2022 Boys Track & Field Bests

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests
California State Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-10.99, 11-11.23, 10-11.46, 9-11.59

10.90 +1.8 Jacob Pruitt, 10, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood 9
Performances 11.15
Wind adjusted Performances top 78 11.14
Wind adjusted top 26 11.14
11.16 -0.6 Jai Gray, 11, Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 3/5 Big Cat
11.28 +1.2 Sai Vadrawale, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/14 NCS Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 11.31
11.30 +1.7 Elijah Hansen, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/13 SR
11.30 +1.1 Silas Pologeorgis, 11, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 4/29 VVALf
11.30 -1.3 Gavin Doig, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/6 NBLf
11.32 +1.2 Joseph Bowser, 11, Montgomery; 5/14 NCS Redwood
11.42 +1.5 George Santos, 12, West County/Analy; 3/29 An
11.50 -1.4 Diego Davis, 12, Vintage; 4/7 JS
11.53 -0.6 Kyle Spiller, 11, Casa Grande; 3/5 Big Cat

11.56 +1.1 Jacob Barlow, 9, Casa Grande; 4/29 VVALf

11.76 +1.5 Sam Raunegger, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/7 CMC

Imani Cunningham, 11, Ukiah; 2021 11.55 -0.2

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.09, 10-11.22, 9-11.49

10.90 +1.8 Jacob Pruitt, 10, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood 9
10.95 +2.9 Gavin Doig, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/14 NCS Redwood
11.03 +2.9 Elijah Hansen, 10, Santa Rosa, Oak leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
Performances 11.04
Top 50 All-Time 11.16
11.16 -0.6 Jai Gray, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/5 Big Cat
11.21 +2.6 Clayton Crean, 11, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/7 CMC
11.22 nwi Joseph Bowser, 11, Montgomery; 4/20 Mont
11.28 +1.2 Sai Vadrawale, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/14 NCS Redwood
11.30 +1.1 Silas Pologeorgis, 11, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 4/29 VVALf
11.33 +2.9 George Santos, 12, West County/Analy; 5/14 NCS Redwood
11.41 nwi Tupotu Halle, 10, Rancho Cotate; 4/23 Viking

11.43 +3.7 Jacob Barlow, 9, Casa Grande; 4/27 VVALt

Imani Cunningham, 11, Ukiah; 2021 11.55 -0.2

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.92, 11-11.02, 10-11.09, 9-11.44

10.90 Jacob Pruitt, 10, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood 9
Performances 10.94
10.95 Gavin Doig, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/14 NCS Redwood
11.03 Elijah Hansen, 10, Santa Rosa, Oak leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 11.04
11.28 Sai Vadrawale, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/14 NCS Redwood
11.14+ Silas Pologeorgis, 11, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 4/7 AC
11.16 Jai Gray, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/5 Big Cat
11.21 Clayton Crean, 11, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/7 CMC
11.22 Joseph Bowser, 11, Montgomery; 4/20 Mont
11.24+ John Quilon, 11, American Canyon; 4/7 AC
11.33 George Santos, 12, West County/Analy; 5/14 NCS Redwood

11.43 Jacob Barlow, 9, Casa Grande; 4/27 VVALt

200 METERS

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.16, 11-22.45, 10-22.91, 9-23.99

22.38 +0.4 Jacob Pruitt, 10,, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/20 NCS MOC 2021 22.27 +0.9, 9,
Performances 22.45
22.46 +0.9 Gavin Doig, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/20 NCS MOC
22.74 +1.3 Elijah Hansen, 10, Santa Rosa, Oak leader; 4/27 MC
Top 50 All-Time 23.00
23.16 +1.3 Jai Gray, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 MC
23.22 -2.4 Ethan Dierke, 12, West County; 4/16 Castleberry
23.32 +1.3 Fabian Peralta Fernandez, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 MC
23.37 +0.3 Alfons McCoy, 12, American Canyon; 2/19 Cal All Comers
23.40 -2.4 Joseph Bowser, 11, Montgomery; 4/16 Castleberry
23.41 +0.2 Silas Pologeorgis, 11, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 4/27 VVALt
23.64 -0.5 Reid Woolworth, 12, Vintage; 4/7 JS

24.69 +1.1 Dylan Lyon, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 3/5 Big Cat

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.05, 11-22.32, 10-22.68, 9-23.57
Performances 22.21

22.24 +3.5 Jacob Pruitt, 10, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood 9
22.39 +3.5 Elijah Hansen, 10, Santa Rosa, Oak Leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
22.42 +3.5 Gavin Doig, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/14 NCS Redwood
22.49 +3.6 Alfons Mccoy, 12, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 4/29 VVALf
22.58 +2.3 Joseph Bowser, 11, Montgomery; 5/14 NCS Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 22.64
22.84 +2.3 Silas Pologeorgis, 11, Petaluma; 5/14 NCS Redwood
23.16 +1.3 Jai Gray, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 MC
23.22 -2.4 Ethan Dierke, 12, West County; 4/16 Castleberry
23.32 +1.3 Fabian Peralta Fernandez, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 MC
23.55 +3.6 Miles Martin, 12, Justin-Siena; 4/29 VVALf

