2023 Girls Track & Field Best

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.77, 11-12.75, 10-12.87, 9-13.05
Performances 12.55
Top 59 Wind adjusted 12.58
Top 13 Wind adjusted 12.61
Top 44 All-Time 13.00

Kathryn O’Malley, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 12.55 +2.0 11 9
Bailey Bronston, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 12.87 +1.7
Lily Mulligan, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2021 12.95 ‑0.3
Sydney Moore, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2022 12.98 +0.0
Liliana Hobaugh, 12, Justin-Siena; 2022 13.04 +1.6, VVAL leader
Mia Hernandez, 11, St Helena; 2022 13.10 +1.5
Paris Troendly, 11, Vintage; 2022 13.21 -1.4
Anastacia Mikhailo, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2022 13.22 +0.8, Redwood leader

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.42, 11-12.45, 10-12.62, 9-12.77
Performances 12.43
Top 50 All-Time 12.80

Kathryn O’Malley, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 12.55 +2.0
Liliana Hobaugh, 12, Justin-Siena; 2022 12.67 +4.7
Mia Hernandez, 11, St Helena; 2022 12.81 nwi, CMC leader
Bailey Bronston, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 12.87 +1.7
Lily Desmond, 11, St Helena; 2022 12.93 +2.2
Lily Mulligan, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2021 12.95 ‑0.3
Sydney Moore, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2022 12.98 +0.0
Sadie Sanders, 10, Montgomery; 2022 12.99 nwi
Isabelle Thors, 12, Casa Grande; 2022 13.03 +4.7

Anastacia Mikhailo, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2022 13.24 -0.7, Redwood leader

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.37, 11-12.43, 10-12.54, 9-12.74
Performances 12.35
Top 50 All-Time 12.64

Kathryn O’Malley, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 12.55
Lily Mulligan, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2021 12.64+
Liliana Hobaugh, 12, Justin-Siena; 2022 12.67
Mia Hernandez, 11, St Helena; 2022 12.81, CMC leader
Bailey Bronston, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2021 12.84+
Lily Desmond, 11, St Helena; 2022 12.93
Sydney Moore, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2022 12.98

Anastacia Mikhailo, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2022 13.24, =Redwood leader

200 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-25.97, 11-26.44, 10-26.56, 9-26.86
Performances 25.75
Top 50 All-Time 26.81

Mia Hernandez, 11, St Helena; 2022 26.74 +1.9, CMC leader
Eva Bowen, 12, St Helena; 2021 26.79 +1.2
Isabelle Thors, 12, Casa Grande; 2022 26.82 +1.5
Elena King, 12, Analy; 2022 27.00 +1.5
Elianah DeMange, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 27.00 +0.8
Kathryn O’Malley, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 27.11 +0.0

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-25.55, 11-25.73, 10-25.90, 9-26.17
Performances 25.37
Top 50 All-Time 26.38

26.95 nwi Elizabeth Beiswanger, 12, Montgomery; 1/21 Grant All-Comers

Kathryn O’Malley, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2020 26.17 +3.0 9
Elianah DeMange, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 26.67 +2.1
Mia Hernandez, 11, St Helena; 2022 26.74 +1.9, CMC leader
Eva Bowen, 12, St Helena; 2021 26.79 +1.2
Isabelle Thors, 12, Casa Grande; 2022 26.82 +1.5
Elena King, 12, Analy; 2022 26.85 +4.0

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.55, 11-25.54, 10-25.87, 9-26.17
Performances 25.20
All-Time Top 50 26.16

26.95 Elizabeth Beiswanger, 12, Montgomery; 1/21 Grant All-Comers

Kathryn O’Malley, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2020 26.17 9
Elianah DeMange, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2021 26.44+
Mia Hernandez, 11, St Helena; 2022 26.74, CMC leader
Eva Bowen, 12, St Helena; 2021 26.79
Isabelle Thors, 12, Casa Grande; 2022 26.82
Elena King, 12, Analy; 2022 26.85

