-Hatcher, Kaia 9 4) Bailey, Sofia 10 2 San Francisco University 3:59.64Q 2 1) Leupold, Eve 10 2) Munz, Julia 12 3) Hochschild, Isabella 9 4) Wilkinson, Nicole 12 3 Amador Valley 4:01.68Q 1 1) Sanguinetti, Sara 11 2) Laurence, Becky 11 3) La, Courtney 11 4) Perez, Madison 12 4 Carondelet 3:57.23q 3 1) Coats, Aryel 10 2) Avila, Mia 12 3) Blackard, Jayme 10 4) Anzilotti, Mia 12 5 Santa Rosa 3:58.31q 3, Video 1) Hale, Jacqueline 11 2) Zamora, Izel 11 3) Carter, Kirsten 12 4) Duffy, Caroline 11 6 Las Lomas 4:01.70q 2 1) Gillett, emily 10 2) Pardo, Sophia 9 3) Melin, Samantha 9 4) Weidinger, Taylor 11 7 Acalanes 4:02.54q 2 1) Sverak, Emily 10 2) Truong, Mikaela 11 3) Keohane, Charlotte 10 4) Florine, Marianna 12 8 Miramonte 4:02.76q 1 1) Goode, Kaylyn 11 2) Moran, Ava 9 3) Allen, Irionnia 11 4) Mayo, Masina 11 9 Bishop O'Dowd 4:04.91 2 1) Robinson-Jones, Tierra 12 2) Dotson, Emily 9 3) Blackshire, Kandace 9 4) Gibbs, Jazlynn 9 10 California 4:05.95 3 1) Wetzel, Allie 2) Van Loon, Sarah 10 3) Hoang, Megan 10 4) Brewer, Alyssa 12 11 College Park 4:06.63 1 1) Fromm, Lea 9 2) Tseng, Kylie 11 3) Anderson, Evi 9 4) Llamas, Sophia 12 12 Berkeley 4:08.11 2 1) Sykes, Patience 12 2) Brooks, Maya 12 3) McCall, Khaleyma 10 4) Rashada, Islaam 11 13 Urban 4:09.50 2 1) Gorski, Ana 12 2) Olin, Maya 12 3) Alunan, Simonne 10 4) Stephens, Sophia 10 14 Analy 4:09.60 1 1) Dahlen, Gabrielle 12 2) Atkins, Sierra 11 3) Jame, Margaux 10 4) Windsor, Madeline 10 15 James Logan 4:09.73 1 1) Sutton, Sierra 9 2) Truong, Audrey 10 3) Vatturi, Rithika 10 4) Hameed, Ameerah 10 16 Encinal 4:10.66 1 1) Cassaro, Gabby 10 2) Juhala, Brittany 12 3) Owens, Aila 9 4) Tran, Marcie 11 17 San Leandro 4:11.00 3 1) Clarke, Mekhyla 10 2) Kelley, Jaylynn 11 3) Prescott, Sahvanah 11 4) Taylor, Karis 9 18 Tamalpais 4:11.52 3 1) Janetos, Emlen 12 2) Tanel, Lauren 12 3) Lin, Mikayla 10 4) Vasicek, Ella 9 19 Washington 4:12.48 3 1) Aves, Chelsea 9 2) Reclusado, Elisa 11 3) Albrecht, Camdyn 10 4) McDonough, Zoe 10 20 Marin Catholic 4:12.97 1 1) Jones, Sophia 2) Griffin, Rosie 3) Dowd, Maddie 4) Wallenstrom, Samantha 9 21 Redwood 4:14.55 2 1) Holland, Maya 10 2) Schwartz, Ines 11 3) Tellerico, Izzy 10 4) Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 12 22 Arcata 4:14.94 2 1) Kujawa-Seda, Liberty 11 2) Fechner, Emma 10 3) Jay, Kayla 9 4) Bartolotta, Emerald 11 23 Montgomery 4:15.77 1 1) Briceno, Mariah 10 2) Mackey, Grace 12 3) Haley, Leah 11 4) Colvin, Abbey 9 24 Branson 4:29.73 3 1) Dillon, Abby 10 2) Dillon, Maegen 12 3) Wines, Abby 10 4) Andrade, Carolina 10

