2022 Girls All-Redwood Empire Running Track & Field

Note: Last line under event shows place on 2022 Empire Best list.

ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
Hanne Thomsen, 9, Montgomery

3200
1st State 10:06.89, EMPIRE RECORD
1st Dublin Distance Fiesta 10:14.46, 7th Performance All-Time
1st NBL 10:21.15, 19th Performance All-Time
1st NCS MOC 10:23.82, 21st Performance All-Time
1st NCS Redwood 10:24.96, 24th Performance All-Time
1st Big Cat 10:40.67
2nd Stanford 10:16.76, 12th Performance All-Time
4th Arcadia 10:12.03, 3rd Performance All-Time
10:06.89 1st ’22, EMPIRE RECORD
1600
1st NBL 4:45.51
1st NCS Redwood 4:46.80
1st Viking Classic 4:52.95
1st Big Cat 4:53.59
1st Tim Bruder Relays 4:56.12
2nd Dublin Distance Fiesta 4:49.02
4th Stanford 4:58.51
4:45.51 1st ’22, 3rd All-Time
800
1st Viking Classic 2:15.83
1st Big Cat 2:18.12
2:15.83 2nd ’22, 13th All-Time
1600 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 4:24.47
3rd NCS Redwood 4:12.46


All of the photos below, not credited to someone else, have been donated by Michael Lucid.
I so appreciate those who help me by donating money to keep my site up and if you appreciate the excellence of what these two do feel free to support Michael as well.
You can find thousands more great photos at the sites listed below and donation buttons to click on for them.
Lucid’s sites: flickr and Lucid Motion Images


FIRST TEAM

Carolina Dawson, 12, West County

800
10th State 2:16.20
1st NCS Redwood 2:15.68
1st NBL 2:20.78
2nd NCS MOC 2:16.85
2:13.89 1st ’22, 10th All-Time
1600
5:18.21 7th ’22
1500
4:56.12
3200
11:53.25 8th ’22
1600 Relay
2nd NCS Redwood 4:11.21


Elianah DeMange, 11, Maria Carrillo

400
1st NCS Redwood 58.19
1st NBL 58.24
1st Big Cat 61.95
2nd NCS MOC 58.66
3rd Saint Francis 60.19
6th Stanford 58.99
20th State 58.57
58.19 1st ’22, 16th All-Time
200
3rd NBL 27.17 +0.0
26.67 +2.1 3rd ’22, 27.00 +0.8
4x200m Relay
1:47.55, 6th All-Time
800m Sprint Medley Relay
1st Saint Francis 1:53.34
2nd Bay Area Relays
1:53.26, 8th All-Time


Seelah Kittelstrom, 9, Montgomery

3200
2nd NBL 11:20.17
2nd* Viking Classic 11:38.12
3rd NCS Redwood 11:14.76
5th NCS MOC 11:09.98
11:09.98 3rd ’22, 39th All-Time, 9th Freshman AT
1600
1st Viking Classic Varsity 5:27.25
2nd NBL 5:10.90
12th* NCS MOC 5:19.50
5:10.70 3rd ’22, 48th All-Time
1600 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 4:24.47


Ruby Loe, 12, Piner

Pole Vault
2nd NBL 10-8
2nd Viking Classic 10-6
2nd NCS Redwood 10-5
5th NCS MOC 10-5
10-8 2nd ’22, =15th All-Time
High Jump
1st SR Field Jamboree 4-08
3rd NBL 4-10
4-10 =9th ’22
Triple Jump
1st SR Field Jamboree 33-04
4th NBL 31-10.75
33-4 6th ’22
1600 Relay
5th NBL 4:25.89, split 64.8


