2020 Girls Track & Field Best

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.82, 11-12.79, 10-12.87, 9-13.05
Performances 12.51

12.74 +0.2 Kassidy Schroth, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 12.68 -0.6, 9
12.79 +0.2 Francena Murphy, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
12.95 +1.1 Kathryn O’Malley, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
Top 40 All-Time 13.00
13.31 +0.2 Rachel Jensen, 9, Sonoma Valley, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
13.46 +0.2 Shanti Adams, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
13.52 +0.2 Amany Hilliard, 12, Napa; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 13.10 -0.1
13.58 +1.1 Jenna Bonzi, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/7 Big Cat
13.62 +0.0 Alex Niehaus, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/7 Big Cat
13.62 +0.0 Courtney Bell, 12, Petaluma; 3/7 Big Cat
13.67 +1.0 Cali Sullivan, 11, Petaluma; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 12.78 -0.6, 10

14.92 +1.1 Alysse Bennett, 10 Technology, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Isabela Chavez, 11, Windsor; 2019 12.71 -0.1, 10
Kendall Campos, 12, Windsor; 2019 12.97 +1.6
Lois Auriol, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2019 13.02 -0.6
Amber Balogh, 12, Windsor; 2017 13.05 +0.9 9
Maya Tiu, 11, Casa Grande; 2019 13.07 +1.6
Anastasia Wong, 11, Santa Rosa; 2019 13.09 +1.6
Perla Perez, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 13.10 +1.5

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.42, 11-12.50, 10-12.62, 9-12.77

12.74 +0.2 Kassidy Schroth, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 12.48 +2.3, 9
12.79 +0.2 Francena Murphy, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
Top 50 All-Time 12.84
12.95 +1.1 Kathryn O’Malley, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
13.12 nwi Sydney Thweatt, 10, Justin-Siena; 2/29 Super 7
13.31 +0.2 Rachel Jensen, 9, Sonoma Valley, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
13.42 nwi Cali Sullivan, 11, Petaluma; 3/11 Napa 2019 12.78 -0.6
13.44 nwi Amany Hilliard, 12, Napa; 3/11 Napa 2019 13.10 -0.1
13.46 +0.2 Shanti Adams, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
13.46 nwi Courtney Bell, 12, Petaluma; 3/11 Napa 2017 12.86 nwi
13.58 +1.1 Jenna Bonzi, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/7 Big Cat

14.92 +1.1 Alysse Bennett, 10 Technology, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Isabella Chavez, 11, Windsor; 2019 12.57 +2.3, 10
Qudaish Kelly, 12, American Canyon; 2019 12.84 nwi
Kendall Campos, 12, Windsor; 2019 12.85 +2.3
Lois Auriol, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2019 12.97 +2.3
Anastasia Wong, 11, Santa Rosa; 2019 13.01 +3.6
Emylia Ruffin, 11, Ukiah; 2019 13.02 +2.4

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.44, 10-12.54, 9-12.74
Performances 12.35
Top 50 All-Time 12.64

12.74 Kassidy Schroth, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 12.48, 9
12.79 Francena Murphy, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
12.95 Kathryn O’Malley, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
13.12 Sydney Thweatt, 10, Justin-Siena; 2/29 Super 7
13.31 Rachel Jensen, 9, Sonoma Valley, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
13.42 Cali Sullivan, 11, Petaluma; 3/11 Napa 2019 12.78
13.44 Amany Hilliard, 12, Napa; 3/11 Napa 2019 13.10 -0.1
13.44+ Perla Perez, 12, Casa Grande; 3/11 CG
13.46 Shanti Adams, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
13.46 Courtney Bell, 12, Petaluma; 3/11 Napa 2017 12.86

14.92 Alysse Bennett, 10 Technology, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Isabella Chavez, 11, Windsor; 2019 12.57
Qudaish Kelly, 12, American Canyon; 2019 12.84
Kira Kelley, 12, Montgomery; 2018 12.84+ was at Cardinal Newman
Kendall Campos, 12, Windsor; 2019 12.85
Francena Murphy, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2019 12.94+
Lois Auriol, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2019 12.97
Anastasia Wong, 11, Santa Rosa; 2019 13.01

