2019 Girls Track & Field Best

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.85, 11-12.83, 10-12.91, 9-13.05
Performances 12.51

12.84 +1.9 Kassidy Schroth, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/22 twilight
Top 33 All-Time 13.00
13.04 +1.4 Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/12 West Valley 2017 12.87 +0.8 10
13.34 +1.1 Aysia Dural, 10, Cardinal Newman; 3/22 twilight
13.39 +0.6 Kendall Campos, 11, Windsor; 3/30 Castleberry
13.40 +1.9 Emylia Ruffin, 10, Ukiah; 3/22 twilight
13.40 +0.0 Francena Murphy, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/3 SR
13.42 +0.0 Claire Sullivan, 11, Justin Siena, VVAL leader; 3/30 Castleberry
13.43 +1.0 Maya Tiu, 10, Casa Grande; 3/22 twilight 2018 13.36 +1.0
13.44 +1.1 Isabela Chavez, 10, Windsor; 3/22 twilight
13.44 +0.6 Alex Niehaus, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/30 Castleberry

Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 2016 12.83 +0.5 10
Amber Balogh, 11, Windsor; 2017 13.05 +0.9 9
Perla Perez, 11, Casa Grande; 2018 13.10 +1.5
Courtney Bell, 11, Petaluma; 2018 13.24 +1.0
Qudaish Kelly, 11, American Canyon; 2018 13.32 -0.6

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.42, 11-12.50, 10-12.71, 9-12.77

12.84 nwi Qudaish Kelly, 11, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 3/16 Hart
12.84 +1.9 Kassidy Schroth, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/22 twilight
Top 50 All-Time 12.88
13.04 +1.4 Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/12 West Valley 2017 12.62 nwi 10
13.07 nwi Cali Sullivan, 10, Petaluma; 3/13 pet 2018 13.02 nwi
13.24 nwi Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 3/13 pet 2018 12.73 nwi 10
13.34 +1.1 Aysia Dural, 10, Cardinal Newman; 3/22 twilight
13.34 nwi Josephine Weis, Justin-Siena; 4/10 JS
13.36 nwi Ellie Blakeley, 11, St Helena; 4/17 SH
13.39 nwi Amany Hilliard, 11, Napa; 3/13 Napa
13.39 +0.6 Kendall Campos, 11, Windsor; 3/30 Castleberry
13.39 +2.3 Alyssa Terry, 10, Middletown; 4/12 West Valley

Courtney Bell, 11, Petaluma; 2017 12.86 nwi
Amber Balogh, 11, Windsor; 2017 13.05 +0.9
Perla Perez, 11, Casa Grande; 2018 13.10 +1.5
Lois Auriol, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2018 13.11 +2.3
Maya Tiu, 10, Casa Grande; 2018 13.36 +1.0

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.44, 10-12.54, 9-12.74
Performances 12.35
Top 50 All-Time 12.72

12.84 Qudaish Kelly, 11, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 3/16 Hart
12.84 Kassidy Schroth, 9, Santa Rosa, =NBL leader; 3/22 twilight
12.84+ Isabella Chavez, 10, Windsor, =NBL leader; 4/17 MC
12.94+ Francena Murphy, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/17 MC
13.04 Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/12 West Valley 2017 12.62 10
13.04+ Anastasia Wong, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/17 SR
13.07 Cali Sullivan, 10, Petaluma; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 12.94+
13.24 Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 3/13 pet 2018 12.73
13.34+ Claire Sullivan, 11, Justin Siena; 3/13 Vi
13.34+ Kianna Ruffin, 9, Ukiah; 3/20 Uk
13.34 Aysia Dural, 10, Cardinal Newman; 3/22 twilight
13.34 Josephine Weis, Justin-Siena; 4/10 JS
13.34+ Kendall Campos, 9, Windsor; 4/17 MC
13.34+ Shanti Adams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/17 MC

Kira Kelley, 11, Montgomery; 2018 12.84+ was at Cardinal Newman
Courtney Bell, 11, Petaluma; 2017 12.86
Amber Balogh, 11, Windsor; 2017 13.05
Perla Perez, 11, Casa Grande; 2/23 Super 7 2018 13.10
Lois Auriol, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2018 13.11 +2.3