Cocome McKamey, 11, Santa Rosa

Long Jump
1st Eddie Hart 18-4
1st NCS Redwood 17-10
1st Viking Classic 17-8.75
1st NBL 17-3
2nd Stanford 17-9.75
6th NCS MOC 17-10.75 +1.5
18-4 1st ’22, 4th All-Time
Triple Jump
1st Eddie Hart 36-0.5
1st NBL 35-4.5
3rd NCS Redwood 35-10
7th NCS MOC 36-00.25 +0.0
36-00.5 1st ’22, =14th All-Time, =8th Junior, 36-00.25 +0.0 2nd AT Legal
100HH
1st NCS Redwood 15.23 +2.3
1st Golden West Invitational 15.35 +1.5
1st Viking Classic 15.45 +2.9
1st NBL 15.56 -2.0
1st Eddie Hart 16.44
15.23 +2.3 1st ’22, 7th All-Time, 15.25 +2.0 4th AT Legal, 5th AT Junior
300LH
1st Viking Classic 47.01
1st Eddie Hart 47.28
1st Big Cat 47.88
47.01 3rd ’22, =31st All-Time
High Jump
1st Big Cat 5-2
1st Tim Bruder Relays 5-2
=5th Stanford 4-11
5-2 =1st ’22, =39th All-Time
100 200
12.74+ 26.84+
400 Relay
51.63 5th ’22
1600 Relay
1st Castro Valley Invit 4:05.39, split 60.5
1st NBL 4:06.58, split 62.1
1st NCS Redwood 4:07.97
1st Viking Classic 4:14.49, split 66
5th Stanford 4:06.11, split 60.9
4:04.68 1st ’22, split 62.8, 35th All-Time
Sprint Medley Relay
1st Tim Bruder Relays 1:55.45


Lily Mulligan, 11, Maria Carrillo

Pole Vault
1st NCS Redwood 13-2.5
1st NBL 13-1
1st Viking Classic 12-6
1st Big Cat 12-0
2nd NCS MOC 12-11
15th State 11-9
13-2.5 1st ’22, EMPIRE RECORD, has 11 highest vaults ever
Long Jump
1st Big Cat 16-5.5
2nd NBL 16-11
3rd Viking Classic 17-3.75
17-11 3rd ’22, All-Time
High Jump
4-10 =9th ’22
400 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 49.42
8th NCS MOC 50.47
49.24 1st ’22, 4th All-Time


Ellie Roan, 12, West County

Shot Put
1st NCS MOC 39-9.75
1st NCS Redwood 38-4.75
1st NBL 36-4.5
1st Viking Classic 36-1
1st Big Cat 12 34-2
1st SR Field Jamboree 32-10.75
20th State 37-0
39-9¾ 1st ’22, 14th All-Time
Discus
1st NCS Redwood 131-0
1st NBL 123-1
1st SR Field Jamboree 122-6
1st Big Cat 121-10
2nd NCS MOC 119-1
133-0 1st ’22, 7th All-Timehttps://redwoodempirerunning.com/girls-all-time-discus-throw/


Kassidy Schroth, 12, Santa Rosa

100
1st NCS Redwood 12.26 +1.7
1st Viking Classic 12.40 +2.2
1st NBL 12.53 -0.7
1st Big Cat 12.75 +0.0
6th NCS MOC 12.45 +0.7
6th Stanford 12.50 +0.9
12.24 +3.4 1st ’22, =6th All-Time, 12.26 +1.7
200
1st NCS Redwood 26.02 +0.7
1st Viking Classic 26.09 +1.1
1st Big Cat 26.35 +0.8
1st NBL 26.38 +0.0
8th NCS MOC
25.88 +0.8 2nd ’22, All-Time
400
61.34+ 9th ’22
400 Relay
51.63 5th ’22
1600 Relay
1st Castro Valley Invit 4:05.39, split 60.6
1st NBL 4:06.58, split 59.7
1st NCS Redwood 4:07.97
1st Viking Classic 4:14.49, split 62
5th Stanford 4:06.11, split 59.0
4:04.68 1st ’22, split 59.0, 35th All-Time
Sprint Medley Relay
1st Tim Bruder Relays 1:55.45


Sydney Thweatt, 12, Justin-Siena

300LH
1st NCS Redwood 46.36
2nd NCS MOC 46.13
2nd VVAL 49.23
26th State 49.21
46.13 1st ’22, 19th All-Time
400
4th Stanford 58.61
58.61 2nd ’22, All-Time
100
13.06 +0.0, 12.94+
200
25.68 +2.8 1st ’22, 24th All-Time, 26.46 -0.6


SECOND TEAM

Jasmine Alapa, 12, Santa Rosa

Pole Vault
1st SR Field Jamboree 9-6
3rd NCS Redwood 10-2
3rd NBL 10-2
3rd Viking Classic 9-6
6th NCS MOC 10-5
10-5 3rd ’22, 23rd All-Time