200 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 25.75

26.56 -2.2 Francena Murphy, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2/8 All Comers
Top 50 All-Time 26.86
27.32 -1.3 Kassidy Schroth, 10, Santa Rosa; 2/8 All Comers 2019 25.99 +0.2
27.53 +1.7 Shanti Adams, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
28.05 +1.7 Amany Hilliard, 12 Napa, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
28.29 +0.9 Anastasia Wong, 11, Santa Rosa; 2/8 All Comers
28.37 +1.7 Kianna Ruffin, 10, Ukiah; 3/7 Big Cat
28.39 -2.2 Lianah Ouye, Maria Carrillo; 2/8 All Comers
28.42 +1.7 Audrey Reposa, 10 Casa Grande; 3/7 Big Cat
29.97 -1.8 Dylan Moore, Maria Carrillo; 2/8 All Comers
30.34 +1.7 Mya Jones, 11 Montgomery; 3/7 Big Cat

Kendall Campos, 12, Windsor; 2019 26.37 +0.2
Sydney Thweatt, 10, Justin-Siena; 2019 26.59 +0.2
Isabela Chavez, 11, Windsor; 2019 26.63 +1.5
Madison Monroe, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2019 26.64 +0.2
Aysia Dural, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2019 26.86 +1.5
Courtney Bell, 12, Petaluma; 2018 27.18 +1.0
Madeline Windsor, 12, Analy; 2019 27.21 +0.2

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 25.37

26.17 +3.0 Kathryn O’Malley, 9, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
Top 50 All-Time 26.38
26.47 +2.8 Francena Murphy, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
26.47 +2.8 Kassidy Schroth, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 25.99 +0.2
27.42 nwi Courtney Bell, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 2017 26.98 nwi
27.46 nwi Cali Sullivan, 11, Petaluma; 3/11 Napa 2019 26.77 nwi
27.53 +1.7 Shanti Adams, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
27.53 nwi Amany Hilliard, 12 Napa; 3/11 Napa
27.83 +3.0 Lianah Ouye, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
27.92 +3.0 Alex Niehaus, 11 Cardinal Newman; 3/7 Big Cat
28.07 +3.0 Alena Nutt, 9 American Canyon; 3/7 Big Cat

Kendall Campos, 12, Windsor; 2019 26.37 +0.2
Sydney Thweatt, 10, Justin-Siena; 2019 26.59 +0.2
Madison Monroe, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2019 26.63 nwi
Isabela Chavez, 11, Windsor; 2019 26.63 +1.5
Madeline Windsor, 12, Analy; 2019 26.69 nwi
Kianna Ruffin, 10, Ukiah; 2019 26.72 nwi
Aysia Dural, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2019 26.86 +1.5

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.57, 11-25.56, 10-26.00, 9-26.25
Performances 25.20
All-Time Top 50 26.16

26.17 Kathryn O’Malley, 9, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
26.47 Francena Murphy, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
26.47 Kassidy Schroth, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 25.99, 9
27.34+ Sydney Thweatt, 10, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 3/11 CG 2019 26.59
27.42 Courtney Bell, 12, Petaluma; 3/11 Napa 2017 26.98
27.46 Cali Sullivan, 11, Petaluma; 3/11 Napa 2019 26.77
27.53 Shanti Adams, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
27.53 Amany Hilliard, 12 Napa; 3/11 Napa
27.83 Lianah Ouye, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
27.92 Alex Niehaus, 11 Cardinal Newman; 3/7 Big Cat

Kendall Campos, 12, Windsor; 2019 26.37
Madison Monroe, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2019 26.63
Isabela Chavez, 11, Windsor; 2019 26.63
Madeline Windsor, 12, Analy; 2019 26.69
Kianna Ruffin, 10, Ukiah; 2019 26.72
Aysia Dural, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2019 26.86

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-58.38, 11-58.60, 10-59.08, 9-59.44
Performances 57.74
All-Time Top 50 59.43

