2018 Girls Track & Field Best

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.85, 11-12.83, 10-12.91, 9-13.05

11.90 +1.2 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/31 Stanford 2017 11.87 +1.1 11, 10, 9
Performances 12.51
12.65 +1.0 Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
12.80 +1.4 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Sac MOC
12.98 +0.6 Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight 2016 12.83 +0.5 10
12.86 +1.7 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/25 MOC
Top 33 All-Time 13.00
13.07 +1.1 Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/25 MOC 2017 12.87 +0.8 10
13.10 +1.5 Perla Perez, 10, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight
13.24 +1.0 Courtney Bell, 10, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood
13.27 +0.0 Gabrielle Dahlen, 12, Analy; 5/12 SCLf
13.36 +1.0 Maya Tiu, 9, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood

Amber Balogh, 10, Windsor; 2017 13.05 +0.9 9

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.42, 11-12.50, 10-12.71, 9-12.77

11.90 +1.2 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/31 Stanford 2017 11.78 +2.5 11, 10, 9
12.65 +1.0 Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
12.73 nwi Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 4/12 Viking
12.74 nwi Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/19 1A 2017 12.62 nwi 10
12.80 +1.4 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Sac MOC
12.86 +1.7 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/25 MOC
Top 50 All-Time 12.97
13.02 nwi Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma; 4/25 Pet
13.10 +1.5 Perla Perez, 10, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight
13.11 +2.3 Lois Auriol, 9, Rancho Cotate; 5/9 NBLtJV
13.22 nwi Courtney Bell, 10, Petaluma; 4/25 Pet 2017 12.86 nwi

Amber Balogh, 10, Windsor; 2017 13.05 +0.9

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.44, 10-12.54, 9-12.74

11.90 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/31 Stanford 2017 11.78 11, 10, 9
Performances 12.35
12.44+ Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 CN
Top 50 All-Time 12.72
12.73 Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 4/12 Viking
12.74 Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/19 1A 2017 12.62
12.80 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Sac MOC
12.84+ Kira Kelley, 10, Cardinal Newma; 5/2 CN
12.86 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg; 5/25 MOC
12.94+ Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/18 EM
13.04+ Gabrielle Dahlen, 12, Analy; 4/25 SV
13.10 Perla Perez, 10, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight

Courtney Bell, 10, Petaluma; 2017 12.86
Amber Balogh, 10, Windsor; 2017 13.05

200 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests

24.18 +0.3 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 6/2 State
25.51 +1.4 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/25 MOC
25.97 -1.5 Assata Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBLf
26.61 +1.7 Grace Mackey, 12, Montgomery; 5/9 NBLt
Top 50 All-Time 27.00
27.11 +1.4 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/25 MOC 2016 27.00 -1.7
27.18 +1.0 Courtney Bell, 10, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood
27.33 +1.7 Anastasia Wong, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/9 NBLt
27.36 +1.4 Kira Kelley, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/9 NBLt
27.45 +0.9 Alex Niehaus, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/19 Redwood
27.48 -1.5 Gabrielle Dahlen, 12, Analy; 5/12 SCLf
27.49 +1.4 Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight 2017 26.88 +1.3

29.08 +1.0 Alyssa Terry, 9, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight

Kiely Rowe, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2017 26.85 -0.1
Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown; 2017 27.40 -0.1
Amber Balogh, 10, Windsor; 2017 27.56 -0.8

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

24.18 +0.3 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 6/2 State 2017 23.86 +2.6 11
25.16 +2.7 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
25.73 +2.7 Assata Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 NBLt
26.21 +2.7 Grace Mackey, 12, Montgomery; 5/19 Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 26.47
26.53 +2.7 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
26.56 nwi Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 4/21 Viking
26.92 nwi Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma; 4/25 Pet
27.11 +2.7 Gabrielle Dahlen, 12, Analy; 2017 26.92 nwi
27.15 +2.7 Izel Zamora, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/9 NBLt
27.18 +1.0 Courtney Bell, 10, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood 2017 26.98 nwi

27.23 +2.9 Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 26.84 nwi

Kiely Rowe, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2017 26.85 -0.1

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.57, 11-25.56, 10-26.00, 9-26.25
Performances 25.15

24.18 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 6/2 State 2017 23.86 11, 10, 9
25.16 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
25.54+ Assata Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 SR
All-Time Top 50 26.19
26.21 Grace Mackey, 12, Montgomery; 5/19 Redwood
26.44+ Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 5/2 CG
26.53 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
26.84+ Izel Zamora, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/2 RC
26.92 Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma; 4/25 Pet
27.04+ Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Mon
27.11 Gabrielle Dahlen, 12, Analy; 2017 26.92
27.18 Courtney Bell, 10, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood 2017 26.98
27.23 Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 26.74+