Tatiana Avila, 11, West County

Triple Jump
2nd NCS Redwood 35-10.5
2nd NBL 34-1.5
13th NCS MOC 33-11.75 +1.7
35-10.5 2nd ’22, 18th All-Time, 33-11.75 +1.7 11th AT Legal
Long Jump
1st SR Field Jamboree 15-11
3rd NBL 15-2
15th NCS MOC 16-1.25 -0.4
16-7.75 6th ’22
High Jump
5-0 =4th ’22
1600 Relay
2nd NCS Redwood 4:11.21


Elizabeth Beiswanger, 11, Montgomery

400
1st Viking Classic Varsity 62.04
2nd NBL 60.71
3rd NCS Redwood 59.93
6th NCS MOC 60.53
59.93 3rd ’22
Shot Put
31-8 9th ’22
1600 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 4:24.47
3rd NCS Redwood 4:12.46


Samantha Britton-Dalson, 11, Fort Bragg

Shot Put
1st NCS 1A 33-9
1st CMC 33-0
3rd Viking Classic 32-5.25
16th NCS MOC 31-3
33-10.75 4th ’22
Discus
1st CMC 91-9
12th NCS MOC 90-8
93-7 9th ’22


Moana Cook, 12, Healdsburg

High Jump
1st NBL 5-0
2nd NCS Redwood 4-10
4th NCS MOC 5-2
5-2 =1st ’22, =39th All-Time


Hannah Garrity, 10, Clear Lake

1600
1st* CMC 5:13.36
5:09.44 2nd ’22, 42nd All-Time
3200
1st* CMC 11:50.76
11:50.09 7th ’22


Katrina Gorauskas, 12, Maria Carrillo

High Jump
2nd Viking Classic 5-0
2nd NBL 4-10
=5th Stanford 4-11
5-2 =1st ’22, =39th All-Time
Long Jump
4th NBL 14-11.75


Carly Guerrero, 11, Casa Grande

400
1st VVAL 61.14
1st Viking Classic 61.15
61.04+ 4th ’22
Long Jump
16-3.25 8th ’22
400 Relay
1st VVAL 50.19
3rd NCS Redwood 50.63


Siena Hoban, 10, Sonoma Valley

1600
1st VVAL 5:27.47
16th* NCS MOC 5:28.29
5:26.50 10th ’22
800
1st VVAL 2:30.09
2:28.13 10th ’22


Liliana Hobaugh, 11, Justin-Siena

Long Jump
2nd Viking Classic 17-7
2nd VVAL 17-2.5
11th NCS MOC 16-9.25 +1.6
17-10.50 4th ’22, 16th All-Time
100
2nd VVAL 12.67
12.67 +4.7 4th ’22, 36th AT FAT, 13.04 +1.6


Olivia House, 12 ,Santa Rosa

3200
3rd NBL 11:22.30
3rd* Viking Classic 11:43.56
10th NCS MOC 11:26.09
11:16.45 4th ’22, 47th All-Time
1600
3rd NBL 5:11.64
8th* NCS MOC 5:14.11
5:11.64 5th ’22


Sophia Notaro, 11, Vintage

Long Jump
1st VVAL 17-3.5
1st Fred Faucett 16-7.50
3rd NCS Redwood 17-5.50
10th NCS MOC 16-9.50 +1.5
18-3 2nd ’22, 5th All-Time
300LH
1st Fred Faucett 47.35
1st VVAL 48.34
3rd NCS Redwood 46.88
12th NCS MOC 48.25
46.88 2nd ’22, 29th All-Time
400LH
66.88 10th All-Time
100HH
1st Fred Faucett 16.56
1st Ugly Eagles Relays 17.35
16.35 -1.5 2nd ’22, =45th All-Time, 25th AT Legal


Kathryn O’Malley, 11 Maria Carrillo

100
1st Saint Francis 12.58 +1.7
2nd NBL 13.00 -0.7
12.55 +2.0 2nd ’22, =34th All-Time
200
2nd NBL 27.11 +0.0
26.75 +2.1 6th ’22, 27.11 +0.0, 26.44+
400 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 49.42
7th Stanford 50.14
8th NCS MOC 50.47
49.24 1st ’22, 4th All-Time
4x200m Relay
1:47.55, 6th All-Time
800m Sprint Medley Relay
1st Saint Francis 1:53.34
2nd Bay Area Relays
1:53.26, 8th All-Time


