2018 Boys Track & Field Bests

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests
California State Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-11.04, 11-11.21, 10-11.46, 9-11.61

10.94 +1.4 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/9 NBLt 10
Performances 11.00
11.13 -1.5 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 11.04 +1.3 11
11.21 +0.4 Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 5/12 SCLf
11.21 +1.6 Ryan Searl, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/25 MOC
11.25 +1.9 Mathew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood 10
Top 50 All-Time 11.38
11.49 +1.4 Jaden Fernandez, 9, Montgomery; 5/9 NBLt
11.49 +0.4 Jack Kooba, 11, Healdsburg; 5/12 SCLf
11.51 +0.4 Jacob Ponzo, 12, Analy; 5/12 SCLf
11.55 +1.5 Noah Holzmann, 9, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
11.60 +0.4 Finn Ransome, 10, El Molino; 5/12 SCLf

Kahlil Villas Martins, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2017 11.48 +1.4 9
James Reed, Sonoma Valley; 2017 11.65 +1.9

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.07, 10-11.21, 9-11.58

10.86 +3.4 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood 10
10.94 nwi Ryan Searl, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/19 1A 9
Performances 11.00
11.08 +3.4 Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
11.13 -1.5 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 10.85 +2.2 11
Top 50 All-Time 11.20
11.25 +1.9 Mathew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood
11.26 nwi Demetrie Coffey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
11.30 +3.4 Jack Kooba, 11, Healdsburg; 5/19 Redwood
11.32 nwi Jackie Farris, 12, Kelseyville; 5/19 1A
11.37 nwi Trevien Prince, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
11.49 +1.4 Jaden Fernandez, 9, Montgomery; 5/9 NBLt

11.55 +1.5 Noah Holzmann, 9, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight

Kahlil Villas Martins, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2017 11.48 +1.4 9

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.93, 11-11.03, 10-11.14, 9-11.54
Performances 10.65

10.86 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood 10, 9
10.94 Ryan Searl, 10, St. Helena, =CMC leader; 5/19 1A
11.13 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 10.85 11, 10
11.04+ Demetrie Coffey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 CN
Top 50 All-Time 11.04
11.08 Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
11.14+ Mathew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 4/25 SR 9
11.14+ Jackie Farris, 12, Kelseyville, =CMC leader; 5/2 SH
11.30 Jack Kooba, 11, Healdsburg; 5/19 Redwood
11.34+ Ethan Ransome, 10, El Molino; 4/25 SV
11.34+ Trevien Prince, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/2 RC

11.44+ Jaden Fernandez, 9, Montgomery; 4/25 Mon

Kahlil Villas Martins, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2017 11.44+ 9
Brayden Glascock, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 11.54+, 9

200 METERS

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.25, 11-22.86, 10-23.44, 9-23.83

21.92 +0.8 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood 10, 9
21.94 -1.0 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 2/17 Berkeley 2017 21.74 +1.2 11, 10
22.16 +0.8 Tyler VanArden, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood 10
22.71 +0.7 Mathew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 5/9 NBLt
22.76 +0.8 Trevien Prince, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood
22.87 +1.8 Mason Adams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/25 MOC
22.88 -0.4 Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
22.89 +0.7 Demetrie Coffey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 NBLt
Top 50 All-Time 23.25
23.32 -0.4 Jalydon Love, 11, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood
23.33 -2.3 Justin Patterson, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/11 NBLf

23.57 +0.7 Jaden Fernandez, 9, Montgomery; 5/9 NBLt
23.58 -0.2 Ryan Searl, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson

Brayden Glascock, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 23.34 0.0, 9
Sean Rollins, 11 Santa Rosa; 2015 23.52 +0.5
Jackie Farris, 12, Kelseyville; 2017 23.72 +0.4

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.12, 11-22.64, 10-22.95, 9-23.54

21.92 +0.8 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood 10, 9
21.94 -1.0 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 2/17 Berkeley 2017 21.74 +1.2 11, 10
22.16 +0.8 Tyler VanArden, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood 10
Top 50 All-Time 22.70
22.71 +0.7 Mathew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 5/9 NBLt
22.76 +0.8 Trevien Prince, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood
22.87 +1.8 Mason Adams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/25 MOC
22.88 -0.4 Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
22.89 +0.7 Demetrie Coffey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 NBLt
23.19 +2.2 Justin Patterson, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/9 NBLt
23.20 nwi Jackie Farris, 12, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/19 1A

