2021 Girls Track & Field Best

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.82, 11-12.710, 10-12.87, 9-13.05
Performances 12.58
Top 40 All-Time 13.00

Kassidy Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 2019 12.68 -0.6, 10, 9
Isabela Chavez, 12, Windsor; 2019 12.71 -0.1, 10
Cali Sullivan, 12, Petaluma; 2019 12.78 -0.6, 10
Francena Murphy, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2020 12.79 +0.2 11
Kathryn O’Malley, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2020 12.95 +1.1 9
Lois Auriol, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2019 13.02 -0.6
Maya Tiu, 12, Casa Grande; 2019 13.07 +1.6
Anastasia Wong, 12, Santa Rosa; 2019 13.09 +1.6
Rachel Jensen, 10, Sonoma Valley, VVAL leader; 2020 13.31 +0.2
Jenna Bonzi, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2020 13.58 +1.1
Alex Niehaus, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2020 13.62 +0.0

Alysse Bennett, 10 Technology, CMC leader; 2020 14.92 +1.1

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.42, 11-12.50, 10-12.62, 9-12.77
Top 50 All-Time 12.84

Kassidy Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 2019 12.48 +2.3, 9
Isabella Chavez, 12, Windsor; 2019 12.57 +2.3, 10
Cali Sullivan, 12, Petaluma; 2019 12.78 -0.6
Francena Murphy, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2020 12.79 +0.2
Kathryn O’Malley, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2020 12.95 +1.1
Lois Auriol, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2019 12.97 +2.3
Anastasia Wong, 12, Santa Rosa; 2019 13.01 +3.6
Emylia Ruffin, 12, Ukiah; 2019 13.02 +2.4
Sydney Thweatt, 11, Justin-Siena; 2020 13.12 nwi
Rachel Jensen, 10, Sonoma Valley, VVAL leader; 2020 13.31 +0.2
Jenna Bonzi, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2020 13.58 +1.1

Alysse Bennett, 10 Technology, CMC leader; 2020 14.92 +1.1

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.44, 10-12.54, 9-12.74
Performances 12.35
Top 50 All-Time 12.64

Kassidy Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 2019 12.48, 9
Isabella Chavez, 12, Windsor; 2019 12.57
Cali Sullivan, 12, Petaluma; 2019 12.78
Francena Murphy, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2020 12.79
Kathryn O’Malley, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2020 12.95
Lois Auriol, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2019 12.97
Anastasia Wong, 12, Santa Rosa; 2019 13.01
Sydney Thweatt, 11, Justin-Siena; 2020 13.12
Rachel Jensen, 10, Sonoma Valley, VVAL leader; 2020 13.31

Alysse Bennett, 10 Technology, CMC leader; 2020 14.92

200 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 25.75
Top 50 All-Time 26.86

Kassidy Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa; 2019 25.99 +0.2
Francena Murphy, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2020 26.56 -2.2
Sydney Thweatt, 11, Justin-Siena; 2019 26.59 +0.2
Isabela Chavez, 12, Windsor; 2019 26.63 +1.5
Madison Monroe, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2019 26.64 +0.2
Aysia Dural, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2019 26.86 +1.5
Anastasia Wong, 12, Santa Rosa; 2020 28.29 +0.9
Kianna Ruffin, 11, Ukiah; 2020 28.37 +1.7
Lianah Ouye, Maria Carrillo; 2020 28.39 -2.2
Audrey Reposa, 10 Casa Grande; 2020 28.42 +1.7
Dylan Moore, Maria Carrillo; 2020 29.97 -1.8
Mya Jones, 11 Montgomery; 2020 30.34 +1.7

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 25.37
Top 50 All-Time 26.38

Kassidy Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa; 2019 25.99 +0.2
Kathryn O’Malley, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2020 26.17 +3.0
Francena Murphy, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2020 26.47 +2.8
Sydney Thweatt, 11, Justin-Siena; 2019 26.59 +0.2
Madison Monroe, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2019 26.63 nwi
Isabela Chavez, 12, Windsor; 2019 26.63 +1.5
Kianna Ruffin, 11, Ukiah; 2019 26.72 nwi
Cali Sullivan, 12, Petaluma; 2019 26.77 nwi
Aysia Dural, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2019 26.86 +1.5
Alex Niehaus, 11 Cardinal Newman; 2020 27.92 +3.0
Alena Nutt, 9 American Canyon; 2020 28.07 +3.0

