+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
2015 Girls All-Empire Track & Field Non-Grads
Note: Last line under event shows place on 2015 Empire Best list
Grades for the All-Empire 2015 list are from that year.
FIRST TEAM
Runners
Alyssa Stewart
Windsor, Jr.
100
1st NCS Redwood 12.56 +1.7
1st NBL 12.63 +0.1
2nd SR Twilight 13.12 0.0
1st Castleberry 13.20
12.56 +1.7 2nd 2015, =17th FAT, 29th All-Time, 8th All-Time legal
Triple Jump
1st Viking Classic 35-4½
1st NBL 34-11¼
2nd NCS Redwood 35-2½
2nd SR Twilight 33-7
35-4½ 1st 2015, =24th All-Time
Long Jump
1st NBL 17-2½
2nd SR Twilight 16-0½
17-2½ 2nd 2015, 30th All-Time, 10th Junior AT
400 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 50.77
Emma Orosz
Montgomery, So.
100
2nd NBL 12.70 +0.1
2nd NCS Redwood 12.76 +1.7
3rd Viking Classic 12.91 +1.6
12th NCS MOC 12.96 -2.0
12.70 +0.1, All-Time
200
1st Big Cat 26.88 +1.7
2nd NBL 26.02 +0.3
10th NCS MOC 26.19 +2.4
26.02 +0.3, All-Time
400 Relay
50.53 4th 2015
Itzel Gonzelez Gonzalez
Piner, Jr.
200
1st Castleberry 27.51
2nd SCL 26.33 +2.3
26.33 +2.3 5th 2015 38th All-Time FAT, 26.14+ 37th All-Time, 26.78 +1.2 30th wind legal
100
2nd SCL 12.91 +2.4
3rd SR Twilight 13.30 0.0
12.91 +2.4 6th 2015, 43rd All-Time FAT
Long Jump
1st SCL 16-4.75
2nd Viking Classic 16-7.5
9th NCS MOC 17-2 +0.9
17-2 +0.9 3rd 2015, 30th All-Time, 6th wind legal
Triple Jump
1st SCL 33-6¼
33-9½ 3rd 2015
Kirsten Carter
Santa Rosa, Fr.
400
1st NCS MOC 54.24
1st NCS Redwood 56.19
1st NBL 57.93
9th State 60.89
54.24 1st 2015, EMPIRE RECORD, three of 4 fastest ever, 3rd fastest in CA, 31st in Nation/Fastest Freshman
200
1st NCS Redwood 24.04+ +2.6
1st SR Twilight 24.44 -0.3
1st NBL 24.84 +0.3
1st Viking Classic 24.99 -1.4
2nd NCS MOC 24.36 -1.0,
24.36 -1.0 1st 2015 EMPIRE RECORD, Four fastest ever
Long Jump
1st Big Cat 18-11
1st Stanford 18-10¾ -0.6
1st NCS Redwood 18-8.5
1st SR Twilight 18-5
1st Viking Classic 17-5
2nd NBL 17-0.5
18-11 1st 2015, 3rd All-Time, 18-10¾ -0.6 2nd AT legal, Freshman Record
100
1st SR Twilight 12.26 0.0
1st Viking Classic 12.27 +1.8
1st Big Cat 12.32 +1.8
4th Stanford 12.59 -1.1
12.19 +1.5 1st 2015, 3rd All-Time FAT, 2nd wind legal, 4th All-Conditions, Freshman record
Discus
102-10 7th 2015, 10th Freshman All-Time
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 4:04.26
1st NBL 4:06.24, 55.5 split
1st Viking Classic 4:10.41, 54.8 split
10th NCS MOC 4:06.59
4:04.26 1st 2015 22nd All-Time
Aimee Holland
Santa Rosa, Jr.
800
1st NBL 2:20.95
2nd NCS Redwood 2:18.75
2nd Viking Classic 2:20.50
5th Dublin 2:20.75
12th NCS MOC 2:22.43
2:18.75 2nd 2015 27th All-Time
400
1st SR Twilight 59.83
1st Big Cat 61.63
59.83 2nd 2015
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 4:04.26
1st NBL 4:06.24
1st Viking Classic 4:10.41, 61.7 split
10th NCS MOC 4:06.59
4:04.26 1st 2015 22nd All-Time
Delaney White
Santa Rosa, Jr.
