2021 Boys Track & Field Bests

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests
California State Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-10.99, 11-11.23, 10-11.46, 9-11.59

11.11 -0.2 Jacob Pruitt, 9, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase
Performances 11.15
11.23 -0.2 Cody Wood, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase
11.29 -0.2 Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/29 Showcase
Top 50 All-Time 11.31
11.46 -0.2 Jack Richards, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase
11.47 -0.2 Jacob Cibrian, 11, El Molino; 5/29 Showcase
11.52 +0.8 George Santos, 11, Analy; 5/29 Showcase
11.55 -0.2 Imani Cunningham, 10, Ukiah; 5/26 An
11.60 +0.8 Seth Morrison, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase
11.60 +0.8 Jai Gray, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.09, 10-11.22, 9-11.58
Performances 11.04

11.11 -0.2 Jacob Pruitt, 9, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase
Top 50 All-Time 11.16
11.20 +3.6 Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/15 Pittsburg Relays
11.23 -0.2 Cody Wood, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase
11.37 nwi Clayton Crean, 10, St Helena; 4/28 SH
11.46 -0.2 Jack Richards, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase
11.47 -0.2 Jacob Cibrian, 11, El Molino; 5/29 Showcase
11.49 +0.8 Jacob Maltby, 12, Montgomery; 5/29 Showcase
11.52 +0.8 George Santos, 11, Analy; 5/29 Showcase
11.55 -0.2 Imani Cunningham, 10, Ukiah; 5/26 An
11.60 +0.8 Seth Morrison, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase
11.60 +0.8 Jai Gray, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.92, 11-11.02, 10-11.15, 9-11.54
Performances 10.94

11.04+ Cody Wood, 12, Maria Carrillo, =NBL leader; 4/28 SRHS
11.04+ Jacob Cibrian, 11, El Molino, =NBL leader; 5/12 MC
Top 50 All-Time 11.04
11.11 Jacob Pruitt, 9, Rancho Cotate; 5/29 Showcase
11.20 Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/15 Pittsburg Relays
11.34+ George Santos, 11, Analy; 4/28 RC
11.34+ Jack Richards, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 SRHS
11.34+ Jacob Maltby, 12, Montgomery; 5/27 mon
11.37 Clayton Crean, 10, St Helena; 4/28 SH
11.44+ Dion Ortiz, Rancho Cotate; 4/28 RC
11.44+ Jack Sherman, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/5 mc

200 METERS

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.17, 11-22.54, 10-23.13, 9-23.99

22.27 +0.9 Jacob Pruitt, 9, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase
Performances 22.45
22.56 +0.9 Cody Wood, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase
Top 50 All-Time 23.04
23.24 +0.9 Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/29 Showcase
23.35 +0.9 Jacob Cibrian, 11, El Molino; 5/29 Showcase
23.45 +0.0 Dion Ortiz, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/29 Showcase
23.47 +0.9 Jai Gray, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase
23.51 +0.0 Seth Morrison, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase
23.65 +0.9 Valentino Bugica, 11, Windsor; 5/29 Showcase
23.66 +0.0 Jacob Maltby, 12, Montgomery; 5/29 Showcase
23.73 +0.0 Alfons Mccoy, 11, American Canyon; 5/29 Showcase

Sean Rollins, 11 Santa Rosa; 2015 23.52 +0.5
George Santos, 10 Analy; 2020 24.11 +1.3

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.05, 11-22.32, 10-22.95, 9-23.57
Performances 22.21

22.27 +0.9 Jacob Pruitt, 9, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase
22.56 +0.9 Cody Wood, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase
Top 50 All-Time 22.64
23.24 +0.9 Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/29 Showcase
23.35 +0.9 Jacob Cibrian, 11, El Molino; 5/29 Showcase
23.45 +0.0 Dion Ortiz, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/29 Showcase
23.47 +0.9 Jai Gray, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase
23.51 +0.0 Seth Morrison, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase
23.65 +0.9 Valentino Bugica, 11, Windsor; 5/29 Showcase
23.66 +0.0 Jacob Maltby, 12, Montgomery; 5/29 Showcase
23.73 +0.0 Alfons Mccoy, 11, American Canyon; 5/29 Showcase

All 200’s

Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.21, 10-22.61, 9-23.41
Performances 21.92
Top 50 All-Time 22.21