61.04+ Sydney Thweatt, 10, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 3/11 CG 2019 58.51, 9
62.84+ Julia Scheumann, Vintage; 3/11 Vin
63.35 Cali Sullivan, 11, Petaluma; 3/11 Napa 2018 60.42
63.84+ Tamara Hernandez, 11, Vintage; 3/11 Vin
63.86 Madeline Windsor, 12, Analy, NBL leader; 3/12 An 2018 59.72
63.90 Elianah DeMange, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
63.90 Kianna Ruffin, 10, Ukiah; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 61.70
64.05 Payton McGarva, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
64.17 Jeanne Broome, 11, El Molino; 3/12 An 2019 60.41
64.42 Aliyah Aguiar, 11, Napa; 3/11 Napa

Madison Monroe, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2019 60.79

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-2:16.44, 11-2:16.94, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:19.21
Performances 2:15.24
All-Time Top 50 2:20.05

2:28.62 Mariah Briceno, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 2:25.08
2:31.31 Jasmine Alapa, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat
2:32.33 Molly McGrath, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
2:33.60 Jayda Pignataro, 12, Windsor; 3/7 Big Cat
2:33.90 Lola Cook, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat
2:34.44+ Emma Baswell, 12, Casa Grande; 3/11 CG
2:35.45 Jeanne Broome, 10, El Molino; 3/7 Big Cat
2:35.75 Audrey Halloran, 10, Justin Siena; 3/7 Big Cat
2:36.94+ Tamara Hernandez, 11, Vintage; 3/11 Vin
2:37.34+ Lilianna Hoban, 10, Sonoma Valley; 3/11 Vin

2:56.92 Kenzi MacKenzie, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Carolina Dawson, 10, Analy; 2019 2:20.09
Harper McClain, 11, St Helena; 2019 2:24.79

Alyssa Hammer, 12, RV Christian; 2018 2:19.48

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 13 All-Time 4:51.46

Harper McClain, 11, St Helena; 2019 4:36.38
Mary Deeik, 11, Vintage; 2018 5:05.77
Nicole Morris, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 5:17.09

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600
Class Records 12-4:57.93, 11-4:59.71, 10-5:03.11, 9-5:08.74
Performances 4:51.84
All-Time Top 50 5:11.05

5:31.76 Vivien Mattice, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
5:32.84+ Mary Deeik, 11, Vintage; 3/11 Vin 2019 5:15.54+
5:32.99 Nicole Morris, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 5:15.62
5:33.54 Ashley Busienei, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
5:35.74 Rebekah Taylor, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
5:36.21 Jasmin Hirth, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 5:10.63
5:37.05 Tamara Hernandez, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 2/29 Super 7
5:37.26 Mariah Briceno, 12, Montgomery; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 5:27.97
5:37.78 Lilja Chung, 10, Windsor; 3/7 Big Cat
5:43.34+ Emma Baswell, 12, Casa Grande; 3/11 CG 2019 5:28.27

6:45.86 Julia Heth, 11, Calistoga, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Harper McClain, 11, St Helena; 2019 5:01.04, 10

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 24 All-Time 10:42.24
(11:44.99)

Harper McClain, 11, St Helena; 2019 9:51.21

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 3200
Class Records 12-10:49.96, 11-11:03.54, 10-10:56.12, 9-11:18.85
Performances 10:37.32
Top 50 All-Time 11:19.91

11:56.43 Nicole Morris, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 11:16.55
12:01.13 Lilja Chung, 10, Windsor; 3/7 Big Cat
12:07.59 Ashley Busienei, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
12:11.54+ Mary Deeik, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 3/11 Vin 2018 10:51.88, 2019 10:57.13
12:26.12 Mariah Briceno, 12, Montgomery; 3/7 Big Cat
12:34.83 Lucy Gott, 9, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat
12:39.24+ Amber Elias, 12, Vintage; 3/11 Vin
12:42.74+ Emma Baswell, 12, Casa Grande; 3/11 CG
12:48.44 Josephine Rivera-Hoagland, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
12:54.15 Brooke Cregan, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat

Harper McClain, 11, St Helena; 2019 10:29.68, 10
Jasmin Hirth, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 11:26.28
Carolina Dawson, 9 Analy; 2019 12:09.93