Kiely Rowe, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2017 26.85

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-58.38, 11-58.60, 10-59.08, 9-59.44

54.07 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 6/1 State 10, 9
Performances 57.74
58.09 Assata Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
59.36 Izel Zamora, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood
All-Time Top 50 59.46
59.72 Madeline Windsor, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
60.42 Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood
61.44 Grace Mackey, 12, Montgomery; 5/11 NBLf 2016 59.04+, 10
61.26 Kiely Rowe, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood 2016 58.98, 9
61.56 Grace Southern, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/19 1A
62.04+ Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg; 5/2 He
62.08 Rylee Bowen, 12, , Sonoma Academy; 5/12 CMC 2017 61.43

Alyssa Hammer, 10, RV Christian; 2017 62.12

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-2:16.44, 11-2:16.94, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:19.21
Performances 2:13.16

2:18.15 Rylee Bowen, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/19 1A 2017 2:11.91 11, 10, 9
2:18.29 Aimee Armstrong, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood
2:18.62 Gabriel Peterson, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking
2:19.48 Alyssa Hammer, 10, RV Christian; 5/19 1A
All-Time Top 50 2:20.26
2:20.38 Caroline Duffy, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/25 MOC
2:21.14+ Jacqueline Hale, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/25 SR
2:23.03 Leah Haley, 11, Montgomery; 5/19 Redwood
2:23.28 Camille Flynn, 11, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood 2016 2:19.42
2:23.85 Cynthia Rosales, 11, Piner; 5/19 Redwood 2016 2:22.50
2:25.60 Talia Leano, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking 2016 2:18.47, 9

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests

4:38.97 Gabriel Peterson, 11, Healdsburg; 4/7 Arcadia
All-Time 4:51.46
5:17.09 Nicole Morris, 9, Maria Carrillo; 1/20 Berkeley

Aimee Armstrong, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2017 5:15.90

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600
Class Records 12-4:58.16, 11-4:59.71, 10-5:03.34, 9-5:08.74

4:48.91 Gabriel Peterson, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood 10
Performances 4:54.93
4:55.94 Rylee Bowen, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/25 MOC 2015 4:43.92, 11, 10, 9
4:58.03 Sierra Atkins, 11, Analy; 5/26 MOC
5:00.01 Aimee Armstrong, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/26 MOC 10
5:04.73 Sydnie Rivas, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
All-Time Top 50 5:11.78
5:19.41 Nicole Morris, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
5:20.83 Jasmin Hirth, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/25 MOC
5:23.00 Leah Haley, 11, Montgomery; 5/11 NBLf
5:27.48 Grace Petraglia, 12, Casa Grande; 4/21 Viking 2017 5:26.66
5:28.11 Camille Flynn, 11, Petaluma; 4/21 Viking 2016 5:17.66

Cynthia Rosales, 11, Piner; 2016 5:22.48

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests

10:17.56i Sydnie Rivas, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/2 Washington
10:38.47i Aimee Armstrong, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2/2 Washington
All-Time 10:42.14

(11:44.99)
Rylee Bowen, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2015 9:49.61
Gabriel Peterson, 11, Healdsburg; 2017 10:20.33

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 3200
Class Records 12-10:51.77, 11-11:03.54, 10-10:59.75, 9-11:18.85

10:34.44 Gabriel Peterson, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/26 MOC 10
Performances 10:48.04
10:52.26 Sydnie Rivas, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/17 Dublin
11:20.74+ Aimee Armstrong, 11, Maria Carrillo; 11/3/17 2 mile madness
Top 50 All-Time 11:23.18
11:27.77 Nicole Morris, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/26 MOC
11:43.88 Rylee Bowen, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/21 Viking 2016 10:13.20, 10, 9
11:44.04+ Jasmine Becker, 12, Montgomery; 11/3/17 2 mile madness 2017 11:43.34+
11:47.34+ Leah Haley, 11, Montgomery; 11/3/17 2 mile madness
11:58.51 Meghan Field, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson
12:11.94+ Mariah Briceno, 10, Montgomery; 11/3/17 2 mile madness
12:17.14+ Talia Leano, 11, Maria Carrillo; 11/3/17 2 mile madness 2016 11:36.84+

Mckenna Sell, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2016 12:07.74+
Cynthia Rosales, 11, Piner; 2016 12:10.24+