Sofia Tinnon, 12, Napa

Discus
1st Viking Classic 108-1
1st VVAL 104-1
3rd NCS Redwood 99-9
10th NCS MOC 103-11
113-7 4th ’22
Shot Put
1st VVAL 34-10
2nd Viking Classic 35-4.75
35-4.75 2nd ’22


COACH OF THE YEAR
Mark Grismer, West County/Analy


MORE EXCITING NEW FROSH/SOPH

Kennedy Brown, 10, American Canyon

Triple Jump
1st VVAL 34-5.5
1st Fred Faucett 34-3
1st Big Cat 32-2.75
35-2.75 3rd ’22, 36th All-Time, 8th Sophomore AT
Long Jump
16-10.75 5th ’22
100HH
2nd VVAL 18.18 +3.2


Mia Carra, 10, Maria Carrillo

800
2:25.10 4th ’22


Brooke Dalton, 10, Windsor

300LH
4th NBL 52.23


Rosemary Harris, 10, West County

800
3rd NBL 2:27.87
2:25.63 6th ’22
1500
5:06.70


Amanda Hart, 10, Middletown

Submitted photo

Shot Put
11th NCS MOC 32-3.75
32-3.75 7th ’22


Mia Hernandez, 10, St Helena

200
1st CMC 26.74 +1.9
26.74 +1.9 4th ’22
100
1st CMC 13.01 +3.2
12.81 5th ’22, 13.24 +0.4
400 Relay
1st CMC 51.47
2nd Viking Classic 51.51


Dacey-Faye Howe, 9, Santa Rosa

By Shelly Howe

Pole Vault
4th NBL 8-2
8-3 9th ’22


Allison Kapustka, 9, Maria Carrillo

Pole Vault
4th NBL 9-8
14th NCS MOC 9-5
9-11 4th ’22, 33rd All-Time, 3rd Freshman AT


Reilly Kreutz, 10, Petaluma

Submitted photo

1600
2nd VVAL 5:39.51


Amrie Lacefield, 9, Montgomery

800
5th NBL 2:28.87
2:25.71 7th ’22
1600 Relay
3rd NCS Redwood 4:12.46


Nora Lounibos, 10, Petaluma
3200
1st VVAL 13:55.91


Sydney Moore, 10, Maria Carrillo

100
5th NBL 13.41 -0.7
12.98 +0.0 8th ’22
400 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 49.42
7th Stanford 50.14
8th NCS MOC 50.47
49.24 1st ’22, 4th All-Time
4x200m Relay
1:47.55, 6th All-Time


Sprint Medley Relay 100-100-200-400m
1st Saint Francis 1:53.34

Karris Morasch, 10, West County

Triple Jump
3rd NBL 32-9.25
16th NCS MOC 33-9 +1.0
34-1.25 5th ’22, 33-09.00 +1.0 17th AT Legal


Sophie Nassiri, 10, Vintage

Submitted photo

Pole Vault
2nd VVAL 8-0


Reese Searcy, 9, Cardinal Newman

200
1st Viking Classic Varsity 27.17 +0.6


Kori Simpson, 9, Rancho Cotate

100HH
5th NBL 18.07 -0.3
18.07 -0.3


Kate Townsend, 9, Santa Rosa

By Shelly Howe

High Jump
5th NBL 4-10
4-10 =9th ’22


Gracie Trenam, 10, Maria Carrillo

3200
4th NBL 11:27.66
11:09.70 2nd ’22, 38th All-Time
1600
4th NBL 5:12.61
11th* NCS MOC 5:27.65
5:11.30 4th ’22
Distance Medley
7th Stanford 12:41.17, split 5:14


Maiya Wienert Bardell, 10, Santa Rosa

By Shelly Howe

400
4th NBL 61.41
61.41 10th ’22
High Jump
4th NBL 4-10
=9th NCS MOC 5-0
5-0 =4th ’22
Long Jump
5th NBL 14-5.75
1600 Relay
1st Castro Valley Invit 4:05.39, split 62.9
1st NBL 4:06.58, split 62.4
1st NCS Redwood 4:07.97
1st Viking Classic 4:14.49, split 63
5th Stanford 4:06.11, split 64.2
4:04.68 1st ’22, split 61.8, 35th All-Time