100m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time Top 50 17.06

17.25 +1.5 CoCo McKamey, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
17.27 -0.1 Aliyah Aguiar, 11, Napa, VVAL leader; 2/29 Super 7 2019 16.78 +1.4
18.15 +1.5 Chloe Winsemius, 11, Casa Grande; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 2019 16.90 +1.4
18.48 -0.1 Mia Oggenfuss, 12, Napa; 2/29 Super 7 2019 17.16 +1.0
18.68 +0.1 Jubilee Skye Baggao, 11, American Canyon; 3/7 Big Cat
19.00 -0.1 Isabella Sarao, 10, Vintage; 2/29 Super 7
19.01 +1.5 Audrey Serrano, 11, El Molino; 3/7 Big Cat
19.46 +0.1 Luisa Hernandez, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/7 Big Cat
19.53 +0.1 Jacy Borre, 10, Casa Grande; 3/7 Big Cat
19.61 +1.5 Da Botello-Zetina, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat

20.21 +1.5 Alysse Bennett, 10, Technology, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Margaux Jame, 12, Analy; 2018 16.12 +1.1
Ellie Blakeley, 12, St Helena; 2019 17.06 -0.6

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time Top 50 16.55

16.62 nwi Aliyah Aguiar, 11, Napa, VVAL leader; 3/11 Napa
17.25 +1.5 CoCo McKamey, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
17.62 nwi Maija Turjanis, 12, Napa; 3/11 Napa
17.88 nwi Mia Oggenfuss, 12, Napa; 3/11 Napa 2019 17.16 +1.0
18.15 +1.5 Chloe Winsemius, 11, Casa Grande; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 16.90 +1.4
18.68 +0.1 Jubilee Sk Baggao, 11, American Canyon; 3/7 Big Cat
19.00 -0.1 Isabella Sarao, 10, Vintage; 2/29 Super 7
19.01 +1.5 Audrey Serrano, 11, El Molino; 3/7 Big Cat
19.46 +0.1 Luisa Hernandez, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/7 Big Cat
19.53 +0.1 Jacy Borre, 10, Casa Grande; 3/7 Big Cat

20.21 +1.5 Alysse Bennett, 10, Technology, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Margaux Jame, 12, Analy; 2018 16.12 +1.1
Beth Orosz, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 16.80 nwi
Ellie Blakeley, St Helena, 11; 2019 17.06 -0.6

All 100HH

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.24, 9-16.99
Performances 15.59
All-Time Top 50 16.44

16.62 Aliyah Aguiar, 11, Napa, VVAL leader; 3/11 Napa
17.25 CoCo McKamey, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
17.62 Maija Turjanis, 12, Napa; 3/11 Napa
17.88 Mia Oggenfuss, 12, Napa; 3/11 Napa 2019 17.14+
18.14+ Chloe Winsemius, 11, Casa Grande; 3/11 CG 2019 16.90
18.64+ Alexander, American Canyon; 3/11 CG
18.68 Jubilee Sk Baggao, 11, American Canyon; 3/7 Big Cat
18.94+ Isabella Sarao, 10, Vintage; 3/11 Vin
19.01 Audrey Serrano, 11, El Molino; 3/7 Big Cat
19.46 Luisa Hernandez, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/7 Big Cat

20.21 +1.5 Alysse Bennett, 10, Technology, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Margaux Jame, 12, Analy; 2018 16.12 10
Beth Orosz, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 16.80 9
Ellie Blakeley, 12, St Helena; 2019 17.06

300m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-46.01, 11-46.64, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
Performances 45.57
Top 50 All-Time 47.67

49.44+ Julia Scheumann, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 3/11 Vin
49.91 Sydney Thweatt, 10, Justin-Siena; 2/29 Super 7
51.82 Alyssa Boyd, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 48.92
52.22 Isabella Sarao, 10, Vintage; 2/29 Super 7
52.74+ Chloe Winsemius, 11, Casa Grande; 3/11 CG
52.94+ Jacy Borre, 10, Casa Grande; 3/11 CG
53.14 Audrey Serrano, 11, El Molino; 3/12 An
53.39 Eliana Bruce, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat
53.84 Alysse Bennett, 10, Technology, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat
54.55 Alex Foszcz, 10, El Molino; 3/12 An

