2022 Girls Track & Field Best

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.77, 11-12.75, 10-12.87, 9-13.05

12.26 +1.7 Kassidy Schroth, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood 11, 10, 9
12.55 +2.0 Kathryn O’Malley, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/2 Stanford 9
Performances 12.55
Top 59 Wind adjusted 12.58
12.87 +1.7 Bailey Bronston, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/19 Saint Francis
12.98 +0.0 Sydney Moore, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/5 Big Cat
Top 44 All-Time 13.00
Top 13 Wind adjusted 12.61
13.04 +1.6 Liliana Hobaugh, 11, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 4/27 VVALt
13.06 +0.0 Sydney Thweatt, 12, Justin-Siena; 3/5 Big Cat 2021 12.88 ‑0.3
13.18 +1.7 Madita Scheubmayr, 12, Casa Grande; 5/14 NCS Redwood
13.21 -1.4 Paris Troendly, 10, Vintage; 4/7 JS
13.22 +0.8 Anastacia Mikhailo, 11, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
13.24 +0.4 Mia Hernandez, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/20 NCS MOC

Lily Mulligan, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2021 12.95 ‑0.3
Paris Troendly, 10, Vintage; 2021 13.28 -1.6
Rachel Jensen, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2020 13.31 +0.2

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.42, 11-12.45, 10-12.62, 9-12.77

12.24 +3.4 Kassidy Schroth, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/27 MC 11, 9
Performances 12.43
12.55 +2.0 Kathryn O’Malley, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/2 Stanford
12.55 +4.7 Madita Scheubmayr, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 4/29 VVALf
12.67 +4.7 Liliana Hobaugh, 11, Justin-Siena; 4/29 VVALf
Top 50 All-Time 12.80
12.81 nwi Mia Hernandez, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/14 NCS 1A
12.87 +1.7 Bailey Bronston, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/19 Saint Francis
12.93 +2.2 Lily Desmond, 10, St Helena; 4/23 Viking
12.98 +0.0 Sydney Moore, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/5 Big Cat
12.99 nwi Sadie Sanders, 9, Montgomery; 4/20 Mont
13.03 +4.7 Isabelle Thors, 11, Casa Grande; 4/29 VVALf

13.24 -0.7 Anastacia Mikhailo, 11, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/6 NBLf

Lily Mulligan, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2021 12.95 ‑0.3

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.37, 11-12.43, 10-12.54, 9-12.74
Performances 12.35

12.24 Kassidy Schroth, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/27 MC 11, 9
12.55 Kathryn O’Malley, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/2 Stanford
12.55 Madita Scheubmayr, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 4/29 VVALf
Top 50 All-Time 12.64
12.67 Liliana Hobaugh, 11, Justin-Siena; 4/29 VVALf
12.74+ CoCome McKamey, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/20 SRHS
12.81 Mia Hernandez, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/14 NCS 1A
12.87 Bailey Bronston, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/19 Saint Francis 2021 12.84+
12.93 Lily Desmond, 10, St Helena; 4/23 Viking
12.94+ Sydney Thweatt, 12, Justin-Siena; 3/30 Pet 2021 12.88
12.98 Sydney Moore, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/5 Big Cat

13.24+ Anevay Whitley, 12, Rancho Cotate, =Redwood leader; 4/13 RC 2021 12.92
13.24+ Reese Searcy, 12, Cardinal Newman, =Redwood leader; 4/20 RC
13.24 Anastacia Mikhailo, 11, Rancho Cotate, =Redwood leader; 5/6 NBLf

Lily Mulligan, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2021 12.64+
Santia Depaola, 11, West County; 2021 12.94+ El Molino

200 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-25.97, 11-26.44, 10-26.56, 9-26.86
Performances 25.75

25.88 +0.8 Kassidy Schroth, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/27 MC 2021 25.73 +1.2 11, 9
26.46 -0.6 Sydney Thweatt, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 4/7 JS 2021 26.30 +1.1 9
26.74 +1.9 Mia Hernandez, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/7 CMC
26.75 +1.5 Kianna Ruffin, 12, Ukiah, Redwood leader; 4/16 Castleberry
26.82 +1.5 Isabelle Thors, 11, Casa Grande; 4/29 VVALf
Top 50 All-Time 26.86
26.94 +1.5 Madita Scheubmayr, 12, Casa Grande; 4/29 VVALf
26.94 +1.9 Eva Bowen, 11, St Helena; 5/7 CMC 2021 26.79 +1.2
27.00 +1.5 Elena King, 11, West County/Analy; 4/16 Castleberry
27.00 +0.8 Elianah DeMange, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 MC
27.11 +0.0 Kathryn O’Malley, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 NBLf

