RANCHO COTATE INVITATIONAL

2.97 miles, 2008-current

Boys Top 33
15:00 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma 2009, = to 15:10 for 3 miles, 5:03 mile pace
15:07 Brian Schulz, El Molino 2016
15:11 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 2008, 101 degrees, Runner of Year 2008
15:11 Forrest Shaffer, Petaluma 2010, 5:06.7 pace
15:14 Ryan Douglas, Petaluma 2012
15:16 Efren Reyes, Piner 2012
15:17 Luca Mazzanti, Santa Rosa 2016, Runner of Year 2016
15:18 Daniel Pride, Santa Rosa 2015, Runner of Year 2015
15:20 Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa 2009, Runner of Year 2009
15:21 Rory McLeod, Santa Rosa 2008

15:24 Ben Lawson, Maria Carrillo 2016
15:25 Matt Salazar, Casa Grande 2013
15:29 Kevin Poteracke, Petaluma 2010
15:30 Gus Greenstein, Maria Carrillo 2009
15:31 Daniel Hauptman, Maria Carrillo 2010
15:31 Zachery Esponda, Casa Grande 2016
15:32 Wes Methum, Rincon Valley Christian 2016
15:32 David Ramirez, Technology 2016
15:33 Devin Lockert, Petaluma 2008
15:33 Brian King, Cardinal Newman 2009

15:36 Aria Kiani, Montgomery 2008
15:37 Jaime Silva, Piner 2012
15:37 Jordan Scobey, Maria Carrillo 2015
15:39 Zach Price, Windsor 2013
15:44 Spencer Hall, Casa Grande 2009
15:44 Zac West, Maria Carrillo 2014
15:45 Clark Bernard, Petaluma 2010
15:47 Kheve Mann, Sonoma Academy 2017
15:49 James Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2009
15:49 Jose Mendoza, Montgomery 2011

15:53 Ben Tarango, Casa Grande 2010
15:56 Christian Nazarek, Santa Rosa 2012
15:56 Tommy Smail, Maria Carrillo 2014

JV Boys record
16:46 Nicoll, Petaluma 2010

Freshman Boys record
17:38 Colton Swinth, Maria Carrillo 2016

Girls Top 34
17:03 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2009, = to 17:14 for 3 miles, 8th fastest 3 miler ever, State Division II Champion, 5:44.4 pace
17:28 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery 2009, = to 17:39 for 3 miles, =12th fastest 3 miler ever
17:31 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2014
17:49 Lauren Kraus, Maria Carrillo 2011
17:56 Kate Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2017
18:03 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 2011
18:03 Alyssa Goody, Sonoma Academy 2014
18:12 Andrea Natoli, Maria Carrillo 2011
18:22 Isabel Andrade, Petaluma 2008
18:22 Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg 2017

18:31 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 2014
18:32 Dominique Ratto, Casa Grande 2009
18:37 Ashley Moffett, Casa Grande 2011 and 2012
18:39 Saskia Van Ommerman-Egberts, Casa Grande 2013
18:42 Celeste Berg, Montgomery 2008
18:42 Sydnie Rivas, Maria Carrillo 2016
18:47 Adria Barich, Casa Grande 2015
18:50 Suzi Rozga, Santa Rosa 2009
18:52 Carolina Avelar, Maria Carrillo 2015
18:55 Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 2008
18:55 Paloma Romero, Piner 2012

18:56 Shannon Pallidino, Maria Carrillo 2013
18:56 Allie Ahern, Maria Carrillo 2015
18:57 Jordan Davis, Maria Carrillo 2008
18:57 Byrnna Thigpen, Maria Carrillo 2011
19:00 Shaz Breedlove, Maria Carrillo 2014
19:02 Cara Curtin, Maria Carrillo 2009
19:03 Sophia Miller, Santa Rosa 2015
19:06 Aimee Armstrong , Maria Carrillo 2016
19:14 Cecilia Avelar, Maria Carrillo 2015

19:16 Ileana Moon, Casa Grande 2014
19:17 Emma Moon, Casa Grande 2014
19:17 Talia Leano, Maria Carrillo 2016
19:22 Emily Goldfield, Montgomery 2010
19:22 Sam Perry, Maria Carrillo 2014

JV Girls Record
20:31 Aimee Armstrong , Maria Carrillo 2015

Old Meet Course
2.75 miles, 2003-2006

Boys

13:58 Steve Laurie, Maria Carrillo 1998, 1998 NCS III Champion, 5:04.7 pace
14:01 Brian Cole, St Helena 2006, Co-Runner of Year 2006
14:07 Celedonio Rodriguez, Elsie Allen 1998, 1998 State III Champion
14:07 Blake McDowall, Montgomery 2006, Co-Runner of Year 2006
14:12 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 2006
14:21 Michael Brew, Maria Carrillo 2005
14:24 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo 2001
14:24 Matt Finch, Montgomery 2002, Co-Runner of Year 2002
14:26 Dawit Tesfasilassie, Piner 2003, Runner of Year 2004
14:27 Nathan Huckeba, Maria Carrillo 2006
(10)

