2019 Boys Track & Field Bests

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests
California State Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-11.04, 11-11.23, 10-11.46, 9-11.61

10.92 +0.0 Croix Stewart, 9, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 3/2 Big Cat
11.11 +0.2 Ryan Searl, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 3/30 stanford 10
Performances 11.15
11.17 +0.7 Severin Ramirez, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/22 twilight 2018 10.94 +1.4 11, 10
11.30 +0.0 Mathew Mason, 12, Casa Grande; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 11.25 +1.9 10
Top 50 All-Time 11.38
11.42 +1.8 Brayden Glascock, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/3 SR
11.49 +0.7 Jay Luis, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/22 twilight
11.52 -0.7 Conrad Say, 12, Justin-Siena; 3/16 San Leandro 2018 11.29 +0.0
11.63 +0.0 Jaden Fernandez, 10, Windsor; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 Montgomery 11.49 +1.4 9
11.59 +1.5 Justin Patterson, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/22 twilight
11.68 +1.9 Casey Chicoine, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/12 West Valley

Kahlil Villas Martins, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2017 11.48 +1.4 9
Jack Kooba, 12, Healdsburg; 2018 11.49 +0.4
Noah Holzmann, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2018 11.55 +1.5 9
Finn Ransome, 11, El Molino; 2018 11.60 +0.4
James Reed, Sonoma Valley; 2017 11.65 +1.9

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.09, 10-11.22, 9-11.58

10.84 nwi Croix Stewart, 9, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 3/16 Hart
10.88 nwi Ryan Searl, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/20 Viking 10, 9
10.94 nwi Mathew Mason, 12, Casa Grande; 4/20 Viking
Performances 11.04
11.05 nwi Cameron Orloff, 12, Technology; 4/20 Viking
11.10 nwi Jay Luis, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/20 Viking
11.17 +0.7 Severin Ramirez, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/22 twilight 2018 10.86 +3.4 11, 10
Top 50 All-Time 11.20
11.21 nwi Jaden Fernandez, 10, Windsor; 4/20 Viking 9
11.27 nwi Conrad Say, 12, Justin-Siena; 4/13 Bearcat 2018 11.10 +3.4
11.42 ? Brayden Glascock, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/3 SR
11.44 nwi Max Sandwina, 11, Windsor; 4/20 Viking

Jack Kooba, 12, Healdsburg; 2018 11.30 +3.4
Trevien Prince, 11, Santa Rosa; 2018 11.37 nwi
Kahlil Villas Martins, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2017 11.48 +1.4 9
Noah Holzmann, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2018 11.55 +1.5 9

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.93, 11-11.04, 10-11.15, 9-11.54

10.84 Croix Stewart, 9, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 3/16 Hart
10.88 Ryan Searl, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/20 Viking 10
10.94 Mathew Mason, 12, Casa Grande; 4/20 Viking 9
Performances 10.94
11.04+ Conrad Say, 12, Justin-Siena; 3/13 Vi
Top 50 All-Time 11.04
11.05 Cameron Orloff, 12, Technology; 4/20 Viking
11.10 Jay Luis, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/20 Viking
11.17 Severin Ramirez, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/22 twilight 2018 10.86 11, 10, 9
11.21 Jaden Fernandez, 10, Windsor; 4/20 Viking 9
11.34+ Andres Solorio, 11, Vintage; 3/13 Vi
11.42 Brayden Glascock, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/3 SR 9

Jack Kooba, 12, Healdsburg; 2018 11.30
Ethan Ransome, 11, El Molino; 2018 11.34+
Trevien Prince, 11, Santa Rosa; 2018 11.34+
Kahlil Villas Martins, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2017 11.44+ 9

200 METERS

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.25, 11-22.86, 10-23.44, 9-23.83