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-58.38, 11-58.35, 10-59.08, 9-59.44
Performances 57.74
All-Time Top 50 59.43

60.40 Elizabeth Beiswanger, 12, Montgomery; 1/21 Grant All-Comers 2022 59.93

Elianah DeMange, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 58.19, NBL leader 11
Eva Bowen, 12, St Helena; 2021 59.10, CMC leader
Carly Guerrero, 12, Casa Grande; 2022 61.04+
Elena King, 12, Analy; 2022 61.07
Sadia Diouf, 12, American Canyon; 2022 61.24
Maiya Wienert Bardell, 11, Santa Rosa; 2022 61.41

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-2:15.23, 11-2:16.94, 10-2:17.12, 9-2:18.71
Performances 2:15.24
All-Time Top 50 2:20.04

Hanne Thomsen, 10, Montgomery; 2022 2:15.83 9
Mia Carra, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2022 2:25.10
Rosemary Harris, 11, Analy; 2022 2:25.63
Amrie Lacefield, 10, Montgomery; 2022 2:25.71
Rebekah Taylor, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 2:27.03
Ella Chong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 2:27.81
Siena Hoban, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2022 2:28.13, VVAL leader

Kayla Pounds, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2022 2:41.42, Redwood leader

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 13 All-Time 4:51.46

Rosemary Harris, 11, Analy; 2022 5:06.70
Hope Martin, 12, Montgomery; 2022 5:17.52

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600
Class Records 12-4:57.93, 11-4:59.71, 10-5:03.12, 9-5:07.65
Performances 4:51.75
All-Time Top 50 5:10.95

Hanne Thomsen, 10, Montgomery; 2022 4:45.51, NBL leader 9
Hannah Garrity, 11, Clear Lake; 2022 5:09.44, CMC leader
Seelah Kittelstrom, 10, Montgomery; 2022 5:10.70
Gracie Trenam, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2022 5:11.30
Rebekah Taylor, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2021 5:19.14
Avery Hedden, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2021 5:24.17
Siena Hoban, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2022 5:26.50, VVAL leader

Kate Carter, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2022 5:54.61, Redwood leader

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 25 All-Time 10:42.24
(11:44.99)

Hanne Thomsen, 10, Montgomery; 2022 9:36.91

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 3200
Class Records 12-10:49.96, 11-11:03.54, 10-10:56.12, 9-11:16.63
Performances 10:35.93
Top 50 All-Time 11:18.42

Hanne Thomsen, 10, Montgomery; 2022 10:06.89, NBL leader 9
Gracie Trenam, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2022 11:09.70
Seelah Kittelstrom, 10, Montgomery; 2022 11:09.98 9
Lucy Gott, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2021 11:46.28
Hannah Garrity, 11, Clear Lake; 2022 11:50.09, CMC leader
Sienna Brunetti, 11, Cardinal Newman; 11/11/22 12:02.74
Brooke Szczekocki, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2022 12:04.64+

Kate Carter, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2022 13:10.97, Redwood leader

100m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-16.08, 11-15.85, 10-16.47, 9-17.57
Performances 15.80
All-Time Top 50 16.98

Sophia Notaro, 12, Vintage; 2022 16.35 -1.5, VVAL leader
Natalie Wilmarth, 12, Montgomery; 2022 17.18 +0.8
Kori Simpson, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2022 18.07 -0.3, Redwood leader

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.65, 11-15.67, 10-16.12, 9-16.82
Performances 15.54
All-Time Top 50 16.49

Sophia Notaro, 12, Vintage; 2022 16.35 -1.5, VVAL leader
Natalie Wilmarth, 12, Montgomery; 2022 17.18 +0.8
Abby Janson, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2022 18.05 +2.4

Kori Simpson, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2022 18.07 -0.3, Redwood leader
Liliana Hobaugh, 12, Justin-Siena; 2021 18.32 nwi