Honorable Mention Performances

Angela Acero, 11, American Canyon

1600 Relay
1st Fred Faucett 4:24.83


Airiana Adams, 11, Ukiah
Shot Put
3rd NBL 32-04.50


Fayola Beck, 12, Montgomery

100HH
2nd NBL 17.31 -2.0
3rd NCS Redwood 17.06 +2.3
17.06 +2.3 3rd ’22, 17.26 +1.5
300LH
5th NBL 52.40
52.35


Alysse Bennett, 12, Technology
100HH
1st CMC 17.42 +1.3
17.42 +1.3 6th ’22
300LH
1st CMC 51.21
51.21 10th ’22


Eva Bowen, 11, St Helena

400
1st CMC 61.33
3rd Viking Classic 61.28
61.28 8th ’22
200
26.94 +1.9 10th ’22
400LH
67.95 12th All-Time
400 Relay
1st CMC 51.47
2nd Viking Classic 51.51


Alyssa Boyd, 12, Maria Carrillo

100HH
4th NBL 18.03 -2.0
17.55 +0.1 7th ’22, 17.44+
300LH
49.34 5th ’22


Bailey Bronston, 11, Maria Carrillo

100
4th NBL 13.32 -0.7
12.87 +1.7 6th ’22, =30th AT Legal
400 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 49.42
7th Stanford 50.14
8th NCS MOC 50.47
49.24 1st ’22, 4th All-Time
4x200m Relay
1:47.55, 6th All-Time
800m Sprint Medley Relay
1st Saint Francis 1:53.34
2nd Bay Area Relays
1:53.26, 8th All-Time


Anayiah Brown, 10, American Canyon

1600 Relay
1st Fred Faucett 4:24.83


Savannah Burger, 12, Windsor
Shot Put
1st Fred Faucett 27-6.50
5th NBL 31-2.25
13th NCS MOC 31-10.25
34-0 3rd ’22
Discus
94-9 8th ’22


Abigail Busch, 10, Casa Grande

300LH
48.96 4th ’22
400 Relay
1st VVAL 50.19
3rd NCS Redwood 50.63


Ashley Busienei, 12, Maria Carrillo

1600
5:13.88 6th ’22
3200
11:29.80 6th ’22
Distance Medley
7th Stanford 12:41.17, split 3:50


Ella Chong, 11, Maria Carrillo

800
4th NBL 2:28.73
2:27.81 9th ’22


Lilja Chung, 12, Windsor

3200
5th NBL 11:40.43
11:28.97 5th ’22
1600
5th NBL 5:21.86
5:21.86 8th ’22
1500
5:04.98


Jacie Clavelle, 12, Fort Bragg

Submitted photo

Long Jump
1st CMC 15-00


Lola Cook, 12, Santa Rosa

By Shelly Howe

400
2nd Viking Classic 61.20
5th NBL 61.55
61.20 6th ’22
1600 Relay
1st Castro Valley Invit 4:05.39, split 61.3
1st NBL 4:06.58, split 62.2
1st NCS Redwood 4:07.97
1st Viking Classic 4:14.49, split 62
5th Stanford 4:06.11, split 61.4
4:04.68 1st ’22, split 60.8, 35th All-Time


Brooke Cregan, 12, Maria Carrillo
3200
11:56.54+ 9th ’22


Jenna Curti, 11, Fort Bragg

Photo by Kelsey Valador

Pole Vault
9-0 6th ’22


August Davis, 12, Sonoma Academy

Submitted photo

100HH
17.87 9th ’22, 17.92 +1.3
Long Jump
16-3 =9th ’22


Lily Desmond, 10, St Helena
100
12.93 +2.2 7th ’22
400 Relay
1st CMC 51.47
2nd Viking Classic 51.51


Sadia Diouf, 11, American Canyon

400
1st Fred Faucett 63.89
2nd VVAL 62.94
61.24 7th ’22
1600 Relay
1st Fred Faucett 4:24.83