HIGH JUMP

1 Hurst, Katie 11 Fortuna 5-06.00 CIF 10 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-06 5-08 P P O P O P O XO XXX 2 Befikadu, Kidest 11 Heritage 5-01.00 8 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 P XO XXO XO XXX 3 Shriber, Kate 11 Amador Valley J5-01.00 6 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 O O XO XXO XXX 4 Turnage, Kayla 12 Clayton Valley 5-00.00 2.33 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 O O O P XXX 4 Wetzel, Hannah 12 California S 5-00.00 2.33 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 O O O P XXX 4 DeLeon, Lesly 9 James Logan 5-00.00 2.33 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 O O O P XXX 7 Wakefield, Audrey 9 Piedmont J5-00.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 O XXO O XXX 8 Herrmann, Amy 12 Middletown J5-00.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 O O XXO XXX 9 Hilton, Kylie 12 Piedmont J5-00.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 O XO XXO XXX 10 Blaisdell, India 12 Terra Linda J5-00.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 XO XO XXO XXX 11 Rogers, Simone 9 St. Mary's 4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 O O XXX 11 Troppy, Gianna 11 Justin Siena 4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 O O XXX 13 Bazor, Natallea 11 Fort Bragg J4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 XO O XXX 14 Barr, Natalie 9 Montgomery J4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 O XO XXX 14 Middleton-Pearson, 10 Dublin J4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 P XO XXX 16 Prince, Alicia 12 Justin Siena J4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 XO XO XXX 17 Adamos, Alaina 9 Dublin J4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 O XXO XXX 17 Santamaria, Alexis 9 Dublin J4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 O XXO XXX 19 Maggioncalda, Emma 12 Sonoma Valley J4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 XO XXO XXX 20 Carlson, Indigo 10 Berkeley 4-08.00 4-08 4-10 O XXX 20 Barrera, Kaylie 10 Sonoma Valley 4-08.00 4-08 4-10 O XXX 22 Rasmussen, Isabel 10 Acalanes J4-08.00 4-08 4-10 XXO XXX -- Howard, Lydia 10 St. Mary's NH 4-08 XXX -- Kaur, Harpreet 12 Albany DNS