100m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

14.52 +1.3 Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 6/1 State
16.12 +1.1 Margaux Jame, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
16.38 +0.7 Dorah Brutus, 11, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood
16.49 +1.5 Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma; 5/12 SCLf
17.25 +1.4 Jessica Stercl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
All-Time Top 50 17.25
17.30 -2.1 Beth Orosz, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NBLf
17.61 +1.2 Aminata Daffeh, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight
17.69 +1.5 Suzie Gutierrez, 11, Healdsburg; 5/12 SCLf
18.15 -3.8 Chloe Winsemius, 9, Casa Grande; 5/11 NBLf
18.16 -2.1 Allison Wild, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBLf

20.75 +0.4 Amy Herrmann, 12, Middletown, CMC leader

Oliva Nicholes, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2017 16.84 -1.4

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

14.52 +1.3 Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 6/1 State
16.12 +1.1 Margaux Jame, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
16.38 +0.7 Dorah Brutus, 11, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood
16.49 +1.5 Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma; 5/12 SCLf
All-Time Top 50 16.61
16.80 nwi Beth Orosz, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
17.12 nwi Maddy Glenn, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/19 1A
17.25 +1.4 Jessica Stercl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
17.61 +1.2 Aminata Daffeh, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight
17.84 nwi Colleen Schimansky, 12, Middletown; 5/12 CMC
17.88 nwi Allison Wild, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/21 Viking

Oliva Nicholes, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2017 16.84 -1.4

All 100HH

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.24, 9-16.99

14.52 Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 6/1 State 11, 10
Performances 15.59
16.12 Margaux Jame, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
16.38 Dorah Brutus, 11, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood
All-Time Top 50 16.47
16.49 Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma; 5/12 SCLf
16.80 Beth Orosz, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
16.94+ Savannah Nied, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Mon
17.12 Maddy Glenn, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/19 1A
17.14+ Jessica Stercl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 SR
17.24+ Anika Williams, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/2 RC
17.61 Aminata Daffeh, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight

Oliva Nicholes, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2017 16.84

300m LOW HURDLES

US Bests
CA Bests
North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-46.01, 11-46.64, 10-47.65, 9-48.84

42.68 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/23 Twilight
Performances 44.05
46.17 Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood 11
47.66 Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 47.78
48.18 Anika Williams, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood
48.74 Margaux Jame, 10, Analy; 5/2 An
49.22 Maddy Glenn, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/19 1A
49.54 Jessica Stercl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
50.40 Dorah Brutus, 11, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood
51.17 Haile Styskal, 12, El Molino; 5/10 SCLt
52.27 Nita Mervil, 11, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood

Oliva Nicholes, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2017 49.15
Laurne McCabe, 10, Windsor; 2017 49.45
Cynthia Rosales, 11, Piner; 2016 49.65

400m LOW HURDLES

US Bests
California Bests

62.18 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/30 Stanford
All-Time 71.68
74.43 Hailey Styskal, El Molino; 3/10 ncte
77.69 Kayla Briceno, 11, Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte
78.74 Xochitl Gutierrez, 12, Ukiah; 3/10 ncte
81.59 Dorah Brutus, 11, Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte
82.79 Audrey Serrano, 9, El Molino; 3/10 ncte
84.01 Chloe Winsemius, 9, Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte

Mariah Briceno, 10, Montgomery; 2017 76.84+

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests

49.10 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/25 MOC
Performances 49.60
All-Time 50.51
50.66 Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood
51.33 Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
51.92 Montgomery; 5/19 Redwood
52.04 Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood
52.59 El Molino; 5/12 SCLf
53.04+ Cardinal Newman; 4/11 SR
53.04 Analy; 5/19 Redwood
53.07 Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 5/19 1A
53.44+ Windsor; 4/11 SR
53.91 Sonoma Valley; 5/12 SCLf
53.97 Middletown; 5/12 CMC
54.24+ Rancho Cotate; 4/11 RC
54.48 Fort Bragg; 5/19 1A
54.84+ Ukiah; 4/18 SR
(54.99, 54.7)

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests

3:55.67 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/26 MOC
Performances 4:00.34
4:04.36 Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
All-Time 4:08.22
4:09.33 Analy, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
4:12.88 Montgomery; 5/19 Redwood
4:16.91 Petaluma; 5/12 SCLf
4:19.16 El Molino; 4/7 Castleberry
4:22.65 Cardinal Newman; 5/19 Redwood
4:25.83 Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood
(4:29.99)
4:36.39 Healdsburg; 4/21 Viking
4:36.91 Middletown, CMC leader; 5/19 1A