22.18 -1.4 Croix Stewart, 9, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 4/13 Faucett
23.04 +1.2 Brayden Glascock, 12, Santa Rosa; 1/19 Berkeley, 9
Top 50 All-Time 23.17
23.23 +0.5 Mathew Mason, 12, Casa Grande; 3/22 twilight 2018 22.71 +0.7 11
23.49 +0.0 Justin Patterson, 11, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 23.33 -2.3
23.61 +1.1 Andres Solorio, 11, Vintage; 3/22 twilight
23.76 +0.0 Jaden Fernandez, 10, Windsor; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 Montgomery 23.57 +0.7 9
23.77 -0.2 Ryan Searl, 11, St. Helena; 1/19 Berkeley 2018 23.58 -0.2
23.77 +0.5 Jay Luis, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/22 twilight
23.82 +1.1 Myles Crutcher, 12, Vintage; 3/22 twilight
23.88 +1.2 Cody Wood, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/3 SR

24.74 -4.5 Jacob Gutierrez-Worthy, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/30 Castleberry

Severin Ramirez, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 21.92 +0.8 11, 10, 9
Tyler VanArden, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 22.16 +0.8 11, 10
Trevien Prince, 11, Santa Rosa; 2018 22.76 +0.8 10
Mason Adams, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 22.87 +1.8
Jalydon Love, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 23.32 -0.4
Andres Solorio, 11, Vintage; 2018 23.45 +1.1
Sean Rollins, 11 Santa Rosa; 2015 23.52 +0.5

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.05, 11-22.64, 10-22.95, 9-23.54

22.03 nwi Mathew Mason, 12,, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 4/20 Viking
22.10 nwi Croix Stewart, 9, American Canyon; 3/16 Hart
22.44 nwi Justin Patterson, 11, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 4/20 Viking
Top 50 All-Time 22.66
22.67 nwi Jalydon Love, 12, Casa Grande; 4/20 Viking
22.75 nwi Severin Ramirez, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/16 Hart 2018 21.92 +0.8 11, 10, 9
22.87 nwi Cody DiTomaso, 11, St Helena, CMC leader; 4/20 Viking
22.91 nwi Jay Luis, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/20 Viking
22.91 nwi Jasper Cauckwell, 11, Ukiah; 4/20 Viking
23.04 +1.2 Brayden Glascock, 12, Santa Rosa; 1/19 Berkeley, 9
23.07 nwi Jacob Gutierrez-Worthy, 12, Rincon Valley Chris; 4/20 Viking
23.07 nwi Jaden Fernandez, 10, Windsor; 4/20 Viking 2018 Montgomery 23.57 +0.7 9

Tyler VanArden, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 22.16 +0.8 11, 10
Trevien Prince, 11, Santa Rosa; 2018 22.76 +0.8 10
Mason Adams, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 22.87 +1.8
Andres Solorio, 11, Vintage; 2018 23.45 +1.1

All 200’s

Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.21, 10-22.61, 9-23.53
Performances 21.02

22.03 Mathew Mason, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 4/20 Viking
22.10 Croix Stewart, 9, American Canyon; 3/16 Hart
Top 50 All-Time 22.27
22.44 Justin Patterson, 11, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 4/20 Viking
22.54+ Tyler VanArden, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/17 MC 2018 22.16 11
22.67 nwi Jalydon Love, 12, Casa Grande; 4/20 Viking
22.75 Severin Ramirez, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/16 Hart 2018 21.92 11, 10, 9
22.87 Cody DiTomaso, 11, St Helena, CMC leader; 4/20 Viking
22.91 Jay Luis, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/20 Viking
22.91 nwi Jasper Cauckwell, 11, Ukiah; 4/20 Viking
23.04 Brayden Glascock, 12, Santa Rosa; 1/19 Berkeley, 9

Trevien Prince, 11, Santa Rosa; 2018 22.74+
Ryan Searl, 11, St. Helena; 2018 22.74+
Mason Adams, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 22.87
Andres Solorio, 11, Vintage; 2018 23.45
Jaden Fernandez, 10, Windsor; 9

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-49.00, 11-49.94, 10-50.85, 9-51.99
Performances 49.20

