2020 Boys Track & Field Bests

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests
California State Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-10.99, 11-11.23, 10-11.46, 9-11.61
Performances 11.15
Top 50 All-Time 11.31

11.05 +0.0 Croix Stewart, 10, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 10.81 +1.6, 9
11.55 +1.2 Blake Hoban, 12, Justin Siena; 3/7 Big Cat
11.58 +0.0 Cody Wood, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
11.67 +1.2 Jack Sherman, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
11.70 -0.9 Jacob Cibrian, 10, El Molino; 3/7 Big Cat
11.71 +0.0 Jasper Cauckwell, 12, Ukiah; 3/7 Big Cat
11.76 nwi Solomone Anitoni, 12, Justin-Siena; 2/29 Super 7
11.85 +1.2 Russel Gordon, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat
11.85 -1.0 Jake Sievers, 12, Windsor; 3/7 Big Cat
11.89 +0.0 Jude Cummings, 12, American Canyon; 3/7 Big Cat

Ryan Searl, 12, St. Helena; 2019 10.88 +1.4, 11, 10
Noah Holzmann, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2019 11.41 +1.3, 9
Kahlil Villas Martins, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2017 11.48 +1.4, 9
Jaden Fernandez, 11, Windsor; 2018 at Montgomery 11.49 +1.4, 9
Finn Ransome, 12, El Molino; 2018 11.60 +0.4

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.09, 10-11.22, 9-11.58
Performances 11.04
Top 50 All-Time 11.16

11.05 +0.0 Croix Stewart, 10, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 10.81 +1.6, 9
11.55 +1.2 Blake Hoban, 12, Justin Siena; 3/7 Big Cat
11.58 +0.0 Cody Wood, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
11.67 +1.2 Jack Sherman, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
11.70 -0.9 Jacob Cibrian, 10, El Molino; 3/7 Big Cat
11.71 +0.0 Jasper Cauckwell, 12, Ukiah; 3/7 Big Cat
11.75 nwi George Santos, 10, Analy; 4/12 An
11.76 nwi Solomone Anitoni, 12, Justin-Siena; 2/29 Super 7
11.85 +1.2 Russel Gordon, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat
11.85 -1.0 Jake Sievers, 12, Windsor; 3/7 Big Cat

Ryan Searl, 12, St. Helena; 2019 10.88 +1.4 11, 10, 9
Jaden Fernandez, 11, Windsor; 2019 11.21 nwi, 10, 9
Max Sandwina, 12, Windsor; 2019 11.30 +2.5
Trevien Prince, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 11.37 nwi
Kahlil Villas Martins, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2017 11.48 +1.4 9

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.92, 11-11.04, 10-11.15, 9-11.54
Performances 10.94
Top 50 All-Time 11.04

11.05 Croix Stewart, 10, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 10.81, 9
11.54+ Solomone Anitoni, 12, Justin-Siena; 3/11 CG
11.55 Blake Hoban, 12, Justin Siena; 3/7 Big Cat
11.58 Cody Wood, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
11.67 Jack Sherman, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
11.70 Jacob Cibrian, 10, El Molino; 3/7 Big Cat
11.71 Jasper Cauckwell, 12, Ukiah; 3/7 Big Cat
11.75 George Santos, 10, Analy; 4/12 An
11.84+ Rollo Benstead, Sonoma Valley; 3/11 Vin
11.84+ Jude Cummings, 12, American Canyon; 3/11 CG

11.85 +Russel Gordon, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Ryan Searl, 12, St. Helena; 2019 10.88, 11, 10
Jaden Fernandez, 11, Windsor; 2019 11.21, 9
Max Sandwina, 12, Windsor; 2019 11.30
Ethan Ransome, 12, El Molino; 2018 11.34+
Trevien Prince, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 11.34+
Kahlil Villas Martins, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2017 11.44+ 9

200 METERS

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.17, 11-22.54, 10-23.13, 9-23.99
Performances 22.45
Top 50 All-Time 23.04