23.60 +2.2 Clayton Crean, 11, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/7 CMC

All 200’s

Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.21, 10-22.53, 9-23.41
Performances 21.92

22.04+ Jacob Pruitt, 10, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/6 Hea 9
Top 50 All-Time 22.21
22.39 Elijah Hansen, 10, Santa Rosa, Oak leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
22.44+ Alfons McCoy, 12, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 4/7 AC
22.58 Joseph Bowser, 11, Montgomery; 5/14 NCS Redwood
22.79 Gavin Doig, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/6 NBLf
22.84+ Zachary Kelly, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/6 CN
22.84+ Jai Gray, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 MC
22.84+ Fabian Peralta Fernandez, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 MC
22.84 Silas Pologeorgis, 11, Petaluma; 5/14 NCS Redwood +2.3
22.94+ Jack Grafe, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/6 CN

23.54+ Zeontrey Henson, 12, Willits, CMC leader; 4/27 Clov

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-49.00, 11-49.88, 10-50.77, 9-51.99
Performances 49.13
Top 50 All-Time 50.04

51.19 Valentino Bugica, 12, Windsor; 5/6 NBLf
51.30 Fabian Peralta Fernandez, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/16 Granda
51.32 Dylan Mooney, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/13 SR
51.55 Xavius Lanford, 10, Montgomery; 5/14 NCS Redwood
51.82 Owen Foley, 10, West County; 5/14 NCS Redwood
52.14 Dylan Arendt, 10, West County; 4/27 An
52.28 Alfons McCoy, 12, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 4/7 AC
53.14+ Jared Hayes, 11, Piner; 3/30 Mont
53.20 Eric Aguilar, 12, Napa; 4/23 Viking
53.41 Andrew Velasco, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/14 NCS 1A

54.07 Jack Grafe, 11, Cardinal Newman, Redwood leader; 4/13 Hea

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-1:53.78, 11-1:56.04, 10-1:59.24, 9-2:03.03
Performances 1:54.58
Top 50 All-Time 1:56.55

1:57.17 Jared Hayes, 11, Piner, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
1:57.24 Noe Vieyra, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 NCS Redwood
1:58.72 Liam Currie, 10, Cardinal Newman, Redwood leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
1:58.81 Adam McCorquodale, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 NCS Redwood
1:58.90 Dylan Mooney, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/14 NCS Redwood
1:59.06 Nathan Gibson, 11, Ukiah; 5/14 NCS Redwood
2:00.20 Jude DeVries, 11, Montgomery; 4/27 An
2:02.81 Ben Neargarder, 12, West County; 5/14 NCS Redwood
2:05.66 Rami Nacouzi, 11 Maria Carrillo; 5/6 NBLf
2:06.21 Ben Dethlefsen, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/14 NCS Redwood

2:06.46 Cleo McClain 11, St Helena; 6/4 Golden West 2:07.63 3/16 JS, CMC leader
2:07.02 Eric Aguilar, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 3/16 JS

Dustin Hatfield, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2020 2:06.43

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests

4:02.01 Jude DeVries, 11, Montgomery; 2/19 Cal All Comers
Top 8 All-Time 4:07.64
4:20.54 Kaeden Anderson, 9, Healdsburg; 4/16 Castleberry
4:23.21 Tallen Theiss, 12, Windsor; 4/16 Castleberry
4:23.31 Ben Neargarder, 12, West County; 4/16 Castleberry
4:24.15 Cleo McClain, 11, St. Helena; 1/22 Pittsburg Winter Qualifier
4:27.26 Andrew Stevens, 11, Santa Rosa; 1/29 Cal All Comers

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600m
Class Records 12-4:15.45, 11-4:16.86, 10-4:22.90, 9-4:30.54
Performances 4:16.63

4:19.14 Jude DeVries, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/23 Viking
4:20.51 Noe Vieyra, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/19 Dublin
Top 50 All-Time 4:20.64
4:25.56 Tiernan Colby, 11, Sonoma Academy CMC leader; 5/14 NCS 1A
4:27.61 Alexis Lorenzano, 12, Roseland University Prep,; 5/14 NCS 1A
4:29.80 Adam McCorquodale, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/23 Viking
4:30.28 Johnny Ando, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/19 Dublin
4:32.23 Jacob Donohue, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/5 Big Cat 2021 4:24.93
4:32.54+ Dylan Mooney, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/20 SRHS
4:33.24+ Jared Hayes, 11, Piner; 4/20 SRHS
4:36.54+ Andrew Stevens, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/20 SRHS

4:40.07 Drake Newell, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
4:41.15 Andrew Tarin, 11, Ukiah, Redwood leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 25 All-Time 9:07.97

9:08.77 Jude DeVries, 11, Montgomery; 2/19 Cal All Comers
9:35.24 Andrew Stevens, 11, Santa Rosa; 1/29 Cal All Comers
(9:50.69)

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-9:15.60, 11-9:23.76, 10-9:40.35, 9-9:56.82
Performances 9:23.99