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.57, 11-25.56, 10-26.00, 9-26.25
Performances 25.20
All-Time Top 50 26.16

Kassidy Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa; 2019 25.99, 9
Kathryn O’Malley, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2020 26.17 9
Francena Murphy, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2020 26.47
Sydney Thweatt, 11, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 2019 26.59
Madison Monroe, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2019 26.63
Isabela Chavez, 12, Windsor; 2019 26.63
Kianna Ruffin, 11, Ukiah; 2019 26.72
Cali Sullivan, 12, Petaluma; 2019 26.77
Aysia Dural, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2019 26.86
Alex Niehaus, 11 Cardinal Newman; 2020 27.92

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-58.38, 11-58.60, 10-59.08, 9-59.44
Performances 57.74
All-Time Top 50 59.43

Sydney Thweatt, 11, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 2019 58.51, 9
Jeanne Broome, 12, El Molino; 2019 60.41
Cali Sullivan, 12, Petaluma; 2018 60.42
Madison Monroe, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2019 60.79
Kianna Ruffin, 11, Ukiah; 2019 61.70
Julia Scheumann, Vintage; 2020 62.84+
Tamara Hernandez, 12, Vintage; 2020 63.84+
Elianah DeMange, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2020 63.90
Payton McGarva, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2020 64.05
Aliyah Aguiar, 12, Napa; 2020 64.42

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-2:16.44, 11-2:16.94, 10-2:17.12, 9-2:19.21
Performances 2:15.24
All-Time Top 50 2:20.05

2:39.61 Harper McClain, 12, St Helena; enroute 3/27 Sundown 2019 2:24.79

Carolina Dawson, 11, Analy; 2019 2:20.09
Jasmine Alapa, 11, Santa Rosa; 2020 2:31.31
Lola Cook, 11, Santa Rosa; 2020 2:33.90
Jeanne Broome, 11, El Molino; 2020 2:35.45
Audrey Halloran, 11, Justin Siena; 2020 2:35.75
Tamara Hernandez, 12, Vintage; 2020 2:36.94+
Lilianna Hoban, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2020 2:37.34+

Kenzi MacKenzie, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 2020 2:56.92

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 13 All-Time 4:51.46

Harper McClain, 12, St Helena; 2019 4:36.38
Mary Deeik, 12, Vintage; 2018 5:05.77
Nicole Morris, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 5:17.09

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600
Class Records 12-4:57.93, 11-4:59.71, 10-5:03.12, 9-5:08.74
Performances 4:51.84

5:04.05 Harper McClain, 12, St Helena; 4/10 Arizona 2019 5:01.04, 10
All-Time Top 50 5:11.05

Mary Deeik, 12, Vintage; 2019 5:15.54+
Nicole Morris, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2019 5:15.62
Vivien Mattice, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2020 5:31.76
Ashley Busienei, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2020 5:33.54
Rebekah Taylor, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2020 5:35.74
Tamara Hernandez, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 2020 5:37.05
Lilja Chung, 11, Windsor; 2020 5:37.78

Julia Heth, 12, Calistoga, CMC leader; 2020 6:45.86

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 24 All-Time 10:42.24
(11:44.99)

Harper McClain, 12, St Helena; 2019 9:51.21

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 3200
Class Records 12-10:49.96, 11-11:03.54, 10-10:56.12, 9-11:18.85

10:35.57 Harper McClain, 12, St Helena; 3/27 Sundown 2019 10:29.68, 11, 10
Performances 10:36.30
Top 50 All-Time 11:19.91

Mary Deeik, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 2018 10:51.88, 2019 10:57.13
Nicole Morris, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2019 11:16.55
Lilja Chung, 11, Windsor; 2020 12:01.13
Ashley Busienei, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2020 12:07.59
Carolina Dawson, 9 Analy; 2019 12:09.93
Lucy Gott, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 2020 12:34.83
Josephine Rivera-Hoagland, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2020 12:48.44
Brooke Cregan, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2020 12:54.15

100m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time Top 50 17.06

Aliyah Aguiar, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 2019 16.78 +1.4
Chloe Winsemius, 12, Casa Grande; 2019 16.90 +1.4
CoCo McKamey, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 2020 17.25 +1.5
Jubilee Skye Baggao, 12, American Canyon; 2020 18.68 +0.1
Isabella Sarao, 11, Vintage; 2020 19.00 -0.1
Audrey Serrano, 12, El Molino; 2020 19.01 +1.5
Luisa Hernandez, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2020 19.46 +0.1
Jacy Borre, 11, Casa Grande; 2020 19.53 +0.1