23.44 +1.2 Cody Wood, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
23.83 +1.3 Max Sandwina, 12, Windsor; 2/8 All Comers
23.84 +1.6 Jude Cummings, 12, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
23.99 +1.6 Jack Sherman, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
24.00 +1.2 Russel Gordon, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat
24.05 +1.2 Jo Stringer-Stine, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat
24.11 +1.3 George Santos, 10 Analy; 2/8 All Comers
24.33 +1.5 Casey Potrebic, 11, Justin Siena; 3/7 Big Cat
24.48 +1.5 Ruddy Gordon, 11, Fort Bragg; 3/7 Big Cat
24.57 +1.5 Casey Ross, 11, Sonoma Academy; 3/7 Big Cat

Croix Stewart, 10, American Canyon; 2019 21.78 +0.6, 9
Ryan Searl, 12, St. Helena; 2019 22.42 +1.8, 11
Justin Patterson, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2019 22.45 +0.6, 11
Trevien Prince, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 22.76 +0.8 10
Jasper Cauckwell, 12, Ukiah; 2019 23.08 +1.5
Max Sandwina, 12, Windsor; 2019 23.14 +0.5
Andres Solorio, 12, Vintage; 2018 23.45 +1.1
Sean Rollins, 11 Santa Rosa; 2015 23.52 +0.5
Jaden Fernandez, 11, Windsor; 2018 at Montgomery 23.57 +0.7 9

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.05, 11-22.32, 10-22.95, 9-23.57
Performances 22.21

22.53 +3.9 Croix Stewart, 10, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 21.78 +0.6, 9
Top 50 All-Time 22.64
23.08 +3.9 Jasper Cauckwell, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 22.91 nwi
23.44 +1.2 Cody Wood, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
23.74 +2.3 Jacob Cibrian, 10, El Molino; 3/7 Big Cat
23.81 +2.5 Jesse Gonzales, 11, El Molino; 3/7 Big Cat
23.83 +1.3 Max Sandwina, 12, Windsor; 2/8 All Comers
23.84 +1.6 Jude Cummings, 12, American Canyon; 3/7 Big Cat
23.99 +1.6 Jack Sherman, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
24.00 +1.2 Russel Gordon, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat
24.05 +1.2 Jo Stringer-Stine, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat

Ryan Searl, 12, St. Helena; 2019 22.42 +1.8
Justin Patterson, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2019 22.44 nwi
Trevien Prince, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 22.76 +0.8 10
Cody DiTomaso, 12, St Helena; 2019 22.87 nwi
Andres Solorio, 12, Vintage; 2018 23.45 +1.1
Jaden Fernandez, 11, Windsor; 2018 Montgomery 23.57 +0.7 9

All 200’s

Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.21, 10-22.61, 9-23.44
Performances 21.92
Top 50 All-Time 22.21

22.53 Croix Stewart, 10, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 21.78, 9
23.08 Jasper Cauckwell, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 22.91
23.34+ Andres Solorio, 12, Vintage; 3/11 Vin
23.44 Cody Wood, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
23.74 Jacob Cibrian, 10, El Molino; 3/7 Big Cat
23.81 Jesse Gonzales, 11, El Molino; 3/7 Big Cat
23.83 Max Sandwina, 12, Windsor; 2/8 All Comers
23.84 Jude Cummings, 12, American Canyon; 3/7 Big Cat
23.99 Jack Sherman, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat

24.00 Russel Gordon, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Ryan Searl, 12, St. Helena; 2019 22.42
Justin Patterson, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2019 22.44
Trevien Prince, 12, Santa Rosa; 2018 22.74+
Cody DiTomaso, 12, St Helena; 2019 22.87
Jaden Fernandez, 11, Windsor; 9

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-49.00, 11-49.94, 10-50.85, 9-51.99
Performances 49.13
Top 50 All-Time 50.04