49.00 Severin Ramirez, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/6 Arcadia 11
49.58 Justin Patterson, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/20 Viking 10, 9
49.79 Tyler VanArden, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 Viking 2017 49.70 11, 10
Top 50 All-Time 50.09
50.93 Croix Stewart, 9, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 4/20 Sac MOC
51.67 Jalydon Love, 12, Casa Grande; 4/20 Viking
51.84+ Andres Solorio, 11, Vintage; 4/10 Napa
51.94 Trevien Prince, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/22 twilight 2018 50.57 10
51.94+ Will McCloud, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/17 MC 2018 51.14+
52.14+ Nicholas Rubio, 11, Napa; 4/10 Napa
52.20 Cody DiTomaso, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/20 Viking 2017 51.87

Alec Dierke, 11, Analy; 2018 52.02
Brent Oru-Craig, 12, Montgomery; 2018 52.02

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-1:53.78, 11-1:56.06, 10-1:59.25, 9-2:03.03
Performances 1:54.58

1:54.70 Logan Moon, 11, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 4/6 Arcadia
1:56.65 Dante Godinez, 12, Healdsburg, NBL leader; 4/6 Arcadia
Top 50 All-Time 1:56.71
1:57.74 Vince Corday, 12, Windsor; 4/20 Viking
2:00.83 Owen Hite, 10, Casa Grande; 3/16 Dublin
2:00.90 William Hite, 10, Casa Grande; 3/16 Dublin
2:01.20 Andre Williams, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/16 Dublin
2:01.61 Conor Schott, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/2 Big Cat
2:01.94+ Daniel Rios, 11, Napa; 4/10 Napa
2:02.34+ Jack Vanden Heuvel, 10, Healdsburg; 4/10 Hea
2:02.34 Brandon Alvarado, 12, Montgomery; 4/20 Viking

Will McCloud, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 1:58.57
Alec Dierke, 11, Analy; 2018 1:58.65 10, 9
Colton Swinth, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 1:59.92
Pierce Kapustka, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 2:00.10

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 7 All-Time 4:07.54

4:16.20 Emmanuel Guzman, 12, Vintage; 2/2 Berkeley
4:28.09 Dylan Frye, 11, Vintage; 2/2 Berkeley

Rory Smail, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 4:16.28
Colton Swinth, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 4:17.16
Harrison Frankl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 4:21.01
Pierce Kapustka, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 4:25.26
Paden Collard, 11, Cloverdale; 2018 4:26.43

Lucas Chung, 12, Windsor; 2016 4:28.34+
Brandon Alvarado, Montgomery; 2018 4:31.20
Nathan Hayes, 12, Piner; 2017 4:32.24+

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600m
Class Records 12-4:15.35, 11-4:18.21, 10-4:23.60, 9-4:31.94
Performances 4:15.86
Top 50 All-Time 4:21.39

4:21.61 Colton Swinth, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/20 Viking 10
4:21.69 Rory Smail, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 Viking
4:21.70 Pierce Kapustka, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 Viking 2018 4:22.32 10
4:22.19 Lucas Chung, 12, Windsor; 3/30 stanford 2018 4:20.34
4:22.82 Dante Godinez, 12, Healdsburg; 4/20 Viking
4:24.31 Owen Hite, 10, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 4/20 Viking
4:26.64 Andrew Engel, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/20 Viking
4:27.45 Jack Vanden Heuvel, 10, Healdsburg; 3/16 Dublin
4:28.51 William Hite, 10, Casa Grande; 3/16 Dublin
4:28.77 Andre Williams, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/16 Dublin

Justin Cox, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2016 4:28.80 9
Nathan Hayes, 12, Piner; 2018 4:28.98

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 25 All-Time 9:07.97

(9:50.69)
Harrison Frankl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 9:04.32i
Patrick Philip, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 9:27.95i
Owen Pugh, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 9:43.93i

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-9:15.60, 11-9:24.95, 10-9:40.35, 9-10:00.44
Performances 9:13.02