POLE VAULT

1 Kern, Kelly 10 Carondelet 12-03.00 CIF 10 11-03 11-07 11-11 12-03 12-10.50 O XO O XXO XXX 2 Chin, Naomi 11 Dublin 11-11.00 CIF 8 10-07 10-11 11-03 11-07 11-11 12-03 O O O O O XXX 3 Aquilizan, Alexis 12 Moreau Catholic 11-07.00 6 10-03 10-07 10-11 11-03 11-07 11-11 O O O O XO XXX 4 Simon, Brooke 11 Sir Francis Drake J11-07.00 4 10-07 10-11 11-03 11-07 11-11 O O XXO XO XXX 5 Ross, Lauren 11 Tamalpais 11-03.00 2 11-03 11-07 11-11 12-03 O P XP XX 6 Christensen, Amy 11 Northgate 10-11.00 1 9-11 10-03 10-07 10-11 11-03 O O O O XXX 7 Nied, Savannah 12 Maria Carrillo J10-11.00 9-11 10-03 10-07 10-11 11-03 XO O O XO XXX 8 Hilton, Kylie 12 Piedmont J10-11.00 8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-03 10-07 10-11 11-03 O O O O O XO XXO XXX 9 Harris, Mina 12 Piedmont 10-07.00 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-03 10-07 10-11 XO O XO XO O XXX 10 Martinez, Katherin 11 Del Norte J10-07.00 10-07 XO 10 Aymond, Andie 9 James Logan J10-07.00 9-05 9-11 10-03 10-07 10-11 O O P XO XXX 12 McCullough, Scarle 10 Acalanes J10-07.00 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-03 10-07 10-11 O O XO O XO XXX 13 Cassidy, Madison 12 Northgate J10-07.00 9-05 9-11 10-03 10-07 10-11 O XO XO XO XXX 14 Kumamoto, Dana 12 Piedmont 10-03.00 10-03 10-07 10-11 O P XXX 14 Murray, Julianna 11 San Ramon Valley 10-03.00 9-11 10-03 10-07 O O XXX 16 Keelty, Bria 11 Santa Rosa J10-03.00, =19th All-Time 7-11 8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-03 10-07 O O O O XXO O XXX 17 Tsang, Annie 12 Irvington J10-03.00 9-05 9-11 10-03 10-07 O XO XO XXX 18 Han, Lauren 9 Dublin J10-03.00 7-11 8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-03 10-07 O O O O XXO XO XXX 19 Task, Sydney 12 Moreau Catholic 9-11.00 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-03 O O XXO XXX 20 Daffeh, Aminata 11 Santa Rosa 9-05.00 8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 O XO O XXX 21 Woodruff, Paige 12 Clear Lake 8-11.00 7-11 8-05 8-11 9-05 XO XXO XO XXX 22 Herrmann, Amy 12 Middletown 8-05.00 7-11 8-05 8-11 O XO XXX -- Dolcini, Camrin 11 Fortuna NH 10-07 XXX

LONG JUMP