Alysse Bennett, 11, Technology, CMC leader; 2020 20.21 +1.5

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time Top 50 16.55

Aliyah Aguiar, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 2020 16.62 nwi
Beth Orosz, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 16.80 nwi
Chloe Winsemius, 12, Casa Grande; 2019 16.90 +1.4
Ellie Blakeley, St Helena, 11; 2019 17.06 -0.6
CoCo McKamey, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 2020 17.25 +1.5
Jubilee Sk Baggao, 12, American Canyon; 2020 18.68 +0.1
Isabella Sarao, 11, Vintage; 2020 19.00 -0.1
Audrey Serrano, 12, El Molino; 2020 19.01 +1.5
Luisa Hernandez, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2020 19.46 +0.1
Jacy Borre, 11, Casa Grande; 2020 19.53 +0.1

Alysse Bennett, 11, Technology, CMC leader; 2020 20.21 +1.5

All 100HH

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.24, 9-16.99
Performances 15.59
All-Time Top 50 16.44

Aliyah Aguiar, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 2020 16.62
Beth Orosz, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 16.80 9
Chloe Winsemius, 12, Casa Grande; 2019 16.90
CoCo McKamey, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 2020 17.25
Alexander, American Canyon; 2020 18.64+
Jubilee Sk Baggao, 12, American Canyon; 2020 18.68
Isabella Sarao, 11, Vintage; 2020 18.94+
Audrey Serrano, 12, El Molino; 2020 19.01
Luisa Hernandez, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2020 19.46

Alysse Bennett, 11, Technology, CMC leader; 2020 20.21 +1.5

300m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-46.01, 11-46.64, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
Performances 45.57
Top 50 All-Time 47.67

Aysia Dural, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2019 47.76
Alyssa Boyd, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2019 48.92
Freja Niklasson, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2019 49.05
Julia Scheumann, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 2020 49.44+
Sydney Thweatt, 11, Justin-Siena; 2020 49.91
Isabella Sarao, 11, Vintage; 2020 52.22
Chloe Winsemius, 12, Casa Grande; 2020 52.74+
Jacy Borre, 11, Casa Grande; 2020 52.94+
Audrey Serrano, 12, El Molino; 2020 53.14
Eliana Bruce, 12, Santa Rosa; 2020 53.39
Alysse Bennett, 11, Technology, CMC leader; 2020 53.84
Alex Foszcz, 11, El Molino; 2020 54.55

400m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Top 20 All-Time 71.68

Audrey Serrano, 12, El Molino; 2019 82.06
Chloe Winsemius, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 84.01
Tess Shelton, 12, Casa Grande; 2019 85.90

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 50.04
All-Time 50.44

(54.910, 54.7)

Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 2020 51.74+
Petaluma; 2020 51.86
Justin-Siena; 2020 52.24
Vintage; 2020 53.34+
American Canyon; 2020 53.50
Sonoma Valley; 2020 53.54+
Napa; 2020 54.95
Montgomery, NBL leader; 2020 55.21
El Molino; 2020 55.24
Analy; 2020 56.16

Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 2020 56.24

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 4:04.99
All-Time 4:07.52

(4:29.99)

Analy, NBL leader; 2020 4:23.94
Santa Rosa; 2020 4:27.72
El Molino; 2020 4:28.55
Maria Carrillo; 2020 4:31.26
Casa Grande; 2020 4:34.24+
Justin-Siena; 2020 4:38.24+
Piner; 2020 4:38.63
Vintage, VVAL leader; 2020 4:41.04+
Montgomery; 2020 4:48.42
Ukiah; 2020 4:50.04

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 9 All-Time 1:48.10

Vintage; 2020 1:59.23

800m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 14 All-Time 1:54.80

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 12 All-Time 4:20.72

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 14 All-Time 9:52.30

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 14 All-Time 12:33.54

4x1600m Relay

Top 12 All-Time 22:00.00

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:19.9

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Performances 5-5
Top 50 All-Time 5-2

