2021 Boys Track & Field Bests

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests
California State Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-10.99, 11-11.23, 10-11.46, 9-11.61
Performances 11.15
Top 50 All-Time 11.31

Croix Stewart, 11, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 2019 10.81 +1.6, 10, 9
Noah Holzmann, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2019 11.41 +1.3, 9
Kahlil Villas Martins, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2017 11.48 +1.4, 9
Jaden Fernandez, 12, Windsor; 2018 at Montgomery 11.49 +1.4, 9
Cody Wood, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2020 11.58 +0.0
Jack Sherman, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2020 11.67 +1.2
Jacob Cibrian, 11, El Molino; 2020 11.70 -0.9
Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 2020 11.85 +1.2

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.09, 10-11.22, 9-11.58
Performances 11.04
Top 50 All-Time 11.16

Croix Stewart, 11, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 2019 10.81 +1.6, 10, 9
Jaden Fernandez, 12, Windsor; 2019 11.21 nwi, 10, 9
Cody Wood, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2020 11.58 +0.0
Jack Sherman, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2020 11.67 +1.2
Jacob Cibrian, 11, El Molino; 2020 11.70 -0.9
George Santos, 11, Analy; 2020 11.75 nwi
Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 2020 11.85 +1.2

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.92, 11-11.02, 10-11.15, 9-11.54
Performances 10.94
Top 50 All-Time 11.04

Croix Stewart, 11, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 2019 10.81, 10, 9
Jaden Fernandez, 12, Windsor; 2019 11.21, 9
Cody Wood, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2020 11.58
Jack Sherman, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2020 11.67
Jacob Cibrian, 11, El Molino; 2020 11.70
George Santos, 11, Analy; 2020 11.75
Rollo Benstead, Sonoma Valley; 2020 11.84+
Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 2020 11.85

200 METERS

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.17, 11-22.54, 10-23.13, 9-23.99
Performances 22.45
Top 50 All-Time 23.04

Croix Stewart, 11, American Canyon; 2019 21.78 +0.6, 9
Cody Wood, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2020 23.44 +1.2
Sean Rollins, 11 Santa Rosa; 2015 23.52 +0.5
Jaden Fernandez, 12, Windsor; 2018 at Montgomery 23.57 +0.7 9
Jack Sherman, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2020 23.99 +1.6
Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 2020 24.00 +1.2
George Santos, 10 Analy; 2020 24.11 +1.3
Casey Potrebic, 12, Justin Siena; 2020 24.33 +1.5
Ruddy Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg; 2020 24.48 +1.5
Casey Ross, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2020 24.57 +1.5

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.05, 11-22.32, 10-22.95, 9-23.57
Performances 22.21
Top 50 All-Time 22.64

Croix Stewart, 11, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 2019 21.78 +0.6, 10, 9
Cody Wood, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2020 23.44 +1.2
Jaden Fernandez, 12, Windsor; 2018 Montgomery 23.57 +0.7 9
Jacob Cibrian, 11, El Molino; 2020 23.74 +2.3
Jesse Gonzales, 12, El Molino; 2020 23.81 +2.5
Jack Sherman, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2020 23.99 +1.6
Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 2020 24.00 +1.2

All 200’s

Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.21, 10-22.61, 9-23.44
Performances 21.92
Top 50 All-Time 22.21

Croix Stewart, 11, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 2019 21.78, 10, 9
Cody Wood, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2020 23.44
Jacob Cibrian, 11, El Molino; 2020 23.74
Jesse Gonzales, 12, El Molino; 2020 23.81
Jack Sherman, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2020 23.99
Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 2020 24.00
Jaden Fernandez, 12, Windsor; 9

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-49.00, 11-49.94, 10-50.85, 9-51.99
Performances 49.13
Top 50 All-Time 50.04

Croix Stewart, 11, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 2019 49.97, 9
Gavin Blanusa, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2020 53.08
Alfons McCoy, 11, American Canyon; 2020 54.24+
Casey Potrebic, 12, Justin-Siena; 2020 54.44+
Ian Shine, 12, Analy; 2020 54.87

Eli Bayer, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 2020 55.26

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-1:53.78, 11-1:56.06, 10-1:59.25, 9-2:03.03
Performances 1:54.58

1:55.14 Jack Vanden Heuvel, 12, Healdsburg; 4/10 Arizona, 10
Top 50 All-Time 1:56.55

Owen Hite, 12, Casa Grande; 2020 2:03.95
William Hite, 12, Casa Grande; 2020 2:04.55
Luke Ronshausen, 12, Petaluma; 2020 2:05.67
Dustin Hatfield, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2020 2:06.43
Cameron Doll, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2020 2:06.60
Jacob Dietlin, 12, Casa Grande; 2020 2:06.97