22.27 Jacob Pruitt, 9, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase
22.44+ Cody Wood, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/5 mc
23.14+ Jai Gray, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/5 mc
23.24+ Valentino Bugica, 11, Windsor; 5/5 mc
23.24 Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/29 Showcase
23.35 Jacob Cibrian, 11, El Molino; 5/29 Showcase
23.45 Dion Ortiz, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/29 Showcase
23.51 Seth Morrison, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase
23.54+ Vernon Furry, 11, Piner; 5/26 MC
23.54+ Jacob Maltby, 12, Montgomery; 5/27 mon

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-49.00, 11-49.94, 10-50.85, 9-51.99
Performances 49.13
Top 50 All-Time 50.04

51.43 Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg; 6/13 GOD SPEED INVITATIONAL
51.67 Valentino Bugica, 11, Windsor, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase
51.70 Jack Vanden Heuvel, 12, Healdsburg; 5/5 an
51.74+ Soul Berna, 12, El Molino; 5/26 EM
52.64+ Dylan Mooney, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/12 SR
52.84 Kaden Swanson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 Granda
53.18 Devin Pearson, 12, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase
53.28 Forest Devine, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/29 Showcase
53.64+ Luke Ronshausen, Petaluma; 5/1 Vin
53.74+ Owen Hite, 12, Casa Grande; 5/26 pet

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-1:53.78, 11-1:56.06, 10-1:59.25, 9-2:03.03
Performances 1:54.58

1:55.14 Jack Vanden Heuvel, 12, Healdsburg; 4/10 Arizona, 1:55.89, NBL leader 5/15 Granada, 10
Top 50 All-Time 1:56.55
1:57.71 Noe Vieyra, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 Cougar Twilight
1:58.63 Owen Hite, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 5/22 CG
2:00.24 William Hite, 12, Casa Grande; 5/29 Showcase
2:00.72 Jared Hayes, 10, Piner; 5/29 Showcase
2:01.34 Simon Peterson, 12 Maria Carrillo; 5/29 Showcase
2:01.48 Aaron Beaube, 12, Casa Grande; 5/22 CG
2:02.34+ Dante Benedetti, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/26 MC
2:03.04+ Oswaldo Rodriguez Lopez, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/5 mc
2:03.51 Dylan Mooney, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/29 Showcase

2:12.14 Angelo Dwight, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/15 Chico

Dustin Hatfield, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2020 2:06.43
Jude DeVries, 10, Victory Christian; 2020 2:08.89

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 7 All-Time 4:07.64

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600m
Class Records 12-4:15.35, 11-4:16.86, 10-4:23.60, 9-4:31.94

4:15.63 Jack Vanden Heuvel, 12, Healdsburg; 3/27 in route time, 4:17.20y Sundown
Performances 4:16.63
Top 50 All-Time 4:20.64
4:22.15 Noe Vieyra, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/22 Dublin
4:23.08 Owen Hite, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase 2019 4:22.96, 10
4:24.93 Jacob Donohue, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 Granda
4:33.23 William Hite, 12, Casa Grande; 5/1 CG 2019 4:26.60
4:34.10 Adam McCorquodale, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 Dublin Distance Fiesta
4:34.16 Jake Dietlin, 12, Casa Grande; 5/29 Showcase
4:34.61 Oswaldo Rodriguez Lopez, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/22 Dublin
4:35.91 Jared Hayes, 10, Piner; 5/29 Showcase
4:36.81 Jacob Guiducci, 12, Justin-Siena; 5/29 Showcase

4:41.37 Isaac Rascon, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/29 Showcase

Jude DeVries, 10, Victory Christian; 2020 4:44.68

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 25 All-Time 9:07.97

(9:50.69)

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-9:15.60, 11-9:23.76, 10-9:40.35, 9-10:00.44

9:19.89 Jacob Donohue, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/22 Dublin Distance Fiesta 9
9:20.17 Nolan Hosbein, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 4/24 Dublin Distance Fiesta
Performances 9:23.99
9:25.83 Jack Vanden Heuvel, 12, Healdsburg; 4/24 Dublin Distance Fiesta
Top 50 All-Time 9:32.04
9:32.44 Noe Vieyra, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/22 Dublin Distance Fiesta 9
9:45.90 Andrew McKamey, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/29 Showcase
9:54.32 Jake Dietlin, 12, Casa Grande; 5/1 CG
9:58.21 Jacob Guiducci, Justin Siena; 5/22 Dublin Distance Fiesta
10:02.24+ David Acuna, 12, Napa; 4/23 Napa: 5/1 CG
10:03.00 Isaac Rascon, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/15 Granada
10:13.00 Steven Grams, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/29 Showcase