14:30 K.C. Cody, Montgomery 2002
14:30 Shea, Albany 2006
14:32 Logan Ensign, Maria Carrillo 2005
14:34 Amadu Karmara, Santa Rosa 1995
14:36 Joe Withers, Cardinal Newman 2006
14:37 Joe Harrigan, Justin-Siena 2000
14:37 Brandon Felipe, Petaluma 2006
14:39 Regan Masi, Montgomery 2000
14:39 Eddy McFarlin, Santa Rosa 2003
14:40 Nick Millar, Montgomery 2000
(20)

14:41 Calvin Thigpen, Maria Carrillo 2006
14:42 Jon Fitch, Montgomery 2000
14:42 Silas Stafford Santa Rosa 2003
14:43 Drew Fagent, Montgomery 2000
14:43 Zachary, SR Christian 2006
14:44 Zach Barrett, Santa Rosa 1994
14:44 Ruben Mora-Roman, Analy 2002, Co-Runner of Year 2002
14:45 Ryan Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 2005
14:45 Devon Lockert, Petaluma 2006
14:46 Sekadu, Santa Rosa 1995
14:46 Rory McLeod, Santa Rosa 2006
(31)

14:47 Niles VanDeventer, Santa Rosa 2000
14:48 Mike Schwartz, Santa Rosa 1995
14:48 Cole Yungert, Petaluma 2006
14:49 Jason DeSelle, Montgomery 1996
14:49 Mendez, Healdsburg 1996
14:50 Jeff Gardina, Piner 1999
(37)

Girls

14:58 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1996, 1994 National Champion, 5:26.5 pace
15:24 Phylis Blanchard, Rancho Cotate 2003, 2002 NCS I Champion, 5:36 pace
15:35 Sara Bei, Montgomery 1999, 2000 National Champion, 5:40 pace
15:50 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 1999, 2001 NCS II Champion, 5:45.5
16:06 Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 1998, 1997 State I Champion
16:12 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2003, 2012 Olympic Team
16:22 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2006, Runner of Year 2006
16:26 Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo 2002, Co-Runner of Year 2004
(8)

16:33 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 2001
16:43 Kristin Fladseth, Maria Carrillo 2003
16:43 Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg 2006
16:48 Kim Handel, Montgomery 2002
16:51 Sarah Bashel, Montgomery 1998
16:58 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 2006
17:03 Carina Hendricks, Montgomery 2002
17:03 Cozine, Santa Rosa 2006
17:08 Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 1994
17:13 Leanne Fogg, Maria Carrillo 2006, Co-Runner of Year 2004
17:16 Shaver, Santa Rosa 1999
(19)

Past Results

2017 boys meet coverage
2017 girls meet coverage
2016 boys meet coverage
2016 girls meet coverage
2015 meet coverage
2014 meet coverage
2013 meet coverage
2012 meet coverage
2011 meet coverage
2010 meet coverage
2009 meet coverage
2008 meet coverage, 101 degrees
2007-No meet at RC that year
2006 meet coverage
2005 meet coverage
2004 meet coverage
2003 meet coverage

Here is the list of the Rancho Cotate Invitationals winners since 2002 and how they finished that year.

Boys
2.97 mile course
Kheve Mann, Sonoma Academy 15:47 2017
15:07 Brian Schulz, El Molino 2016, 3rd D V State, Co-Runner of Year
15:18 Daniel Pride, Santa Rosa 2015, 42nd DI State, Runner of Year
15:34 Matt Salazar, Casa Grande 2014, 2nd DII NCS, Runner of Year
15:25 Matt Salazar, Casa Grande 2013, 26th DII State
15:14 Ryan Douglas, Petaluma 2012, 21st DIII State
15:48 Ryan Douglas, Petaluma 2011, 24th DIII NCS
15:11 Forrest Shaffer, Petaluma 2010, 10th DIII State
15:00 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma 2009, 9th DIII State
15:11 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 2008, 8th DIII State, Runner of Year
2007 no meet

2.75 mile course
14:01 Brian Cole, St Helena 2006, 2nd D IV State, Co-Runner of Year
14:21 Michael Brew, Maria Carrillo 2005, 58th DII State
14:54 Michael Brew, Maria Carrillo 2004, 92nd DIII State
14:26 Dawit Tesfasilassie, Piner 2003, 15th DIII NCS
14:44 Ruben Mora-Roman, Analy 2002, 28th DII State, Co-Runner of Year

Girls
2.97 mile course
17:56 Kate Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2017
18:30 Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg 2016, 26th DIV State
18:47 Adria Barich, Casa Grande 2015, 23rd DII State
17:31 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2014, 1st DV State, Runner of Year
18:39 Saskia Van Ommerman-Egberts, Casa Grande 2013, 8th DII NCS
18:37 Ashley Moffett, Casa Grande 2012, 57th DIII State, Runner of Year
18:37 Ashley Moffett, Casa Grande 2011, 58th DII State
18:12 Lauren Kraus, Maria Carrillo 2010, 14th DIII State
17:03 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2009, 1st DII State, Runner of Year
17:47 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2008, 3rd DII State, Runner of Year
2007 no meet

2.75 mile course
16:22 Jacque Talor, Casa Grande 2006, 5th DII State, Runner of Year
17:06 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 2005, 84th DII State
17:15 Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo 2004, 13th DIII State, Co-Runner of Year
15:24 Phyliss Blanchard, Rancho Cotate 2003, 4th DII State, Runner of Year
16:26 Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo 2002, 21st DII State