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

All-Time 1:48.01

1:55.33 Santa Rosa; 3/10 ncte (Nailea Flores, Isa Ponce, Ana Wong, Anika Williams)
1:56.96 Petaluma; 3/10 ncte (Courtney Bell, Hayley DeMartin, Miranna Lindberg, Cali Sullivan)
1:57.48 El Molino; 3/10 ncte (Kiara Garcia-Lopez, Jackie Ramirez, Kailey Espinoza, Hailey Styskal)
1:58.36 Montgomery; 3/10 ncte (Grace Mackey, Grace Radeski, Izzy Holmes, Jessica Dueck)
1:59.48 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte (Abigail Vestnys, Ashlyn Steeves, Mia Shew-Smith, Alicia Wiggins)

800m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:54.8

1:56.20 Santa Rosa; 3/10 ncte (Anika Williams, Kirsten Carter, Izel Zamora, Isa Ponce)
1:59.92 Montgomery; 3/10 ncte (Grace Mackey, Grace Radeski, Mya Jones, Izzy Holmes)

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests

4:16.00 Santa Rosa; 4/6 Arcadia Izzy Zamora 27.8, Ana Wong 27.8, Kirsten Carter 55.8, Caroline Duffy 2:24.5
All-Time 4:20.72
4:31.77 Healdsburg; 3/10 ncte (Suzy Gutierrez, Gabrielle Peterson, Hayley Costello, Natasha Marsden)
4:44.98 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte (Lauren Doran, Maya Tiu, Grace Petraglia, Emma Baswell)

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 9:52.1

10:31.76 Maria Carrillo; 5/25 moc
10:33.55 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte (Grace Petraglia, Emma Baswell, Emily Melton, Abigail Vestnys)
10:52.62 El Molino; 3/10 ncte (Jackie Ramirez, Ava Peterson, Evelin Ramirez, Emma Parks)
10:53.01 Petaluma; 3/10 ncte (Lucienne Ellis, Anna Hospodar, Marina Armstrong, Lila Singh)
10:53.18 Windsor; 3/10 ncte (Bailey Campanella, Erin O’Mara, Jayda Pignataro, Kaliana Brown)

Distance Medley Relay

US Bests
North Coast Section Bests

12:11.81 Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Arcadia (Armstrong 3:41.7, Polk 58.3, Hirth 2:24.3, Rivas 5:06.7)
All-Time 12:33.4
14:02.78 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte (Emma Baswell, Emily Melton, Celeste Chavez Hernandez, Grace Petraglia)

4x1600m Relay

21:18.93 Maria Carrillo; 4/6 Arcadia (Armstrong 5:06, Hirth 5:29, Morris 5:36, Rivas 5:07)
All-Time 21:57.92
23:33.23 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte (Grace Petraglia, Victoria Sojka, Celeste Chavez Hernandez, Emma Baswell)
24:04.99 Montgomery; 3/10 ncte (Mariah Briceno, Jasmine Becker, Abbey Colvin, Shelby Logan)
24:16.94 Santa Rosa; 3/10 ncte (Jacqueline Hale, Lael Joseph, Katrina Frandsen, Jordan Pride)
24:25.09 Windsor; 3/10 ncte (Bailey Campanella, Kaliana Brown, Erin OMara, Erika Hovland)
24:25.12 Petaluma; 3/10 ncte (Camille Flynn, Anna Hospodar, Lucienne Ellis, Fiona Mulligan)

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:19.9

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Performances 5-6

5-02 Natalie Barr, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/18 CG
Top 50 All-Time 5-2
5-01 Amy Herrmann, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/19 1A
5-00 Emma Maggioncalda, 12, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/10 Redwood
5-00 Colleen Schimanskiy, 12, Middletown; 5/19 1A
4-11 Isabelle Ponts, 12, Montgomery; 5/11 NBLf 2015 5-2 9
4-11 Grace Alchemy, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NBLf 2017 5-0
4-10 Kate Tembrock, 12, Windsor; 3/23 Twilight
4-10 Tobi Cunningham, 9, Rincon Valley Christian; 3/23 Twilight
4-10 Natallea Bazor, 11, Fort Bragg; 4/21 Viking
4-10 Emily Johnson, 9, Windsor; 4/21 Viking
4-10 Kaylie Barrera, 10, Sonoma Valley; 5/12 SCLf

Kasia Jacobson, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2017 4-10

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 11-1, 11 10-6, 10 10-0, 9 8-6
Performances 11-4