51.48 Croix Stewart, 10, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 49.97, 9
51.77 Trevien Prince, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2018 50.57 10
52.24+ Logan Moon, 12, Casa Grande; 3/11 CG
53.08 Gavin Blanusa, 11, Sonoma Valley; 3/7 Big Cat
53.47 Jasper Cauckwell, 12, Ukiah; 3/7 Big Cat
53.77 Jo Stringer-Stine, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat
54.18 Minh Nguyen, 12, Piner; 3/12 An
54.24+ Alfons McCoy, 10, American Canyon; 3/11 CG
54.44+ Casey Potrebic, 11, Justin-Siena; 3/11 CG
54.87 Ian Shine, 11, Analy; 3/12 An

55.26 Eli Bayer, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/7 JV Big Cat

Justin Patterson, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2019 49.52, 11, 10, 9
Andres Solorio, 12, Vintage; 2019 51.07

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-1:53.78, 11-1:56.06, 10-1:59.25, 9-2:03.03
Performances 1:54.58
Top 50 All-Time 1:56.58

2:01.95 Daniel Rios, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 1:56.88
2:02.02 Jack Vanden Heuvel, 11, Healdsburg, NBL leader ; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 1:59.19, 10
2:02.34+ Logan Moon, 12, Casa Grande; 3/11 CG 2019 1:54.70, 11
2:03.95 Owen Hite, 11, Casa Grande; 3/7 Big Cat
2:04.55 William Hite, 11, Casa Grande; 3/7 Big Cat
2:05.67 Luke Ronshausen, 11, Petaluma; 3/7 Big Cat
2:06.22 Jack Pickle, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
2:06.43 Dustin Hatfield, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
2:06.60 Cameron Doll, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
2:06.97 Jacob Dietlin, 11, Casa Grande; 3/7 Big Cat

2:08.89 Jude DeVries, 9, Victory Christian, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Alec Dierke, 12, Analy; 2018 1:58.65 10, 9
Colton Swinth, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2019 1:58.87
Pierce Kapustka, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 2:00.10
Jonathan Wachowski, 12, Vintage; 2019 2:00.29

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 7 All-Time 4:07.64

Rory Smail, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 4:16.28
Colton Swinth, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 4:17.16
Paden Collard, 12, Cloverdale; 2018 4:26.43
Dylan Frye, 12, Vintage; 2019 4:28.09

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600m
Class Records 12-4:15.35, 11-4:16.86, 10-4:23.60, 9-4:31.94
Performances 4:16.66
Top 50 All-Time 4:20.72

4:25.89 Pierce Kapustka, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 4:18.73, 10
4:29.13 Noe Vieyra, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
4:29.27*i Jack Vanden Heuvel, 11, Healdsburg; 2/22 Washington Invit. (4:30.84 mile) 2019 4:27.45
4:30.85 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
4:32.40 Andrew McKamey, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat
4:32.80 Owen Hite, 11, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 4:22.96, 10
4:37.00 William Hite, 11, Casa Grande; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 4:26.60
4:38.02 Jacob Dietlin, 11, Casa Grande; 3/7 Big Cat
4:38.94 Jacob Donohue, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
4:41.39 Pugh, Owen, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat

4:44.68 Jude DeVries, 9, Victory Christian, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Colton Swinth, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2019 4:16.81, 11, 10
Rory Smail, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2019 4:21.69
Andrew Engel, 12, Santa Rosa; 2019 4:25.43

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 25 All-Time 9:07.97

(9:50.69)
Patrick Philip, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 9:27.95i
Owen Pugh, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 9:43.93i

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-9:15.60, 11-9:24.95, 10-9:40.35, 9-10:00.44
Performances 9:23.99

9:21.54 Rory Smail, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 9:18.34, 11
9:32.81 Colton Swinth, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat 2018 9:31.22
Top 50 All-Time 9:33.14
9:55.12 Nolan Hosbein, 11, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
9:59.43 Andrew McKamey, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat
10:04.12 David Acuna, 11, Napa; 2/29 Super 7
10:13.14+ Luke Baird, 11, Casa Grande; 3/11 CG
10:17.84+ Logan Dawson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
10:18.54+ Steven Grams, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat
10:21.14+ Jacob Donohue, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 9:54.37, 9
10:33.34+ Hunter Larson, 12, Windsor; 3/7 Big Cat