200 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests

26.70 +1.9 Kassidy Schroth, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/22 twilight
Top 50 All-Time 26.99
27.00 +1.9 Aysia Dural, 10, Cardinal Newman; 3/2 Big Cat
27.22 +1.9 Jane McLoughlin, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 3/22 twilight
27.41 -0.9 Sydney Thweatt, 9, Justin-Siena; 3/30 Castleberry
27.56 +0.0 Izel Zamora, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/2 Big Cat
27.58 +0.0 Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/12 West Valley 2017 27.40 -0.1
27.59 +0.2 Madison Monroe, 10, Rancho Cotate; 3/2 Big Cat
27.73 +0.0 Kianna Ruffin, 9, Ukiah; 3/30 Castleberry
27.76 -4.2 Cali Sullivan, 10, Petaluma; 3/30 Castleberry
27.78 +0.0 Emylia Ruffin, 10, Ukiah; 4/12 West Valley

Kiely Rowe, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 26.85 -0.1
Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 2017 26.88 +1.3
Courtney Bell, 11, Petaluma; 2018 27.18 +1.0
Anastasia Wong, 10, Santa Rosa; 2018 27.33 +1.7
Kira Kelley, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2018 27.36 +1.4
Alex Niehaus, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2018 27.45 +0.9
Amber Balogh, 11, Windsor; 2017 27.56 -0.8

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Top 50 All-Time 26.47

26.70 +1.9 Kassidy Schroth, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/22 twilight
26.93 nwi Sydney Thweatt, 9, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 4/13 Bearcat
27.00 +1.9 Aysia Dural, 10, Cardinal Newman; 3/22 twilight
27.07 nwi Jane McLoughlin, 12, Napa; 3/13 Napa
27.32 nwi Cali Sullivan, 10, Petaluma; 3/13 pet 2018 26.92 nwi
27.56 +0.0 Izel Zamora, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 27.15 +2.7
27.58 +0.0 Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/12 West Valley 2017 26.84 nwi
27.59 +0.2 Madison Monroe, 10, Rancho Cotate; 3/2 Big Cat
27.63 nwi Amany Hilliard, 11, Napa; 3/13 Napa
27.64 nwi Josephine Weis, 12, Justin-Siena; 4/13 Bearcat

Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 26.56 nwi
Courtney Bell, 11, Petaluma; 2017 26.98 nwi
Kiely Rowe, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 26.85 -0.1
Alex Niehaus, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2018 27.45 +0.9

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.57, 11-25.56, 10-26.00, 9-26.25
Performances 25.15
All-Time Top 50 26.19

26.44+ Kassidy Schroth, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/3 SR
26.84+ Kelsey Lemoine, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/26 SH 2017 26.74+
26.84+ Izel Zamora, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/3 SR
26.84+ Isabella Chavez, 10, Windsor; 4/17 MC
26.93 Sydney Thweatt, 9, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 4/13 Bearcat
26.94+ Grace Southern, 12, Middletown; 3/26 SH
26.94+ Alyssa Terry, 10, Middletown; 3/26 SH
26.94+ Kendall Campos, 11, Windsor; 4/10 SR
27.00 Aysia Dural, 10, Cardinal Newman; 3/22 twilight
27.04+ Cena Murphy, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/17 MC

Lauren Doran, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 26.44+
Kiely Rowe, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 26.85
Cali Sullivan, 10, Petaluma; 2018 26.92
Courtney Bell, 11, Petaluma; 2017 26.98
Alex Niehaus, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2018 27.45

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-58.38, 11-58.60, 10-59.08, 9-59.44
Performances 57.74
All-Time Top 50 59.46