Logan Dawson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2020 10:17.84+

5000 METERS

15:39.77 Jacob Donohue, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/20 Texas Distance Festival

10000 METERS

31:31.86 Nolan Hosbein, 12, Casa Grande; 4/16 Bryan Clay Invitational

110m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.17, 11-15.72, 10-16.57, 9-17.99

14.79 +1.9 Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg; 6/25 State Inv. prelims, 14.94 +0.2 5/1 Thunder Invit, CMC leader
Performances 15.26
Top 33 All-Time 15.83
16.16 -1.2 Liam Wallace-Harper, 11, Napa, VVAL leader; 5/27
16.44 -0.5 Sam Boeschen, 12, Justin-Siena; 5/22 Wildcat
16.63 +0.1 Alexander Manning, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/15 Granada
17.33 -0.3 Ethan Dierke, 11, Analy; 5/26 An
17.37 +0.1 Grant Hurd, 12, Montgomery; 5/15 Granada
18.30 -1.2 Luis Sanchez, 12, Vintage; 5/27
19.78 +2.0 NJ Roberts, Piner; 5/15 Granada

Jaymon George, 11, Montgomery; 2019 16.27 +0.6
Liam Wallace-Harper, 11, Napa; 2020 17.15 -1.6

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-14.86, 11-15.27, 10-16.20, 9-16.83

14.79 +1.9 Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg; 6/25 State Inv. prelims, 14.87 +2.4 5/29 Showcase, CMC leader
Performances 14.95
15.45 +2.4 Alexander Manning, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase
Top 50 All-Time 15.53
15.72 +2.4 Sam Boeschen, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase
15.86 +2.4 Liam Wallace-Harper, 11, Napa; 5/29 Showcase
16.26 +2.4 Soujit Ing, 12, Technology; 5/29 Showcase
16.46 +2.4 Grant Hurd, 12, Montgomery; 5/29 Showcase
17.08 nwi Charlie Carpy, 11, St Helena; 5/19 SH
17.19 nwi Cole Chatagnier, 11, Justin-Siena; 5/15 JS
17.30 +2.4 Joe Faso, 11, Cloverdale; 5/29 Showcase
17.33 -0.3 Ethan Dierke, 11, Analy; 5/26 An

Jaymon George, 11, Montgomery; 2019 16.22 nwi

All 110’s, hand timed

Class Records 12-14.48, 11-15.06, 10-15.48, 9-16.57
Performances 14.66

14.79 Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg; 6/25 State Inv. prelims, 14.87 5/29 Showcase, CMC leader
Top 50 All-Time 15.08
15.45 Alexander Manning, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase 9
15.72 Sam Boeschen, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase
15.86 Liam Wallace-Harper, 11, Napa; 5/29 Showcase
16.26 Soujit Ing, 12, Technology; 5/29 Showcase
16.44+ Grant Hurd, 12, Montgomery; 5/27 mon
17.08 Charlie Carpy, 11, St Helena; 5/19 SH
17.19 Cole Chatagnier, 11, Justin-Siena; 5/15 JS
17.30 Joe Faso, 11, Cloverdale; 5/29 Showcase
17.33 Ethan Dierke, 11, Analy; 5/26 An

Jaymon George, 11, Montgomery; 2019 16.22, 9

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-39.23, 11-39.74, 10-41.46, 9-43.74

37.79 Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg; 6/26 State Inv. prelims, 38.39 6/5 Clash of the Titans, CMC leader 10
Performances 39.34
Top 50 All-Time 40.59
41.16 Soujit Ing, 12, Technology; 5/29 Showcase
42.48 Cole Chatagnier, 11, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/22 Wildcat
43.85 Sam Boeschen, 12, Justin-Siena; 5/15 JS
44.44+ Alexander Manning, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/27 mon
44.47 Ethan Dierke, 11, Analy; 5/26 An
44.84+ Grant Hurd, Montgomery; 5/27 mon
45.36 Dustin Spelman, 10, El Molino; 5/29 Showcase
45.44 Erick Gutierrez, 10, Healdsburg; 5/29 Showcase
45.75 Thayne BaumRust, 10, Casa Grande; 5/29 Showcase