All 100HH

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.65, 11-15.71, 10-16.09, 9-16.82
Performances 15.54
All-Time Top 50 16.41

Sophia Notaro, 12, Vintage; 2022 16.35, VVAL leader
Natalie Wilmarth, 12, Montgomery; 2022 17.18
Elise Kliewer, 10, Technology; 2022 17.74+

Kori Simpson, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2022 18.07, Redwood leader
Liliana Hobaugh, 12, Justin-Siena; 2021 18.32

300m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-46.01, 11-46.64, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
Performances 45.57
Top 50 All-Time 47.66

Sophia Notaro, 12, Vintage; 2022 46.88
Abigail Busch, 11, Casa Grande; 2022 48.96
Saniyah Farris, 12, American Canyon; 2022 50.79

400m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Top 20 All-Time 71.68

Sophia Notaro, 12, Vintage; 2022 66.88
Eva Bowen, 12, St Helena; 2022 67.95

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests

(54.99, 54.7)

49.24 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2022
Performances 50.04
All-Time 50.42

Casa Grande; 2022 50.19, VVAL leader
Justin-Siena; 2022 50.47
St Helena; 2022 50.82, CMC leader
Santa Rosa; 2022 51.63
Rancho Cotate; 2022 52.37, Redwood leader
Montgomery; 2022 53.14+
Ukiah; 2022 53.14+
Analy; 2022 53.24+
American Canyon; 2022 53.32
Fort Bragg; 2022 53.44+
Sonoma Academy; 2022 54.21
Technology; 2022 54.28
Petaluma; 2022 54.75

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 4:02.74
All-Time 4:07.52

(4:29.99)

Santa Rosa; 2022 4:04.68, NBL leader
Analy; 2022 4:10.49
Montgomery; 2022 4:12.46
Maria Carrillo; 2022 4:16.06
Justin-Siena; 2022 4:19.01, VVAL leader
American Canyon; 2022 4:21.15
Piner; 2022 4:25.89
Fort Bragg; 2022 4:28.01, CMC leader
Casa Grande; 2022 4:29.44+
Vintage; 2022 4:35.71

Ukiah; 2022 4:44.14+, Redwood leader

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 14 All-Time 9:52.30

Montgomery; 2022 10:25.40 Seelah Kittelstrom, Amrie Lacefield, Miriam Landau-Camarillo, Hanne Thomsen

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 9 All-Time 1:48.10

Maria Carrillo; 2022 1:47.55 (Bailey Bronston, Sydney Moore, Elianah DeMange, Kathryn O’Malley)
Justin-Siena; 2022 1:50.87
St Helena; 2022 1:52.51 Mia Hernandez, Lily Desmond, Karla Heredia, Eva Bowen

800m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 14 All-Time 1:54.80

Maria Carrillo 2022 1:53.26 (Bailey Bronston, Kathryn O’Malley, Dylan Moore, Elianah DeMange)
Santa Rosa; 2022 1:55.45 Gracie Fisher-Pappas, Diana Valencia Dimas, Kassidy Schroth, Cocome McKamey

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 12 All-Time 4:20.72

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 14 All-Time 12:33.54

Maria Carrillo; 2022 12:41.17

4x1600m Relay

Top 12 All-Time 22:00.00

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:19.9

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Performances 5-5
Top 50 All-Time 5-2

Alexis Hunt, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2021 5-06.00 10, 9
Lola Martin, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2020 5-02.00, VVAL leader 9
Taylor Sittner, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 5-00.00
Tatiana Avila, 12, Analy; 2022 5-00.00
Maiya Wienert Bardell, 11, Santa Rosa; 2022 5-00.00
Sara Lerch, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2019 5-00
Grace Hill, 12, Justin-Siena; 2021 5-00.00
Anastacia Mikhailova, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2022 4-11.00
Lily Mulligan, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 4-10.00
Isabelle Thors, 12, Casa Grande; 2022 4-10.00
Kate Townsend, 10, Santa Rosa; 2022 4-10.00
Liliana Hobaugh, 12, Justin-Siena; 2021 4-10.00
Sophia Notaro, 12, Vintage; 2021 4-10.00