9:23.26 Rory Smail, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/5 Arcadia
9:28.56 Lucas Chung, 12, Windsor; 4/13 Granada
9:30.47 Andre Williams, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/29 stanford 2018 9:29.17
9:32.46 Emmanuel Guzman, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 3/29 stanford 2018 9:32.02
Top 50 All-Time 9:32.61
9:41.36 Owen Hite, 10, Casa Grande; 4/20 Viking
9:46.69 Isaac Methum, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 3/16 Dublin
9:52.67 William Hite, 10, Casa Grande; 3/13 pet
9:53.00 Brady English, 10, Rincon Valley Christian; 3/2 Big Cat
9:55.86 Noe Vieyra, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/16 Dublin
9:56.36 Dylan Frye, 11, Vintage; 3/22 twilight

9:57.53 Jacob Donohue, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/16 Dublin
10:08.87 Isaac Rascon, Middletown; 4/6 Chico

Pierce Kaputska, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 9:27.79
Colton Swinth, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 9:31.22
Harrison Frankl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 9:39.41
Nathan Hayes, 12, Piner; 2018 9:39.72
Dante Godinez, 12, Healdsburg; 2017 9:55.04+

110m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

15.37 -1.2 Landon Mispagel, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 3/30 Stanford 2018 15.11 +1.3
15.71 -1.2 Kyle Jerzycki, 11, Napa; 3/30 Stanford
15.78 +0.6 Brayden Glascock, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/3 SR
Top 26 All-Time 15.83
15.95 +0.0 Eric Portillo, 12, Ft. Bragg, CMC leader; 3/30 Castleberry
16.27 +0.6 Jaymon George, 9, Montgomery; 4/3 SR
16.34 +0.4 Brent Oru-Craig, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/30 Stanford 2018 16.20 -1.2
16.36 +0.5 Mason Becker, 12, Vintage; 3/2 Big Cat
16.40 +1.5 Kevin Ainlay, 11, Piner; 4/13 Granada
16.58 +1.5 Daneiel Yalew, 11, American Canyon; 4/20 Sac Moc2018 16.39 +0.1
16.65 +1.9 Scott Mclaughlin, 12, Windsor; 3/22 twilight 2018 16.15 +1.4

Bowen Palengat, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2018 16.38 -1.2

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

14.91 +2.5 Landon Mispagel, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 4/20 Sac MOC
15.35 +2.5 Kyle Jerzycki, 11, Napa; 4/20 Sac MOC
15.55 nwi Eric Portillo, 12, Ft. Bragg, CMC leader; 4/20 Viking
Top 50 All-Time 15.62
15.66 nwi Brayden Glascock, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/20 Viking
15.72 Zavier Rodriguez, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 Viking
15.98 nwi Jacob Lehman, St. Helena; 4/20 Viking
16.18 nwi Scott Mclaughlin, 12, Windsor; 4/20 Viking 2018 16.15 +1.4
16.24 nwi Kevin Ainlay, 11, Piner; 4/20 Viking
16.27 +0.6 Jaymon George, 9, Montgomery; 4/3 SR
16.34 +0.4 Brent Oru-Craig, 12, Montgomery; 3/30 Stanford 2018 15.76 nwi

Daneiel Yalew, 11, American Canyon; 2018 16.18
Mason Becker, 12, Vintage; 2018 16.21 nwi
Michael Webber, 12, Vintage; 2018 16.32 nwi
Bowen Palengat, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2018 16.32 nwi

All 110’s, hand timed

Class Records 12-14.59, 11-15.06, 10-15.77, 9-16.57
Performances 14.53

14.91 Landon Mispagel, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 4/20 Sac MOC
Top 50 All-Time 15.18
15.35 Kyle Jerzycki, 11, Napa; 4/20 Sac MOC
15.55 Eric Portillo, 12, Ft. Bragg, CMC leader; 4/20 Viking
15.64+ Zavier Rodriguez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/17 MC
15.66 Brayden Glascock, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/20 Viking 2018 15.34+
15.98 Jacob Lehman, St. Helena; 4/20 Viking
16.04+ Scott Mclaughlin, 12, Windsor; 4/17 MC 9
16.24 Kevin Ainlay, 11, Piner; 4/20 Viking
16.27 Jaymon George, 9, Montgomery; 4/3 SR
16.34 Brent Oru-Craig, 12, Montgomery; 3/30 Stanford 2018 15.44+