3200
1st NBL 11:25.46
1st SR Twilight 11:36.89
3rd NCS Redwood 11:15.27
9th NCS MOC 10:58.42
10:58.42 2nd 2015, 18th All-Time, 8th Junior AT
1600
1st NBL 5:05.27
1st SR Twilight 5:11.79
2nd Viking Classic 5:05.12
3rd NCS Redwood 5:01.52
14th NCS MOC 5:12.02
5:01.52 2nd 2015 15th All-Time, 9th Junior AT
Rylee Bowen
Sonoma Academy, Fr.
1600
1st NCS MOC 4:43.92
1st State indoors 5:03.48, = 1600 5:01.72
1st Big Cat 5:01.16
1st CMC 5:01.70
1st NCS 1A 5:05.47
2nd Mt Sac 4:54.96, = 1600m 4:53.49
3rd Stanford 4:57.52, =1600m 4:55.80
11th State 4:55.60
4:43.92 1st 2015, 2nd Performance AT, Freshman record, 4th fastest in CA, 10th Nation/Fastest Freshman
3200
1st CMC 11:14.06
1st NCS 1A 11:16.25
1st Stanford 3000m 9:49.61
4th NCS MOC 10:44.88
16th Arcadia 10:29.61
10:29.61 1st 2015, 4th All-Time, 2nd Freshman AT
3K 9:49.61 3rd AT, 25th Nation/Fastest Freshman
800
1st NCS 1A 2:14.91
1st CMC 2:19.67
1st Big Cat 2:25.22
5th Mt Sac 2:13.66
2:13.66 1st 2015, 9th All-Time, 2nd Freshman AT
400
62.34+ 9th 2015
2,000m Steeplechase
6:41.26 1st 2015, NATIONAL LEADER, NATIONAL FRESHMAN RECORD
Hurdlers
Maddie Call
Windsor, So.
100HH
1st NCS Redwood 15.39 +0.0
1st NBL 15.57 +0.8
1st Castleberry 15.99
2nd Viking Classic 15.87 +0.3
6th NCS MOC 15.58 -0.6
15.39 +0.0 2nd 2015, 1st legal, 7th All-Time, 4th AT legal, 3rd AT Sophomore
300LH
1st NCS Redwood 45.80
1st Big Cat 47.92
2nd NBL 46.10
6th NCS MOC 46.22
45.80 1st 2015, 11th All-Time, 3rd Sophomore AT
Long Jump
3rd NCS Redwood 17-0
3rd NBL 16-10¼
3rd Viking Classic 16-6
17-0 4th 2015 =41st All-Time, 15-3 -1.5 32nd AT legal, =10th AT Sophomore
400 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 50.77
Julia DeVincenzi
St. Helena, Jr.
100HH
1st NCS 1A 15.27 +4.6
1st CMC 15.53
16th NCS MOC 16.33 -2.6
15.27 +4.6, 6th All-Time, 16.33 -2.6, 4th AT Junior
300LH
1st CMC 48.99
3rd Viking Classic 49.29
47.91 4th 2015, 50th All-Time, 69.52 400LH 15th AT
Jumpers and vaulters
Isabel Garon
Sonoma Valley, Jr.
Pole Vault
1st NCS MOC 11-4
1st Big Cat 11-4
1st SR Twilight 11-0
1st Windsor R. 11-0
1st SCL 10-6
22nd State 11-2
11-5 1st 2015, 7th All-Time, 3rd AT Junior
Isabel Ponts
Montgomery, Fr.
High Jump
4th NBL 4-8
5-2 2nd 2015, =38th All-Time
Olivia DeGraca
St. Vincent, Jr.
Triple Jump
1st CMC 33-2¾
35-4 2nd 2015, =26th All-Time
Long Jump
1st CMC 15-4
15-9¾ 8th 2015
SECOND TEAM
Runners
Kiara Miles
Sonoma Valley, So.