Aysia Dural, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2019 47.76
Freja Niklasson, 10, Sonoma Academy; 2019 49.05
Laurne McCabe, 12, Windsor; 2017 49.45

400m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Top 20 All-Time 71.68

Hailey Styskal, El Molino; 2018 74.43
Mariah Briceno, 12, Montgomery; 2017 76.84+
Audrey Serrano, 11, El Molino; 2019 82.06
Chloe Winsemius, 11, Casa Grande; 2018 84.01
Tess Shelton, 11, Casa Grande; 2019 85.90

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 50.04
All-Time 50.44

51.74+ Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 3/11 CG 2019 50.76
51.86 Petaluma; 3/11 Napa 2019 51.50
52.24 Justin-Siena; 2/29 Super 7 2019 50.84
53.34+ Vintage; 3/11 Vin 2019 53.30
53.50 American Canyon; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 53.10
53.54+ Sonoma Valley; 3/11 Vin
54.95 Napa; 3/11 Napa 2019 52.54+
(54.99, 54.7)
55.21 Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 52.63
55.24 El Molino; 3/12 An 2019 53.57
56.16 Analy; 3/12 An

56.24 Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/7 JV Big Cat 2019 54.36

Santa Rosa; 2019 49.39
Middletown; 2019 50.72
Maria Carrillo; 2019 50.79
Rancho Cotate; 2019 51.24
Windsor; 2019 51.91
St Helena; 2019 52.57
Ukiah; 2019 52.96
Piner; 2019 54.34

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 4:04.99
All-Time 4:07.52

4:23.94 Analy, NBL leader; 3/12 An 2019 4:15.36
4:27.72 Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 4:03.06
4:28.55 El Molino; 3/12 An 2019 4:18.55
(4:29.99)
4:31.26 Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 4:07.51
4:34.24+ Casa Grande; 3/11 CG 2019 4:21.24
4:38.24+ Justin-Siena; 3/11 CG 2019 4:19.71
4:38.63 Piner; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 4:27.65
4:41.04+ Vintage, VVAL leader; 3/11 Vin 2019 4:13.61
4:48.42 Montgomery; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 4:11.99
4:50.04 Ukiah; 3/7 Big Cat

Napa; 2019 4:12.32
Middletown; 2019 4:14.22
Windsor; 2019 4:18.11
Petaluma; 2019 4:18.77
Healdsburg; 2019 4:23.15
American Canyon; 2019 4:28.87

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 9 All-Time 1:48.10

1:59.23 Vintage; 2/29 Super 7

Middletown; 2019 1:54.37 (Alyssa Terry, Grace Southern, Zamora Rogers, Kelsey Lemoine)
Napa; 2019 1:59.90 (Amany Hilliard, Jane McLoughlin, Annie Sanchez, Angela Miranda)

800m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 14 All-Time 1:54.80

Santa Rosa; 2019 1:55.10 (Bria Keelty, Anastasia Wong, Kassidy Schroth, Izel Zamora)

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 12 All-Time 4:20.72

Santa Rosa; 2019 4:30.30 (Jacqueline Hale, Izel Zamora, Anastasia Wong, Kassidy Schroth)
Montgomery; 2019 4:44.72 (Mariah Briceno, Jessica Dueck, Mya Jones, Leah Haley)

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 14 All-Time 9:52.30

Maria Carrillo; 2019 10:18.78
Casa Grande; 2019 10:47.92
Montgomery; 2019 10:57.03 (Leah Haley, Mariah Briceno, Abbey Colvin, Ciara Dempsey)

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 14 All-Time 12:33.54

Maria Carrillo; 2019 12:37.04
Healdsburg; 2019 13:28.34
Vintage; 2019 13:40.39
Casa Grande; 2019 13:43.62

4x1600m Relay

Top 12 All-Time 22:00.00

Maria Carrillo; 2019 21:32.27 (Hirth 5:16, Morris 5:26, Cohen-Sandler 5:41, Armstrong 5:09)
Santa Rosa; 2019 24:37.09