11-01 Savannah Nied, 12,, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/25 SR
10-03 Bria Keelty, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/26 moc 9
10-00 Aminata Daffeh, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Big Cat
9-06 Paige Woodruff, , Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/10 CMC
9-06 Tiegan Carter, 12, Ukiah; 5/19 Redwood
9-03 Sallie Hollingshead, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/18 EM
Top 50 All-Time 9-3
9-0.25 Erika Gilmore, 11, Petaluma; 2/17 Berkeley. 2017 9-03
9-00 Sarah Kelleher, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking 2017 9-6
9-00 Emma Haley, 11, Montgomery; 5/19 Redwood
8-06 Savannah Engler, 11, Petaluma; 3/3 JV Big Cat
8-06 Faith Murrary, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 SR

LONG JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

17-9.75 -1.1 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/29 Sac MOC
15-4.5 +2.0 Azure Siraco, 12, Sonoma Academy; 1/27 Dublin 2017 16-7.5 +0.6
15-3.75 +0.0 Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma; 5/26 MOC 2017 16-5 +0.7
15-01 -1.1 Emily Johnson, 9, Windsor; 5/26 MOC
All-Time Top 28 15-0

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 17-8, 11 17-4, 10 17-2, 9 16-9
Performances 18-6

17-9.75 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/29 Sac MOC
All-Time Top 50 16-10
16-6.25 Emily Johnson, 9, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood
16-5.25 Briana Short, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 5/19 1A
16-3.75 Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking 2017 17-0$
16-03 Azure Siraco, 12, Sonoma Academy; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 17-1.25
16-0.25 Kate Tembrock, 12, Windsor; 3/23 Twilight
15-4.5 Perla Perez, 10, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight
15-04 Caroline Von Raesfeld, Sonoma Academy; 4/18 SH
15-3.5 Valentina Evans, 11, Ukiah; 5/19 MOC
15-02 Isa Ponce, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Big Cat

TRIPLE JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 32-2¾, 11 32-4¾, 10 31-10, 9 31-0

35-6.5 -1.6 Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma; 5/25 MOC
34-7.25 -0.7 Kaylie Barrera, 10, Sonoma Valley; 5/25 MOC
32-8.5 -0.4 Caroline Von Raesfeld, 12, Sonoma Academy; 5/25 MOC
All-Time Top 29 30-11

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 35-6¾, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-1
. . .Performances 36-0¾

35-11.5 Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/10 SCLt
34-8.5 Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/25 SR
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-7½
34-7.25 -0.7 Kaylie Barrera, 10, Sonoma Valley; 5/25 MOC
34-05 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 CN
33-8.75 Caroline Von Raesfeld, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/19 1A
33-0.75 Kylie McCorkel, 12, Petaluma; 4/25 Pet
32-10.75 Hayley Costello, 11, Healdsburg; 5/19 Redwood
32-04 Alicia Montano, 12, El Molino; 5/10 SCLt
32-11.25 Azure Siraco, 12, Sonoma Academy; 5/19 1A 2017 33-6.75
32-1.5 Kailey Espinoza, 12, El Molino; 4/18 EM 2017 32-9.75$

Evelin Cardenas, 11, Piner; 2017 32-8.75

$ not eligible for All-Time because of lowered pit

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-9½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9½
Performances 42-2

38-1.5 Lilly McCoy, 10, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 5/25 MOC
36-03 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NBLf
All-Time Top 50 35-9
35-08 Caitlin Grace, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/25 MOC
35-6.5 Danielle Cunningham, 10, Ukiah; 5/19 Redwood
34-10 Kayley Walker, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NBLf
33-08 Kassidy Sani, 10, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/10 SCLt
32-10 Hannah Dillingham, 11, Petaluma; 5/10 SCLt
32-05 Daniella Zetina, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/11 JV CN
32-4.75 Kendall Schroth, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NBLf
32-01 Taelor Roderick, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/7 Mid

Shayla Dunker, 10, Casa Grande; 2017 31-11

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 125-9, 11 121-9, 10 113-5, 9 103-9
Performances 130-5

125-11 Caitlin Grace, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/25 MOC 9
120-05 Sara Flores, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/25 MOC
All-Time Top 50 114-4
114-00 Lily Krauss, 12, El Molino; 5/12 SCL
114-00 Kayley Walker, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/25 MOC
113-08 Kassidy Sani, 10, El Molino; 5/19 Redwood
110-10 Lyla Swanton, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/19 Redwood
107-00 Lilly McCoy, 10, Casa Grande; 4/25 SR
102-07 Taelor Roderick, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/7 Mid
100-07 Kendall Schroth, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/25 SR
99-00 Bella Samii, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBLf

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net