11:51.54+ Porter Brookston, 12, Technology, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Pierce Kapustka, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 9:27.79
Owen Hite, 11, Casa Grande; 2019 9:41.36
William Hite, 11, Casa Grande; 2019 9:45.40
Noe Vieyra, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2019 9:47.94+, 9
Andrew Engel, 12, Santa Rosa; 2019 9:49.05

Isaac Rascon, 11, Middletown; 2019 10:08.44+

110m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.23, 11-15.72, 10-16.57, 9-17.99
Performances 15.27

15.77 +0.0 Kyle Jezycki, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 15.38 +1.3
Top 33 All-Time 15.83
15.89 +0.0 Tobias Humphreys, 11, Casa Grande; 3/7 Big Cat
16.11 +0.0 Zavier Rodrigues, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader ; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 15.07 +0.3
16.36 +0.0 Daneiel Yalew, 12, American Canyon; 3/7 Big Cat
16.42 +0.0 Lucas Garcia, 12, Montgomery; 3/7 Big Cat
16.69 +0.0 Alexander Manning, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat
17.15 -1.6 Liam Wallace-Harper, 10, Napa; 2/29 Super 7
17.70 -1.6 Sam Boeschen, 11, Justin-Siena; 2/29 Super 7
17.76 +0.0 Kevin Ainlay, 12, Piner; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 16.14 +1.1
18.56 +0.0 Soujit Ing, 11, Technology, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Jacob Lehman, 12, St. Helena; 2019 15.94 +0.4
Jaymon George, 10, Montgomery; 2019 16.27 +0.6

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-14.87, 11-15.27, 10-16.20, 9-16.83
Performances 14.95
Top 50 All-Time 15.55

15.44 nwi Kyle Jezycki, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 3/11 Napa 2019 15.35 +2.5
15.89 +0.0 Tobias Humphreys, 11, Casa Grande; 3/7 Big Cat
16.11 +0.0 Zavier Rodrigues, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader ; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 15.07 +0.3
16.36 +0.0 Daneiel Yalew, 12, American Canyon; 3/7 Big Cat 2018 16.18
16.42 +0.0 Lucas Garcia, 12, Montgomery; 3/7 Big Cat
16.64 nwi Alec Dierke, 12, Analy; 3/12 An
16.69 +0.0 Alexander Manning, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat
16.69 nwi Liam Wallace-Harper, 10, Napa; 3/11 Napa
17.70 -1.6 Sam Boeschen, 11, Justin-Siena; 2/29 Super 7
17.76 +0.0 Kevin Ainlay, 12, Piner; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 15.97 +2.9

18.56 +0.0 Soujit Ing, 11, Technology, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Jacob Lehman, 12, St. Helena; 2019 15.94 +0.4

All 110’s, hand timed

Class Records 12-14.48, 11-15.06, 10-15.48, 9-16.57
Performances 14.66
Top 50 All-Time 15.08

15.44 Kyle Jezycki, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 3/11 Napa 2019 15.35 +2.5
15.84+ Daneiel Yalew, 12, American Canyon; 3/11 CG
15.89 Tobias Humphreys, 11, Casa Grande; 3/7 Big Cat
16.11 Zavier Rodrigues, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader ; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 15.07
16.42 Lucas Garcia, 12, Montgomery; 3/7 Big Cat
16.64 Alec Dierke, 12, Analy; 3/12 An
16.69 Alexander Manning, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 16.16, 9
16.69 Liam Wallace-Harper, 10, Napa; 3/11 Napa
17.24+ Sam Boeschen, 11, Justin-Siena; 3/11 CG
17.76 Kevin Ainlay, 12, Piner; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 15.97

18.56 Soujit Ing, 11, Technology, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Marcus Wolski, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 15.84+
Jacob Lehman, 12, St. Helena; 2019 15.94
Jaymon George, 10, Montgomery; 2019 16.22, 9