Jude DeVries, 10, Victory Christian, CMC leader; 2020 2:08.89

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 7 All-Time 4:07.64

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600m
Class Records 12-4:15.35, 11-4:16.86, 10-4:23.60, 9-4:31.94

4:15.63 Jack Vanden Heuvel, 12, Healdsburg; 3/27 in route time, 4:17.20y Sundown
Performances 4:16.63
Top 50 All-Time 4:20.64
4:24.96 Noe Vieyra, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/10 Arizona
4:45.54 Adam McCorquodale, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/20 Texas Distance Festival

Owen Hite, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 2019 4:22.96, 10
William Hite, 12, Casa Grande; 2019 4:26.60
Andrew McKamey, 12, Santa Rosa; 2020 4:32.40
Jacob Dietlin, 12, Casa Grande; 2020 4:38.02
Jacob Donohue, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2020 4:38.94

4:44.68 Jude DeVries, 10, Victory Christian, CMC leader; 2020

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 25 All-Time 9:07.97

(9:50.69)

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-9:15.60, 11-9:24.95, 10-9:40.35, 9-10:00.44
Performances 9:23.99
Top 50 All-Time 9:33.14

Owen Hite, 12, Casa Grande; 2019 9:41.36
William Hite, 12, Casa Grande; 2019 9:45.40
Noe Vieyra, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2019 9:47.94+, 9
Jacob Donohue, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2019 9:54.37, 9
Nolan Hosbein, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 2020 9:55.12
Andrew McKamey, 12, Santa Rosa; 2020 9:59.43
David Acuna, 12, Napa; 2020 10:04.12
Isaac Rascon, 12, Middletown; 2019 10:08.44+
Luke Baird, 12, Casa Grande; 2020 10:13.14+
Logan Dawson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2020 10:17.84+
Steven Grams, 12, Santa Rosa; 2020 10:18.54+

5000 METERS

15:39.77 Jacob Donohue, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/20 Texas Distance Festival

110m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.23, 11-15.72, 10-16.57, 9-17.99
Performances 15.27
Top 33 All-Time 15.83

Tobias Humphreys, 12, Casa Grande; 2020 15.89 +0.0
Jaymon George, 11, Montgomery; 2019 16.27 +0.6
Alexander Manning, 11, Santa Rosa; 2020 16.69 +0.0
Liam Wallace-Harper, 11, Napa; 2020 17.15 -1.6
Sam Boeschen, 12, Justin-Siena; 2020 17.70 -1.6

Soujit Ing, 12, Technology, CMC leader; 2020 18.56 +0.0

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-14.87, 11-15.27, 10-16.20, 9-16.83
Performances 14.95
Top 50 All-Time 15.55

Tobias Humphreys, 12, Casa Grande; 2020 15.89 +0.0
Jaymon George, 11, Montgomery; 2019 16.22 nwi
Alexander Manning, 11, Santa Rosa; 2020 16.69 +0.0
Liam Wallace-Harper, 11, Napa; 2020 16.69 nwi
Sam Boeschen, 12, Justin-Siena; 2020 17.70 -1.6

Soujit Ing, 12, Technology, CMC leader; 2020 18.56 +0.0

All 110’s, hand timed

Class Records 12-14.48, 11-15.06, 10-15.48, 9-16.57
Performances 14.66
Top 50 All-Time 15.08

Tobias Humphreys, 12, Casa Grande; 2020 15.89
Alexander Manning, 11, Santa Rosa; 2019 16.16, 9
Jaymon George, 11, Montgomery; 2019 16.22, 9
Liam Wallace-Harper, 11, Napa; 2020 16.69
Sam Boeschen, 12, Justin-Siena; 2020 17.24+

Soujit Ing, 12, Technology, CMC leader; 2020 18.56

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-39.23, 11-39.74, 10-41.46, 9-43.74

Performances 39.34
Top 50 All-Time 40.59

Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 2019 40.61, 10
Jaymon George, 11, Montgomery; 2019 42.46, 9
Soujit Ing, 12, Technology; 2020 42.49
Tobias Humphreys, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 2020 42.85
Ruddy Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg; 2020 44.14
Cole Chatagnier, 11, Justin-Siena; 2020 45.02
Alexander Manning, 11, Santa Rosa; 2020 45.27

400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Top 16 All-Time 58.33

(69.99)
Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg; 2019 66.27
Soujit Ing, 12, Technology; 2018 67.94

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 42.99
Top 50 All-Time 43.73

(46.910, 46.7)

Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 2020 45.14
El Molino, NBL leader; 2020 45.20
Napa; 2020 45.56
Santa Rosa; 2020 46.31
Piner; 2020 46.38
American Canyon; 2020 46.44+
Petaluma; 2020 46.68
Sonoma Valley; 2020 46.91
Casa Grande; 2020 46.93
Analy; 2020 47.26