Marcus Wolski, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 15.84+
Bowen Palengat, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2018 16.04+
Daneiel Yalew, 11, American Canyon; 2018 16.18

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-39.24, 11-39.74, 10-41.46, 9-43.74
Performances 38.93

39.07 Brayden Glascock, Class Records 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/20 Viking 11, 10
39.81 Brent Oru-Craig, 12, Montgomery; 3/22 twilight 10
40.14 Landon Mispagel, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 4/20 Sac MOC
Top 50 All-Time 40.60
40.61 Russel Gordon, 10, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/20 Viking
40.67 Eric Portillo, 12, Ft. Bragg; 4/20 Viking
42.03 Bowen Palengat, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/20 Viking
42.24+ Mason Becker, 12, Vintage; 3/13 Vi
42.54+ Kevin Ainlay, 11, Piner; 4/17 SR
42.74+ Ethan Ransom, El Molino; 4/17 EM
42.81 Vince Corday, 12, Windsor; 3/30 Castleberry

Marcus Wolski, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 42.35 9

400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests

57.59 Brayden Glascock, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/29 stanford
58.33 Brent Oru-Craig, 12, Montgomery; 3/29 stanford 2018 56.94
Top 16 All-Time 58.33
61.84 Eric Portillo, 12, Ft. Bragg; 3/9 NCTE
65.04 Scotty Dolan, 12, RV Christian; 3/9 NCTE
65.84 Bowen Palengat, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/9 NCTE
66.27 Russel Gordon, 10, Fort Bragg; 3/9 NCTE
68.52 Ryan Duffy, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/9 NCTE
69.18 Andrew Powers, 12, Sonoma Valley; 3/9 NCTE
(69.99)

Ralph Manalac, Windsor; 2018 64.70
Christopher Dolcini, Casa Grande; 2018 66.95
Ethan Ransome, 11, El Molino; 2018 67.17
Soujit Ing, 10, Technology; 2018 67.94

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 42.99
Top 50 All-Time 43.75

43.99 Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 4/13 Bearcat 2018 43.84
44.01 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/30 stanford 2018 42.53
44.09 St Helena, CMC leader; 4/20 Viking
44.38 Casa Grande; 4/20 Viking
44.49 American Canyon; 3/16 Hart 2018 44.39
44.90 Windsor; 4/20 Viking
44.93 Rancho Cotate; 4/20 Viking 2018 44.47
45.14+ Napa; 4/10 Napa 2018 44.51
45.16 El Molino; 4/20 Viking 2018 44.64
45.28 Santa Rosa; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 44.20
45.31 Sonoma Valley; 4/3 Pet
45.33 Piner; 3/14 An
45.46 Petaluma; 4/3 Pet
45.49 Analy; 3/14 An 2018 45.38
46.37 Technology; 4/20 Viking
46.49 Montgomery; 4/20 Viking 2018 45.03
46.94+ Vintage; 4/10 Napa 2018 44.96
(46.99, 46.7)

Cardinal Newman; 2018 45.14+
Rincon Valley Christian; 2018 45.41
Kelseyville; 2018 45.84
Healdsburg; 2018 45.98
Ukiah; 2018 46.04
Middletown; 2018 46.34+
Ft. Bragg; 2018 46.78