60.11 Izel Zamora, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/3 SR 2018 59.36
60.33 Jane McLoughlin, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 3/22 twilight 2017 60.09
60.41 Sydney Thweati, 9, Justin-Siena; 3/30 Castleberry
61.14+ Grace Southern, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/26 SH
61.34+ Mackenzie Madsen, Maria Carrillo; 4/10 Pin
61.76 Madeline Windsor, 11, Analy; 3/14 An 2018 59.72
62.30 Kianna Ruffin, 9, Ukiah; 3/30 Castleberry
62.74+ Jeaane Broome, El Molino; 4/17 EM
62.94 Caroline Duffy, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/10 EM
62.97 Alyssa Terry, 10, Middletown; 3/16 Hart

Kiely Rowe, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 58.98, 9
Cali Sullivan, 10, Petaluma; 2018 60.42
Alyssa Hammer, 11, RV Christian; 2017 62.12

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-2:16.44, 11-2:16.94, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:19.21
Performances 2:13.16

2:16.20 Gabrielle Peterson, 12, Healdsburg, NBL leader; 3/16 Dublin
2:17.28 Sierra Atkins, 12, Analy; 3/14 An
2:18.18 Jane McLoughlin, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 3/30 Castleberry 2017 2:17.20
All-Time Top 50 2:20.14
2:23.69 Leah Haley, 12, Montgomery; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 2:23.03
2:24.32 Carolina Dawson, 9, Analy; 3/30 Castleberry
2:25.08 Mariah Briceno, 11, Montgomery; 4/13 Granada
2:25.25 Caroline Duffy, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/22 twilight 2018 2:20.38
2:25.64+ Jasmin Hirth, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/10 Pin
2:26.44 Talia Leano, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/3 SR 2016 2:18.47, 9
2:26.53 Vivien Mattice, 9, Maria Carillo; 3/22 twilight

2:28.23 Harper McClain, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 4/17 SH

Aimee Armstrong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 2:18.29
Camille Flynn, 12, Petaluma; 2016 2:19.42
Alyssa Hammer, 11, RV Christian; 2018 2:19.48
Jacqueline Hale, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 2:21.14+
Cynthia Rosales, 12, Piner; 2016 2:22.50

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 4:51.46

Gabrielle Peterson, 12, Healdsburg; 2018 4:38.97
Mary Deeik, 10, Vintage; 2018 5:05.77
Aimee Armstrong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 5:15.90
Nicole Morris, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2018 5:17.09

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600
Class Records 12-4:57.93, 11-4:59.71, 10-5:03.11, 9-5:08.74

4:49.67 Gabrielle Peterson, 12, Healdsburg, NBL leader; 4/20 Viking 2018 4:48.91 11, 10
Performances 4:54.25
4:56.97 Sierra Atkins, 12,, Analy; 4/13 Granada 11
5:00.22 Aimee Armstrong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 Viking 2018 5:00.01 10
5:02.60 Harper McClain, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 4/20 Viking
All-Time Top 50 5:11.78
5:14.59 Jasmin Hirth, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 Viking
5:15.54+ Mary Deeik, 10, Vintage, VVAL leader; 4/10 Napa
5:19.74+ Nicole Morris, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/10 Pin 2018 5:19.41
5:21.72 Leah Haley, 12, Montgomery; 4/20 Viking
5:31.57 Emma Baswell, 11, Casa Grande; 4/20 Viking
5:32.28 Hannah Cohen-Sandler, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 Viking

Camille Flynn, 12, Petaluma; 2016 5:17.66
Cynthia Rosales, 12, Piner; 2016 5:22.48

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 10:42.14
(11:44.99)

Gabrielle Peterson, 12, Healdsburg; 2017 10:20.33
Aimee Armstrong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 10:38.47i

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 3200
Class Records 12-10:49.96, 11-11:03.54, 10-10:56.12, 9-11:18.85

10:25.15 Gabrielle Peterson, 12,, Healdsburg, NBL leader; 4/6 Arcadia 11, 10
Performances 10:47.08
10:49.09 Harper McClain, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 4/13 Granada
11:00.85 Sierra Atkins, 12, Analy; 3/14 An
11:11.66 Mary Deeik, 10, Vintage, VVAL leader; 3/29 stanford 2018 10:51.88
11:15.78 Aimee Armstrong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 11:04.45
Top 50 All-Time 11:21.14
11:37.37 Nicole Morris, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 11:27.77
11:45.19 Jasmin Hirth, , Maria Carrillo; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 11:26.28
11:55.94+ Meghan Field, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/17 MC
12:09.93 Carolina Dawson, 9 Analy; 3/2 Big Cat
12:13.68 Leah Haley, 12, Montgomery; 4/3 SR 2017 11:47.34+