23.57 +0.7 Jaden Fernandez, 9, Montgomery; 5/9 NBLt

Brayden Glascock, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 23.34 0.0, 9

All 200’s

Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.21, 10-22.61, 9-23.53
Performances 21.02

21.92 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood 10, 9
21.94 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 2/17 Berkeley 2017 21.74 11, 10
22.16 Tyler VanArden, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 22.27
22.34+ Mathew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 4/25 SR
22.44+ Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 4/25 SV
22.74+ Trevien Prince, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/18 SR
22.74+ Ryan Searl, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/2 SH
22.87 Mason Adams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/25 MOC
22.89 Demetrie Coffey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 NBLt
23.04+ Jackie Farris, 12, Kelseyville; 5/2 SH

Brayden Glascock, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 23.14+, 9
Cody DiTomaso, 10, St Helena; 2017 23.34+

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-49.15, 11-49.94, 10-50.85, 9-51.99

48.99 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/11 NBLf
Performances 49.20
49.83 Tyler VanArden, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood 2017 49.70 10
49.88 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
Top 50 All-Time 50.20
50.57 Trevien Prince, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood
50.77 Justin Patterson, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/19 Redwood 9
50.89 Demetrie Coffey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBLf
51.14+ Will McCloud, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 SR
52.02 Brent Oru-Craig, 11, Montgomery; 3/16 Gateway
52.02 Alec Dierke, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 5/12 SCLf
52.24 Jalydon Love, 11, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood

52.68 Kheva Mann, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/12 CMC

Cody DiTomaso, 10, St. Helena; 2017 51.87

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-1:53.78, 11-1:56.06, 10-1:59.25, 9-2:03.03
Performances 1:54.58

1:55.10 Kheva Mann, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/26 MOC
Top 50 All-Time 1:56.86
1:58.10 Dante Godinez, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
1:58.17 Langston Hay, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/25 MOC
1:58.23 Jack Dunbar, 12, Petaluma; 5/25 MOC 2017 1:56.09 10
1:58.65 Alec Dierke, 10, Analy; 5/19 Redwood 9
1:59.07 Will McCloud, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Sac MOC 2017 1:58.57
1:59.47 Vince Corday, 11, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood
1:59.92 Colton Swinth, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Sac MOC
1:59.93 David Simonyi, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/19 Redwood
2:00.10 Pierce Kapustka, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Sac MOC

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 7 All-Time 4:07.54

4:16.28 Rory Smail, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Arcadia
4:17.16 Colton Swinth, 10, Maria Carrillo; 1/20 Berkeley
4:21.01 Harrison Frankl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 1/20 Berkeley
4:25.26 Pierce Kapustka, 10, Maria Carrillo; 1/20 Berkeley
4:26.43 Paden Collard, 10, Cloverdale; 1/20 Berkeley
4:31.20 Brandon Alvarado, Montgomery; 1/20 Berkeley

Scott Kruetzfeldt, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 4:16.09
Jonny Vargas, 12, Piner; 2017 4:27.34+
Lucas Chung, 11, Windsor; 2016 4:28.34+
Nathan Hayes, 11, Piner; 2017 4:32.24+

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600m
Class Records 12-4:15.35, 11-4:18.21, 10-4:23.60, 9-4:31.94
Performances 4:15.86

4:20.34 Lucas Chung, 11, Windsor, NBL leader; 4/28 Sac MOC
4:21.48 Jack Dunbar, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/26 MOC 2017 4:20.55
Top 50 All-Time 4:21.65
4:22.04 Colton Swinth, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
4:22.32 Pierce Kapustka, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
4:22.37 Kheva Mann, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/17 Dublin
4:25.81 Jonny Vargas, 12, Piner; 4/21 Viking
4:26.97 Rory Smail, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight
4:27.54 Benjamin Lawson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Sac MOC 2017 4:22.13
4:28.98 Nathan Hayes, 11, Piner; 5/12 SCLf
4:29.28 Dante Godinez, 11, Healdsburg; 4/21 Viking 2017 4:27.07

Justin Cox, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2016 4:28.80 9

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests

9:04.32i Harrison Frankl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2/2 Washington
Top 25 All-Time 9:07.97
9:27.95i Patrick Philip, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2/2 Washington
9:43.37i Scott Kruetzfeldt, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/2 Washington 2016 9:25.76
9:43.93i Owen Pugh, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2/2 Washington
(9:50.69)