1 Hatcher, Kali 12 St. Mary's 18-03.25 CIF 0.3 10 17-09.25(+0.0) 17-09.25(-0.7) 17-07.75(-0.1) FOUL(1.8) 17-11(1.0) 18-03.25(0.3) 2 Gragg, Arianna 12 Acalanes 17-07.25 -1.3 8 17-05(-0.8) 17-07.25(-1.3) 17-03(-0.4) 17-00.75(2.2) FOUL(1.2) 17-05.25(+0.0) 3 Aanenson, Sarah 10 Maria Carrillo J17-07.25 -0.3 6 16-09.75(-0.6) 17-04.75(-0.4) 17-02.25(-0.1) 17-03.50(0.3) 17-01.75(3.1) 17-07.25(-0.3) 4 Tehrani, Natasha 10 Irvington 17-03.00 1.3 4 15-06.75(-0.6) 16-08.25(-0.8) 17-00.25(+0.0) 17-03(1.3) 16-11.75(1.8) 16-06.75(-0.7) 5 Hurst, Katie 11 Fortuna 17-01.50 0.2 2 16-03.75(-0.8) 16-07.50(1.6) 17-01.50(0.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(-0.6) 6 Paulding, Nyah 10 Castro Valley 16-08.50 0.2 1 16-05.75(0.2) 16-08.50(0.2) 16-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-03(0.4) 15-11.50(+0.0) 7 Staples, Victoria 11 Head Royce 16-07.25 0.1 FOUL(0.3) 16-06.25(0.9) 16-07.25(0.1) 16-06.75(0.3) FOUL(0.7) 15-10.75(1.2) 8 Dargan, Airiana 10 Concord 16-05.00 +0.0 16-00.25(+0.0) 16-05(+0.0) 15-06.50(0.3) 16-03(0.5) FOUL(2.2) 16-00.75(1.3) 9 Thompson, Kobi 12 St. Mary's 16-03.75 -0.1 16-03.75(-0.1) 15-09(-0.8) 15-10(-0.4) 10 Burks, Stacie 11 Dublin 16-01.75 -0.2 16-01.75(-0.2) 15-00.75(-0.4) 15-08.75(0.2) 11 Ezeoha, Kathryn 12 Marin Academy 15-10.00 0.2 FOUL(+0.0) 15-08.50(+0.0) 15-10(0.2) 12 Blackard, Jayme 10 Carondelet 15-09.50 -0.8 15-04.75(0.6) 15-01(-0.2) 15-09.50(-0.8) 13 Matcham, Hannah 10 Marin Catholic 15-08.75 -0.3 15-08(1.2) 15-08.75(-0.3) 15-01.50(-0.6) 14 Van De Graaf, Sama 11 Kennedy-Fremont 15-06.00 -0.5 14-11.50(-0.9) 15-06(-0.5) 15-03.75(+0.0) 15 Dennis, Sydney 11 Petaluma 15-03.75 +0.0 15-03.75(+0.0) 14-07(0.2) 15-03(+0.0) 16 Johnson, Emily 9 Windsor 15-01.00 -1.1, 38th AT legal 13-01.75(0.3) 14-07.75(+0.0) 15-01(-1.1) 17 Wetzel, Hannah 12 California S 15-00.75 -0.1 15-00.75(-0.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 18 Rabatan, Megan 12 Kennedy-Fremont 14-11.00 -0.5 13-05.75(-0.6) 14-11(-0.5) 14-00.25(-0.2) 19 Allen, Zarrie 11 Salesian 14-08.00 0.3 FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.2) 14-08(0.3) 20 Berkeley, Amaya 10 Carondelet 14-07.50 -0.2 13-02.75(0.4) 14-03.75(+0.0) 14-07.50(-0.2) 21 Ramacher, Sammy 9 Tamalpais 14-03.00 0.5 14-02.50(0.9) 14-03(0.5) 13-05.75(-1.7) 22 Blair, Siena 10 Tamalpais 13-10.50 -0.5 FOUL(0.9) 13-10.50(-0.5) FOUL(-0.1) -- Allison, Lucy 11 California FOUL FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) -- Ramirez, Victoria 12 Liberty DNS NWI