Gabriela Chong Kam, 10, Napa; 2021 28.16 -0.4

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-25.55, 11-25.73, 10-25.90, 9-26.17
Performances 25.37

25.68 +2.8 Sydney Thweatt, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 4/23 Sac MOC
25.88 +0.8 Kassidy Schroth, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/27 MC 2021 25.73 +1.2 11, 9
Top 50 All-Time 26.38
26.67 +2.1 Elianah DeMange, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 NCS Redwood
26.74 +1.9 Mia Hernandez, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/7 CMC
26.75 +1.5 Kianna Ruffin, 12, Ukiah, Redwood leader; 4/16 Castleberry 2019 26.72 nwi
26.75 +2.1 Kathryn O’Malley, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 NCS Redwood 2020 26.17 +3.0 9
26.82 +1.5 Isabelle Thors, 11, Casa Grande; 4/29 VVALf
26.85 +4.0 Elena King, 11, West County/Analy; 3/29 An
26.94 +1.5 Madita Scheubmayr, 12, Casa Grande; 4/29 VVALf
26.94 +1.9 Eva Bowen, 11, St Helena; 5/7 CMC 2021 26.79 +1.2

Bailey Bronston, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2021 28.05 -0.5

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.55, 11-25.54, 10-25.87, 9-26.17
Performances 25.20

25.68 Sydney Thweatt, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 4/23 Sac MOC
25.88 Kassidy Schroth, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/27 MC 2021 25.73 9
All-Time Top 50 26.16
26.44+ Kathryn O’Malley, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/30 Win 2020 26.17 9
26.67 Elianah DeMange, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 NCS Redwood 2021 26.44+
26.74 Mia Hernandez, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/7 CMC
26.75 Kianna Ruffin, 12, Ukiah, Redwood leader; 4/16 Castleberry 2019 26.72
26.82 Isabelle Thors, 11, Casa Grande; 4/29 VVALf
26.84+ CoCome McKamey, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/20 SRHS
26.85 Elena King, 11, West County/Analy; 3/29 An
26.94 Madita Scheubmayr, 12, Casa Grande; 4/29 VVALf
26.94 Eva Bowen, 11, St Helena; 5/7 CMC 2021 26.79

Anevay Whitley, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2021 26.64+

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-58.38, 11-58.35, 10-59.08, 9-59.44
Performances 57.74

58.19 Elianah DeMange, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
58.61 Sydney Thweatt, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 4/2 Stanfod 2019 58.51 9
All-Time Top 50 59.43
59.93 Elizabeth Beiswanger, 11, Montgomery; 5/14 NCS Redwood
61.04+ Carly Guerrero, 11, Casa Grande; 3/23 CG
61.07 Elena King, 11, West County/Analy; 5/6 NBLf
61.20 Lola Cook, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/23 Viking
61.24 Sadia Diouf, 11, American Canyon; 4/7 AC
61.28 Eva Bowen, 11, St Helena, CMC leader; 4/23 Viking 2021 59.10
61.34+ Kassidy Schroth, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/20 SRHS
61.41 Maiya Wienert Bardell, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/6 NBLf

62.75 Kianna Ruffin, 12, Ukiah, Redwood leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood 2019 61.70

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-2:16.44, 11-2:16.94, 10-2:17.12, 9-2:18.71
Performances 2:15.24

2:15.68 Carolina Dawson, 12, West County/Analy, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
2:15.83 Hanne Thomsen, 9, Montgomery; 4/23 Viking
All-Time Top 50 2:20.04
2:24.82 Maizie Martin, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/16 Castleberry
2:25.10 Mia Carra, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 NCS Redwood
2:25.47 Vivien Mattice, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 NCS Redwood
2:25.63 Rosemary Harris, 10, West County; 5/14 NCS Redwood
2:25.71 Amrie Lacefield, 9, Montgomery; 5/14 NCS Redwood
2:27.03 Rebekah Taylor, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/23 Viking
2:27.81 Ella Chong, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 NCS Redwood
2:28.13 Siena Hoban, 10, Sonoma Valley, VVAL leader; 3/5 Big Cat

2:41.42 Kayla Pounds, 10, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 4/16 Castleberry

2:19.65 Athena Ryan, 10, Sonoma Academy, *CMC leader; 5/7 CMC, ran in boys division before this