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 3:20.67

3:24.20 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/6 Arcadia 2018 3:18.73
Top 50 All-Time 3:26.48
3:31.04 American Canyon, VVAL leader; 3/30 stanford 2018 3:30.60
3:32.09 Casa Grande; 4/20 Viking
3:33.64+ Santa Rosa; 4/17 SR 2018 3:30.54
3:35.49 Healdsburg; 4/20 Viking 2018 3:32.96
3:36.04+ Piner; 4/17 SR
3:37.94+ Montgomery; 4/17 EM 2018 3:33.57
3:38.05 Vintage; 3/22 twilight 2018 3:28.84
3:40.94 Justin-Siena; 3/30 Castleberry 2018 3:42.99
3:41.50 Sonoma Valley; 4/3 Pet
3:42.04+ El Molino; 4/17 EM 2018 3:38.74
3:42.80 Cardinal Newman; 4/20 Viking 2018 3:34.30
3:43.63 Napa; 4/3 Pet
3:44.74+ Windsor; 4/3 EM
3:46.53 Analy; 4/17 An 2018 3:43.59
3:46.85 Technology, CMC leader; 3/2 Big Cat
3:49.13 Rincon Valley Christian; 3/30 Castleberry
3:49.47 Middletown; 4/12 West Valley 2018 3:41.69
3:49.94+ St Helena; 3/26 SH 2018 3:42.89
(3:49.99)

Rancho Cotate; 2018 3:37.90
Ukiah; 2018 3:42.78
Petaluma; 2018 3:46.14
Fort Bragg; 2018 3:47.89

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 6 All-Time 1:30.4

1:36.95 Rancho Cotate; 3/9 NCTE
1:37.33 Santa Rosa; 3/9 NCTE 2018 1:34.92
1:38.17 Casa Grande; 2/23 Super 7
1:38.96 Windsor; 3/9 NCTE
1:40.80 Napa; 2/23 Honker

Maria Carrillo; 2018 1:33.04
Cardinal Newman; 2018 1:39.03
RV Christian; 2018 1:39.29

800m Sprint Medley

North Coast Section Bests
Top 17 All-Time 1:39.54

1:41.13 Santa Rosa; 3/9 NCTE 2018 1:39.42
1:43.29 Sonoma Valley; 3/9 NCTE
1:43.39 Casa Grande; 3/9 NCTE

Cardinal Newman; 2018 1:41.06
El Molino; 2018 1:43.32
Vintage; 2018 1:43.44
Petaluma; 2018 1:44.60
Piner; 2018 1:46.05
Cloverdale; 2018 1:46.90
RV Christian; 2018 1:46.91
Sonoma Academy; 2018 1:46.99

1600m Sprint Medley

Top 5 All-Time 3:35.98

3:49.51 Healdsburg; 2018 4:00.88
3:56.75 St Helena; 3/9 Bruder

Santa Rosa; 2018 3:51.84
Casa Grande; 2018 3:58.33
Sonoma Academy; 2018 4:00.79

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 7 All-Time 8:03.72

8:22.97 Casa Grande; 4/5 Arcadia (William Hite, Andrew Gotshall, Owen Hite, Logan Moon) 2018 8:19.37
(8:39.99)
8:59.92 Rincon Valley Christian; 3/9 NCTE

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests

10:33.75 Maria Carrillo; 3/29 stanford
Top 13 All-Time 10:33.98
10:34.82 Casa Grande; 3/29 stanford
10:42.71 Vintage; 3/29 stanford
10:58.47 Healdsburg; 3/9 NCTE
11:12.75 Santa Rosa; 3/29 stanford
11:45.63 St Helena; 3/9 Bruder
11:52.20 Montgomery; 3/16 Dublin

Sonoma Academy; 2018 11:00.47
Piner; 2018 11:18.78
RV Christian; 2018 11:41.70
Cloverdale; 2018 11:56.90

4x1600m Relay

Top 10 All-Time 18:57.74

19:20.18 Casa Grande; 3/9 NCTE 2018 19:04.43
19:21.49 RV Christian; 3/9 NCTE
19:55.66 Santa Rosa; 3/9 NCTE 2018 19:07.65

Maria Carrillo; 2018 18:23.79
Sonoma Academy; 2018 19:06.70
Piner; 2018 19:20.21
Windsor; 2018 19:41.82

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6¾, 10 6-3¼, 9 6-0
Performances 6-10¼
Top 50 All-Time 6-4½

