2021 Girls Track & Field Best

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.82, 11-12.75, 10-12.87, 9-13.05

12.44 ‑0.3 Kassidy Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase 10, 9
Performances 12.56
12.77 ‑0.3 Madison Monroe, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/29 Showcase
12.88 ‑0.3 Sydney Thweatt, 11, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase
12.91 ‑0.3 Bailey Bronston, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase
12.95 ‑0.3 Lily Mulligan, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase
Top 44 All-Time 13.00
13.03 +0.0 Francena Murphy, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 Eddie Hart 2020 12.79 +0.2
13.28 -1.6 Paris Troendly, 9, Vintage; 5/27
13.44 -0.3 Kathryn O’Malley, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 Eddie Hart 2020 12.95 +1.1 9
13.50 -0.3 Elena King, 10, Analy; 5/26 An
13.62 -0.1 Sydney Moore, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 Granda

15.11 ‑1.6 Jazmyn Namvar, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/1 Thunder Inv.

Isabela Chavez, 12, Windsor; 2019 12.71 -0.1, 10
Cali Sullivan, 12, Petaluma; 2019 12.78 -0.6, 10

Maya Tiu, 12, Casa Grande; 2019 13.07 +1.6
Rachel Jensen, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2020 13.31 +0.2

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.42, 11-12.45, 10-12.62, 9-12.77

12.44 ‑0.3 Kassidy Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase 9
12.77 ‑0.3 Madison Monroe, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/29 Showcase
Top 50 All-Time 12.83
12.88 ‑0.3 Sydney Thweatt, 11, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase
12.91 ‑0.3 Bailey Bronston, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase
12.92 +2.5 Anevay Whitley, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/29 Showcase
12.95 ‑0.3 Lily Mulligan, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase
12.98 +2.6 Francena Murphy, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 Granda 2020 12.79 +0.2
13.02 +3.1 Kathryn O’Malley, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 Granda 2020 12.95 +1.1
13.20 +2.5 Isabella Chavez, 12, Windsor; 5/29 Showcase 2019 12.57 +2.3, 10
13.23 +2.5 Sydney Moore, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase

13.27 nwi Mia Hernandez, 9, St Helena, CMC leader; 4/28 SH

Cali Sullivan, 12, Petaluma; 2019 12.78 -0.6
Rachel Jensen, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2020 13.31 +0.2

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.43, 10-12.54, 9-12.74
Performances 12.35

12.34+ Kassidy Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/28 SRHS 9
12.54+ Francena Murphy, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/5 mc
12.64+ Lily Mulligan, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/5 mc
Top 50 All-Time 12.64
12.77 Madison Monroe, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/29 Showcase
12.84+ Bailey Bronston, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 MC
12.88 Sydney Thweatt, 11, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase
12.92 Anevay Whitley, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/29 Showcase
12.94+ Kathryn O’Malley, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 MC
12.94+ Santia Depaola, 10, El Molino; 5/12 MC
13.04+ Cali Sullivan, 12, Petaluma; 5/22 Pet 2019 12.78

13.27 Mia Hernandez, 9, St Helena, CMC leader; 4/28 SH

Isabella Chavez, 12, Windsor; 2019 12.57
Rachel Jensen, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2020 13.31

200 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 25.75

25.73 +1.2 Kassidy Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase
26.30 +1.1 Sydney Thweatt, 11, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/22 Wildcat
26.40 +1.2 Madison Monroe, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/29 Showcase
26.57 +1.2 Francena Murphy, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase 2020 26.56 -2.2
26.79 +1.2 Eva Bowen, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/29 Showcase
26.83 +1.3 Kianna Ruffin, 11, Ukiah; 5/29 Showcase
Top 50 All-Time 26.86
27.09 +1.3 Elena King, 10, Analy; 5/29 Showcase
27.46 +1.3 Reagyn Shoop, 12, Vintage; 5/29 Showcase
28.05 -0.5 Bailey Bronston, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 Eddie Hart
28.16 -0.4 Gabriela Chong Kam, 9, Napa; 5/27