Ashley Busienei, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2021 2:28.74+

Avery Hedden, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2021 2:29.94+
Lila Heffernan, 10, Justin-Siena; 2021 2:31.28
Elianah DeMange, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2021 2:31.64+

Sophie Nassiri, 10, Vintage; 2021 2:35.24

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 13 All-Time 4:51.46

4:56.12 Carolina Dawson, 12, West County/Analy; 4/16 Castleberry
5:04.98 Lilja Chung, 12, Windsor; 4/16 Castleberry
5:06.70 Rosemary Harris, 10, West County; 4/16 Castleberry
5:10.56 Vivien Mattice, 12, Maria Carrillo; 1/29 Cal All Comers
5:17.52 Hope Martin, 11, Montgomery; 4/16 Castleberry

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600
Class Records 12-4:57.93, 11-4:59.71, 10-5:03.12, 9-5:07.65

4:45.51 Hanne Thomsen, 9, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/6 NBLf
Performances 4:51.75
5:09.44 Hannah Garrity, 10, Clear Lake; 5/14 NCS 1A
5:10.70 Seelah Kittelstrom, 9, Montgomery; 5/14 NCS Redwood
All-Time Top 50 5:10.95
5:11.30 Gracie Trenam, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/23 Viking
5:11.64 Olivia House, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/6 NBLf
5:13.88 Ashley Busienei, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/23 Viking
5:18.21 Carolina Dawson, 12, West County/Analy; 4/13 An
5:21.86 Lilja Chung, 12, Windsor; 5/6 NBLf
5:25.99 Rebekah Taylor, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/16 Granda 2021 5:19.14
5:26.50 Siena Hoban, 10, Sonoma Valley, VVAL leader; 5/4 CG

5:54.61 Kate Carter, 9, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 4/23 Viking

4:52.60 Athena Ryan, 10, Sonoma Academy, *CMC leader; 5/21 NCS MOC, ran in boys division before this

Avery Hedden, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2021 5:24.17

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests

9:36.91 Hanne Thomsen, 9, Montgomery; 4/9 Arcadia enroute 3200
Top 25 All-Time 10:42.24
(11:44.99)

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 3200
Class Records 12-10:49.96, 11-11:03.54, 10-10:56.12, 9-11:16.63

10:12.03 Hanne Thomsen, 9, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/9 Arcadia
Performances 10:35.93
11:09.70 Gracie Trenam, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/19 Dublin
11:09.98 Seelah Kittelstrom, 9, Montgomery; 5/21 NCS MOC
11:16.45 Olivia House, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/14 NCS Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 11:18.42
11:28.97 Lilja Chung, 12, Windsor; 3/5 Big Cat
11:29.80 Ashley Busienei, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/5 Big Cat
11:50.09 Hannah Garrity, 10, Clear Lake; 4/23 Viking
11:53.25 Carolina Dawson, 12, West County; 11/5/21 Tiger Twilight
11:56.54+ Brooke Cregan, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 MC 2021 11:55.96
12:04.64+ Brooke Szczekocki, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Dublin

13:10.97 Kate Carter, 9, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 4/23 Viking
13:37.57 Maggie Chapin, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 4/7 JS

10:40.48 Athena Ryan, 10, Sonoma Academy, *CMC leader; 3/19 Dublin , ran in boys division before this

Lucy Gott, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2021 11:46.28
Josephine Rivera-Hoagland, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2020 12:48.44

100m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-16.08, 11-15.85, 10-16.47, 9-17.57

15.25 +2.0 CoCome McKamey, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/29 An
Performances 15.80
16.35 -1.5 Sophia Notaro, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 4/7 JS
All-Time Top 50 16.98
17.18 +0.8 Natalie Wilmarth, 11, Montgomery; 5/14 NCS Redwood
17.26 +1.5 Fayola Beck, 12, Montgomery; 5/20 NCS MOC
17.42 +1.3 Allyse Bennett, 12, Technology, CMC leader; 5/7 CMC
17.55 +0.1 Alyssa Boyd, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/16 Granda
17.65 +1.8 Julia Garey, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/14 NCS Redwood
17.92 +1.3 August Davis, Sonoma Academy; 5/7 CMC
18.07 -0.3 Kori Simpson, 9, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/6 NBLf
18.16 -1.8 Emma McNatt, 12, West County; 4/13 An
18.36 +1.8 Katherine Heffernan, 12, Justin-Siena; 4/23 Viking