Talia Leano, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 11:36.84+
Avery Damron, , Maria Carrillo; 2018 11:58.12
Cynthia Rosales, 12, Piner; 2016 12:10.24+
Mariah Briceno, 11, Montgomery; 2017 12:11.94+

100m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

16.56 +1.0 Margaux Jame, 11, Analy, NBL leader; 3/30 Castleberry 2018 16.12 +1.1
16.76 +1.0 Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 3/30 Castleberry 2018 16.49 +1.5
17.04 +1.5 Dorah Brutus, 12, Casa Grande; 3/22 twilight 2018 16.38 +0.7
17.16 +1.0 Mia Oggenfuss, 11, Napa; 3/30 Castleberry
17.17 +1.0 Aliyah Aguiar, 10, Napa; 3/30 Castleberry
All-Time Top 50 17.21
17.38 +0.7 Aminata Daffeh, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/3 SR
17.72 +1.5 Chloe Winsemius, 10, Casa Grande; 3/22 twilight
17.80 +1.2 Alyssa Hart, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/12 West Valley
17.83 +0.5 Cynthia Rosales, 12, Piner; 4/13 Granada
18.16 +1.1 Susie Gutierrez, 12, Healdsburg; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 17.69 +1.5

Oliva Nicholes, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2017 16.84 -1.4 for Maria Carrillo
Jessica Stercl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 17.25 +1.4
Beth Orosz, 10, Santa Rosa; 2018 17.30 -2.1
Allison Wild, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2018 18.16 -2.1

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

16.32 nwi Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 4/20 Viking
16.56 +1.0 Margaux Jame, 11, Analy, NBL leader; 3/30 Castleberry 2018 16.12 +1.1
16.60 nwi Anika Williams, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/20 Viking
All-Time Top 50 16.61
17.02 nwi Susie Gutierrez, 12, Healdsburg; 4/17 An
17.04 +1.5 Dorah Brutus, 12, Casa Grande; 3/22 twilight 2018 16.38 +0.7
17.16 +1.0 Mia Oggenfuss, 11, Napa; 3/30 Castleberry
17.34 nwi Aminata Daffeh, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/20 Viking
17.51 nwi Chloe Winsemius, 10, Casa Grande; 3/13 pet
17.61 nwi Kathleen Naro, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/20 Viking
17.62 nwi Aliyah Aguiar, 10, Napa; 3/13 Napa

17.68 nwi Alyssa Hart, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/6 Chico

Beth Orosz, 10, Santa Rosa; 2018 16.80 nwi
Oliva Nicholes, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2017 16.84 -1.4 for Maria Carrillo
Jessica Stercl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 17.25 +1.4
McCauley Smith, 11, Napa; 2017 17.33 nwi
Allison Wild, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2018 17.88 nwi

All 100HH

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.24, 9-16.99
All-Time Top 50 16.47
Performances 15.59

16.32 Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 4/20 Viking
16.56 Margaux Jame, 11, Analy, NBL leader; 3/30 Castleberry 2018 16.12 10
16.60 Anika Williams, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/20 Viking
17.02 Susie Gutierrez, 12, Healdsburg; 4/17 An
17.04 Dorah Brutus, 12, Casa Grande; 3/22 twilight 2018 16.38
17.14+ Aliyah Aguiar, 10, Napa; 4/10 Napa
17.14+ Mia Oggenfuss, 11, Napa; 4/10 Napa
17.34 Aminata Daffeh, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/20 Viking
17.51 Chloe Winsemius, 10, Casa Grande; 3/13 pet
17.54+ Ellie Blakeley, St Helena, CMC leader; 3/26 SH