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-39.23, 11-39.74, 10-41.46, 9-43.74

Performances 39.34
Top 50 All-Time 40.59

42.09 Russel Gordon, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 40.61, 10
42.49 Soujit Ing, 11, Technology; 3/7 Big Cat
42.85 Tobias Humphreys, 11, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
42.94+ Daneiel Yalew, 12, American Canyon; 3/11 CG
44.14 Ruddy Gordon, 11, Fort Bragg; 3/7 Big Cat
45.02 Cole Chatagnier, 10, Justin-Siena; 2/29 Super 7
45.26 Ethan Ransom, 12, El Molino, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 41.85
45.27 Alexander Manning, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat
46.57 William Forslund, 12, Analy; 3/12 An
46.71 Aidan Gilmore, 12, Petaluma; 3/7 Big Cat

Marcus Wolski, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 42.35 9
Kevin Ainlay, 12, Piner; 2019 42.44
Jaymon George, 10, Montgomery; 2019 42.46, 9

400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Top 16 All-Time 58.33

(69.99)
Russel Gordon, 11, Fort Bragg; 2019 66.27
Ethan Ransome, 12, El Molino; 2018 67.17
Soujit Ing, 11, Technology; 2018 67.94

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 42.99
Top 50 All-Time 43.73

45.14 Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 43.20
45.20 El Molino, NBL leader; 3/12 An 2019 44.39
45.56 Napa; 3/11 Napa 2019 45.14+
46.31 Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 44.94
46.38 Piner; 3/12 An 2019 45.33
46.44+ American Canyon; 3/11 CG 2019 44.30
46.68 Petaluma; 3/11 Napa 2019 45.40
46.91 Sonoma Valley; 2/29 Super 7 2019 45.22
46.93 Casa Grande; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 43.90
(46.99, 46.7)
47.26 Analy; 3/12 An 2019 45.49

47.63 Ft. Bragg, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 46.37

St Helena; 2019 43.54
Maria Carrillo; 2019 44.01
Rancho Cotate; 2019 44.24
Technology; 2019 44.52
Windsor; 2019 44.90
Montgomery; 2019 45.83
Vintage; 2019 46.24+
Middletown; 2019 46.50

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 3:22.84
Top 50 All-Time 3:26.03

3:38.59 American Canyon, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 3:27.30
3:38.76 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 3:33.64+
3:40.37 Analy; 3/12 An
3:42.88 El Molino; 3/12 An 2019 3:40.57
3:43.90 Piner; 3/12 An 2019 3:32.65
3:45.04+ Casa Grande; 3/11 CG 2019 3:23.26
3:47.76 Ukiah; 3/7 Big Cat
3:49.35 Napa; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 3:42.95
(3:49.99)
3:50.05 Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 3:23.54
3:50.32 Vintage; 2/29 Super 7 2019 3:33.26
3:50.81 Healdsburg; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 3:28.70

Montgomery; 2019 3:32.96
Justin-Siena; 2019 3:37.01
St Helena; 2019 3:37.45
Petaluma; 2019 3:37.63
Cardinal Newman; 2019 3:38.02
Fort Bragg; 2019 3:42.58
Windsor; 2019 3:44.74+
Technology; 2019 3:46.85
Middletown; 2019 3:48.11

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 6 All-Time 1:30.64

1:38.94 Vintage; 2/29 Super 7
1:39.24 Napa; 2/29 Super 7
1:39.38 Justin-Siena; 2/29 Super 7

Rancho Cotate; 2019 1:36.95
Santa Rosa; 2019 1:37.33
Casa Grande; 2019 1:38.17
Windsor; 2019 1:38.96

800m Sprint Medley

North Coast Section Bests
Top 17 All-Time 1:39.54

1:43.37 Vintage; 3/7 Clayton Valley

Santa Rosa; 2019 1:41.13
Sonoma Valley; 2019 1:43.29
Casa Grande; 2019 1:43.39

1600m Sprint Medley

Top 5 All-Time 3:35.98

3:53.00 Vintage; 3/7 Clayton Valley

Healdsburg; 2019 3:49.51
St Helena; 2019 3:56.75

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 7 All-Time 8:03.72

(8:39.99)

