2019 Girls Track & Field Best

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.85, 11-12.83, 10-12.91, 9-13.05
Performances 12.51
Top 33 All-Time 13.00

Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 2016 12.83 +0.5 10
Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown; 2017 12.87 +0.8 10
Amber Balogh, 11, Windsor; 2017 13.05 +0.9 9
Perla Perez, 11, Casa Grande; 2018 13.10 +1.5
Courtney Bell, 11, Petaluma; 2018 13.24 +1.0
Qudaish Kelly, 11, American Canyon; 2018 13.32 -0.6
Maya Tiu, 10, Casa Grande; 2018 13.36 +1.0

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.42, 11-12.50, 10-12.71, 9-12.77
Top 50 All-Time 12.97

Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown; 2017 12.62 nwi 10
Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 12.73 nwi
Courtney Bell, 11, Petaluma; 2017 12.86 nwi
Qudaish Kelly, 11, American Canyon; 2018 12.96 nwi
Cali Sullivan, 10, Petaluma; 2018 13.02 nwi
Amber Balogh, 11, Windsor; 2017 13.05 +0.9
Perla Perez, 11, Casa Grande; 2018 13.10 +1.5
Lois Auriol, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2018 13.11 +2.3

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.44, 10-12.54, 9-12.74
Performances 12.35
Top 50 All-Time 12.72

Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown; 2017 12.62
Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 12.73
Kira Kelley, 11, Montgomery; 2018 12.84+ was at Cardinal Newman
Courtney Bell, 11, Petaluma; 2017 12.86
Cali Sullivan, 10, Petaluma; 2018 12.94+
Qudaish Kelly, 11, American Canyon; 2018 12.96
Amber Balogh, 11, Windsor; 2017 13.05
Perla Perez, 11, Casa Grande; 2018 13.10

200 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Top 50 All-Time 27.00

Kiely Rowe, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 26.85 -0.1
Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 2017 26.88 +1.3
Courtney Bell, 11, Petaluma; 2018 27.18 +1.0
Anastasia Wong, 10, Santa Rosa; 2018 27.33 +1.7
Kira Kelley, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2018 27.36 +1.4
Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown; 2017 27.40 -0.1
Alex Niehaus, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2018 27.45 +0.9
Amber Balogh, 11, Windsor; 2017 27.56 -0.8

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Top 50 All-Time 26.47

30.39 nwi Keira Sheldon, 9, Sonoma Valley; 2/2 Berkeley
35.46 nwi London Rupp, 9, Sonoma Valley; 2/2 Berkeley

Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 26.56 nwi
Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown; 2017 26.84 nwi
Kiely Rowe, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 26.85 -0.1
Cali Sullivan, 10, Petaluma; 2018 26.92 nwi
Courtney Bell, 11, Petaluma; 2017 26.98 nwi
Izel Zamora, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 27.15 +2.7

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.57, 11-25.56, 10-26.00, 9-26.25
Performances 25.15
All-Time Top 50 26.19

30.39 Keira Sheldon, 9, Sonoma Valley; 2/2 Berkeley
35.46 London Rupp, 9, Sonoma Valley; 2/2 Berkeley

Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 26.44+
Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown; 2017 26.74+
Izel Zamora, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 26.84+
Kiely Rowe, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 26.85
Cali Sullivan, 10, Petaluma; 2018 26.92
Courtney Bell, 11, Petaluma; 2017 26.98

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-58.38, 11-58.60, 10-59.08, 9-59.44
All-Time Top 50 59.46
Performances 57.74

Kiely Rowe, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 58.98, 9
Izel Zamora, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 59.36
Madeline Windsor, 11, Analy; 2018 59.72
Jane McLoughlin, 12, Napa; 2017 60.09
Cali Sullivan, 10, Petaluma; 2018 60.42
Grace Southern, 12, Middletown; 2018 61.56
Alyssa Hammer, 11, RV Christian; 2017 62.12

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-2:16.44, 11-2:16.94, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:19.21
Performances 2:13.16
All-Time Top 50 2:20.26

Jane McLoughlin, 12, Napa; 2017 2:17.20
Aimee Armstrong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 2:18.29
Talia Leano, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 2:18.47, 9
Gabrielle Peterson, 12, Healdsburg; 2018 2:18.62
Camille Flynn, 12, Petaluma; 2016 2:19.42
Alyssa Hammer, 11, RV Christian; 2018 2:19.48
Caroline Duffy, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 2:20.38
Jacqueline Hale, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 2:21.14+
Cynthia Rosales, 12, Piner; 2016 2:22.50
Leah Haley, 12, Montgomery; 2018 2:23.03

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 4:51.46

Gabrielle Peterson, 12, Healdsburg; 2018 4:38.97
Mary Deeik, 10, Vintage; 2018 5:05.77
Aimee Armstrong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 5:15.90
Nicole Morris, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2018 5:17.09