TRIPLE JUMP

1 Hatcher, Kali 12 St. Mary's 41-00.00 -0.3 10 38-01(-1.2) 40-04.25(-0.5) 40-11.75(-1.0) 40-10.75(-2.9) 41-00(-0.3) FOUL(0.2) 2 Lee, Allanah 12 Castro Valley 40-07.50 -1.0 8 40-07.50(-1.0) FOUL(-1.3) 40-05.25(-3.4) 35-02.25(-1.1) 39-04.75(-2.3) 40-01.75(-0.6) 3 Hurst, Katie 11 Fortuna 37-05.00 -0.1 6 FOUL(-0.4) 36-10(0.5) 37-02.75(1.9) 35-10.25(-1.2) FOUL(-2.6) 37-05(-0.1) 4 Chin, Naomi 11 Dublin 37-04.50 -0.5 4 36-08(-1.5) 36-04(-0.9) 35-07.50(-0.3) 37-00(0.8) 37-04.50(-0.5) 37-01(-2.7) 5 Tehrani, Natasha 10 Irvington 37-01.25 -0.8 2 35-02(-2.3) 35-08(-1.5) 35-07(-0.8) 35-09.25(-0.8) 37-01.25(-0.8) FOUL(-3.9) 6 Paulding, Nyah 10 Castro Valley 36-08.50 -0.4 1 34-02.25(-2.3) 36-01.25(-1.2) 36-01.25(-2.5) 36-08.50(-0.4) 34-06.25(0.6) 36-00.25(-0.7) 7 Thoms, Ashley 12 Campolindo 36-03.50 -0.8 36-03.50(-0.8) 36-01.75(-1.8) 35-05(-1.3) 35-03.50(-0.4) FOUL(-1.5) 34-02.50(-1.8) 8 Hameed, Ameerah 10 James Logan 36-02.00 0.2 33-03.75(-1.7) 35-11(-1.0) 36-02(0.2) 33-04.25(-0.1) 34-02.50(-0.4) FOUL(-2.1) 9 Blackard, Jayme 10 Carondelet 35-06.75 -2.0 34-10.50(-0.7) 35-04.50(0.7) 35-06.75(-2.0) 10 Chan, Adelpha 11 Mission San Jose J35-06.75 -0.7 35-03(-2.1) FOUL(-0.9) 35-06.75(-0.7) 11 Dennis, Sydney 11 Petaluma 35-06.50 -1.6, 3rd AT legal 35-06.50(-1.6) 34-03.25(-1.1) 34-10(-0.7) 12 Ezeoha, Kathryn 12 Marin Academy 34-10.75 -2.5 FOUL(-0.1) 34-10.75(-2.5) 33-09.75(-1.3) 13 Barrera, Kaylie 10 Sonoma Valley 34-07.25 -0.7, =50th All-Time 34-01.75(0.6) 34-07.25(-0.7) FOUL(-0.8) 14 Van Loon, Sarah 10 California 34-06.75 -0.5 34-06.75(-0.5) 32-10.25(-1.0) 33-06(-1.2) 15 Wetzel, Hannah 12 California S 34-05.25 1.4 34-01.25(-0.1) FOUL(0.2) 34-05.25(1.4) 16 Gutierrez, Nicole 12 San Marin 34-04.75 1.2 33-07.75(-1.3) 34-04.75(1.2) 33-08.50(-2.7) 17 Allata, Nora 11 California 33-11.00 1.4 FOUL(-2.0) 33-11(1.4) 33-05(-1.8) 18 Van De Graaf, Samantha 11 Kennedy-Fremont 33-10.25 -1.4 FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(1.6) 33-10.25(-1.4) 19 Corrigan, Grace 10 Northgate 33-01.75 -0.4 33-01.75(-0.4) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.0) 20 James, Abby 12 Tamalpais 32-10.75 -0.8 32-00.25(-1.0) 32-09.50(1.0) 32-10.75(-0.8) 21 Von Raesfeld, Caroline 12 Sonoma Academy 32-08.50 -0.4, 21st AT legal 32-08.50(-0.4) 32-03.25(-1.3) 31-10.50(-1.0) 22 Blair, Siena 10 Tamalpais 32-01.50 -0.1 31-03.75(-0.6) 32-00.50(-1.9) 32-01.50(-0.1) 23 Costello, Hayley 11 Healdsburg 30-06.00 -1.8 29-10.75(-0.6) 30-03(-0.8) 30-06(-1.8) -- Berkeley, Amaya 10 Carondelet FOUL FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.1)