Beth Orosz, 10, Santa Rosa; 2018 16.80 9
Oliva Nicholes, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2017 16.84 for Maria Carrillo
Jessica Stercl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 17.14+
McCauley Smith, 11, Napa; 2017 17.33

300m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-46.01, 11-46.64, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
Top 50 All-Time 47.78
Performances 44.05

49.36 Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 3/30 Castleberry 2018 47.66
49.58 Cynthia Rosales, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 3/30 Castleberry
49.64+ Aysia Dural, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/10 CN
49.71 Anika Williams, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 48.18
50.14+ Margaux Jame, 11, Analy; 4/10 CN 2018 48.74
50.27 Caitlyn Berryhill, 11, Napa; 3/30 Castleberry
50.92 Josephine Weis, 12, Justin-Siena; 3/30 Castleberry
50.94+ Susie Gutierrez, 12, Healdsburg; 4/10 Hea
51.34+ Mariah Briceno, 11, Montgomery; 4/17 EM
51.74+ Megan Malito, 12, Vintage; 3/13 Vi 2018 49.84
52.24+ Alyssa Boyd, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/17 MC
52.30 Audrey Serrano, 10, El Molino; 4/10 EM

55.18 Alyssa Hart, 12 Middletown, CMC leader; 3/2 Big Cat

Oliva Nicholes, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 49.15
Laurne McCabe, 11, Windsor; 2017 49.45
Jessica Stercl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 49.54
Dorah Brutus, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 50.40
Nita Mervil, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 52.27

400m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 71.68

81.34 Allison Wild, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/9 NCTE
82.06 Audrey Serrano, 10, El Molino; 3/9 NCTE
83.10 Kathleen Naro, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/9 NCTE
84.11 Alyssa Hart, 12, Middletown; 3/9 NCTE
84.40 Kayla Briceno, 12, Casa Grande; 3/9 NCTE 2018 77.69
85.90 TessShelton, 10, Casa Grande; 3/9 NCTE

Hailey Styskal, El Molino; 2018 74.43
Mariah Briceno, 11, Montgomery; 2017 76.84+
Dorah Brutus, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 81.59
Chloe Winsemius, 10, Casa Grande; 2018 84.01

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 49.60

49.91 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/20 Viking
All-Time 50.51
50.79 Maria Carrillo; 4/20 Viking 2018 49.10
51.24 Rancho Cotate; 4/20 Viking
51.40 Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 4/20 Viking 2018 50.66
51.41 Middletown, CMC leader; 4/20 Viking
51.81 Justin-Siena; 4/10 JS
51.94+ Windsor; 4/17 MC
52.54+ Napa; 4/10 Napa
52.64 Petaluma; 4/20 Viking 2018 51.33
52.96 Ukiah; 4/20 Viking
53.16 Montgomery; 4/20 Viking 2018 51.92
53.26 St Helena; 4/17 SH
53.31 American Canyon; 3/13 Napa 2018 52.63
54.34 Piner; 3/14 An
54.41 Sonoma Valley; 4/20 Viking 2018 53.91
(54.99, 54.7)

Vintage; 2018 51.09
El Molino; 2018 52.59
Cardinal Newman; 2018 53.04+
Analy; 2018 53.04
Rincon Valley Christian; 2018 53.07
Fort Bragg; 2018 54.48

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 4:00.34
All-Time 4:07.69

4:07.82 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/6 Arcadia 2018 3:55.67
4:08.83 Maria Carrillo; 3/30 stanford 2018 4:04.36
4:14.32 Napa, VVAL leader; 3/30 Castleberry
4:14.71 Middletown, CMC leader; 4/12 West Valley
4:15.36 Analy; 3/30 Castleberry 2018 4:09.33
4:23.99 Justin-Siena; 4/13 Bearcat
4:26.94+ Vintage; 4/10 Napa 2018 4:15.29
4:27.65 Piner; 3/30 Castleberry
4:29.74+ Montgomery; 4/17 EM 2018 4:12.88
(4:29.99)
4:30.49 Petaluma; 4/3 Pet 2018 4:16.91