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:19.9

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Performances 5-6

5-04.00 Alexis Hunt, 9, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
5-02.00 CoCo McKamey, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat
5-02.00 Lola Martin, 9, Sonoma Valley, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
5-02.00 Max Cook, 10, Healdsburg; 3/7 Big Cat
Top 50 All-Time 5-2
5-00.00 Mia Oggenfuss, 12, Napa; 3/11 Napa 2019 5-02
4-10.00 Liliana Hobaugh, 9, Justin-Siena; 2/29 Super 7
4-10.00 Sophia Notaro, 9, Vintage; 2/29 Super 7
4-10.00 Anna Knebel, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
4-10.00 Megan Harrington, 11, Montgomery; 3/7 Big Cat
4-10.00 Eli Lerch, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/7 Big Cat

4-04.00 Emma Gilchrist, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Camille Mantoani, 12, Casa Grande; 2019 5-01
Chloe Winsemius, 11, Casa Grande; 2019 5-00
Natalie Barr, 11, Montgomery; 2018 5-02
Sara Lerch, 10 Rancho Cotate; 2019 5-00
Beth Orosz, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2019 4-11
Emily Johnson, 11, Windsor; 2019 4-10
Ella Daniel, 10, Windsor; 2019 4-10
Julia Donion, Cardinal Newman; 2019 4-10
Aysia Dural, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2019 4-10
Lael Joseph, 11, Santa Rosa; 2019 4-10
Ashleigh Barr, 12, Montgomery; 2019 4-10
Kaylie Barrera, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2018 4-10
Kasia Jacobson, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2017 4-10

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 11-1, 11 10-6, 10 10-0, 9 8-8
Performances 11-4

11-08 Lily Mulligan, 9, Maria Carrillo; 7/25 Sky Jumpers, 9-6, NBL leader 3/7 Big Cat
Top 50 All-Time 9-4
9-00 Faith Murray, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 9-04
9-00 Alice Graham, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 3/11 Vin
8-08i Shaylynn Seibold, 12, Maria Carrillo; 1/18 Reno 2019 8-09
8-00 Lakemoon Lakemoon, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat
8-00 Claire Sullivan, 12, Justin-Siena; 3/11 CG 2018 9-00
7-06 Ashlynn Johnson, 10, Fort Bragg, CMC leader ; 3/7 Big Cat
7-06 Jasmine Alapa, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 8-06
7-06 Emilie Cates, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat
7-00 Sophia Notaro, 9, Vintage; 3/11 Vin
7-00 Natalie Kelly, 11, Justin-Siena; 3/11 CG

Thea Krasts, 11, Ukiah; 2019 9-08
Caitlyn Berryhill, 12, Napa; 2018 9-06
Ellie Vandenberg, 10, Vintage; 2019 8-08, 9
Whitney Powers, 12, Justin-Siena; 2018 8-06

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 17-8, 11 17-4, 10 17-2, 9 16-9
Performances 18-4
All-Time Top 50 17-0

16-03.75 Sophia Notaro, 9, Vintage, VVAL leader; 3/11 Vin
15-08.25 Perla Perez, 12, Casa Grande; 3/11 CG 2019 15-10.00
15-08.25 Carly Guerrero, 9, Casa Grande; 3/11 CG
15-05.00 Aliyah Aguiar, 11, Napa; 3/11 Napa 2019 15-10.00
15-04.50 Megan Harrington, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
15-03.00 Denali Ferrera, 10, Analy; 3/12 An
15-00.50 Emily Johnson, 11, Windsor; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 17-00.00
15-00.00 Julia Scheumann, 11, Vintage; 2/29 Super 7
14-08.00 Tatiana Avila, 9, Analy; 3/12 An
14-04.00 Liza Mason, 12, Vintage; 2/29 Super 7

12-06.50 Erendira Robledo, 11, Calistoga, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

McCauley Smith, 12, Napa; 2018 17-08.25
Aysia Dural, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2019 16-06.75
Lakemoon Lakemoon, 10, Santa Rosa; 2019 16-06.00
Caitlyn Berryhill, 12, Napa; 2018 16-05.5
Kaylie Barrera, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2019 15-11.75