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-9:15.60, 11-9:25.49, 10-9:40.35, 9-10:00.44
Performances 9:13.02

9:26.46 Jonny Vargas, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 5/26 MOC 10, 9
Top 50 All-Time 9:34.24
9:36.15 Andre Williams, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/26 MOC
9:39.41 Harrison Frankl, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/28 Sac MOC
9:39.72 Nathan Hayes, 11, Piner; 5/26 MOC
9:40.61 Lucas Chung, 11, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood
9:43.95 Benjamin Lawson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
9:49.84+ Rory Smail, 10, Maria Carrillo; 11/3/17 2 mile madness
9:50.25 Scott Kruetzfeldt, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson 2016 9:38.76, 10
9:53.24+ Colton Swinth, 10, Maria Carrillo; 11/3/17 2 mile madness
9:57.94+ Dante Godinez, 11, Healdsburg; 11/3/17 2 mile madness 2017 9:55.04+

110m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

15.06 -1.3 Cameron De Latorre, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/26 MOC
15.59 +1.4 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/12 SCLf
Top 26 All-Time 15.83
15.91 +1.3 Brayden Glascock, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood
16.00 +1.4 Gavin Herculson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
16.15 +1.4 Scott Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood
16.20 -1.2 Brent Oru-Craig, 11, Montgomery; 5/11 NBLf
16.33 -1.2 Hunter Wagner, 12, Montgomery; 5/11 NBLf
16.38 -1.2 Bowen Palengat, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBLf
16.52 +1.3 Robbie Leng, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight
16.55 +1.4 Clay Serrano, 12, El Molino; 5/12 SCLf

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

14.79 nwi Cameron De Latorre, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking
15.59 +1.4 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/12 SCLf
Top 50 All-Time 15.69
15.76 nwi Brent Oru-Craig, 11, Montgomery; 4/21 Viking
15.79 nwi Eric Portillo, 11, Ft. Bragg, CMC leader; 5/19 1A
15.91 +1.3 Brayden Glascock, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood
16.00 +1.4 Gavin Herculson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
16.05 nwi Robbie Leng, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 5/19 1A
16.15 +1.4 Scott Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood
16.17 nwi Hunter Wagner, 12, Montgomery; 4/21 Viking
16.32 nwi Bowen Palengat, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/21 Viking

All 110’s, hand timed

Class Records 12-14.59, 11-15.06, 10-15.77, 9-16.57
Performances 14.53

14.79 Cameron De Latorre, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking
Top 50 All-Time 15.18
15.34+ Brayden Glascock, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/25 SR
15.44+ Brent Oru-Craig, 11, Montgomery; 4/25 Mon
15.59 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/12 SCLf
15.74+ Hunter Wagner, 12, Montgomery; 4/11 Mon
15.79 Eric Portillo, 11, Ft. Bragg, CMC leader; 5/19 1A
15.84+ Marcus Wolski, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 SR
16.00 Gavin Herculson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
16.04+ Bowen Palengat, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/2 RC
16.05 Robbie Leng, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 5/19 1A

Scott Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor; 9

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-39.24, 11-39.74, 10-41.46, 9-43.74
Performances 38.93

39.45 Brayden Glascock, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/26 MOC 10
39.84 Brent Oru-Craig, 11, Montgomery; 5/11 NBLf 10
40.48 Cameron De Latorre, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight
40.61 Gavin Herculson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 40.61
40.95 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/25 MOC
41.07 Eric Portillo, 11, Ft. Bragg, CMC leader; 5/25 MOC
42.00 Clay Serrano, 12, El Molino; 5/19 Redwood
42.35 Marcus Wolski, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBLf 9
42.45 Bowen Palengat, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/19 Redwood
42.79 Kevin Ainlay, 10, Piner; 5/19 Redwood

400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests

56.94 Brent Oru-Craig, 11, Montgomery; 3/30 Stanford
57.16 Cameron De Latorre, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/30 Stanford
Top 13 All-Time 58.33
63.26 Clay Serrano, 12, El Molino; 3/10 ncte
64.70 Ralph Manalac, Windsor; 3/10 ncte
65.73 Scotty Dolan, RV Christian; 3/10 ncte
65.97 Bowen Palengat, Rancho Cotate; 3/10 ncte
66.95 Christopher Dolcini, Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte
67.17 Ethan Ransome, 10, El Molino; 3/10 ncte
67.94 Soujit Ing, Technology; 3/10 ncte
(69.99)