SHOT PUT

1 Hall, Hannah-Sophi 12 James Logan 44-03.00 CIF 10 42-04 44-03 42-09 41-05.50 42-08 42-09 2 DiPaola, Amelia 12 American 42-00.00 CIF 8 42-00 41-04 40-02 39-02 41-00 41-04 3 Bryant, Jordyn 12 Miramonte 41-06.50 CIF 6 38-06 38-09 38-08 41-06.50 39-07 FOUL 4 Togiai, Gracious 12 Hayward 41-04.00 CIF 4 36-02 41-04 36-10 38-07 37-02 36-10 5 Togial, Joanna 9 Hayward 41-00.00 CIF 2 37-03 38-02 41-00 36-11 37-04 35-02 6 Price, Demisha 12 James Logan 39-07.50 1 35-05 36-09.50 37-04 39-07.50 39-06 37-05 7 Chestnut-Lockett, 12 Carondelet 39-05.00 36-11 38-01 36-07 FOUL FOUL 39-05 8 McCoy, Lillian 10 Casa Grande 38-01.50, 22nd All-Time, 5th Soph 36-04 36-02.50 38-01.50 FOUL 34-01 36-05 9 Fouts, Kiersten 12 Carondelet 36-07.50 36-07.50 35-02 FOUL 10 Grace, Caitlin 11 Santa Rosa 35-08.00 33-04 35-08 34-03 11 Joseph, Kisdyante 12 Hoopa Valley 35-05.00 35-05 FOUL FOUL 12 Serrianni, Gabriel 11 Pittsburg 34-07.00 32-11 34-07 34-03 13 Cunningham, Daniel 10 Ukiah 34-05.00 34-05 33-10 FOUL 14 Walker, Kayley 12 Santa Rosa 34-04.00 33-08 34-00 34-04 15 March, Claire 10 Granada 34-00.00 33-02.50 34-00 32-09 16 Gaines, Deanna 10 San Leandro 33-09.50 31-10 32-10 33-09.50 17 March, Emily 12 Granada 33-09.00 33-09 FOUL FOUL 18 Terrell, Kai 12 San Ramon Valley 32-07.00 32-07 FOUL 30-08 19 Roderick, Taelor 11 Middletown 30-09.00 30-09 29-05 30-09 20 Potts, Malan 10 Castro Valley 30-07.00 FOUL 25-05 30-07 21 Krauss, Lily 12 El Molino 29-10.00 29-10 27-08 27-02 22 Gonzalez, Jasmine 9 San Francisco Un 27-04.00 24-07 27-04 24-10 -- Blair, Sara 11 Eureka FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Anitoni, Maryanne 12 Justin Siena DNS

DISCUS

1 Hall, Hannah-Sophi 12 James Logan 152-05.00 CIF 10 FOUL 151-00 151-02 FOUL 152-05 151-08 2 March, Emily 12 Granada 150-09.00 CIF 8 126-07 FOUL 150-09 139-00 133-00 FOUL 3 DiPaola, Amelia 12 American 145-09.00 CIF 6 139-10 130-10 145-09 129-08 124-01 145-07 4 March, Claire 10 Granada 136-02.00 CIF 4 127-00 FOUL 136-02 131-09 124-05 129-03 5 Bryant, Jordyn 12 Miramonte 135-03.00 CIF 2 135-03 123-06 FOUL 132-00 FOUL 134-01 6 Jenkins, Maya 12 Bishop O'Dowd 131-04.00 1 FOUL 128-08 131-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Grace, Caitlin 11 Santa Rosa 125-11.00, 12th All-Time, 6th Jr 125-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 102-08 8 Fouts, Kiersten 12 Carondelet 125-05.00 FOUL 125-04 FOUL FOUL 123-04 125-05 9 Flores, Sara 12 El Molino 120-05.00, 34th All-Time 111-05 120-05 120-05 10 Walker, Kayley 12 Santa Rosa 114-00.00 114-00 109-05 103-08 11 Weier, Anna 11 Acalanes 105-02.00 83-10 105-02 105-02 12 Williams, Breana 10 Dublin 104-03.00 FOUL 99-00 104-03 13 Gaines, Deanna 10 San Leandro 102-09.00 FOUL 102-09 100-01 14 Cochran, Carolyn 12 Del Norte 100-03.00 FOUL FOUL 100-03 15 Brescia, Keena 11 Moreau Catholic 98-09.00 92-01 FOUL 98-09 16 Swanton, Lyla 11 Cardinal Newman 98-03.00 FOUL FOUL 98-03 17 Joseph, Kisdyante 12 Hoopa Valley 97-09.00 FOUL FOUL 97-09 18 Benitez, Nikki Val 12 Arroyo 97-02.00 82-03 87-08 97-02 19 Locatelli, Ashley 11 California S 97-00.00 97-00 89-07 79-06 20 McCoy, Lillian 10 Casa Grande 95-08.00 95-08 88-04 FOUL 21 Serrianni, Gabriel 11 Pittsburg 95-05.00 FOUL 95-05 90-11 22 Morris, Hanna 11 Middletown 93-06.00 87-07 FOUL 93-06 23 Togiai, Gracious 12 Hayward 85-05.00 FOUL 85-05 FOUL -- Sani, Kassidy 10 El Molino FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