Ft. Bragg, CMC leader; 2020 47.63

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 3:22.84
Top 50 All-Time 3:26.03

(3:49.99)

American Canyon, VVAL leader; 2020 3:38.59
Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 2020 3:38.76
Analy; 2020 3:40.37
El Molino; 2020 3:42.88
Piner; 2020 3:43.90
Casa Grande; 2020 3:45.04+
Ukiah; 2020 3:47.76
Napa; 2020 3:49.35
Maria Carrillo; 2020 3:50.05
Vintage; 2020 3:50.32
Healdsburg; 2020 3:50.81

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 6 All-Time 1:30.64

Vintage; 2020 1:38.94
Napa; 2020 1:39.24
Justin-Siena; 2020 1:39.38

800m Sprint Medley

North Coast Section Bests
Top 17 All-Time 1:39.54

Vintage; 2020 1:43.37

1600m Sprint Medley

Top 5 All-Time 3:35.98

Vintage; 2020 3:53.00

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 7 All-Time 8:03.72

(8:39.99)

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 13 All-Time 10:33.98

Napa; 2020 11:19.73

4x1600m Relay

Top 11 All-Time 19:00.00

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6¾, 10 6-3¼, 9 6-0
Performances 6-10¼
Top 50 All-Time 6-4½

Pontus Rydell, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 2019 6-02
Gabriel Tucker, 12, Montgomery; 2019 6-02
Alfons McCoy, 11, American Canyon; 2020 6-00
Luca Salmon, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2019 6-00
Tristan Hug, 11, Napa; 2019 6-00, 9
Travis Hightower, 10, Justin-Siena; 2020 5-08

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 14-7, 11 14-0, 10 13-0, 9 11-0
Performances 14-8
Top 50 All-Time 13-6

12-08 Casey Potrebic, 12, Justin-Siena; 3/27 Valley Vault/Throws Fest 2020 13-00.5

Aiden Knebel, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2020 12-02
Orion Dowdall, 12, Montgomery; 2019 12-02
Davis Pyorre, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 2019 12-01
Trenton Angold, 11, American Canyon; 2019 11-02, 9
Liam Wallace-Harper, 11, Napa; 2019 11-01, 9
Dallas Coogan, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2020 10-06
Kester Cayl Alejandrino, 11, American Canyon; 2020 10-06
Sebastian Medina, 12, Justin Siena; 2020 10-06

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10 21-3, 9 20-0
Performances 22-9½
All-Time Top 50 22-3

Soul Berna, 12, El Molino, NBL leader; 2019 20-10.00
Casey Ross, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 2020 18-07.75

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Top 38 All-Time 20-0

(19-7)

TRIPLE JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-12, 10 42-3, 9 39-8¼
Performances 45-6¾
Top 50 All-Time 44-3

Remington Gack, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 2019 42-09.75, 10
Soul Berna, 12, El Molino; 2019 42-02.75
Tristan Hug, 11, Napa; 2019 40-03.00, 9
Liam Wallace-Harper, 11, Napa; 2020 39-03.00
Jaydon Shaw, 11, Montgomery; 2020 38-10.50

Alan Moran, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 2020 38-06.25

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Top 36 All-Time 40-11½

(39-0)

Remington Gack, 12, Santa Rosa; 2019 42-09.75 -1.3
Soul Berna, 12, El Molino; 2019 41-00.25 -0.4

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 56-3¾, 11 51-5½, 10 47-12, 9 43-0
Performances 56-6¼
Top 50 All-Time 52-2¾

48-01 Ben Felstein, 11, Vintage; 2/13 Winter Throws Meet 2
41-02.5 Casey Potrebic, 12, Justin-Siena; 3/27 Valley Vault/Throws Fest

Harold Malone Jr, 12, American Canyon; 2020 45-01.00
Tyler Klaus, 12, El Molino; 2020 39-00.50
Conor Grace, 11, Santa Rosa; 2020 38-11.00

Adolfo Mora, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 2020 37-02.00

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 169-11, 11 159-12, 10 143-11, 9 129-3
Performances 171-5
Top 50 All-Time 159-8

123-00 Ben Felstein, 11, Vintage; 2/13 Winter Throws Meet 2
105-06 Casey Potrebic, 12, Justin-Siena; 3/13 Throwers March Madness

Harold Malone Jr, 12, American Canyon; 2019 130-07
Conor Grace, 11, Santa Rosa; 2020 115-11
Jack Santos, 12, Petaluma; 2020 114-08
Adolfo Mora, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 2020 114-05
Jordan Zamora, 11, Santa Rosa; 2020 114-04

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be
taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net