Gavin Herculson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 62.86

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests

42.53 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/31 Stanford
Performances 42.99
Top 50 All-Time 43.75
44.20 Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood
44.47 Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBLf
44.60 Casa Grande; 5/25 MOC 2017 44.34
44.64 El Molino, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking
45.03 Montgomery; 5/19 Redwood 2017 44.39
45.14 St Helena, CMC leader; 5/19 1A 2017 45.02
45.14+ Cardinal Newman; 5/2 CN
45.38 Analy; 4/18 An
45.41 Rincon Valley Christian; 3/23 Twilight
45.70 Sonoma Valley; 5/19 Redwood 2017 45.46
45.72 Piner; 5/19 Redwood
45.84 Kelseyville; 5/19 1A
45.85 Petaluma; 5/12 SCLf
45.98 Healdsburg; 4/18 An
46.04 Ukiah; 5/19 Redwood
46.34+ Middletown; 5/2 SH
46.57 Windsor; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 46.14
46.78 Ft. Bragg; 5/12 CMC 2017 44.94+
(46.99, 46.7)

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests

3:18.73 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/28 Sac MOC (Ramirez 49.5, Coffey 50.3, McCloud 50.3, Van Arden 48.8) 2017 3:17.65
Performances 3:20.67
Top 50 All-Time 3:26.48
3:30.54 Santa Rosa; 5/11 NBLf
3:32.96 Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/25 MOC
3:33.57 Montgomery; 5/11 NBLf 2017 3:33.10
3:34.30 Cardinal Newman; 5/11 NBLf
3:35.51 Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood
3:36.32 Piner; 5/19 Redwood
3:37.90 Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBLf
3:38.74 El Molino; 5/12 SCLf
3:41.69 Middletown, CMC leader; 5/12 CMC
3:42.78 Ukiah; 5/19 Redwood
3:42.89 St Helena; 5/19 1A 2017 3:34.60
3:43.59 Analy; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 3:41.57
3:45.83 Sonoma Valley; 5/19 Redwood
3:46.14 Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood 2017 3:32.20
3:47.89 Fort Bragg; 5/12 CMC
(3:49.99)

Sonoma Academy; 2017 3:40.38

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 6 All-Time 1:30.4

1:33.04 Maria Carrillo 3/17 Hart
1:34.92 Santa Rosa; 3/10 ncte Trevien Prince, Nathaniel Seims, Randy Clay, Wesley Guerra
1:37.55 Rancho Cotate; 3/10 ncte Cyrus Hernandez, Dominic Betti, JT Luis, Noah Holzmann
1:39.03 Cardinal Newman; 3/10 ncte Jake Woods, Jeremy Wu, Ryan Duffy, Justin Patterson
1:39.29 RV Christian; 3/10 ncte Kyle Molder, Tyler Hawkins, Jacob-Rennia Worthy Gutierrez, Trevor Mendenhall

800m Sprint Medley

North Coast Section Bests

1:39.42 Santa Rosa; 3/10 ncte Trevien Prince, Nathaniel Seims, Wesley Guerra, Remington Gack
Top 17 All-Time 1:39.54
1:41.06 Cardinal Newman; 3/10 ncte Jeremy Wu, Jake Woods, Justin Patterson, David Simonyi
1:43.32 El Molino; 3/10 ncte Carmelo Salas, Avery Ransome, Ethan Ransome, Clay Serrano
1:43.79 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte Aedan Hollingshead, Matthew Wieland, Jalydon Love, Christopher Sachen
1:44.60 Petaluma; 3/10 ncte John Candau, Devon Hong, Jack Sullivan, Nathan Hale
1:46.05 Piner; 3/10 ncte Ricardo Anorga, Vu Ngo, Austin Luong, Minh Nguyen
1:46.90 Cloverdale; 3/10 ncte Cesar Buenrostro, Jone Wesele, Paden Collard, Marcos Jimenez
1:46.91 RV Christian; 3/10 Scotty Dolan, Jacob-Rennia Worthy Gutierrez, Trevor Mendenhall, Thomas Mitten
1:46.99 Sonoma Academy; 3/10 ncte Adrian Hanson, Casey Ross, Jeremy Sherman, Everett Teran