Emily Nadeau, 12, Fort Bragg; 2021 18.80 +0.8
Emma McNatt, 12, West County/Analy; 2021 19.37 -0.3

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.65, 11-15.67, 10-16.12, 9-16.82

15.23 +2.3 CoCome McKamey, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
Performances 15.54
16.35 -1.5 Sophia Notaro, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 4/7 JS
All-Time Top 50 16.49
17.06 +2.3 Fayola Beck, 12, Montgomery; 5/14 NCS Redwood
17.07 +2.3 Isabella Sarao, 12, Vintage; 5/14 NCS Redwood
17.18 +0.8 Natalie Wilmarth, 11, Montgomery; 5/14 NCS Redwood
17.42 +1.3 Allyse Bennett, 12, Technology, CMC leader; 5/7 CMC
17.55 +0.1 Alyssa Boyd, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/16 Granda
17.65 +1.8 Julia Garey, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/14 NCS Redwood
17.87 nwi August Davis, 12, Sonoma Academy; 5/14 NCS 1A
18.05 +2.4 Abby Janson, 10, Sonoma Valley; 4/27 VVALt

18.07 -0.3 Kori Simpson, 9, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/6 NBLf

Liliana Hobaugh, 11, Justin-Siena; 2021 18.32 nwi

All 100HH

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.65, 11-15.71, 10-16.09, 9-16.82

15.23 CoCome McKamey, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
Performances 15.54
16.35 Sophia Notaro, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 4/7 JS
All-Time Top 50 16.41
17.06 Fayola Beck, 12, Montgomery; 5/14 NCS Redwood
17.07 Isabella Sarao, 12, Vintage; 5/14 NCS Redwood
17.25 Natalie Wilmarth, 11, Montgomery; 4/23 Viking
17.42 Allyse Bennett, 12, Technology, CMC leader; 5/7 CMC
17.44+ Alyssa Boyd, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 MC
17.74+ Elise Kliewer, 9, Technology; 4/6 Clov
17.86 Julia Garey, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/27 MC
17.87 August Davis, 12, Sonoma Academy; 5/14 NCS 1A

18.07 Kori Simpson, 9, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/6 NBLf

Liliana Hobaugh, 11, Justin-Siena; 2021 18.32
Bailey Bronston, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2021 19.14+

300m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-46.01, 11-46.64, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
Performances 45.57

46.13 Sydney Thweatt, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/21 NCS MOC
46.88 Sophia Notaro, 11, Vintage; 5/14 NCS Redwood
47.01 CoCome McKamey, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/23 Viking
Top 50 All-Time 47.66
48.96 Abigail Busch, 10, Casa Grande; 5/14 NCS Redwood
49.34 Alyssa Boyd, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 MC 2019 48.92
50.02 Kaylee Gaylord, 12, Ukiah, Redwood leader; 5/6 NBLf
50.20 Freja Niklasson, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/23 Viking
50.79 Saniyah Farris, 11, American Canyon; 5/14 NCS Redwood
50.94 Elizabeth Mota Estrada, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 NBLf
51.21 Allyse Bennett, 12, Technology; 5/7 CMC

400m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests

66.31 Sydney Thweatt, Justin-Siena; 4/1 Stanford
66.88 Sophia Notaro, Vintage; 4/1 Stanford
Top 20 All-Time 71.68

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests

49.24 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/27 MC
Performances 50.04
50.19 Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 4/29 VVALf
All-Time 50.42
50.47 Justin-Siena; 5/20 NCS MOC
50.82 St Helena, CMC leader; 5/14 NCS 1A
51.63 Santa Rosa; 3/12 Bruder Relays 2021 50.74+
52.37 Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
53.14+ Montgomery; 4/6 Mont
53.14+ Ukiah; 4/27 Uk
53.24+ West County; 4/6 Pin
53.32 American Canyon; 4/9 Faucett Inv.
53.44+ Fort Bragg; 3/16 Uk
54.21 Sonoma Academy; 4/23 Viking
54.28 Technology; 5/14 NCS 1A
54.75 Petaluma; 4/23 Viking
(54.99, 54.7)

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 4:02.74

4:04.68 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/20 NCS MOC
All-Time 4:07.52
4:10.49 West County; 5/20 NCS MOC
4:12.46 Montgomery; 5/14 NCS Redwood
4:16.06 Maria Carrillo; 5/6 NBLf
4:19.01 Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
4:21.15 American Canyon; 5/14 NCS Redwood
4:25.89 Piner; 5/6 NBLf
4:28.01 Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/7 CMC
4:29.44+ Casa Grande; 3/23 CG
(4:29.99)
4:35.71 Vintage; 4/7 JS