El Molino; 2018 4:19.16
Cardinal Newman; 2018 4:22.65
Casa Grande; 2018 4:25.83
American Canyon; 2018 4:27.04+
Healdsburg; 2018 4:36.39

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:48.01

1:54.37 Middletown; 3/9 NCTE (Alyssa Terry, Grace Southern, Zamora Rogers, Kelsey Lemoine)
1:59.90 Napa; 2/23 Honker ( Amany Hilliard, Jane McLoughlin, Annie Sanchez, Angela Miranda)

Santa Rosa; 2018 1:55.33 (Nailea Flores, Isa Ponce, Ana Wong, Anika Williams)
Petaluma; 2018 1:56.96 (Courtney Bell, Hayley DeMartin, Miranna Lindberg, Cali Sullivan)
El Molino; 2018 1:57.48 (Kiara Garcia-Lopez, Jackie Ramirez, Kailey Espinoza, Hailey Styskal)
Montgomery; 2018 1:58.36 (Grace Mackey, Grace Radeski, Izzy Holmes, Jessica Dueck)
Casa Grande; 2018 1:59.48 (Abigail Vestnys, Ashlyn Steeves, Mia Shew-Smith, Alicia Wiggins)

800m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:54.8

1:55.10 Santa Rosa; 3/9 NCTE (Bria Keelty, Anastasia Wong, Kassidy Schroth, Izel Zamora)

Montgomery; 2018 1:59.92 (Grace Mackey, Grace Radeski, Mya Jones, Izzy Holmes)

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 4:20.72

4:30.30 Santa Rosa; 3/9 NCTE (Jacqueline Hale, Izel Zamora, Anastasia Wong, Kassidy Schroth) 2018 4:16.00 Izzy Zamora 27.8, Ana Wong 27.8, Kirsten Carter 55.8, Caroline Duffy 2:24.5
4:44.72 Montgomery ; 3/9 NCTE (Mariah Briceno, Jessica Dueck, Mya Jones, Leah Haley)

Healdsburg; 2018 4:31.77 (Suzy Gutierrez, Gabrielle Peterson, Hayley Costello, Natasha Marsden)
Casa Grande; 2018 4:44.98 (Lauren Doran, Maya Tiu, Grace Petraglia, Emma Baswell)

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 9:52.1

10:47.92 Casa Grande; 2/23 Super 7 2018 10:33.55 (Grace Petraglia, Emma Baswell, Emily Melton, Abigail Vestnys)
10:57.03 Montgomery; 3/9 NCTE (Leah Haley, Mariah Briceno, Abbey Colvin, Ciara Dempsey)

Maria Carrillo; 2018 10:31.76
El Molino; 2018 10:52.62 (Jackie Ramirez, Ava Peterson, Evelin Ramirez, Emma Parks)
Petaluma; 2018 10:53.01 (Lucienne Ellis, Anna Hospodar, Marina Armstrong, Lila Singh)
Windsor; 2018 10:53.18 (Bailey Campanella, Erin O’Mara, Jayda Pignataro, Kaliana Brown)

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 12:33.4

12:37.04 Maria Carrillo; 4/6 Arcadia 2018 12:11.81 (Armstrong 3:41.7, Polk 58.3, Hirth 2:24.3, Rivas 5:06.7)
13:28.34 Healdsburg; 3/16 Dublin
13:40.39 Vintage; 3/16 Dublin
13:43.62 Casa Grande; 2/23 Super 7

4x1600m Relay

21:32.27 Maria Carrillo; 4/5 Arcadia (Hirth 5:16, Morris 5:26, Cohen-Sandler 5:41, Armstrong 5:09) 2018 21:18.93 (Armstrong 5:06, Hirth 5:29, Morris 5:36, Rivas 5:07)
All-Time 21:57.92
24:37.09 Santa Rosa; 3/9 NCTE 2018 24:16.94 (Jacqueline Hale, Lael Joseph, Katrina Frandsen, Jordan Pride)