6-04 Luke Sendaydiego, 11, Sonoma Valley, VVAL leader; 2/23 Super 7
6-04 Mason Adams, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/20 Viking
6-02 Gabriel Tucker, 10, Montgomery; 4/20 Viking
6-00 Pontus Rydell, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/2 Big Cat
6-00 Liam McDevitt, 11, Justin-Siena; 3/2 Big Cat
6-00 Kalani Posey, 12, Napa; 3/16 Lancer
6-00 Trevor Mendenhall, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/16 Jamboree
6-00 Zavier Rodrigues, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 Viking
5-10 Tristan Hugg, Napa; 2/23 Honker
5-10 Ryan Mugatroyd, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 6-00
5-10 Kyle Jerzycki, 11, Napa; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 5-11
5-10 Jacob-Rennia Worthy Gutierrez, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 3/9 NCTE 2016 6-00, 9
5-10 Remington Gack, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/16 Jamboree
5-10 Salmon, Maria Carrillo; 4/3 SR
5-10 Jared Meek, 12, Lower Lake; 4/10 Mid

Gianni Johnson, 11, Petaluma; 2018 5-10
Gavin Christy, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2018 5-10
Casey Mclaughlin, 12, Windsor; 2018 5-10

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 14-7, 11 14-0, 10 13-0, 9 11-0
Performances 14-8
Top 50 All-Time 13-6

12-06 Diego Olvera, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 4/10 Napa
12-03 Carlos Hernandez, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/17 FB
12-00 Calvin Kayl Alejandrino, 11, American Canyon; 3/13 Napa
12-00 Rory Bourdage, 12, Santa Rosa, =NBL leader; 4/10 EM
12-00 Orion Dowdall, 10, Montgomery, =NBL leader; 4/17 EM
11-06 Ryan Olson, 12, Vintage; 3/16 Hart 2018 11-09
11-00 Casey Potrebic, 10, Justin-Siena; 3/2 Big Cat 2018 11-06
11-00 Michael McDowel, 11, Vintage; 3/16 Hart
11-00 Liam Harper, Napa; 4/10 Napa
11-00 Zane Petersen, 12, Ukiah; 4/10 Uk 2018 11-04

Michael Moeller, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2018 11-00
Daniel Lieben, 12, Ukiah; 2018 10-10
Alec Tadlip, 11, American Canyon; 2018 10-09
Andrew Liput, 12, El Molino; 2017 10-07

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10
21-3
, 9 20-0
Performances 24-1¼
All-Time Top 50 22-3

21-00.00 Vince Corday, 12, Windsor, =NBL leader; 4/3 EM
21-00.00 JT Luis, 12, Rancho Cotate, =NBL leader; 4/3 RC
20-10.00 Soul Berna, 10, El Molino; 4/3 EM
20-09.75 Conrad Say, 12, Justin-Siena; 4/10 JS
20-03.00 Andres Solorio, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 2018 20-09
20-02.00 Reanne Ball, 12, Piner; 4/10 Pin
20-01.00 Anthony Moeckel, 11, Petaluma; 3/13 pet
20-01.00 Mason Adams, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/16 Hart 2018 20-07
20-00.50 Liam McDevitt, 11, Justin-Siena; 4/10 JS
19-11.50 Vu Ngo, Piner; 4/10 Pin 2018 20-03.5

19-08.25 Jacob Gutierrez-Worthy, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 4/20 Viking

Casey Mclaughlin, 12, Windsor; 2018 21-11.5
Kalani Posey, 12, Napa; 2018 20-07.25
Kyle Jerzycki, 11, Napa; 2018 20-06.25
Kyle Pham, 12, Ukiah; 2018 20-04
Carson Becker, 12, Vintage; 2018 20-02.5
Calvin Bird, 12, Vintage; 2018 20-00
Cole Kuper, 12, Casa Grande; 2018 19-10
Giovanni Yepez, 12, Montgomery; 2018 19-09.5