Casa Grande; 2019 8:22.97 (William Hite, Andrew Gotshall, Owen Hite, Logan Moon)

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 13 All-Time 10:33.98

11:19.73 Napa; 2/29 Super 7

Maria Carrillo; 2019 10:33.75
Casa Grande; 2019 10:34.82
Vintage; 2019 10:42.71
Healdsburg; 2019 10:58.47
Santa Rosa; 2019 11:12.75
St Helena; 2019 11:45.63
Montgomery; 2019 11:52.20

4x1600m Relay

Top 11 All-Time 19:00.00

Casa Grande; 2019 19:20.18
Santa Rosa; 2019 19:55.66

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6¾, 10 6-3¼, 9 6-0
Performances 6-10¼

6-05 Luke Sendaydiego, 12, Sonoma Valley, VVAL leader; 2/29 Super 7
Top 50 All-Time 6-4½
6-00 Kyle Jezycki, 12, Napa; 3/7 Big Cat
6-00 Pontus Rydell, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 6-02
6-00 Alfons McCoy, 10, American Canyon; 3/7 Big Cat
6-00 Gianni Johnson, 12, Petaluma; 3/11 Napa
5-10 Zavier Rodrigues, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 6-04
5-10 Luca Salmon, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 6-00
5-08 Ryan Murgatroyd, 12, Maria Carillo; 3/7 Big Cat
5-08 Henry Yeomans, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat
5-08 Harrison Barrett, 12, Vintage; 3/11 Vin
5-08 Travis Hightower, 9, Justin-Siena; 3/11 CG

Gabriel Tucker, 11, Montgomery; 2019 6-02
Liam McDevitt, 12, Justin-Siena; 2019 6-02

Tristan Hug, 10, Napa; 2019 6-00, 9

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 14-7, 11 14-0, 10 13-0, 9 11-0
Performances 14-8
Top 50 All-Time 13-6

13-00.5 Casey Potrebic, 11, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 3/7 Big Cat
13-00i Calvin Kayl Alejandrino, 12, American Canyon; 1/18 Reno 2019 13-00
12-02 Aiden Knebel, 10, Maria Carrillo; 7/25 Sky Jumpers, 12-0, NBL leader 3/7 Big Cat
11-06 Teagan DeGarmo, 12, Vintage; 3/11 Vin
11-00 Michael McDowel, 12, Vintage; 3/11 Vin 2019 12-06
10-06 Benjamin Turley, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat
10-06 Dallas Coogan, 10, Cardinal Newman; 3/7 Big Cat
10-06 Tyler Lawrence Clark, 12, Napa; 3/11 Napa
10-06 Kester Cayl Alejandrino, 10, American Canyon; 3/11 CG
10-06 Trenton Angold, 10, American Canyon; 3/11 CG 2019 11-02, 9
10-06 Sebastian Medina, 11, Justin Siena; 3/11 CG

9-06 Davis Pyorre, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 12-01

Orion Dowdall, 11, Montgomery; 2019 12-02
Liam Wallace-Harper, 10, Napa; 2019 11-01, 9
Michael Moeller, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2018 11-00

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10 21-3, 9 20-0
Performances 22-9½
All-Time Top 50 22-3

21-04.25 Andres Solorio, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 3/11 Vin 2019 22-02.00
20-09.25 Kyle Jezycki, 12, Napa; 3/7 Big Cat
20-00.00 Tyler Lawrence Clark, 12, Napa; 3/11 Napa
19-10.00 Anthony Moeckel, 12, Petaluma; 3/11 Napa
19-10.00 Nate Jordan, 12, Sonoma Valley; 3/11 Vin
19-05.00 Jack Troendly, 12, Vintage; 3/11 Vin
19-05.00 Luke Sendaydiego, 12, Sonoma Valley; 3/11 Vin
19-04.50 Soul Berna, 11, El Molino, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 20-10.00
19-03.25 John Paul Tangonan, 12, Casa Grande; 3/11 CG
19-03.00 Gianni Johnson, 12, Petaluma; 3/11 Napa