1600m Sprint Medley

3:51.84 Santa Rosa; 3/10 ncte Robert Bailey, Linus Rydell, Ryan Nutt, Josue Sanchez
3:58.33 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte Jacob Dietlin, Bryan Mejia-Sanchez, Kai Xue, Luke Baird
4:00.79 Sonoma Academy; 3/10 ncte Adrian Hanson, Kheva Mann, Jeremy Sherman, Everett Teran
4:00.88 Healdsburg; 3/10 ncte Dante Godinez, Edgar Bautista, Mason Indrebo, Quaid Bulloch

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 7 All-Time 8:03.72
8:19.37 Casa Grande; 5/25 MOC
(8:39.99)

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 12 All-Time 10:33.98

10:46.13 Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Arcadia
11:00.47 Sonoma Academy; 4/13 Woody Wilson Kheva Mann, Eduardo Garcia, Brendan Loftus, Andre Williams
11:17.79 Santa Rosa; 3/10 ncte Andrew McKamey, Conor Schott, Langston Hay, Andrew Engel 2017 10:47.42
11:18.78 Piner; 3/10 ncte Nathan Hayes, Austin Luong, Emmanuel Delgado, Johnathan Vargas 2017 11:35.51
11:30.01 Casa Grande; 3/17 Dublin Andrew Gotshall, Garrett Esponda, Reed Canavan, Owen Hite
11:41.70 RV Christian; 3/10 ncte Zachary Passalacqua, Brady English, Isaac Methum, Evan Mackey
11:56.90 Cloverdale; 3/10 ncte Paden Collard, Marcos Jimenez, Miguel Gonzalez-Salazar, Carlos Mercado

4x1600m Relay

18:23.79 Maria Carrillo; 4/6 Arcadia (Swinth 4:30, Kapustka 4:41, Smail 4:33, Lawson 4:39)
Top 10 All-Time 18:57.74
19:04.43 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte Reed Canavan, Logan Moon, Owen Hite, William Hite
19:06.70 Sonoma Academy; 3/10 ncte Luke Fuette, Brendan Loftus, Kheva Mann, Alex Pallais
19:07.65 Santa Rosa; 3/10 ncte Andrew Engel, Andrew McKamey, Langston Hay, Samuel Joslyn
19:20.21 Piner; 3/10 ncte Nathan Hayes, Emmanuel Delgado, Johnathan Vargas, Benjamin Somma
19:41.82 Windsor; 3/10 ncte Landon McAlister, Lucas Chung, Vincent Corday, Hunter Larson
19:45.43 RV Christian; 3/10 ncte Zachary Passalacqua, Brady English, Simon Peterson, Isaac Methum
19:57.40 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte Andrew Gotshall, Alexis Frias, Garrett Esponda, Matthew Giroux

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6¾, 10 6-3¼, 9 6-0
Performances 6-10¼

6-05 Waisea Jikoiono, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
Top 50 All-Time 6-4½
6-04 Jacob Williams, 12, Montgomery; 5/19 Redwood
6-02 Robbie Leng, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 5/12 CMC
6-00 Jeffery Morris, 12, Middletown; 3/23 Twilight
6-00 Ryan Mugatroyd, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 SR
6-00 Mason Adams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 CN
6-00 Ross Sceales, 12, Cloverdale; 5/12 CMC
5-11 Luke Sendaydiego, 10, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/10 SCLt
5-10 Gavin Christy, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/10 ncte
5-10 Anthony Costamagna, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/17 Jamboree 2016 5-11
5-10 Jacob-Rennia Worthy Gutierrez, 11, Rincon Valley Christian; 3/17 Jamboree 2016 6-0, 9
5-10 Casey Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor; 3/17 Jamboree
5-10 Johnson, Petaluma; 4/18 EM
5-10 Jared Meek, 11, Lower Lake; 5/12 CMC
5-10 Gabriel Tucker, 9, Montgomery; 5/19 Redwood
5-10 Calvin Jenkins, 12, Tech; 5/19 1A
(5-10)

Brendan O’Neill, 12, Petaluma; 2016 5-10

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 14-7, 11 14-0, 10 13-0, 9 11-0
Performances 15-6

14-09 Cooper Plattus, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/25 MOC 10
13-07 Hunter Wagner, 12, Montgomery; 5/25 MOC
13-06 Kael Seaver, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 13-6
13-01 Ethan DelMonte, 12, Analy; 5/25 MOC
11-07 Kody Smith, 12, Ukiah; 4/18 SR
11-04 Zane Petersen, 11, Ukiah; 5/11 NBLf
11-01 Carlos Hernandez, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/25 MOC
11-00 Joshua Savona, Cardinal Newman; 3/23 Twilight
11-00 Michael Moeller, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
10-10 Daniel Lieben, 11, Ukiah; 5/11 NBLf