Isabela Chavez, 12, Windsor; 2019 26.63 +1.5
Aysia Dural, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2019 26.86 +1.5
Anastasia Wong, 12, Santa Rosa; 2020 28.29 +0.9
Lianah Ouye, Maria Carrillo; 2020 28.39 -2.2
Audrey Reposa, 10 Casa Grande; 2020 28.42 +1.7

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 25.37

25.73 +1.2 Kassidy Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase
26.30 +1.1 Sydney Thweatt, 11, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/22 Wildcat
Top 50 All-Time 26.38
26.40 +1.2 Madison Monroe, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/29 Showcase
26.57 +1.2 Francena Murphy, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase 2020 26.47 +2.8
26.79 +1.2 Eva Bowen, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/29 Showcase
26.83 +1.3 Kianna Ruffin, 11, Ukiah; 5/29 Showcase 2019 26.72 nwi
27.09 +1.3 Elena King, 10, Analy; 5/29 Showcase
27.19 nwi Reagyn Shoop, 12, Vintage; 5/15 JS
27.83 nwi Mia Hernandez, 9, St Helena; 5/19 SH
28.05 -0.5 Bailey Bronston, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 Eddie Hart

Kathryn O’Malley, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2020 26.17 +3.0
Isabela Chavez, 12, Windsor; 2019 26.63 +1.5
Cali Sullivan, 12, Petaluma; 2019 26.77 nwi
Aysia Dural, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2019 26.86 +1.5
Alex Niehaus, 11 Cardinal Newman; 2020 27.92 +3.0

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.57, 11-25.56, 10-26.00, 9-26.25
Performances 25.20

25.73 Kassidy Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase, 9
All-Time Top 50 26.16
26.30 Sydney Thweatt, 11, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/22 Wildcat
26.34+ Francena Murphy, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 SRHS
26.40 Madison Monroe, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/29 Showcase
26.44+ Elianah DeMange, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 SRHS
26.64+ Anevay Whitley, Rancho Cotate; 5/26 Hea
26.79 Eva Bowen, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/29 Showcase
26.83 Kianna Ruffin, 11, Ukiah; 5/29 Showcase 2019 26.72
27.09 Elena King, 10, Analy; 5/29 Showcase
27.19 Reagyn Shoop, 12, Vintage; 5/15 JS

Kathryn O’Malley, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2020 26.17 9
Isabela Chavez, 12, Windsor; 2019 26.63
Cali Sullivan, 12, Petaluma; 2019 26.77
Aysia Dural, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2019 26.86

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-58.38, 11-58.60, 10-59.08, 9-59.44
Performances 57.74

59.10 Eva Bowen, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/12 SH
59.34 Elianah DeMange, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase
All-Time Top 50 59.43
60.49 Jeanne Broome, 12, El Molino; 5/29 Showcase 2019 60.41
61.01 Sydney Thweatt, 11, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/15 JS 2019 58.51, 9
61.49 Reagyn Shoop, 12, Vintage; 5/27
61.64+ Cali Sullivan, 12, Petaluma; 5/22 Pet 2018 60.42
62.24+ Aysia Dural, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/19 CN
62.33 Kianna Ruffin, 11, Ukiah; 5/29 Showcase 2019 61.70
62.38 Carolina Dawson, 11, Analy; 5/5 an
63.02 Aliyah Aguiar, 12, Napa; 5/27

Madison Monroe, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2019 60.79
Julia Scheumann, Vintage; 2020 62.84+
Tamara Hernandez, 12, Vintage; 2020 63.84+
Payton McGarva, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2020 64.05

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-2:16.44, 11-2:16.94, 10-2:17.12, 9-2:19.21
Performances 2:15.24