200
1st SCL 26.11 +2.3
3rd SR Twilight 27.15 -0.3
15th NCS MOC 26.49 +2.4
26.11 +2.3 3rd 2015, 36th All-Time, 27.07 +1.8 28th All-Time legal
100
1st SCL 12.77 +2.4
3rd NCS Redwood 12.87 +1.7
12.77 +2.4 4th 2015, 35th All-Time FAT, 12.87 +1.7 20th All-Time legal
100HH
1st SCL 16.27
2nd SR Twilight 17.69
14th NCS MOC 16.25 -2.6
16.25 -2.6 4th 2015, 27th FAT All-Time, 17th AT legal, 33rd All-Time
Destiny Williams
Casa Grande, Jr.
200
3rd NBL 26.24 +0.3
14th NCS MOC 26.47 +0.3
26.24 +0.3 4th 2015, =34th FAT All-Time, 13th legal, 26.14+ =37th All-Time
Margaret Smith
Montgomery, So.
400
1st Windsor R. 63.14
2nd NBL 60.89
3rd NCS Redwood 59.92
3rd SR Twilight 61.27
59.92 3rd 2015
800
1st Castleberry 2:39.57
200
26.82 +1.2 7th 2015, 33rd AT legal
400 Relay
50.53 4th 2015
Ileana Moon
Casa Grande, Jr.
800
2nd NBL 2:23.86
2:21.74 4th 2015
1600
5:19.42 7th 2015
Jumpers and vaulters
Camille Leoni
Petaluma, So.
Long Jump
2nd SCL 15-11
16-10 5th 2015, =48th All-Time, 15-10¼ +0.6 21st legal
200
27.11 +2.3, 10th 2015, 27.85 -1.1
100
13.04+
400 Relay
51.21 6th 2015
Julissa Schaffer
Technology, Jr.
Pole Vault
1st NCS 1A 9-0
1st CMC 9-0
9-0 =5th 2015, =43rd All-Time
High Jump
16th NCS MOC 4-10
5-0 =4th 2015
Meghan Carlisle
Middletown, Jr.
Pole Vault
8-6 =7th 2015
800
2nd CMC 2:28.80
Throwers
Katie Williams
Ukiah, Jr.
Shot Put
2nd NBL 32-0½
33-6¾ 4th 2015
This year I, Jim Crowhurst, did not have any part in the selections above, I did add the stats of what each of the girls did this year.
Below are some honorable mentions I am adding to give a bit more credit to some of the other outstanding athletes.
Crowhurst’s Special Honorable Mention
Rebecca Plattus
Maria Carrillo, Jr.
High Jump
1st NBL 4-10
1st SR Twilight 4-10
1st Windsor R. 4-10
7th NCS MOC 5-2
5-3 1st 2015, =26th All-Time
Triple Jump
1st Windsor R. 31-9
31-9 9th 2015
Kelsi Avana
Maria Carrillo, Jr
100HH
1st Windsor R. 15.91
1st SR Twilight 16.05
1st Big Cat 16.54 +0.9
2nd NCS Redwood 15.89 +0.0
2nd NBL 15.94 +0.8
3rd Viking Classic 15.90 +0.3
15.89 +0.0 3rd 2015, =21st AT FAT, =13th legal, 15.74+ =17th All-Time
300LH
2nd SR Twilight 49.46
3rd NBL 49.70
47.54+ 3rd 2015, =38th All-Time
400 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 49.99
1st NBL 50.23
10th NCS MOC 49.59
49.59 1st 2015, 8th All-Time
New Freshman to Watch from Cross Country
Honorable Mention
Allie Ahern
Maria Carrillo, Jr
800
1st Windsor R. 2:35.35
Amani Baker
Maria Carrillo, So
100
1st Windsor R. 12.96
12.82 +1.8 5th 2015, =37th AT FAT, =15th legal
Adria Barich
Casa Grande, Jr
1600
2nd NBL 5:09.36
8th Dublin 5:13.46
13th NCS MOC 5:10.71
5:06.17 3rd 2015, 23rd All-Time
800
2:25.94+ 7th 2015
Jordan Boehning
Casa Grande, Jr
100
3rd NBL 12.99 +0.1
12.94 +1.7 7th 2015, 45th AT FAT, 23rd legal
Jasmine Brown
Analy
100HH
2nd SCL 17.24
Sarah Catching
Santa Rosa, Jr
Pole Vault
1st NBL 8-6
3rd Viking Classic 9-0
9-0 =5th 2015, =43rd All-Time
High Jump
2nd NBL 4-8
5-1 3rd 2015
Discus
101-3 9th 2015
Kassia Chagnon
Piner, So
3200
1st Castleberry 12:51.28
800
2nd SCL 2:27.91
2:23.40 5th 2015
1600 Relay
12th NCS MOC 4:07.78
4:07.78 3rd 2015, 43rd All-Time
Diana Contreras
Santa Rosa, Jr
Pole Vault
2nd NBL 8-0
8-6 =7th 2015
Annabel Cowden
Santa Rosa, Jr
100HH
3rd NBL 16.63 +0.8
16.63 +0.8 5th 2015, 47th AT FAT, 28th legal, 16.44+ =44th All-Time
Long Jump
16-2½ 6th 2015
Chloe Farison
Santa Rosa, 10
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 4:04.26
10th NCS MOC 4:06.59
Annie Gallo
Casa Grande, So
Triple Jump
2nd NBL 31-7
31-7 10th 2105
Daisy Garnica
Piner, Jr
1600 Relay
12th NCS MOC 4:07.78
4:07.78 3rd 2015, 43rd All-Time
Annalea Hanakeawe
Casa Grande, Fr
Shot Put