Jaymon George, 11, Montgomery; 2019 42.46, 9

400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests

53.72 Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg; 7/2 Outdoor Nationals
Top 17 All-Time 58.33
(69.99)

Soujit Ing, 12, Technology; 2018 67.94

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 42.99
Top 50 All-Time 43.73

44.64+ Maria Carrillo, =NBL leader; 4/28 SRHS
44.64+ Rancho Cotate, =NBL leader; 5/12 Uk (Tupotu Halle 9, Deion Ortiz 12, Raylond Pruitt 12, Joel KariKari 11)
45.05 Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase (Hunter Bledsoe, Miles Martin , Cole Chatagnier, Seth Morrison)
45.91 El Molino; 5/29 Showcase (Soloman Hall 10, Eli Begley 12, Gio Visintin 10, Jacob Cibrian 12)
46.08 Montgomery; 5/29 Showcase
46.35 Vintage; 5/15 JS
46.44+ St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/28 SH
46.61 American Canyon; 5/26 ac
46.84+ Santa Rosa; 5/27 mon 2020 46.31
(46.91, 46.7)
47.18 Napa; 5/7 JS

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 3:22.84
Top 50 All-Time 3:26.03

3:35.91 Ukiah, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase (Nathan Gibson 10, Caleb Mucho 12, Zac Koball 11, Ivan Rubio 12)
3:36.63 Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 5/22 CG
3:39.25 El Molino; 5/29 Showcase (Jacob Cibrian 12, Eli Begley 12, Dustin Spelman, Soul Berna 12)
3:40.24+ Maria Carrillo; 5/12 mc
3:41.34+ Montgomery; 5/27 mon
3:41.34+ Santa Rosa; 5/27 mon
3:43.32 American Canyon; 5/29 Showcase
3:45.53 Justin-Siena; 5/29 Showcase
3:46.34+ Healdsburg; 5/26 Hea
3:46.64+ Windsor; 5/12 SR
3:47.08 Middletown, CMC leader; 5/29 Showcase
3:47.10 Piner; 5/29 Showcase
3:48.74+ St Helena; 5/5 clo
3:48.80 Lower Lake; 5/15 Chico
(3:49.99)

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 6 All-Time 1:30.64

800m Sprint Medley

North Coast Section Bests
Top 17 All-Time 1:39.54

1600m Sprint Medley

Top 5 All-Time 3:35.98

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 7 All-Time 8:03.72

(8:39.99)

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 13 All-Time 10:33.98

10:53.72 Maria Carrillo; 5/8 Cougar Twilight (Noe Vieyra, Cody Wood, Simon Peterson, Jacob Donohue)

4x1600m Relay

Top 11 All-Time 19:00.00

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6¾, 10 6-3¼, 9 6-0
Performances 6-10¼

6-06 Gabriel Tucker, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/27 Mon
Top 50 All-Time 6-4½
6-04 Luca Salmon, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/26 MC
6-02 Liam Wallace-Harper, 11, Napa, =VVAL leader; 4/23 Napa
6-02 Tristan Hug, 11, Napa, =VVAL leader; 5/7 JS 9
6-02 Henry Yeomans, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/19 Clov
5-10 Dylan Woods, 10, Windsor; 5/12 SR
5-10 Juan Calleja, 10, Fort Bragg; 5/29 Showcase
5-08 Jackson Scheibal, 12, Middletown; 4/21 LL
5-08 Pontus Rydell, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/28 SRHS 2019 6-02
5-08 Jacob Pruitt, 9, Rancho Cotate; 4/28 RC
5-08 Nathan Fifer, 10, Montgomery; 5/5 mon
5-08 Jackson Graham, 9, Middletown; 5/12 LL

Alfons McCoy, 11, American Canyon; 2020 6-00
Travis Hightower, 10, Justin-Siena; 2020 5-08

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 14-7, 11 14-0, 10 13-0, 9 11-0
Performances 14-8