Ava Dominguez, 12, Napa
Pole Vault
1st VVAL 8-0


Niki Domasz, Piner

Submitted photo

1600 Relay
5th NBL 4:25.89, split 65.3


Hana Duhig, 12, Justin-Siena

3200
2nd VVAL 14:00.96


Saniyah Farris, 11, American Canyon

1600 Relay
1st Fred Faucett 4:24.83


Laura Ferrer, 12, Windsor
Triple Jump
5th NBL 31-08.25
32-9.25 9th ’22
Long Jump
15-9


Denali Ferrera, 12, West County

Triple Jump
33-1 8th ’22
Long Jump
16-3 9th ’22


Alexandra Foszcz, 12, West County
Discus
3rd NBL 105-0
114-9 2nd ’22
Shot Put
31-7 10th ’22


Julia Garey, 12, Santa Rosa

300LH
3rd NBL 51.96
17.65 +1.8 8th ’22


Michela Garey, 12, Santa Rosa

By Shelly Howe

Pole Vault
8-2 =10th ’22
400 Relay
52.02 2nd NBL


Kaylee Gaylord, 12, Ukiah

300LH
1st NBL 50.02
50.02 6th ’22


Addison Hackett, 11, Maria Carrillo
Shot Put
4th NBL 31-5
15th NCS MOC 31-5.25
32-9 6th ’22
Discus
5th NBL 93-4
95-6 7th ’22


Audrey Halloran, 12, Justin-Siena

800
2nd VVAL 2:31.17


Katherine Heffernan, 12, Justin-Siena

Submitted photo

Triple Jump
2nd VVAL 32-9.5
12th NCS MOC 34-2 -0.9
34-2 -0.9 4th ’22, 10th AT Legal
100HH
18.36 +1.8


Sofia Henderson, 11, Santa Rosa

Submitted photo

Discus
2nd NBL 114-6
114-6 3rd ’22


Grace Hill, 11, Justin-Siena

Submitted photo

High Jump
2nd VVAL 4-8


Abby Janson, 10, Sonoma Valley

Submitted photo

100HH
18.05 +2.4 10th ’22


Ashlynn Johnson, 12, Fort Bragg

Photo by Kelsey Valador

Pole Vault
1st CMC 9-2
=16th NCS MOC 8-11
9-2 5th ’22


Ellie Kennedy, 11, Vintage

Discus
1st Fred Faucett 93-0
2nd VVAL 88-7
3rd Viking Classic 94-1
13th NCS MOC 90-6
97-6 6th ’22


Elena King, 11, West County

200
2nd Viking Classic 27.04 +1.1
4th NBL 27.58 +0.0
26.85 +4.0 8th ’22, 27.00 +1.5
400
3rd NBL 61.07
9th NCS MOC 61.20
61.07 5th ’22
1600 Relay
2nd NCS Redwood 4:11.21


Carlyana Kwong, 10, Maria Carrillo
Triple Jump
33-3 7th ’22
400 Relay
7th Stanford 50.14


Nora Lounibos, 10, Petaluma

3200
1st VVAL 13:55.91


Siolo Lua, 11, Rancho Cotate
Shot Put
31-11 8th ’22


Samantha Maki, 12, Ukiah
Shot Put
2nd NBL 32-5.75
3rd NCS Redwood 32-11
12th NCS MOC 32-0.25
33-3 5th ’22
Discus
91-10 10th ’22


Elena Marquez, 9, West County

1600 Relay
2nd NCS Redwood 4:11.21


Hope Martin, 11, Montgomery

800
1st Viking Classic Varsity 2:33.36
1600 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 4:24.47
3rd NCS Redwood 4:12.46


Lola Martin, 11, Sonoma Valley

Submitted photo

High Jump
1st VVAL 4-10
8th NCS MOC 5-0
5-0 =4th ’22
Shot Put
2nd VVAL 30-7


Maizie Martin, 12, Fort Bragg

800
1st* CMC 2:25.84
1st Eddie Hart 2:30.30
2:24.82 3rd ’22
1600 Relay
1st CMC 4:28.01


Vivien Mattice, 12, Maria Carrillo

800
2nd NBL 2:26.89
2:25.47 5th ’22
1500
5:10.56
Distance Medley
7th Stanford 12:41.17, split 2:31