2:19.98 Carolina Dawson, 11, Analy, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase
All-Time Top 50 2:20.04
2:24.33 Harper McClain, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/19 SH
2:26.33 Vivien Mattice, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase
2:27.04+ Rebekah Taylor, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Mon
2:27.54+ Jeanne Broome, 11, El Molino; 5/12 MC
2:28.74+ Ashley Busienei, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/26 mc
2:29.94+ Avery Hedden, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/26 mc
2:30.14+ Gracie Trenam, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 mc
2:31.28 Lila Heffernan, 9, Justin-Siena; 5/29 Showcase
2:31.64+ Elianah DeMange, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Mon

2:35.24 Sophie Nassiri, 9, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase

Jasmine Alapa, 11, Santa Rosa; 2020 2:31.31
Lola Cook, 11, Santa Rosa; 2020 2:33.90
Audrey Halloran, 11, Justin Siena; 2020 2:35.75
Tamara Hernandez, 12, Vintage; 2020 2:36.94+
Lilianna Hoban, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2020 2:37.34+

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 13 All-Time 4:51.46

Harper McClain, 12, St Helena; 2019 4:36.38
Mary Deeik, 12, Vintage; 2018 5:05.77
Nicole Morris, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 5:17.09

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600
Class Records 12-4:57.93, 11-4:59.71, 10-5:03.12, 9-5:08.74
Performances 4:51.84

4:59.29 Harper McClain, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/12 SH 10
All-Time Top 50 5:11.05
5:14.94+ Gracie Trenam, 9, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/26 MC
5:16.06 Ashley Busienei, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 Dublin Distance Fiesta
5:19.14 Rebekah Taylor, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/22 Dublin
5:23.34+ Vivien Mattice, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/26 MC
5:24.17 Avery Hedden, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/22 Dublin
5:31.94 Hannah Garrity, 9, Clear Lake; 5/29 Showcase
5:33.71 Olivia House, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/29 Showcase
5:34.31 Mary Deeik, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/27 2019 5:15.54+
5:36.52 Carolina Dawson, 11, Analy; 5/26 An

Nicole Morris, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2019 5:15.62
Tamara Hernandez, 12, Vintage; 2020 5:37.05
Lilja Chung, 11, Windsor; 2020 5:37.78

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 24 All-Time 10:42.24
(11:44.99)

Harper McClain, 12, St Helena; 2019 9:51.21

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 3200
Class Records 12-10:49.96, 11-11:03.54, 10-10:56.12, 9-11:18.85

10:28.83 Harper McClain, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/8 Arcadia, 10:35.57 3/27 Sundown 11, 10
Performances 10:35.93
Top 50 All-Time 11:19.91
11:36.56 Ashley Busienei, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/24 Dublin Distance Fiesta
11:39.09 Gracie Trenam, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/22 Dublin Distance Fiesta
11:46.28 Lucy Gott, 10, Sonoma Academy; 5/29 Showcase
11:55.96 Brooke Cregan, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase
12:00.74 Hannah Garrity, 9, Clear Lake; 5/29 Showcase
12:14.46 Mary Deeik, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/22 Dublin Distance Fiesta 2018 10:51.88, 2019 10:57.13
12:14.53 Olivia House, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/29 Showcase
12:36.64 Leah Cederborg, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/29 Showcase
12:44.39 Kristianna Johnson, 11, Piner; 5/29 Showcase

Nicole Morris, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2019 11:16.55
Lilja Chung, 11, Windsor; 2020 12:01.13
Carolina Dawson, 9 Analy; 2019 12:09.93
Josephine Rivera-Hoagland, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2020 12:48.44

100m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

16.40 -0.8 Aliyah Aguiar, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 5/27
All-Time Top 50 17.06
17.42 +1.3 Fayola Beck, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase
17.69 +1.3 Audrey Serrano, 12, El Molino; 5/29 Showcase
18.80 +0.8 Emily Nadeau, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 6/5 Titans
18.85 +1.3 Katherine Heffernan, 11, Justin-Siena; 5/29 Showcase
18.92 +1.3 Isabella Sarao, 11, Vintage; 5/29 Showcase
19.37 -0.3 Emma McNatt, 11, Analy; 5/26 An