Alexis Hunt, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2020 5-04.00 9
CoCo McKamey, 10, Santa Rosa; 2020 5-02.00 9
Lola Martin, 10, Sonoma Valley, VVAL leader; 2020 5-02.00 9
Max Cook, 11, Healdsburg; 2020 5-02.00
Natalie Barr, 12, Montgomery; 2018 5-02
Chloe Winsemius, 12, Casa Grande; 2019 5-00
Sara Lerch, 10 Rancho Cotate; 2019 5-00
Beth Orosz, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2019 4-11
Liliana Hobaugh, 10, Justin-Siena; 2020 4-10.00
Sophia Notaro, 10, Vintage; 2020 4-10.00
Megan Harrington, 12, Montgomery; 2020 4-10.00
Eli Lerch, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2020 4-10.00
Emily Johnson, 12, Windsor; 2019 4-10
Ella Daniel, 11, Windsor; 2019 4-10
Julia Donion, Cardinal Newman; 2019 4-10
Aysia Dural, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2019 4-10
Lael Joseph, 12, Santa Rosa; 2019 4-10

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 11-1, 11 10-6, 10 10-0, 9 8-8

12-3 Lily Mulligan, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2/13 Sky Jumpers 9
Performances 11-4
Top 50 All-Time 9-4

Thea Krasts, 12, Ukiah; 2019 9-08
Alice Graham, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 2020 9-00
Ellie Vandenberg, 11, Vintage; 2019 8-08, 9
Jasmine Alapa, 11, Santa Rosa; 2019 8-06
Lakemoon Lakemoon, 11, Santa Rosa; 2020 8-00
Ashlynn Johnson, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader ; 2020 7-06
Emilie Cates, 12, Santa Rosa; 2020 7-06
Sophia Notaro, 10, Vintage; 2020 7-00
Natalie Kelly, 12, Justin-Siena; 2020 7-00

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 17-8, 11 17-4, 10 17-2, 9 16-9
Performances 18-4
All-Time Top 50 17-0

Emily Johnson, 12, Windsor; 2019 17-00.00
Aysia Dural, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2019 16-06.75
Lakemoon Lakemoon, 11, Santa Rosa; 2019 16-06.00
Sophia Notaro, 10, Vintage, VVAL leader; 2020 16-03.75
Aliyah Aguiar, 12, Napa; 2019 15-10.00
Carly Guerrero, 10, Casa Grande; 2020 15-08.25
Megan Harrington, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 2020 15-04.50
Denali Ferrera, 11, Analy; 2020 15-03.00
Julia Scheumann, 12, Vintage; 2020 15-00.00
Tatiana Avila, 10, Analy; 2020 14-08.00

Erendira Robledo, 12, Calistoga, CMC leader; 2020 12-06.50

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Top 39 All-Time Top 28 15-0

Aysia Dural, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2019 15-04.25 -1.0
Emily Johnson, 12, Windsor; 2018 15-01 -1.1

TRIPLE JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 35-8½, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-1¼
. . .Performances 36-0¾
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-8¼

Lakemoon Lakemoon, 11, Santa Rosa; 2019 34-10.25, 9
Emily Johnson, 12, Windsor; 2019 34-02.00
Denali Ferrera, 11, Analy, NBL leader; 2020 32-01.75
Lola Martin, 9 Sonoma Valley; 2020 31-07.25
Emery Messenger, 10, Justin Siena; 2020 30-10.25
Alex Foszcz, 10 El Molino; 2020 30-09.00
Makenna Ripple, 9 Rancho Cotate; 2020 30-03.50
Perla Perez, 12, Casa Grande; 2020 30-03.25

Erendira Robledo, 12, Calistoga, CMC leader; 2020 28-02.00

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 32-2¾, 11 32-4¾, 10 31-11, 9 31-0
All-Time Top 36 30-11

Lakemoon Lakemoon 10, Santa Rosa; 2019 34-08.50 +0.0

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-11½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9¾
Performances 40-11¼
All-Time Top 50 36-1½

Sofia Tinnon, 11, Napa; 2019 34-06.50, 9
Paige Kelleher, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2019 33-11.50
Sofia Henderson, 10, Santa Rosa; 2020 30-03.00

Madeleine Dondanville, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 2020 22-08.00

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 125-10, 11 122-2, 10 113-5, 9 104-8
Performances 132-1
All-Time Top 50 116-0

Samantha Ainlay, 12, Piner; 2020 124-02 11, 10
Sofia Tinnon, 11, Napa, VVAL leader; 2020 104-09 9
Lael Joseph, 12, Santa Rosa; 2020 85-11
Sofia Henderson, 10, Santa Rosa; 2020 84-10

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net