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600
Class Records 12-4:58.16, 11-4:59.71, 10-5:03.34, 9-5:08.74
All-Time Top 50 5:11.78
Performances 4:54.93

Gabrielle Peterson, 12, Healdsburg; 2018 4:48.91 11, 10
Sierra Atkins, 12, Analy; 2018 4:58.03 11
Aimee Armstrong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 5:00.01 10
Camille Flynn, 12, Petaluma; 2016 5:17.66
Mary Deeik, 10, Vintage; 2018 5:18.08
Nicole Morris, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2018 5:19.41
Jasmin Hirth, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 5:20.83
Cynthia Rosales, 12, Piner; 2016 5:22.48
Leah Haley, 12, Montgomery; 2018 5:23.00

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 10:42.14
(11:44.99)

Gabrielle Peterson, 12, Healdsburg; 2017 10:20.33
Aimee Armstrong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 10:38.47i

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 3200
Class Records 12-49.96, 11-11:03.54, 10-10:59.75, 9-11:18.85
Performances 10:47.63
Top 50 All-Time 11:23.18

Gabrielle Peterson, 12, Healdsburg; 2018 10:30.95 11, 10
Mary Deeik, 10, Vintage; 2018 10:51.88
Aimee Armstrong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 11:04.45
Jasmin Hirth, , Maria Carrillo; 2018 11:26.28
Nicole Morris, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2018 11:27.77
Talia Leano, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 11:36.84+
Leah Haley, 12, Montgomery; 2017 11:47.34+
Avery Damron, , Maria Carrillo; 2018 11:58.12
Meghan Field, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 11:58.51
Cynthia Rosales, 12, Piner; 2016 12:10.24+
Mariah Briceno, 11, Montgomery; 2017 12:11.94+

100m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time Top 50 17.25

Margaux Jame, 11, Analy; 2018 16.12 +1.1
Dorah Brutus, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 16.38 +0.7
Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma; 2018 16.49 +1.5
Oliva Nicholes, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2017 16.84 -1.4 for Maria Carrillo
Jessica Stercl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 17.25 +1.4
Beth Orosz, 10, Santa Rosa; 2018 17.30 -2.1
Aminata Daffeh, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 17.61 +1.2
Suzie Gutierrez, 12, Healdsburg; 2018 17.69 +1.5
Chloe Winsemius, 10, Casa Grande; 2018 18.15 -3.8
Allison Wild, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2018 18.16 -2.1

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time Top 50 16.61

Margaux Jame, 11, Analy; 2018 16.12 +1.1
Dorah Brutus, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 16.38 +0.7
Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma; 2018 16.49 +1.5
Beth Orosz, 10, Santa Rosa; 2018 16.80 nwi
Oliva Nicholes, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2017 16.84 -1.4 for Maria Carrillo
Jessica Stercl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 17.25 +1.4
McCauley Smith, 11, Napa; 2017 17.33 nwi
Aminata Daffeh, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 17.61 +1.2
Allison Wild, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2018 17.88 nwi

All 100HH

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.24, 9-16.99
All-Time Top 50 16.47
Performances 15.59

Margaux Jame, 11, Analy; 2018 16.12 10
Dorah Brutus, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 16.38
Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma; 2018 16.49
Beth Orosz, 10, Santa Rosa; 2018 16.80 9
Oliva Nicholes, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2017 16.84 for Maria Carrillo
Jessica Stercl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 17.14+
Anika Williams, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 17.24+
McCauley Smith, 11, Napa; 2017 17.33
Aminata Daffeh, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 17.61

300m LOW HURDLES

US Bests
CA Bests
North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-46.01, 11-46.64, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
Top 50 All-Time 47.78
Performances 44.05

Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma; 2018 47.66
Anika Williams, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 48.18
Margaux Jame, 11, Analy; 2018 48.74
Oliva Nicholes, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 49.15
Laurne McCabe, 11, Windsor; 2017 49.45
Jessica Stercl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 49.54
Cynthia Rosales, 12, Piner; 2016 49.65
Megan Malito, 12, Vintage; 2018 49.84
Dorah Brutus, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 50.40
Caitlyn Berryhill, 11, Napa; 2018 50.52
Nita Mervil, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 52.27

400m LOW HURDLES

US Bests
California Bests
All-Time 71.68

Hailey Styskal, El Molino; 2018 74.43
Mariah Briceno, 11, Montgomery; 2017 76.84+
Kayla Briceno, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 77.69
Dorah Brutus, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 81.59
Audrey Serrano, 10, El Molino; 2018 82.79
Chloe Winsemius, 10, Casa Grande; 2018 84.01