CoCo McKamey, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 2020 17.25 +1.5
Jacy Borre, 11, Casa Grande; 2020 19.53 +0.1

Alysse Bennett, 11, Technology; 2020 20.21 +1.5

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

16.40 -0.8 Aliyah Aguiar, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 5/27
All-Time Top 50 16.51
17.42 +1.3 Fayola Beck, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase
17.69 +1.3 Audrey Serrano, 12, El Molino; 5/29 Showcase
18.32 nwi Liliana Hobaugh, 10, Justin-Siena; 5/25 ac
18.57 nwi Katherine Heffernan, 11, Justin-Siena; 5/26 ac
18.63 +3.0 Eliana Bruce, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/29 Showcase
18.72 +3.0 Emily Nadeau, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/29 Showcase
18.92 +1.3 Isabella Sarao, 11, Vintage; 5/29 Showcase
19.21 +3.0 Kyla Martin, 11, American Canyon; 5/29 Showcase
19.25 +2.1 Elizabeth Mota Estrada, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 Granda

CoCo McKamey, 10, Santa Rosa; 2020 17.25 +1.5
Jacy Borre, 11, Casa Grande; 2020 19.53 +0.1

All 100HH

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.09, 9-16.99
Performances 15.59

16.14+ CoCo McKamey, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/12 SRHS
16.40 Aliyah Aguiar, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 5/27
All-Time Top 50 16.44
17.42 Fayola Beck, 11, Montgomery; 5/29 Showcase
17.64+ Aysia Dural, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/5 cn
17.69 Audrey Serrano, 12, El Molino; 5/29 Showcase
18.32 Liliana Hobaugh, 10, Justin-Siena; 5/25 ac
18.57 Katherine Heffernan, 11, Justin-Siena; 5/26 ac
18.63 Eliana Bruce, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/29 Showcase
18.72 Emily Nadeau, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/29 Showcase
18.92 Isabella Sarao, 11, Vintage; 5/29 Showcase
19.14+ Bailey Bronston, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 mc

300m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-46.01, 11-46.64, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
Performances 45.57
Top 50 All-Time 47.67

48.34+ Aysia Dural, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 4/28 Uk 2019 47.76
48.54+ CoCo McKamey, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/28 SRHS
48.94 Audrey Serrano, 12, El Molino; 5/29 Showcase
49.11 Sophia Notaro, 10, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase
49.16 Sydney Thweatt, 11, Justin-Siena; 5/22 Wildcat
49.94+ Julia Scheumann, 12, Vintage; 5/1 Vin 2020 49.44+
50.33 Katherine Heffernan, 11, Justin-Siena; 5/7 JS
51.13 Kaylee Gaylord, Ukiah; 5/29 Showcase
51.25 Kyla Martin, 11, American Canyon; 5/29 Showcase
51.92 Emily Nadeau, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 6/5 Titans
52.04+ Isabella Sarao, 11, Vintage; 4/24 CG

Alyssa Boyd, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2019 48.92
Jacy Borre, 11, Casa Grande; 2020 52.94+
Alex Foszcz, 11, El Molino; 2020 54.55

400m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Top 20 All-Time 71.68

Audrey Serrano, 12, El Molino; 2019 82.06
Chloe Winsemius, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 84.01
Tess Shelton, 12, Casa Grande; 2019 85.90

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 50.04
All-Time 50.44

50.45 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase
50.74+ Santa Rosa; 4/28 SRHS
51.12 Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/26 ac (Natalie Kelly, Lili Hobaugh, Gabby Davis, Sydney Thweatt)
52.74+ Casa Grande; 5/26 pet 2020 51.74+
53.43 El Molino; 5/29 Showcase (Audrey Serrano 12, Kathy Fuentes 12, Alex Foszcz, Ellie Roan 11)
53.71 American Canyon; 5/29 Showcase
53.94+ Rancho Cotate; 5/12 Uki
54.51 Vintage; 5/27
(54.99, 54.7)
55.10 St Helena, CMC leader; 4/28 SH
55.14+ Cardinal Newman; 4/28 Uk