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 11-1, 11 10-8, 10 10-0, 9 8-8
Performances 11-4
Top 50 All-Time 9-6

11-06i Lily Mulligan, 12, Maria Carrillo; 1/14 National PV Summit, 2022 13-02.50, NBL leader 11, 10, 9
9-06i Allison Kapustka, 10, Maria Carrillo; 1/14 National Pole Vault Summit, 2022 9-11 9
8-02i Dacey-Faye Howe, 10, Santa Rosa; 1/14 National Pole Vault Summit, 2022 8-03

Jenna Curti, 12, Fort Bragg; 2022 9-00
Gemma Morley, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 8-06
Andrea Villasenor, 12, Calsitoga; 2022 8-04
Diana Valencia Dimas, 12, Santa Rosa; 2022 8-02

Jes Magallanes Gonzalez, 11, Justin-Siena; 2022 8-00, =VVAL leader
Sophie Nassiri, 11, Vintage; 2022 8-00, =VVAL leader

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 17-9½, 11 17-4, 10 17-4¼, 9 16-9
Performances 18-4
All-Time Top 50 17-0

Sophia Notaro, 12, Vintage; 2022 18-03.00, VVAL leader 11
Lily Mulligan, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2021 18-2 11, 10
Liliana Hobaugh, 12, Justin-Siena; 2022 17-10.50 11
Kennedy Brown, 12, American Canyon; 2022 16-10.75
Tatiana Avila, 12, Analy; 2022 16-07.75
Leyna Stein, 11, Vintage; 2022 16-06.75
Carly Guerrero, 12, Casa Grande; 2022 16-03.25

Nicole Muniz, 10, Ukiah; 2022 15-02.00, Redwood leader

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Top 39 All-Time Top 28 15-0

TRIPLE JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 35-8½, 11 35-11½, 10 35-1, 9 33-1¼
. . .Performances 36-1
All-Time Top 50 34-9

Tatiana Avila, 12, Analy; 2022 35-10.50
Kennedy Brown, 11, American Canyon; 2022 35-02.75, VVAL leader 10
Karis Morasch, 11, Analy; 2022 34-01.25
Carlyana Kwong, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2022 33-03.00
Emery Messenger, 12, Justin-Siena; 2022 32-08.25

Makenna Ripple, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2020 30-03.50, Redwood leader

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 32-2¾, 11 32-4¾, 10 31-11, 9 31-0
All-Time Top 36 30-11

Tatiana Avila, 11, Analy; 2022 33-11.75 +1.7
Karris Morasch, 10, Analy; 2022 33-09.00 +1.0

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-11½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9¾
Performances 40-11¼
All-Time Top 50 36-1½

Samantha Britton-Dalson, 12, Fort Bragg; 2022 33-10.75, CMC leader
Samantha Maki, 12, Ukiah; 2022 33-03.00, Redwood leader
Addison Hackett, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 32-09.00
Amanda Hart, 11, Middletown; 2022 32-03.75
Siolo Lua, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2022 31-11.00
Elizabeth Beiswanger, 12, Montgomery; 2022 31-08.00
Alexandra Foszcz, 12, Analy; 2022 31-07.00

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 125-10, 11 122-2, 10 113-5, 9 104-8
Performances 132-3
All-Time Top 50 116-3½

Alexandra Foszcz, 12, Analy; 2022 114-09
Sofia Henderson, 12, Santa Rosa; 2022 114-06
Rachel Reynolds, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 101-10
Jasmine Arroyo, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2021 99-11
Ellie Kennedy, 12, Vintage; 2022 97-06
Addison Hackett, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2022 95-06
Samantha Britton-Dalson, 12, Fort Bragg; 2022 93-07, CMC leader
Samantha Maki, 12, Ukiah; 2022 91-10, Redwood leader

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at [email protected]