4x800m Relay

1 Lick-Wilmerding 9:44.02R 1) Drew, Maggie 12 2) Savage Brooks, Alison 11 3) Terdiman, Mira 10 4) Donohoe, Viva 10 2 San Francisco University 9:48.42 1) Jackson, Claire 12 2) Jones, Mackenzie 10 3) Shenkar, Ella 11 4) Gu, Eileen 9 3 Granada 10:01.39 1) Araya, Shayleen 9 2) Dupuis, Gracie 11 3) Romero, Isabella 11 4) Bihari, Kinga 11 4 Dublin 10:04.07 1) Bouchard, Jamie 12 2) Jagannathan, Aditi 10 3) Chen, Nicole 12 4) Huang, Angela 12 5 Northgate 10:15.56 1) Wheeler, Sara 11 2) Wong, Olina 11 3) Castro, Viviana 11 4) Lewis, Amanda 11 6 Campolindo 10:20.75 1) Guthrie, Ellie 10 2) Hancock, Paloma 10 3) Webster, Sophie 9 4) Travis, Mia 10 7 College Park 10:21.27 1) Ostrowski, Molly 2) Orellana, Emily 3) Winn, Reyna 4) Swanson, Emma 8 Head Royce 10:23.14 1) Brakeman, Sophia 12 2) Lyall, Sofiya 12 3) Haas, Isabel 10 4) Krishnan, Anya 9 9 Maria Carrillo 10:31.76 Video 1) Civello, Ellie 11 2) Cohen-Sandler, Hannah 3) Moessing, Audrey 4) Lu, Jamie 10 Berkeley 10:32.98 1) Whitaker, Delaney 12 2) Goodman, Leah 10 3) Bondi, Corina 11 4) Lee, Marnie 11 11 Heritage 10:34.17 1) Buchanan, Renny 2) Walton, Jenna 3) Schexnayder, Trista 4) Flores, Cori 12 Antioch 10:38.84 1) Vazquez, Lucy 11 2) Salas, Jenna 12 3) Killips, Brooke 10 4) Sandoval, Lilliana 11 13 Foothill 10:42.17 1) Decker, Haven 2) Wohlenberg, Elyse 3) Cohen, Sydney 4) Cloutier, Lilly 14 Carondelet 10:56.20 1) Green, Sofia 11 2) Trilevsky, Jillian 10 3) Rood, Kristen 10 4) Ragona, Ariel 10 15 American 11:04.94 1) Bohnsle, Shraddha 11 2) Strout, Elizabeth 10 3) Flannery, Nicole 11 4) Ng, Louisa 10 16 Albany 11:56.74 1) Rakotyanskaya, Elizaveta 10 2) Marchetti, Calla 10 3) Norton, Denali 9 4) Qiu, Joana 10 -- Acalanes DNS 1) Kelly, Caroline 2) Starr, Anne Mary 3) Hamalian, Elisabeth 9 4) Sohn, Benti 9 -- Casa Grande DNS 1) Vestnys, Abbey 9 2) Sojka, Victoria 11 3) Chavez, Celeste 11 4) Garray, Lucia 10 Team 1) Saint Mary's College 56 2) Pittsburg 41 3) James Logan 37.33 4) Bishop O'Dowd 37 5) Dublin 26 6) Acalanes 23 7) Carondelet 22 8) Castro Valley 21 9) Granada 20 9) Santa Rosa 20 11) Fortuna 19 12) Maria Carrillo 16 12) Miramonte 16 14) American 14 14) Healdsburg 14 14) Newark Memorial 14 17) DeAnza 12 18) Alameda 11 19) Concord 10 19) Redwood 10 21) Las Lomas 8 21) Monte Vista 8 21) Heritage 8 21) Sonoma Academy 8 21) McKinleyville 8 21) California 8 27) Amador Valley 7 28) Irvington 6 28) Moreau Catholic 6 28) Hayward 6 28) Alhambra 6 32) San Ramon Valley 4 32) San Francisco University 4 32) Sir Francis Drake 4 32) Foothill 4 32) Marin Catholic 4 37) Clayton Valley 2.33 37) California School for the 2.33 39) Tamalpais 2 39) Lick-Wilmerding 2 39) Washington 2 39) Analy 2 43) Encinal 1 43) Northgate 1 43) El Cerrito 1