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 49.60
All-Time 50.51
(54.99, 54.7)

Maria Carrillo; 2018 49.10
Casa Grande; 2018 50.66
Vintage; 2018 51.09
Petaluma; 2018 51.33
Justin-Siena; 2018 51.92
Montgomery; 2018 51.92
Santa Rosa; 2018 52.04
El Molino; 2018 52.59
American Canyon; 2018 52.63
Napa; 2018 52.69
Cardinal Newman; 2018 53.04+
Analy; 2018 53.04
Rincon Valley Christian; 2018 53.07
Windsor; 2018 53.44+
Sonoma Valley; 2018 53.91
Middletown; 2018 53.97
Rancho Cotate; 2018 54.24+
Fort Bragg; 2018 54.48
Ukiah; 2018 54.84+

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 4:00.34
All-Time 4:08.22
(4:29.99)

Santa Rosa; 2018 3:55.67
Maria Carrillo; 2018 4:04.36
Analy; 2018 4:09.33
Montgomery; 2018 4:12.88
Vintage; 2018 4:15.29
Napa; 2018 4:15.57
Petaluma; 2018 4:16.91
El Molino; 2018 4:19.16
Cardinal Newman; 2018 4:22.65
Justin-Siena; 2018 4:24.77
Casa Grande; 2018 4:25.83
American Canyon; 2018 4:27.04+
Healdsburg; 2018 4:36.39
Middletown; 2018 4:36.91

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

All-Time 1:48.01

Santa Rosa; 2018 1:55.33 (Nailea Flores, Isa Ponce, Ana Wong, Anika Williams)
Petaluma; 2018 1:56.96 (Courtney Bell, Hayley DeMartin, Miranna Lindberg, Cali Sullivan)
El Molino; 2018 1:57.48 (Kiara Garcia-Lopez, Jackie Ramirez, Kailey Espinoza, Hailey Styskal)
Montgomery; 2018 1:58.36 (Grace Mackey, Grace Radeski, Izzy Holmes, Jessica Dueck)
Casa Grande; 2018 1:59.48 (Abigail Vestnys, Ashlyn Steeves, Mia Shew-Smith, Alicia Wiggins)

800m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:54.8

Santa Rosa; 20181:56.20 (Anika Williams, Kirsten Carter, Izel Zamora, Isa Ponce)
Montgomery; 2018 1:59.92 (Grace Mackey, Grace Radeski, Mya Jones, Izzy Holmes)

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 4:20.72

Santa Rosa; 2018 4:16.00 Izzy Zamora 27.8, Ana Wong 27.8, Kirsten Carter 55.8, Caroline Duffy 2:24.5
Healdsburg; 2018 4:31.77 (Suzy Gutierrez, Gabrielle Peterson, Hayley Costello, Natasha Marsden)
Casa Grande; 2018 4:44.98 (Lauren Doran, Maya Tiu, Grace Petraglia, Emma Baswell)

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 9:52.1

Maria Carrillo; 2018 10:31.76
Casa Grande; 2018 10:33.55 (Grace Petraglia, Emma Baswell, Emily Melton, Abigail Vestnys)
El Molino; 2018 10:52.62 (Jackie Ramirez, Ava Peterson, Evelin Ramirez, Emma Parks)
Petaluma; 2018 10:53.01 (Lucienne Ellis, Anna Hospodar, Marina Armstrong, Lila Singh)
Windsor; 2018 10:53.18 (Bailey Campanella, Erin O’Mara, Jayda Pignataro, Kaliana Brown)

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 12:33.4

Maria Carrillo; 2018 12:11.81 (Armstrong 3:41.7, Polk 58.3, Hirth 2:24.3, Rivas 5:06.7)
Casa Grande; 2018 14:02.78 (Emma Baswell, Emily Melton, Celeste Chavez Hernandez, Grace Petraglia)

4x1600m Relay

All-Time 21:57.92

Maria Carrillo; 2018 21:18.93 (Armstrong 5:06, Hirth 5:29, Morris 5:36, Rivas 5:07)
Casa Grande; 2018 23:33.23 (Grace Petraglia, Victoria Sojka, Celeste Chavez Hernandez, Emma Baswell)
Montgomery; 2018 24:04.99 (Mariah Briceno, Jasmine Becker, Abbey Colvin, Shelby Logan)
Santa Rosa; 2018 24:16.94 (Jacqueline Hale, Lael Joseph, Katrina Frandsen, Jordan Pride)
Windsor; 2018 24:25.09 (Bailey Campanella, Kaliana Brown, Erin OMara, Erika Hovland)
Petaluma; 2018 24:25.12 (Camille Flynn, Anna Hospodar, Lucienne Ellis, Fiona Mulligan)

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:19.9

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Performances 5-6
Top 50 All-Time 5-2