3rd NBL 30-3
31-4 8th 2015
Gina Hansen
Santa Rosa, So
1600 Relay
1st NBL 4:06.24
1st Viking Classic 4:10.41, 68.1split
Sarah Kelleher
Santa Rosa, Fr
Pole Vault
3rd NBL 8-0
8-0 =10th 2015
Maddie Libbey
Sonoma Valley, Jr
3200
2nd SCL 12:19.61
Leslie Loyola
Windsor
400 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 50.77
Arie Markowitz
Santa Rosa, Jr
Discus
3rd NBL 99-9
100-10 10th 2015
Lian Morales
Santa Rosa, Fr
800
2:26.53 9th 2015
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 4:04.26
1st NBL 4:06.24
1st Viking Classic 4:10.41, 65.9 split
10th NCS MOC 4:06.59
4:04.26 1st 2015 22nd All-Time
Kylie Olson
Rincon Valley Christian, Fr
Shot Put
3rd SR Twilight 30-0½
31-4 9th 2015
Madison Parrett
Petaluma, Jr
3200
1st SCL 12:16.17
11:41.29 5th 2015
1600
2nd SCL 5:27.44
5:20.53 8th 2015
Assata Polk
Maria Carrillo, Fr
400
61.96 7th 2015
200
27.58 +0.3
400 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 49.99
1st NBL 50.23
10th NCS MOC 49.59
49.59 1st 2015, 8th All-Time
1600 Relay
4:08.36 4th 2015
Jessica Portillo
Fort Bragg
Long Jump
1st Castleberry 14-5.75
300LH
3rd SR Twilight 49.93
49.93 10th 2015
Kiana Richardson
Clear Lake, Fr
High Jump
1st CMC 5-0
5-0 =4th 2015
Giselle Saleby
Windsor, Jr
400
3rd NBL 61.86
61.34+ 5th 2015
200
2nd SR Twilight 26.94 -0.3
26.61 +0.3 6th 2015, AT wind legal, 26.44+
100
13.08 +1.7, 13.04+
400 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 50.77
Lucy Segraves
Maria Carrillo, So
300LH
48.21 6th 2015
100HH
17.05 +0.1 9th 2015, 37th AT legal
100
13.05 +0.1 10th 2015
400 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 49.99
10th NCS MOC 49.59
49.59 1st 2015, 8th All-Time
Daisjah Sheperd
Piner, So
400
2nd SCL 61.51
61.34+ 6th 2015
High Jump
4-10 =7th 2015
1600 Relay
12th NCS MOC 4:07.78
4:07.78 3rd 2015, 43rd All-Time
Audrey Stalcup
Montgomery, So
Pole Vault
3rd NBL 8-0
8-6 =7th 2015
Amy Stanfield
Sonoma Valley, Fr
1600
1st SCL 5:21.76
1st Castleberry 5:36.70
5:14.65 4th 2015
400
1st SCL 61.09
1st Castleberry 61.49
60.34+ 4th 2015
800
1st SCL 2:26.20
2:26.20 8th 2015
Aubrianna Tait
El Molino, So
300LH
2nd SCL 49.66
48.55 8th 2015
Kathryn Tracy
Windsor, Jr
High Jump
3rd NBL 4-8
Jazminne Zamora
Maria Carrillo, Jr
Triple Jump
3rd NBL 30-8
100 METERS
Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less
Class Records 12-12.88, 11-12.94, 10-12.96, 9-13.10
…Performances 12.51
…Top 28 All-Time 13.00
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 12.19 +1.5, 9
Alyssa Stewart, 12, Windsor; 2015 12.56 +1.7, 11
Emma Orosz, 11, Montgomery; 2014 12.69 +1.8, 10, 9
Giselle Saleby, 12, Windsor; 2014 12.81 +1.8, 10
Amani Baker, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 12.82 +1.8
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 12.87 +1.7
Jordan Boehning, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 12.94 +1.7
Lucy Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 13.05 +0.1
Rebekah Gerdes, 11, St. Helena; 2015 13.41 +0.7
Fully Automatic only
Class Records 12-12.55, 11-12.57, 10-12.71, 9-12.77
…Top 50 All-Time 12.97
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 12.19 +1.5, 9
Alyssa Stewart, 12, Windsor; 2015 12.56 +1.7, 11
Emma Orosz, 11, Montgomery; 2014 12.69 +1.8, 10, 9
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 12.77 +2.4
Giselle Saleby, 12, Windsor; 2014 12.81 +1.8
Amani Baker, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 12.82 +1.8
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2015 12.91 +2.4
Jordan Boehning, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 12.94 +1.7
Lucy Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 13.05 +0.1