Seren Stegner, 11, Santa Rosa; 2017 11-6
Andrew Liput, 11, El Molino; 2017 10-7

LONG JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

21-6.25 +1.0 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino; 5/19 Redwood
20-07 +1.0 Mason Adams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
20-3.5 +1.0 Vu Ngo, Piner; 5/25 MOC
Top 33 All-Time 20-0
19-09 +1.2 Kyle Pham, 11, Ukiah; 5/19 Redwood
19-7.75 +1.2 JT Luis, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/19 Redwood
19-07 +0.0 Anthony Moeckel, 10, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood
(19-7)
Casey Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor; 2017 20-4.25 +1.8

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10
21-3
, 9 20-0
Performances 24-1¼
All-Time Top 50 22-3

21-11.5 Casey Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking
21-6.25 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
20-07 Mason Adams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBLf
20-04 Kyle Pham, 11, Ukiah; 5/2 CG
20-3.5 Vu Ngo, Piner; 5/25 MOC
20-1.25 JT Luis, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/21 Viking
19-10 Cole Kuper, 11, Casa Grande; 5/11 NBLf
19-9.5 Giovanni Yepez, 11, Montgomery; 4/11 Mon
19-09 Anthony Moeckel, 10, Petaluma; 5.14 SCLf
19-8.5 Jack Belli, 12, El Molino; 4/18 EM

19-05 Robbie Leng, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 5/12 CMC

TRIPLE JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

43-4.5 -1.9 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
Top 31 All-Time 40-11½
40-06 +1.2 Truman Costello, 10, Healdsburg; 5/25 MOC
40-05 -0.7 Vince Corday, 11, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood
39-11 +0.1 Reanne Ball, 11, Piner; 5/19 Redwood 2017 41-3.5 +0.7
(39-0)

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-11, 10 42-3, 9 39-0
Performances 45-6
Top 50 All-Time 44-1

43-4.5 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood
41-10 Reanne Ball, 11, Piner; 3/23 Twilight
40-10 Casey Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking
40-10 Truman Costello, 10, Healdsburg; 4/21 Viking
40-07 August O’Neil, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/19 1A
40-05 Vince Corday, 11, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood
40-00 Bulloch Quaid, 12, Healdsburg; 4/21 Viking
39-10 Anthony Moeckel, 10, Petaluma; 5/2 An
38-10.75 Mason Adams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBLf 2017 40-2.5
38-10 Remington Gack, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 56-3¾, 11 51-3, 10 47-11, 9 43-0
Performances 56-6
Top 50 All-Time 52-1½

48-3.75 Christoper Herrera, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood
48-01 Kalathan Laiwa-McKay, 11, Ukiah; 5/25 MOC
47-08 Bryson Trask, 11, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/25 MOC
47-02 Austin Vaccaro, 12, Montgomery; 5/11 NBLf
46-10.25 Austin Kelsey, 11, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/12 SCLf
46-2.5 Melchor Alonso, 12, Cloverdale; 5/25 MOC
45-02 Matthew Hart, 12, Casa Grande; 4/7 Castleberry
45-02 Alexander Azanon, 11, Casa Grande; 5/11 NBLf
45-00 Colton Hall, 12, Middletown; 5/12 CMC
43-03 Torron Henderson, 11, Ukiah; 5/2 CG

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 169-8, 11 159-11, 10 143-10, 9 132-4
Performances 167-11½

159-09 Bryson Trask, 11, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 4/7 Castleberry
Top 50 All-Time 158-10
153-06 Brian Day, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood
151-09 Colton Hall, 12, Middletown; 5/7 Mid
147-11 Sam Davison, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/26 MOC
147-10 Scott McCamish, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/18 SR
137-00 Austin Kelsey, 11, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/25 SV
133-07 Avery Ransome, 12, El Molino; 5/10 SCLt 2017 139-9
128-10 Colman Hayes, 10, El Molino; 5/19 Redwood
128-06 Kalathan Laiwa-McKay, 11, Ukiah; 5/11 NBLf
128-03 Carmelo Salas, 12, El Molino; 5/10 SCLt 2017 129-7

124-09 August O’Neil, 11, Sonoma Academy; 5/19 1A

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be
taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net