Natalie Barr, 10, Montgomery; 2018 5-02
Mia Oggenfuss, 11, Napa; 2017 5-02
Gianna Troppy, 12, Justin-Siena; 2018 5-00
Grace Alchemy, 12, Santa Rosa; 2017 5-00
Tobi Cunningham, 10, Rincon Valley Christian; 2018 4-10
Natallea Bazor, 12, Fort Bragg; 2018 4-10
Emily Johnson, 9, Windsor; 2018 4-10
Kaylie Barrera, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2018 4-10
Kasia Jacobson, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2017 4-10

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 11-1, 11 10-6, 10 10-0, 9 8-6
Performances 11-4
Top 50 All-Time 9-3

8-2i Erika Gilmore, 12, Petaluma; 1/19 Reno 2017 9-03
8-2i Faith Murrary, 11, Maria Carrillo; 1/19 Reno 2018 8-06

Bria Keelty, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 10-03 9
Aminata Daffeh, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 10-00
Josephine Weis, 12, Justin-Siena; 2018 9-06
Caitlyn Berryhill, 11, Napa; 2018 9-06
Claire Sullivan, 11, Justin-Siena; 2018 9-00
Emma Haley, 12, Montgomery; 2018 9-00
Whitney Powers, 11, Justin-Siena; 2018 8-06
Savannah Engler, 12, Petaluma; 2018 8-06

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 17-8, 11 17-4, 10 17-2, 9 16-9
Performances 18-6
All-Time Top 50 16-10

15-8.50 Azure Siraco, 12, Sonoma Academy; 1/26 Dublin 2017 17-1.25
14-07.25 Kaylie Barrera, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2/2 Berkeley
11-05.75 Kayla Schmick, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2/2 Berkeley
10-03.25 London Rupp, 9, Sonoma Valley; 2/2 Berkeley
9-08.25 Ruby Eilert, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2/2 Berkeley

McCauley Smith, 11, Napa; 2018 17-08.25
Emily Johnson, 10, Windsor; 2018 16-06.25
Caitlyn Berryhill, 11, Napa; 2018 16-05.5
Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma; 2018 16-03.75
Perla Perez, 11, Casa Grande; 2018 15-04.5
Valentina Evans, 12, Ukiah; 2018 15-03.5
Megan Malito, 12, Vintage; 2018 15-03
Isa Ponce, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 15-02

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time Top 28 15-0

McCauley Smith, 11, Napa; 2018 17-01.5 +1.6
Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma; 2017 16-05 +0.7
Emily Johnson, 10, Windsor; 2018 15-01 -1.1

TRIPLE JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 35-6¾, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-1
. . .Performances 36-0¾
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-7½

32-3 Azure Siraco, 12, Sonoma Academy; 1/26 Dublin 2017 33-6.75

Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma; 2018 35-11.5 11
Madison Klungel, 11, Vintage; 2018 34-09.75
Kaylie Barrera, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2018 34-07.25
Hayley Costello, 12, Healdsburg; 2018 32-10.75
Evelin Cardenas, 12, Piner; 2017 32-8.75

$ not eligible for All-Time because of lowered pit

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 32-2¾, 11 32-4¾, 10 31-10, 9 31-0
All-Time Top 29 30-11

Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma; 2018 35-6.5 -1.6 11
Kaylie Barrera, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2018 34-7.25 -0.7 10

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-9½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9½
Performances 42-2
All-Time Top 50 35-9

31-11.50 Caitlin Grace, 12, Santa Rosa; 2/2 Berkeley 2018 35-08
29-01.00 Taelor Roderick, 12, Middletown; 1/19 Berkeley 2018 32-01

Lilly McCoy, 11, Casa Grande; 2018 38-01.5 10
Danielle Cunningham, 11, Ukiah; 2018 35-06.5
Kassidy Sani, 11, El Molino; 2018 33-08
Hannah Dillingham, 12, Petaluma; 2018 32-10
Daniella Zetina, 11, Santa Rosa; 2018 32-05
Kendall Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa; 2018 32-04.75
Shayla Dunker, 11, Casa Grande; 2017 31-11

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 125-9, 11 121-9, 10 113-5, 9 103-9
Performances 130-5
All-Time Top 50 114-4

95-11 Gianna Troppy, 12, Justin-Siena; 1/19 Berkeley
87-07 Taelor Roderick, 12, Middletown; 1/19 Berkeley 2018 102-07

Caitlin Grace, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 125-11 11, 9
Kassidy Sani, 11, El Molino; 2018 113-08
Lyla Swanton, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2018 110-10
Lilly McCoy, 11, Casa Grande; 2018 107-00
Kendall Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa; 2018 100-07
Bella Samii, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 99-00

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net