Emma McNatt, 12, West County

100HH
5th NBL 18.18 -2.0


Emery Messenger, 11, Justin-Siena

Submitted photo

Triple Jump
32-08.25 10th ’22


Anastacia Mikhailova, 11 Rancho Cotate

100
3rd NBL 13.24 -0.7
High Jump
4-11 8th ’22
400 Relay
52.78 3rd ’22


Dylan Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo

Distance Medley
7th Stanford 12:41.17, split 66
800m Sprint Medley Relay
2nd Bay Area Relays
1:53.26, 8th All-Time


Gemma Morley, 11, Maria Carrillo
Pole Vault
8-6 7th ’22


Elizabeth Mota Estrada, 12, Maria Carrillo

300LH
2nd NBL 50.94


Jazmyn Namvar, 12, Fort Bragg

Photo by Kelsey Valador

High Jump
1st CMC 4-3
1600 Relay
1st CMC 4:28.01


Gracie Fisher Pappas, 10, Santa Rosa
400 Relay
52.02 2nd NBL
51.63 5th ’22
Sprint Medley Relay
1st Tim Bruder Relays 1:55.45


Elisa Quintero, 12, Piner

Submitted photo

1600 Relay
5th NBL 4:25.89, split 68.7


Valeria Ramirez Contreras, 11, Piner

Submitted photo

1600 Relay
5th NBL 4:25.89, split 66.7


Rachel Reynolds, 11, Maria Carrillo

Discus
4th NBL 101-10
14th NCS MOC 90-2
101-10 5th ’22


Kianna Ruffin, 12, Ukiah

200
5th NBL 27.83 +0.0
26.75 +1.5 5th ’22, 45th AT Legal
400
62.75


Sadie Sanders, 9, Montgomery

100
12.99 9th ’22


Isabella Sarao, 12, Vintage

100HH
1st VVAL 17.49 +3.2
17.07 +2.3 4th ’22


Madita Scheubmayr, 12, Casa Grande

100
1st VVAL 12.55
12.55 +4.7 3rd ’22, =34th All-Time, 13.18 +1.7
200
2nd VVAL 26.94
26.94 +1.5 9th ’22
400 Relay
1st VVAL 50.19
3rd NCS Redwood 50.63


Taylor Sittner, 11, Maria Carrillo
High Jump
3rd Viking Classic 5-0
5-0 =4th ’22


Leyna Stein, 10, Vintage

Long Jump
16-6.75 7th ’22


Brooke Szczekocki, 9, Maria Carrillo
3200
12:04.64+ 10th ’22


Rebekah Taylor, 11, Maria Carrillo
800
2:27.03 8th ’22
1600
5:25.99 9th ’22


Isabelle Thors, 11, Casa Grande

200
1st VVAL 26.82
26.82 +1.5 7th ’22
100
13.03 +4.7 10th ’22
High Jump
4-10 =9th ’22
400 Relay
1st VVAL 50.19
3rd NCS Redwood 50.63


Diana Valencia Dimas, 11, Santa Rosa

By Shelly Howe

Pole Vault
8-2 =10th ’22
400 Relay
52.02 2nd NBL
51.63 5th ’22
Sprint Medley Relay
1st Tim Bruder Relays 1:55.45


Andrea Villasenor, 12, Calistoga

Submitted photo

Triple Jump
1st CMC 31-11
Pole Vault
8-4 8th ’22


Megan Walker, 12, Santa Rosa

By Shelly Howe

Shot Put
1st Tim Bruder Relays 28-4.25
Discus
1st Tim Bruder Relays 89-10


Natalie Wilmarth, 11, Montgomery

100HH
1st Big Cat 17.81 +0.0
3rd NBL 17.89 -2.0
17.18 +0.8 5th ’22


Teams of unknown members

American Canyon
1600 Relay
1st VVAL 4:26.34

Justin-Siena
400 Relay
2nd VVAL 51.12
1600 Relay
2nd VVAL 4:36.92

Maria Carrillo
400 Relay
49.64 1st ’22, =34th Performance Ever
1600 Relay
4th NBL 4:16.06

Montgomery
400 Relay
4th NBL 53.55
1600 Relay
3rd NBL 4:12.48

Santa Rosa
400 Relay
1st Big Cat 51.91
1600 Relay
1st Big Cat 4:15.25

West County
1600 Relay
2nd NBL 4:11.41

Windsor
400 Relay
5th NBL 55.37


+ hand time converted to automatic
* place change

2022 Track Results




Title of the document