Friday Day 1 Notes
Caitlin Grace of Santa Rosa placed 7th in the NCS with her Prep best discus toss of 125-11.
That moved her to 12th All-Time and broke the school record.
Sara Flores of El Molino placed 9th in the NCS at 120-05 and moved up to 34th All-Time.
Kayley Walker of Santa Rosa also PRed at 114-0 to place 10th.

Amy Herrmann of Middletown was our top high jumper at 5-0 placing 8th.

Gabrielle Peterson (4:58.12) and Rylee Bowen (5:03.86) went 1-2 in the 1600 trials in their heat with Peterson’s time being the fastest of the day.
Aimee Armstrong (5:00.73) and Sierra Atkins (5:03.33) both made the final in their heat by time with Armstrong’s PR moving her to 7th All-Time.
Watch Gabby easily win her heat

Kirsten Carter won her heat of the 400 in 56.86 .
Assata Polk grab the last qualifying spot n the 400 at 58.41.
Carter also won her heat of the 200 in 25.03.
Santa Rosa 4×4 made the final with a 3:58.31.

Habibah Sanusi won her heat of the 100 high’s in 15.30 for the 5th fastest time of the day.

Maria Carrillo 400 relay team tied the mark for the 2nd All-Time fastest team running 49.10 which will probably put them in lane 2 for the finals as the #5 seed.

Girls All-Time 400 meter Relay
48.24 2017 Maria Carrillo #1 Amani Baker, Assata Polk, Sarah Aanenson, Habibah Sanusi
49.10 2016 Casa Grande #1 Hannah Barlow, Destiny Williams, Annie Gallo, Jordan Boehning
49.10 2018 Maria Carrillo #2
49.32 1985 Santa Rosa #1 B. Northen, Wendi Simmons, S. Bailey, Kim Carlson
49.34 1984 Santa Rosa #2 J. Romero, Kim Carlson, S. Thompson, S. Bailey
49.34 2003 Analy #1 Tracy Webster, Katie Franci, Krista Prescott, Ashley Perlman

48.24 2017 Maria Carrillo 5/26/17 Amani Baker, Assata Polk, Sarah Aanenson, Habibah Sanusi
48.64 2017 Maria Carrillo 5/20/17
49.10 2016 Casa Grande 5/21/16
49.10 2018 Maria Carrillo 5/25/18
49.24+ 1984 Santa Rosa 5/19/84 Jody Romero, Cindy Romero, S. Thompson, Sharon Bailey
49.24 2017 Maria Carrillo 4/1/17
49.29 2018 Maria Carrillo 5/19/18
49.30 2018 Maria Carrillo 4/21/18

49.32 1985 Santa Rosa 5/26/85 Sue Northen, Wendi Simmons, S. Bailey, Kim Carlson

Qualifiers for Saturday
1st 1600 Peterson, Gabrielle 11 Healdsburg 4:58.12
3rd 100HH Sanusi, Habibah 12 Maria Carrillo 15.30 1.5
3rd 400 Carter, Kirsten 12 Santa Rosa 56.86
4th 1600 Bowen, Rylee 12 Sonoma Academy 5:03.86
7th 1600 Armstrong, Aimee 11 Maria Carrillo 5:00.73
8th 400 Polk, Assata 12 Maria Carrillo 58.41
10th 1600 Atkins, Sierra 11 Analy 5:03.33