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 4:04.99
All-Time 4:07.52

4:15.85 Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase (Roses Newell, Catherine Sherburne, Katie Heffernan, Sydney Thweatt)
4:16.40 El Molino, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase (Audrey Serrano 12, Kathy Fuentes 12, Karis Morasch 9, Jeanne Broome 12)
4:17.84 Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase
4:18.87 Santa Rosa; 5/29 Showcase
4:25.30 St Helena, CMC leader; 5/19 SH (Jade Schlatter 12, Mia Hernandez 9, Eva Bowen 10, Harper McClain 12)
4:27.11 Analy; 5/26 An 2020 4:23.94
(4:29.99)
4:30.38 American Canyon; 5/29 Showcase
4:35.83 Vintage; 5/27
4:41.38 Casa Grande; 5/1 CG 2020 4:34.24+
4:42.32 Piner; 5/29 Showcase

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 9 All-Time 1:48.10

Vintage; 2020 1:59.23

800m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 14 All-Time 1:54.80

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 12 All-Time 4:20.72

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 14 All-Time 9:52.30

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 14 All-Time 12:33.54

12:53.87 Maria Carrillo; 5/22 Dublin
14:31.40 Sonoma Academy; 5/22 Dublin
14:35.94 Vintage; 5/22 Dublin

4x1600m Relay

Top 12 All-Time 22:00.00

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:19.9

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2

5-06.00 Alexis Hunt, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/15 Granda 9
Performances 5-5
Top 50 All-Time 5-2
5-00.00 Natalie Barr, 12, Montgomery; 4/24 Eddie Hart 2018 5-02
5-00.00 CoCo McKamey, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/28 SRHS 2020 5-02.00 9
5-00.00 Grace Hill, 10, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/7 JS
4-10.00 Lael Joseph, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/28 SRHS
4-10.00 Eli Lerch, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/28 RC
4-10.00 Katrina Gorauskas, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/5 mc
4-10.00 Julia Bodor, 12, Vintage; 5/8 Vin
4-10.00 Liliana Hobaugh, 10, Justin-Siena; 5/7 JS
4-10.00 Ali Wilson, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/12 FB
4-10.00 Ruby Loe, 11, Piner; 5/19 Pin
4-10.00 Sophia Notaro, 10, Vintage; 5/29 Showcase

Lola Martin, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2020 5-02.00 9
Max Cook, 11, Healdsburg; 2020 5-02.00
Sara Lerch, 10 Rancho Cotate; 2019 5-00
Ella Daniel, 11, Windsor; 2019 4-10

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 11-1, 11 10-6, 10 10-0, 9 8-8

13-0 Lily Mulligan, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/19 Mon, 9
Performances 11-4
10-00 Thea Krasts, 12, Ukiah; 5/12 Uk 2019 9-08
9-07 Jasmine Alapa, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/12 SRHS
Top 50 All-Time 9-6
8-06 Gemma Morley, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 SRHS
8-06 Ashlynn Johnson, 11, Fort Bragg, =CMC leader ; 5/5 FB
8-06 Eliana Bruce, Santa Rosa; 5/5 pin
8-06 Ruby Loe, 11, Piner; 5/26 MC
8-06 Jenna Curti, Fort Bragg, =CMC leader ; 5/29 Showcase
8-00 Andrea VillaSenor, 11, Calistoga; 5/19 Mid
8-00 Natalie Kelly, 12, Justin-Siena, =VVAL leader; 5/22 Vin
8-00 Sienna Fassett, 11, El Molino; 5/29 Showcase
8-00 Sophie Nassiri, 9, Vintage, =VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase

Ellie Vandenberg, 11, Vintage; 2019 8-08, 9
Lakemoon Lakemoon, 11, Santa Rosa; 2020 8-00

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 17-9½, 11 17-4, 10 17-4¼, 9 16-9
Performances 18-4