24:03.46 Montgomery/RVC; 3/9 NCTE

Casa Grande; 2018 23:33.23 (Grace Petraglia, Victoria Sojka, Celeste Chavez Hernandez, Emma Baswell)
Montgomery; 2018 24:04.99 (Mariah Briceno, Jasmine Becker, Abbey Colvin, Shelby Logan)
Windsor; 2018 24:25.09 (Bailey Campanella, Kaliana Brown, Erin OMara, Erika Hovland)
Petaluma; 2018 24:25.12 (Camille Flynn, Anna Hospodar, Lucienne Ellis, Fiona Mulligan)

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:19.9

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Performances 5-6

5-02 Gianna Troppy, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 3/30 Castleberry
Top 50 All-Time 5-2
5-00 Mia Oggenfuss, 11, Napa; 2/23 Honker 2017 5-02
5-00 Chloe Winsemius, 10, Casa Grande; 2/23 Super 7 F/S
5-00 Natallea Bazor, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/2 Big Cat
4-11 Beth Orosz, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/10 Pin
4-10 Emily Johnson, 10, Windsor; 3/9 NCTE
4-10 Natalie Barr, 10, Montgomery; 3/9 NCTE 2018 5-02
4-10 Camille Mantoani, Casa Grande; 3/13 pet
4-10 Lily Fluske, 12, Petaluma; 3/13 pet
4-10 Ella Daniel, 9, Windsor; 3/16 Jamboree
4-10 Evi Burke, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/3 SR
4-10 Eli Lerch, Rancho Cotate; 4/10 Hea
4-10 Julia Donion, Cardinal Newman; 4/16 CN
4-10 Grace Alchemy, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/17 SR 2017 5-00

Kaylie Barrera, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2/16 Pittsburg 2018 4-10
Tobi Cunningham, 10, Rincon Valley Christian; 2018 4-10
Kaylie Barrera, 11, Sonoma Valley;
Kasia Jacobson, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2017 4-10

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 11-1, 11 10-6, 10 10-0, 9 8-6
Performances 11-4

10-07 Aminata Daffeh, 12, Santa Rosa, =NBL leader; 4/17 SR
10-00 Bria Keelty, 12, Santa Rosa, =NBL leader; 3/16 Jamboree 2018 10-03 9
9-06 Erika Gilmore, 12, Petaluma, =VVAL leader; 3/16 Jamboree
9-06 Josephine Weis, 12, Justin-Siena, =VVAL leader; 3/13 Vi
Top 50 All-Time 9-4
9-00 Faith Murrary, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/10 Pin
8-09 Shay Seibold, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 MC
8-06 Caitlyn Berryhill, 11, Napa; 3/13 Napa 2018 9-06
8-06 Claire Sullivan, 11, Justin-Siena; 3/13 Vi 2018 9-00
8-06 Katie Simpson, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/17 SR
8-00 Natalie Kelly, 10, Justin-Siena; 3/2 Big Cat
8-00 Savannah Engler, 12, Petaluma; 3/13 pet 2018 8-06
8-00 Eliana Bruce, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/16 Jamboree
8-00 Whitney Powers, 11, Justin-Siena; 4/3 JS
8-00 Ellie Vandenburg, Vintage; 4/10 Napa
8-00 Krasts, Ukiah; 4/10 Uk
8-00 Lakemoon Lakemoon, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/17 SR

7-09 Gigi Fox, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/17 FB

Emma Haley, 12, Montgomery; 2018 9-00
Whitney Powers, 11, Justin-Siena; 32018 8-06

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 17-8, 11 17-4, 10 17-2, 9 16-9
Performances 18-6

17-02.75 Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 3/30 Castleberry
17-00.00 Emily Johnson, 10, Windsor, NBL leader; 4/3 EM
All-Time Top 50 16-11¾
15-10.00 Kaylie Barrera, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2/16 Pittsburg
15-10.00 Perla Perez, 11, Casa Grande; 2018 15-04.5
15-10.00 Aliyah Aguiar, 10, Napa; 3/30 Castleberry
15-10.00 Aysia Dural, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/16 CN
15-09.00 Lauren Gregorio, 12, Piner; 3/9 NCTE
15-08.50 Azure Roze, 12, Sonoma Academy; 1/26 Dublin, 15-02 3/2 Big Cat, CMC leader 2017 17-1.25 was Siraco
15-07.00 McKenzie Madsen, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/16 Hart
15-05.00 Caroline Duffy, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/3 SR