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Top 39 All-Time Top 28 15-0

McCauley Smith, 12, Napa; 2018 17-01.5 +1.6
Aysia Dural, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2019 15-04.25 -1.0
Emily Johnson, 11, Windsor; 2018 15-01 -1.1

TRIPLE JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 35-8½, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-1¼
. . .Performances 36-0¾
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-8¼

34-11.00 Madison Klungel, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 3/11 Vin
32-07.00 Maija Turjanis, 12, Napa; 3/11 Napa
32-01.75 Denali Ferrera, 10, Analy, NBL leader; 3/12 An
32-01.00 Lakemoon Lakemoon, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 34-10.25, 9
31-11.00 Mia Oggenfuss, 12, Napa; 3/11 Napa 2019 34-07.50
31-07.25 Lola Martin, 9 Sonoma Valley; 3/11 Vin
30-10.25 Emery Messenger, 9, Justin Siena; 3/12 CG
30-09.00 Alex Foszcz, 10 El Molino; 3/7 Big Cat
30-03.50 Makenna Ripple, 9 Rancho Cotate; 3/7 Big Cat
30-03.25 Perla Perez, 11, Casa Grande; 3/12 CG

28-02.00 Erendira Robledo, 11, Calistoga, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Kaylie Barrera, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2019 35-11.00, 11
Emily Johnson, 11, Windsor; 2019 34-02.00
Lily McJunkins, 12, Piner; 2019 33-03.00
Ashleigh Barr, 12, Montgomery; 2019 33-02.75
Caitlyn Berryhill, 12, Napa; 2019 32-07.25

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 32-2¾, 11 32-4¾, 10 31-10, 9 31-0
All-Time Top 36 30-11

Kaylie Barrera, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2019 35-11.00 -0.2, 11, 10
Lakemoon Lakemoon 9, Santa Rosa; 2019 34-08.50 +0.0
Mia Oggenfuss, 12, Napa; 2019 33-11.00 +0.3

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-11½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9¾
Performances 40-11¼

37-07.00 Lilly McCoy, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 3/11 CG 2019, 40-05.00, 11, 10
37-01.25 Danielle Cunningham, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 37-11.50, 11
All-Time Top 50 36-1½
35-10.00 Kassidy Sani, 12, El Molino; 6/6 GST, 35-2.5 3/12 An 2019 36-01.50
32-06.50 Madison Klungel, 12, Vintage; 3/11 Vin
31-03.50 Sofia Tinnon, 10, Napa; 3/11 Napa 2019 34-06.50, 9
31-02.00 Kendall Schroth, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat 2018 32-04.75
30-10.50 Daniela Botello-Zetina, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat 2018 32-05
30-06.25 Paige Kelleher, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 33-11.50
30-05.00 Emma Lopez, 12, American Canyon; 3/11 CG
30-03.00 Sofia Henderson, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat

22-08.00 Madeleine Dondanville, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 2/29 FB

Shayla Dunker, 12, Casa Grande; 2019 33-04.00
Yani Kenion, 12, American Canyon; 2019 32-07.50

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 125-9, 11 122-2, 10 113-5, 9 104-8

140-10 Kassidy Sani, 12, El Molino, NBL leader; 3/12 An 11
Performances 132-1
124-02 Samantha Ainlay, 11, Piner; 3/7 Big Cat 10
All-Time Top 50 116-1
104-09 Sofia Tinnon, 10, Napa, VVAL leader; 3/11 Napa 9
103-09 Danielle Cunningham, 12, Ukiah; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 105-07
102-04 Daniela Botello-Zetina, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat
89-00 Emma Lopez, 12, American Canyon; 3/7 Vallejo 2019 109-10
88-04 Bella Samii, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat 2018 99-00
86-09 Kendall Schroth, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 102-11
85-11 Lael Joseph, 11, Santa Rosa; 2/8 Cal All Comers
84-10 Sofia Henderson, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat

75-10 Naiyleah Arellano, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 2/29 FB

Lilly McCoy, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 107-00

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net