4:44.14+ Ukiah, Redwood leader; 3/16 Uk

St Helena; 2021 4:25.30 (Jade Schlatter grad, Mia Hernandez 10, Eva Bowen 11, Harper McClain grad)

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests

1:47.55 Maria Carrillo; 3/26 Bay Area Relays (Bailey Bronston, Sydney Moore, Elianah DeMange, Kathryn O’Malley)
Top 9 All-Time 1:48.10
1:50.87 Justin-Siena; 3/16 JS
1:52.51 St Helena; 3/12 Bruder Relays Mia Hernandez, Lily Desmond, Karla Heredia, Eva Bowen

800m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests

1:53.26 Maria Carrillo (Bailey Bronston, Kathryn O’Malley, Dylan Moore, Elianah DeMange)
Top 14 All-Time 1:54.80
1:55.45 Santa Rosa; 3/12 Bruder Relays Gracie Fisher-Pappas, Diana Valencia Dimas, Kassidy Schroth, Cocome McKamey

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 12 All-Time 4:20.72

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 14 All-Time 9:52.30

10:25.40 Montgomery; 3/12 Bruder Relays Seelah Kittelstrom, Amrie Lacefield, Miriam Landau-Camarillo, Hanne Thomsen

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 14 All-Time 12:33.54

12:41.17 Maria Carrillo; 4/1 Stanford

4x1600m Relay

Top 12 All-Time 22:00.00

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:19.9

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Performances 5-5

5-02.00 CoCome McKamey, 11, Santa Rosa, =NBL leader; 3/5 Big Cat 9
5-02.00 Katrina Gorauskas, 12, Maria Carrillo, =NBL leader; 4/27 MC
5-02.00 Moana Cook, 12, Healdsburg, =NBL leader; 5/20 NCS MOC
Top 50 All-Time 5-2
5-00.00 Taylor Sittner, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/5 Big Cat
5-00.00 Lola Martin, 11, Sonoma Valley, VVAL leader; 4/5 CG 2020 5-02.00 9
5-00.00 Tatiana Avila, 11, West County; 4/6 Pin
5-00.00 Maiya Wienert Bardell, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/27 MC
4-11.00 Anastacia Mikhailova, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/6 Hea
4-10.00 Lily Mulligan, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/5 Big Cat
4-10.00 Ruby Loe, 12, Piner; 3/5 Big Cat
4-10.00 Isabelle Thors, 11, Casa Grande; 4/5 CG
4-10.00 Kate Townsend, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/4 NBL

Alexis Hunt, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2021 5-06.00 10, 9
Sara Lerch, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2019 5-00
Grace Hill, 11, Justin-Siena; 2021 5-00.00
Liliana Hobaugh, 11, Justin-Siena; 2021 4-10.00
Sophia Notaro, 11, Vintage; 2021 4-10.00

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 11-1, 11 10-8, 10 10-0, 9 8-8

13-02.50 Lily Mulligan, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood 10, 9
Performances 11-4
10-8 Ruby Loe, 12, Piner; 5/6 NBLf
10-5 Jasmine Alapa, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/20 NCS MOC
9-11 Allison Kapustka, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 NCS Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 9-6
9-02 Ashlynn Johnson, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader ; 5/4 CMC
9-00 Jenna Curti, 11, Fort Bragg; 3/23 FB
8-06 Gemma Morley, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/30 Win
8-04 Andrea Villasenor, 12, Calsitoga; 5/12 CMC
8-03 Dacey-Faye Howe, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/19 Jamboree
8-02 Diana Valencia Dim, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/6 NBLf
8-02 Michela Garey, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/6 NBLf

8-00 Jes Magallanes Gonzalez, 10, Justin-Siena, =VVAL leader; 3/23 CG
8-00 Ava Dominguez, 12, Napa, =VVAL leader; 3/24 Napa
8-00 Sophie Nassiri, 10, Vintage, =VVAL leader; 4/23 Viking

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 17-9½, 11 17-4, 10 17-4¼, 9 16-9