McCauley Smith, 11, Napa; 2018 17-08.25
Caitlyn Berryhill, 11, Napa; 2018 16-05.5
Valentina Evans, 12, Ukiah; 2018 15-03.5
Megan Malito, 12, Vintage; 2018 15-03
Isa Ponce, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 15-02

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time Top 28 15-0

McCauley Smith, 11, Napa; 2018 17-01.5 +1.6
Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma; 2017 16-05 +0.7
Emily Johnson, 10, Windsor; 2018 15-01 -1.1

TRIPLE JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 35-8½, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-1

36-01.00 Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 4/10 JS 11
. . .Performances 36-0¾
35-00.25 Azure Roze, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/2 Big Cat was Siraco in 2018
35-00.00 Hayley Costello, 12, Healdsburg, NBL leader; 3/2 Big Cat
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-7½
34-05.75 Kaylie Barrera, 11, Sonoma Valley; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 34-07.25
33-08.00 Emily Johnson, 10, Windsor; 4/3 EM
33-04.00 Lakemoon Lakemoon, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/10 EM
33-03.00 McJenkins, Piner; 4/3 EM
33-02.75 Ashleigh Barr, 11, Montgomery; 4/3 SR
32-10.00 Mia Oggenfuss, 11, Napa; 4/10 Napa
31-08.75 Maija Turjanis, Napa; 4/10 Napa
31-06.50 Caitlyn Berryhill, 11, Napa; 3/30 Castleberry

Madison Klungel, 11, Vintage; 2018 34-09.75
Evelin Cardenas, 12, Piner; 2017 32-8.75

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 32-2¾, 11 32-4¾, 10 31-10, 9 31-0
All-Time Top 29 30-11

Sydney Dennis, 12, Petaluma; 2018 35-6.5 -1.6 11
Kaylie Barrera, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2018 34-7.25 -0.7 10

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-11, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9¾
Performances 42-2

38-02.00 Lilly McCoy, 11, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 3/13 pet 10
36-09.50 Caitlin Grace, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/10 EM
All-Time Top 50 35-10½
35-03.00 Danielle Cunningham, 11, Ukiah; 4/10 Uk 2018 35-06.5
34-06.50 Sofia Tinnon, 9, Napa; 4/10 Napa
34-01.00 Kassidy Sani, 11, El Molino; 4/12 West Valley
33-04.00 Shayla Dunker, 11, Casa Grande; 3/9 NCTE
32-09.75 Taelor Roderick, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/16 Hart
32-07.50 Yani Kenion, 11, American Canyon; 4/10 AC
31-07.50 Daniela Botello-Zetina, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 32-05
31-07.00 Paige Kelleher, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/17 MC

Hannah Dillingham, 12, Petaluma; 2018 32-10
Kendall Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa; 2018 32-04.75

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 125-9, 11 122-2, 10 113-5, 9 103-9

132-06 Kassidy Sani, 11, El Molino, NBL leader; 4/6 Chico
Performances 131-6
125-02 Caitlin Grace, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/30 stanford 2018 125-11 11, 9
119-06 Taelor Roderick, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/16 Hart
All-Time Top 50 114-4
112-02 Samantha Ainlay, 10, Piner; 4/17 SR
110-05 Gianna Troppy, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 4/3 JS
109-10 Emma Lopez, 11, American Canyon; 3/23 Mark Macres
109-04 Hanna Morris, 12, Middletown; 4/12 West Valley
105-07 Danielle Cunningham, 11, Ukiah; 4/12 West Valley
103-08 Daniela Botello-Zetina, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/9 NCTE
103-03 Sofia Tinnon, 9, Napa; 4/10 Napa

Lyla Swanton, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2018 110-10
Lilly McCoy, 11, Casa Grande; 2018 107-00
Kendall Schroth, 11, Santa Rosa; 2018 100-07
Bella Samii, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 99-00

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net