Rebekah Gerdes, 11, St. Helena; 2015 13.21
All 100′s
Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.50, 10-12.54, 9-12.74
…Performances 12.35
…Top 50 All-Time 12.74
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 12.19 9
Alyssa Stewart, 12, Windsor; 2015 12.56
Emma Orosz, 11, Montgomery; 2014 12.69 9
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 12.77
Giselle Saleby, 12, Windsor; 2014 12.81
Amani Baker, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 12.82
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2015 12.91
Jordan Boehning, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 12.94
Camille Leoni, 11, Petaluma; 2015 13.04+
Rebekah Gerdes, 11, St. Helena; 2015 13.21
200 METERS
Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less
…Top 50 All-Time 27.47
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 24.36 -1.0
Emma Orosz, 11, Montgomery; 2014 25.99 +1.1
Destiny Williams, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 26.24 +0.3
Giselle Saleby, 12, Windsor; 2014 26.56 +1.2
Hannah Barlow, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 26.62 +0.4
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2015 26.78 +1.2
Margaret Smith, 11, Montgomery; 2015 26.82 +1.2
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2014 26.86 +0.0
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2014 was Common for last name 26.95 +1.1
Assata Polk, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2015 27.58 +0.3
Camille Leoni, 11, Petaluma; 2015 27.85 -1.1
Fully Automatic only
…Top 50 All-Time 26.55
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 24.36 -1.0
Emma Orosz, 11, Montgomery; 2014 25.86 nwi
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 26.11 +2.3
Destiny Williams, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 26.24 +0.3
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2015 26.33 +2.3
Giselle Saleby, 12, Windsor; 2014 26.52 nwi
Hannah Barlow, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 26.62 +0.4
Margaret Smith, 11, Montgomery; 2015 26.82 +1.2
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2014 26.95 +1.1
Natasha Marsden, Healdsburg; 2015 27.09 nwi
Camille Leoni, 11, Petaluma; 2015 27.11 +2.3
All 200′s, hand timed +.24
Class Records 12-25.71, 11-25.64, 10-26.00, 9-26.25
…Performances 25.15
…Top 50 All-Time 26.21
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 24.04+ 9
Emma Orosz, 11, Montgomery; 2014 25.86, 9
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 26.11
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2015 26.14+
Destiny Williams, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 26.14+
Giselle Saleby, 12, Windsor; 2015 26.44+
Hannah Barlow, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 26.54+
Natasha Marzden, 10, Healdsburg; 2015 26.74+
Margaret Smith, 11, Montgomery; 2015 26.82
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2014 26.95
Camille Leoni, 11, Petaluma; 2015 27.11
400 METERS
Class Records 12-58.51, 11-58.60, 10-59.16, 9-59.44
…Performances 57.74
…All-Time Top 50 59.64
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 54.24 9
Aimee Holland, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 59.83
Margaret Smith, 11, Montgomery; 2015 59.92
Amy Stanfield, 10, Sonoma Valley; 60.34+
Daisjah Sheperd, 11, Piner; 2014 60.67
Giselle Saleby, 12, Windsor; 2015 61.34+
Destiny Williams, 12, Casa Grande; 2014 61.14+
Assata Polk, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2015 61.96
Elizabeth Martin, Casa Grande; 2015 62.04+
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2014 62.31
Rylee Bowen, 10, Sonoma Academy; 2015 62.34+