18-2 Lily Mulligan, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/26 MC
18-0 Emily Johnson, 12, Windsor; 5/26 em
17-4 Sophia Notaro, 10, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/22 Vin
All-Time Top 50 17-0
16-08.00 CoCo McKamey, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/5 pin
16-05.50 Aysia Dural, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/5 cn 2019 16-06.75
16-04.00 Liliana Hobaugh, 10, Justin-Siena; 5/15 JS
16-03.00 Carly Guerrero, 10, Casa Grande; 5/12 Napa
15-08.00 Denali Ferrera, 11, Analy; 5/19 CN
15-05.00 Sophia Delgado, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 JV SRHS
15-05.00 Bella Holman, 12, Justin-Siena; 5/7 JS

14-01.50 Zoë Katz, 11, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 4/21 Cloverdale

Lakemoon Lakemoon, 11, Santa Rosa; 2019 16-06.00
Tatiana Avila, 10, Analy; 2020 14-08.00

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

Top 39 All-Time Top 28 15-0

Aysia Dural, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2019 15-04.25 -1.0

TRIPLE JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 35-8½, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-1¼
. . .Performances 36-0¾

35-08.00 Emily Johnson, 12, Windsor, NBL leader; 5/26 em
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-8½
32-10.00 Denali Ferrera, 11, Analy; 5/19 CN
32-08.00 Katie Heffernan, 11, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/22 Vin
32-08.00 Karis Morasch, El Molino; 5/26 em
32-04.50 Alex Foszcz, 10 El Molino; 5/26 em
30-05.00 Emery Messenger, 10, Justin-Siena; 5/26 ac 2020 30-10.25
30-02.50 Tully Leonard, 12, Calistoga, CMC leader; 5/5 an
29-11.50 Eliana Bruce, Santa Rosa; 5/19 SRHS
29-07.00 Erendira Robledo, 12, Calistoga; 4/28 SH
29-06.50 Isabell Deniz, El Molino; 5/5 mon

Lakemoon Lakemoon, 11, Santa Rosa; 2019 34-10.25, 9
Lola Martin, 9 Sonoma Valley; 2020 31-07.25
Makenna Ripple, 9 Rancho Cotate; 2020 30-03.50

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 32-2¾, 11 32-4¾, 10 31-11, 9 31-0

All-Time Top 36 30-11

Lakemoon Lakemoon 10, Santa Rosa; 2019 34-08.50 +0.0

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-11½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9¾
Performances 40-11¼

38-08.00 Ellie Roan, 11, El Molino, NBL leader; 5/19 SR
All-Time Top 50 36-1½
33-06.50 Sofia Tinnon, 11, Napa, VVAL leader; 5/27 2019 34-06.50, 9
33-06.00 Hannah Dyer, Windsor; 5/29 Showcase
32-04.00 Paige Kelleher, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 Granda 2019 33-11.50
31-11.50 Samantha Britton, 10, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/29 Showcase
31-02.00 Jeanne Broome, El Molino; 5/26 em
31-00.00 Samantha Ainlay, 12, Piner; 5/15 Granda
30-04.25 Ruby Joseph, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/19 cn
30-01.00 Jasmine Arroyo, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 MC
29-08.75 Macdalah Fry, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/29 Showcase

Sofia Henderson, 10, Santa Rosa; 2020 30-03.00

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 125-10, 11 122-2, 10 113-5, 9 104-8
Performances 132-1

118-08 Ellie Roan, 11, El Molino, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase
116-05 Sofia Tinnon, 11, Napa, VVAL leader; 5/27 9
All-Time Top 50 116-3½
115-00 Samantha Ainlay, 12, Piner; 5/15 Granda 2020 124-02 11, 10
108-05 Sofia Henderson, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/19 SR
105-07 Hannah Dyer, Windsor; 5/12 SR
100-00 Alex Foszcz, 10 El Molino; 5/26 em
99-11 Jasmine Arroyo, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/26 MC
92-05 Lael Joseph, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/19 SR
91-05 Rachel Reynolds, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/5 mc
90-01 Madeleine Dondanville, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/29 Showcase

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net