13-09 Orion Dowdall, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 6/16 Northern California Championships
Top 50 All-Time 13-6
13-04 Liam Wallace-Harper, 11, Napa, VVAL leader; 5/29 Showcase 9
12-08 Casey Potrebic, 12, Justin-Siena; 3/27 Valley Vault/Throws Fest 2020 13-00.5
11-07 Davis Pyorre, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/12 Fort Bragg 2019 12-01
11-00 Kester Cayl Alejandrino, 11, American Canyon; 5/22 CG
11-00 Daniel Moessing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/26 mc
11-00 Ethan Stabile, 11, Vintage: 5/27
10-06 Kenneth Moreno, 12, Santa Rosa; 6/16 Northern California Championships
10-00 Dallas Coogan, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/12 Hea 2020 10-06
10-00 Jared Hayes, 10, Piner; 5/19 Pin
10-00 Dexter Kelly, 11, Justin-Siena; 5/26 ac

Aiden Knebel, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2020 12-02
Trenton Angold, 11, American Canyon; 2019 11-02, 9

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10 21-3, 9 20-0
Performances 22-9½
All-Time Top 50 22-3

21-06.00 Gabriel Tucker, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/27 Mon
21-05.00 Soujit Ing, 12, Technology, CMC leader; 5/12 FB
21-00.50 Tristan Hug, 11, Napa, VVAL leader; 4/23 Napa
20-04.00 Soul Berna, 12, El Molino; 5/12 MC 2019 20-10.00
20-04.00 Luca Salmon, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Mon
20-01.00 Jack Richards, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 MC
20-00.00 Jacob Pruitt, 9, Rancho Cotate; 5/5 cn
19-10.25 Alan Moran, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/21 Orland Invite
19-05.50 Jai Gray, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 Granda
19-05.00 Russel Gordon, 12, Fort Bragg; 4/21 Fort Bragg
19-05.00 Jacob Cibrian, 11, El Molino; 5/26 EM
Showcase marks

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

Top 45 All-Time 20-0
(19-7)

TRIPLE JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-12, 10 42-3, 9 39-8¼
Performances 45-6¾
Top 50 All-Time 44-3

43-04.75 Tristan Hug, 11, Napa, VVAL leader; 5/27 Napa 9
42-11.00 Gabriel Tucker, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/27 Mon
41-11.00 Luis Sanchez, 12, Vintage; 5/27
41-08.00 Soul Berna, 12, El Molino; 5/5 mon 2019 42-02.75
41-05.00 Liam Wallace-Harper, 11, Napa; 4/23 Napa
39-08.50 Jaydon Shaw, 11, Montgomery; 6/16 Northern California Championships
39-03.50 Ethan Dierke, 11, Analy; 5/26 An
38-08.00 Alan Moran, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/21 Orland Invite
38-02.25 Lucas Llodra, 12, Sonoma Valley; 5/22 JS
38-01.00 Cameron Paterson, 11, Napa; 5/27 Napa
Showcase marks

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

Top 42 All-Time 40-11½
(39-0)

Soul Berna, 12, El Molino; 2019 41-00.25 -0.4

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 56-3¾, 11 51-5½, 10 47-12, 9 43-0
Performances 56-6¼
Top 50 All-Time 52-2¾

49-04.00 Ben Feldstein, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/27
49-03.00 Harold Malone Jr, 12, American Canyon; 5/26 ac
47-01.00 Jordan Zamora, 11, Santa Rosa; 6/16 Northern California Championships
47-00.50 Kiefer Frowick, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/27 Mon
43-06.25 Albert Beerbower, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/19 CN
43-00.00 Greyson Rockwell, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/19 Mid
42-08.5 Casey Potrebic, 12, Justin-Siena; 6/5 Clash Titans
41-01.00 Conor Grace, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/28 SRHS
40-09.00 Victor Hernandez, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/5 FB
39-10.50 Max Adams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 SRHS

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 169-11, 11 159-12, 10 143-11, 9 129-3
Performances 171-5
Top 50 All-Time 159-8

141-04 Harold Malone Jr, 12, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 5/22 CG
140-09 Ben Feldstein, 11, Vintage; 5/29 Showcase
129-05 Conor Grace, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/29 Showcase
127-09 Greyson Rockwell, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/29 Showcase
126-00 Jordan Zamora, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/15 Granda
125-08 Casey Potrebic, 12, Justin-Siena; 6/16 Northern California Championships
124-03 Logan Glascock 12, Santa Rosa; 5/15 Granda
124-03 Allen Gray, 12, Montgomery; 5/29 Showcase
123‑06 Adolfo Mora, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/12 FB
121-11 Kiefer Frowick, 11, Montgomery; 5/29 Showcase

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be
taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net