18-04.00 CoCome McKamey, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/19 Eddie Hart
Performances 18-4
18-03.00 Sophia Notaro, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 4/7 JS
17-11.00 Lily Mulligan, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Pin 2021 18-2 10
17-10.50 Liliana Hobaugh, 11, Justin-Siena; 4/7 JS
All-Time Top 50 17-0
16-10.75 Kennedy Brown, 11, American Canyon; 4/29 VVALf
16-07.75 Tatiana Avila, 11, West County; 5/14 NCS Redwood
16-06.75 Leyna Stein, 10, Vintage; 4/29 VVALf
16-03.25 Carly Guerrero, 11, Casa Grande; 4/29 VVALf
16-03.00 Denali Ferrera, 12, West County/Analy; 4/6 Pin
16-03.00 August Davis, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/14 NCS 1A

15-02.00 Nicole Muniz, 9, Ukiah, Redwood leader; 4/6 CN

Sophia Delgado, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2021 15-05.00
Zoë Katz, 12, Cloverdale; 2021 14-01.50

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

Top 39 All-Time Top 28 15-0

TRIPLE JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 35-8½, 11 35-11½, 10 35-1, 9 33-1¼
. . .Performances 36-1

36-00.50 CoCome McKamey, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/19 Eddie Hart
35-10.50 Tatiana Avila, 11, West County; 5/14 NCS Redwood
35-02.75 Kennedy Brown, 10, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
All-Time Top 50 34-9
34-02.00 Katie Heffernan, 12, Justin-Siena; 5/20 NCS MOC
34-01.25 Karis Morasch, 10, West County; 5/14 NCS Redwood
33-04.00 Ruby Loe, 12, Piner; 3/19 Jamboree
33-03.00 Carlyana Kwong, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 MC
33-01.00 Denali Ferrera, 12, West County/Analy; 4/2 Stanford
32-09.25 Laura Ferrer, 12, Windsor; 5/4 NBLt
32-08.25 Emery Messenger, 11, Justin-Siena; 4/7 JS

31-11.00 Andrea Villasenor, 12, Calistoga, CMC leader; 5/7 CMC
29-08.25 Makenna Ripple, 11, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/4 NBLt 2020 30-03.50

Alex Foszcz, 11, West County; 2021 El Molino 32-04.50
Isabell Deniz, 10, West County; 2021 El Molino 29-06.50

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 32-2¾, 11 32-4¾, 10 31-11, 9 31-0
All-Time Top 36 30-11

36-00.25 +0.0 Cocome McKamey, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/20 NCS MOC
34-02.00 -0.9 Katie Heffernan, 12, Justin-Siena; 5/20 NCS MOC
33-11.75 +1.7 Tatiana Avila, 11, West County; 5/20 NCS MOC
33-09.00 +1.0 Karris Morasch, 10, West County; 5/20 NCS MOC

Lakemoon Lakemoon 10, Santa Rosa; 2019 34-08.50 +0.0

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-11½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9¾
Performances 40-11¼

39-09.75 Ellie Roan, 12, West County, NBL leader; 5/21 NCS MOC
All-Time Top 50 36-1½
35-04.75 Sofia Tinnon, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 4/23 Viking 9
34-00.00 Savannah Burger, 12, Windsor; 3/30 Win
33-10.75 Samantha Britton-Dalson, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/23 FB
33-03.00 Samantha Maki, 11, Ukiah, Redwood leader; 4/6 CN
32-09.00 Addison Hackett, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Pin
32-03.75 Amanda Hart, 10, Middletown; 5/21 NCS MOC
31-11.00 Siolo Lua, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/16 Castleberry
31-08.00 Elizabeth Beiswanger, 11, Montgomery; 4/6 Mont
31-07.00 Alexandra Foszcz, 11, West County; 4/6 Pin

Ruby Joseph, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2021 30-04.25
Sofia Henderson, 11, Santa Rosa; 2020 30-03.00
Jasmine Arroyo, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2021 30-01.00

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 125-10, 11 122-2, 10 113-5, 9 104-8
Performances 132-1

131-00 Ellie Roan, 12,, West County, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
All-Time Top 50 116-3½
114-09 Alexandra Foszcz, 11, West County; 3/29 An
114-06 Sofia Henderson, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/6 NBLf
113-07 Sofia Tinnon, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 4/13 Pet 2021 116-05 9
101-10 Rachel Reynolds, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 NBLf
97-06 Ellie Kennedy, 11, Vintage; 5/14 NCS Redwood
95-06 Addison Hackett, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/6 Mont
94-09 Savannah Burger, 12, Windsor; 3/19 Jamboree
93-07 Samantha Britton-Dalson, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/27 Kel
91-10 Samantha Maki, 11, Ukiah, Redwood leader; 3/16 Uk

Jasmine Arroyo, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2021 99-11

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net