Sara Faust, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 62.44
800 METERS
Class Records 12-2:16.64, 11-2:17.23, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:21.14
…Performances 2:13.16
…All-Time Top 50 2:20.74
Rylee Bowen, 10, Sonoma Academy; 2015 2:13.66 9
Ileana Moon, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 2:18.63, 9
Aimee Holland, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 2:18.75
Adria Barich, 12, Casa Grande; 2014 2:21.84
Kassia Chagnon, 11, Piner; 2015 2:23.40
Allison King, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 2:24.21
Amy Stanfield, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2015 2:26.20
Lian Morales, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 2:26.53
Lilly Reinstein, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2014 2:26.75
Allie Ahern, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2014 2:27.57
Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 12, Casa Grande; 2014 2:28.54+
1500 METERS
…All-Time 4:51.46
Rylee Bowen,10,, Sonoma Academy; 2015 4:30.56
Allie Ahern, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 5:11.18
Delaney White, 12, Santa Rosa; 2014 5:12.14
Madison Parrett, 12, Petaluma; 2015 5:20.09
Lily Raymond, Maria Carrillo; 2015 5:22.19
Allegra Robertshaw, 11, Windsor; 2014 5:28.14+
Emily Richter, 12, Montgomery; 2014 5:28.84+
Sarah Tomaszewski, 11, Windsor; 2014 5:29.14+
Katie Stovall, Sonoma Valley; 2015 5:29.40
1600 METERS
Class Records 12-5:02.63, 11-5:01.95, 10-5:06.54, 9-5:09.52
…Performances 4:56.64
…All-Time Top 50 5:13.44
Rylee Bowen, 10, Sonoma Academy; 2015 4:43.92 9
Delaney White, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 5:01.52 11
Adria Barich, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 5:06.17
Amy Stanfield, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2015 5:14.65
Madison Parrett, 12, Petaluma; 2013 5:17.79
Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 5:18.64
Ileana Moon, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 5:19.42
Allie Ahern, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 5:22.20
Maddy Libbey, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2014 5:22.23
Emma Moon, 11, Casa Grande; 2014 5:22.80
3000 METERS
…All-Time 10:42.14
Rylee Bowen, 10, Sonoma Academy; 2015 9:49.61
Delaney White, 12, Santa Rosa; 2014 10:35.89
3200 METERS
Class Records 12-10:52.44, 11-11:03.64, 10-11:05.45, 9-11:22.14
…Performances 10:49.96
…Top 50 All-Time 11:27.12
Rylee Bowen, 10, Sonoma Academy; 2015 10:29.61 9
Delaney White, 11, Santa Rosa; 2015 10:58.42 11
Alyssa Goody, 12, Sonoma Academy; 11/14/14 11:35.26* Postal 11:39.31y
Cecilia Avelar, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 11:39.74
Madison Parrett, 12, Petaluma; 2015 11:41.29
Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 11:42.05
Emma Moon, 11, Casa Grande; 2015 11:51.03
Sydnie Rivas, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2015 11:52.80
Maddy Libbey, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2014 11:56.09
100m HIGH HURDLES
Wind Legal
.
…All-Time Top 50 17.41
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2015 15.39 +0.0
Julia DeVincenzi, 12, St. Helena; 2014 15.54 +1.7
Kelsi Avana-Reihl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 15.89 +0.0
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 16.25 -2.6
Annabel Cowden, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 16.63 +0.8
Lucy Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 17.05 +0.1
Hannah Ford-Monroe, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 17.11 +0.1
Aniaya Norris 11 Analy; 2015 17.30 +0.1
Fully Automatic only
.