18-07.75 Casey Ross, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Top 38 All-Time 20-0

(19-7)

Andres Solorio, 12, Vintage; 2019 20-07.50 +0.5
Anthony Moeckel, 12, Petaluma; 2018 19-07 +0.0

TRIPLE JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-11, 10 42-3, 9 39-0
Performances 45-6

45-01.00 Kyle Jezycki, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 3/11 Napa
Top 50 All-Time 44-3
42-09.00 Remington Gack, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 42-09.75, 10
41-10.75 Soul Berna, 11, El Molino; 3/12 An 2019 42-02.75
41-07.00 Anthony Moeckel, 12, Petaluma; 3/11 Napa 2019 41-07.75
40-06.00 Tyler Lawrence Clark, 12, Napa; 3/11 Napa
40-02.75 Luke Sendaydiego, 12, Sonoma Valley; 3/11 Vin 2019 42-00.00
39-08.00 Nate Jordan, 12, Sonoma Valley; 3/11 Vin
39-03.00 Liam Wallace-Harper, 10, Napa; 3/11 Napa 9
38-10.50 Jaydon Shaw, 10, Montgomery; 3/7 Big Cat
38-07.50 Daneiel Yalew, 12, American Canyon; 3/7 Big Cat

38-06.25 Alan Moran, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Truman Costello, 12, Healdsburg; 2018 40-10.00

Tristan Hug, 10, Napa; 2019 40-03.00, 9

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Top 36 All-Time 40-11½

(39-0)

Kyle Jezycki, 12, Napa; 2019 44-07.00 -1.3
Remington Gack, 11, Santa Rosa; 2019 42-09.75 -1.3
Soul Berna, 11, El Molino; 2019 41-00.25 -0.4
Truman Costello, 12, Healdsburg; 2018 40-06 +1.2
Anthony Moeckel, 12, Petaluma; 2019 40-02.50 +0.0

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 56-3¾, 11 51-5½, 10 47-11, 9 43-0
Performances 56-6¼

53-11.50 Kalathan Laiwa-McKay, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 54-11.00, 11
Top 50 All-Time 52-2¾
47-00.00 Jeffery Brown, 12, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 3/11 CG
45-02.50 Quentin Dervin, 12, Napa; 2/29 Super 7
45-01.00 Harold Malone Jr, 11, American Canyon; 3/11 CG
44-09.00 Samuel Davison, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 47-03.50
42-04.00 Michael Ortega, 12, American Canyon; 3/11 CG
39-10.75 Coleman Hayes, 12, El Molino; 3/12 An
39-00.50 Tyler Klaus, 11, El Molino; 3/12 An
38-11.00 Conor Grace, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat
38-11.00 Samuel Perdue, 12, Analy; 3/12 An

37-02.00 Adolfo Mora, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/7 Big Cat

Rasheed Rankin, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2019 41-07.00

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 169-10, 11 159-11, 10 143-10, 9 132-4
Performances 171-5

168-04 Samuel Davison, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat 11, 10
Top 50 All-Time 159-8
135-05 Colman Hayes, 12, El Molino; 3/12 An 2019 136-04
132-05 Kalathan Laiwa-McKay, 12, Ukiah; 3/7 Big Cat 2019 145-06
129-03 Quentin Dervin, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 3/11 Napa 2019 134-10
124-03 Harold Malone Jr, 11, American Canyon; 3/11 CG 2019 130-07
115-11 Conor Grace, 10, Santa Rosa; 2/8 All-Comers
114-08 Jack Santos, 11, Petaluma; 3/11 Napa
114-05 Adolfo Mora, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 2/29 FB
114-04 Jordan Zamora, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/7 Big Cat
112-11 Jacob Meininger, 12, Casa Grande; 3/11 CG

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be
taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net