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Top 33 All-Time 20-0

(19-7)
Mason Adams, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 20-07 +1.0
Casey Mclaughlin, 12, Windsor; 2017 20-04.25 +1.8
Vu Ngo, Piner; 2018 20-03.5 +1.0
Kyle Pham, 12, Ukiah; 2018 19-09 +1.2
JT Luis, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2018 19-07.75 +1.2
Anthony Moeckel, 11, Petaluma; 2018 19-07 +0.0

TRIPLE JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-11, 10 42-3, 9 39-0
Performances 45-6
Top 50 All-Time 44-1

42-08.00 Reanne Ball, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 4/3 EM
42-00.00 Luke Sendaydiego, 11, Sonoma Valley, =VVAL leader; 4/10 AC
42-00.00 Kyle Jerzycki, 11, Napa, =VVAL leader; 4/10 Napa 2018 42-11.5
41-03.00 Vince Corday, 12, Windsor; 4/3 EM
41-00.50 Remington Gack, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/20 Viking
41-00.00 Soul Berna, 10, El Molino; 3/16 Jamboree
40-11.00 Cameron Orloff, 12, Technical, CMC leader; 3/22 twilight
40-03.00 Nate Jordan, 11, Sonoma Valley; 4/10 AC
40-01.00 Truman Costello, 11, Healdsburg; 3/16 Jamboree 2018 40-10
39-07.00 Conrad Say, 12, Justin-Siena; 4/3 JS

Carson Becker, 12, Vintage; 2018 41-06.5
Casey Mclaughlin, 12, Windsor; 2018 40-10
August O’Neil, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2018 40-07
Mason Adams, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 40-02.5
Justin Yates, 12, Vintage; 2018 40-01
Anthony Moeckel, 11, Petaluma; 2018 39-10
Calvin Bird, 12, Vintage; 2018 39-03

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Top 31 All-Time 40-11½

(39-0)
Kyle Jerzycki, 11, Napa; 2018 41-07.25 +1.6
Reanne Ball, 12, Piner; 2017 41-3.5 +0.7
Truman Costello, 11, Healdsburg; 2018 40-06 +1.2
Vince Corday, 12, Windsor; 2018 40-05 -0.7

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 56-3¾, 11 51-3, 10 47-11, 9 43-0

57-08.00 Bryson Trask, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/16 Hart
Performances 56-6
53-02.00 Kalathan Laiwa-McKay, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 4/20 Viking
Top 50 All-Time 52-2¾
47-03.50 Sam Davison, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/16 St. Francis
45-00.50 Austin Kelsey, 12, El Molino; 3/16 Jamboree 2018 46-10.25
45-00.00 Torron Henderson, 12, Willits; 3/16 Jamboree
42-11.00 Quentin Dervin, 11, Napa, VVAL leader; 3/30 Castleberry
42-08.00 Alexander Azanon, 12, Casa Grande; 4/20 Viking 2018 45-02
42-01.00 Hector Vega, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/16 CN
41-08.50 Jeffery Brown, 11, American Canyon; 4/13 Faucett
41-07.00 Rasheed Rankin, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/10 Hea

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 169-10, 11 159-11, 10 143-10, 9 132-4

176-03 Bryson Trask, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 2/23 Honker
Performances 169-5
163-04 Sam Davison, 11, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 3/30 stanford 10
Top 50 All-Time 158-10
145-06 Kalathan Laiwa-McKay, 12, Ukiah; 4/20 Viking
137-11 Austin Kelsey, 12, El Molino; 4/3 EM
137-08 Rico, Ukiah; 4/10 Uk
132-10 Torron Henderson, 12, Willits; 3/16 Jamboree
130-07 Harold Malone Jr, 10, American Canyon; 3/16 Hart
128-09 Colman Hayes, 11, El Molino; 4/10 EM 2018 128-10
127-00 Alexander Azanon, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 4/20 Viking
125-06 Edward Byrdsong, 12, American Canyon; 3/23 Mark Macres

August O’Neil, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2018 124-09

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be
taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net