…All-Time Top 50 16.83
Julia DeVincenzi, 12, St. Helena; 2015 15.27 +4.6
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2015 15.39 +0.0
Kelsi Avana-Reihl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 15.89 +0.0
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 16.25 -2.6
Annabel Cowden, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 16.63 +0.8
Katie Gross, 10, St Vincent; 2015 16.82 +4.6
Lucy Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 17.05 +0.1
Janee Estes, 11, Fort Bragg; 2015 17.13 nwi
All 100HH
Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.24, 9-16.99
.
…Performances 15.59
…All-Time Top 50 16.50
Julia DeVincenzi, 12, St. Helena; 2015 15.27 11, 10
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2015 15.39 10, 9
Kelsi Avana-Reihl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 15.74+ 11
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 16.25
Annabel Cowden, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 16.44+
Katie Gross, 10, St Vincent; 2015 16.82 9
Janee Estes, 11, Fort Bragg; 2015 17.13
Lucy Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2014 17.26
300m LOW HURDLES
Class Records 12-46.37, 11-46.91, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
…Performances 44.05
…Top 50 All-Time 47.91
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2015 45.80 10
Kelsi Avana-Reihl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 47.54+
Julia DeVincenzi, 12, St. Helena; 2015 47.91
Lucy Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 48.21
Aubrianna Tait, 11, El Molino; 2015 48.55
Habibah Sanusi, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2015 49.02
Audrey Stalcup, 11, Montgomery; 2014 49.73
Jessica Portillo, Fort Bragg; 2015 49.93
400m LOW HURDLES
…All-Time 71.68
Julia DeVincenzi, 12, St. Helena; 2015 69.52
4x100m Relay
…Performances 49.60
…All-Time 50.52
Maria Carrillo; 49.59 (Avana, Glaser, Polk, Segrave)
Windsor; 2015 49.64+
Casa Grande; 2015 50.14
Montgomery; 2015 50.53 (Orosz, Childs, Smith, Fernandez)
Analy; 2015 51.20
Petaluma; 2015 51.21 (Coen, Metten, Leoni, Martin)
Santa Rosa; 2015 51.84
St Vincent; 2015 52.77
Healdsburg; 2015 52.94+
St. Helena; 2015 53.03
Sonoma Valley; 2015 53.05
Piner; 2015 53.07
El Molino; 2015 53.09
Cloverdale; 2015 53.50
Sonoma Academy; 2015 53.66
Ukiah; 2015 54.13
Rancho Cotate; 2015 54.79
4x400m Relay
…Performances 4:00.34
…All-Time 4:08.34
Santa Rosa; 2015 4:04.26
Montgomery; 2015 4:06.42
Piner; 2015 4:07.78 (Sheperd, Garnica, Chagnon, Blackwell)
Maria Carrillo; 2015 4:08.36 (Faust, Glaser, Polk, Palladino)
Casa Grande; 2015 4:08.89
Petaluma; 2015 4:20.04
Windsor; 2015 4:21.71
Sonoma Valley; 2015 4:23.22
Sonoma Academy; 2015 4:23.94
Ukiah; 2015 4:24.37
St. Helena; 2015 4:26.39
Analy; 2015 4:26.72
Fort Bragg; 2015 4:27.62
Other Relays
4x200m Relay
…All-Time 1:48.0
Windsor; 2015 1:52.74+
800m Sprint Medley Relay
…All-Time 1:54.8
Casa Grande; 2015 1:52.91 (Gallo, Boehning, Barlow, Williams)
Piner; 2015 1:59.92
Santa Rosa; 2015 2:01.17
4x800m Relay
…All-Time 9:52.1
Maria Carrillo; 2015 10:03.12 (Cerini, King, Ahern, Rivas)
Distance Medley Relay
…All-Time 12:33.4
Santa Rosa; 2015 12:40.25
Casa Grande; 2015 12:49.81 (I. Moon, Martin, Van Ommeran-Egberts, Barich)
Maria Carrillo; 2015 13:24.41
Piner; 2015 13:55.53
4x1600m Relay
…All-Time 22:14.70
Casa Grande; 2015 21:47.49
HIGH JUMP
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
…Performances 5-6
…Top 50 All-Time 5-2
Rebecca Plattus, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 5-3
Isabelle Ponts, 10, Montgomery; 2015 5-2 9
Emma Orosz, 11, Montomery; 2014 5-2 9
Sarah Catching, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 5-1
Kiana Richardson, 10, Clear Lake; 2015 5-0
Julissa Schaffer, 12, Technology; 2015 5-0
Zofi Laube, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2015 4-10
Camille Donald, 10, Clear Lake; 2015 4-10
Emily Codding, 11, Santa Rosa; 2015 4-10
Maggioncalls, Sonoma Valley; 2015 4-10
Natalie Baumgartener, Fort Bragg; 2015 4-10
Daisjah Sheperd, 11, Piner; 2015 4-10
Siena Lambert, 11, Petaluma; 2014 4-10
Jaimie Finale, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2014 4-10
Julia DeVincenzi, 12, St. Helena; 2014 4-10
Emma Stanfield, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2013 4-10
POLE VAULT
Class Records 12 10-10, 11 10-6, 10 10-0, 9 8-6
…Performances 11-3½
…Top 50 All-Time 9-0
Isabel Garon, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2015 11-5 11, 10
Quianna Stodder, 12, Analy; 2015 9-6
Sarah Catching, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 9-0
Julissa Schaffer, 12, Technology; 2015 9-0
Diana Contreras, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 8-6
Meghan Carlisle, 12, Middletown; 2015 8-6
Audrey Stalcup, 11, Montgomery; 2015 8-6
Caitlin Clarke, 12, Casa Grande; 2014 8-6
Sarah Kelleher, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 8-0
Paige Woodruff, 10, Clear Lake; 2015 8-0
Annika Kao, 11, Fort Bragg; 2015 8-0
Gualalupe Lopez, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 8-0
LONG JUMP
Class Records 12 17-7½, 11 17-2½, 10 17-0, 9 16-9
Wind Legal
…All-Time Top 28 15-0
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 18-10¾ -0.6
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2015 17-2 +0.9
Megan Touros, 12, Kelseyville; 2014 16-3½ +1.6
Camille Leoni, 11, Petaluma; 2015 15-10¼ +0.6
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2015 15-3 -1.5
All Jumps
…Performances 18-6
…All-Time Top 50 16-10
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 18-11 9
Alyssa Stewart, 12, Windsor; 2015 17-2½ 11
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2015 17-2
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2015 17-0 10
Camille Leoni, 11, Petaluma; 2015 16-10
Megan Touros, 12, Kelseyville; 2014 16-5½
Annabel Cowden, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 16-2½
Amani Baker, 10 Maria Carrillo; 2015 16-2½
Annie Gallo, 11, Casa Grande; 2014 15-10
Olivia DeGraca, 12, St Vincent; 2015 15-9¾
Taylor Bray, 11, Ukiah; 2014 15-6¼
Kylie McCorkel, 10, Petaluma; 2015 15-6
TRIPLE JUMP
Class Records 12 35-6¾, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-1
. . .Performances 37-3½
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-6
Alyssa Stewart, 12, Windsor; 2015 35-4½
Olivia DeGraca, 12, St Vincent; 2015 35-4
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2015 33-9½
Katie Gross, 10, St Vincent; 2015 33-1 9
Kylie Johnson, 11, Analy; 2015 32-8
Jessica Tyrrell, 12, Willits; 2015 32-8
Rebecca Plattus, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 31-9
Annie Gallo, 11, Casa Grande; 2015 31-7
SHOT PUT
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-9½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9½
…Performances 42-2
…All-Time Top 50 35-9
Katie Williams, 12, Ukiah; 2015 33-6¾
Annalea Hanakaewe, 10, Casa Grande; 2015 31-4
Kylie Olson, 10, RV Christian; 2015 31-4
Caitlin Wayland, 12, Tech; 2015 31-3½
Hallie Aanenson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 31-0
DISCUS
Class Records 12 125-9, 11 120-9, 10 111-3, 9 102-10
…Performances 130-5
…All-Time Top 50 113-9
Kristen Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 102-10 9
Hallie Aanenson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 102-9
Sarah Catching, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 101-3
Arielle Markowitz, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 100-10
+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at [email protected]