9:29.32 Jude DeVries, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 9:31.90
9:36.95 Noe Vieyra, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/19 Dublin 2021 9:32.44 9
9:37.43 Tiernan Colby, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/19 Dublin
9:42.43 Jacob Donohue, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/5 Big Cat 2021 9:19.89 11, 9
9:46.48 Andrew Stevens, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/21 NCS MOC
10:00.21 Ben Neargarder, 12, West County; 5/14 NCS Redwood
10:00.64+ Adam McCorquodale, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 MC
10:02.06 Jack Wilson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/19 Dublin
10:02.52 Alexis Lorenzano, 12, Roseland University Prep; 4/23 Viking
10:04.34 Kaeden Anderson, 9, Healdsburg, Redwood leader; 5/6 NBLf

10:34.97 Drake Newell, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 4/23 Viking

Logan Dawson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2020 10:17.84+

5000 METERS

10000 METERS

110m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.17, 11-15.72, 10-16.57, 9-17.99

14.65 +1.8 Alexander Manning, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
Performances 15.26
15.29 +1.8 Sai Vadrawale, 11, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/6 NBLf
15.42 -0.5 Ethan Dierke, 12, West County; 5/14 NCS Redwood
15.78 +1.0 Liam Wallace-Harper, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 4/23 Viking
Top 34 All-Time 15.83
16.22 +1.8 Alexander Ong, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 NCS Redwood
16.32 +1.8 NJ Robert, 11, Piner; 5/14 NCS Redwood
16.91 +1.8 Erick Gutierrez, 11, Healdsburg; 5/14 NCS Redwood
17.48 +1.8 William Gilmore, 12, Petaluma; 5/14 NCS Redwood
17.59 +1.8 Elyon Arefaine, 12, Montgomery; 5/14 NCS Redwood
17.71 -0.5 Nathan Fifer, 11, Montgomery; 5/6 NBLf

17.94 -1.6 Charlie Carpy, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 3/16 JS

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-14.86, 11-15.27, 10-16.20, 9-16.83

14.65 +1.8 Alexander Manning, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
Performances 14.95
15.29 +1.8 Sai Vadrawale, 11, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
15.42 -0.5 Ethan Dierke, 12, West County; 5/6 NBLf
Top 50 All-Time 15.53
15.78 +1.0 Liam Wallace-Harper, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 4/23 Viking
16.22 +1.8 Alexander Ong, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 NCS Redwood
16.32 +1.8 NJ Robert, 11, Piner; 5/14 NCS Redwood
16.33 +2.4 Joe Faso, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/7 CMC
16.44 nwi Charlie Carpy, 12, St Helena; 5/14 NCS 1A
16.83 +3.5 William Gilmore, 12, Petaluma; 4/29 VVALf
16.91 +1.8 Erick Gutierrez, 11, Healdsburg; 5/14 NCS Redwood

Cole Chatagnier, 12, Justin-Siena; 2021 17.19 nwi

All 110’s, hand timed

Class Records 12-14.48, 11-15.06, 10-15.48, 9-16.57
Performances 14.66

14.65 Alexander Manning, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood 9
Top 50 All-Time 15.08
15.29 Sai Vadrawale, 11, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
15.42 Ethan Dierke, 12, West County; 5/6 NBLf
15.78 Liam Wallace-Harper, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 4/23 Viking
16.22 Alexander Ong, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 NCS Redwood
16.32 NJ Robert, 11, Piner; 5/14 NCS Redwood
16.33 Joe Faso, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/7 CMC
16.44 Charlie Carpy, 12, St Helena; 5/14 NCS 1A
16.83 William Gilmore, 12, Petaluma; 4/29 VVALf
16.84+ Erick Gutierrez, 11, Healdsburg; 4/6 Hea

Cole Chatagnier, 12, Justin-Siena; 2021 17.19

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-39.19, 11-39.74, 10-40.94, 9-43.14
Performances 39.34

39.49 Ethan Dierke, 12, West County/Analy, NBL leader; 5/6 NBLf
Top 50 All-Time 40.59
41.87 NJ Robert, 11, Piner; 5/6 NBLf
42.14+ Alexander Manning, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/27 MC
42.57 Alexander Ong, 11 Maria Carrillo; 5/6 NBLf
43.23 Thayne Baum Rust, 11, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 4/29 VVALf
43.47 Elias Winkelman, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/6 NBLf
43.84+ James Jepson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/6 Mont
43.87 Henry Xiao, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/7 CMC
43.94+ Erick Gutierrez, 11, Healdsburg, Redwood leader; 4/13 Hea
44.12 Xander Newman, 10, Montgomery; 5/14 NCS Redwood

Dustin Spelman, 11, West County/El Molino; 2021 45.36

400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests

58.10 Ethan Dierke, West County (Analy) 2022 Stanford
Top 18 All-Time 58.33
(69.99)

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 42.99

43.49 Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 43.73
44.14 Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
44.27 Santa Rosa; 5/20 NCS MOC
44.34+ Cardinal Newman; 4/27 Uk
44.51 Justin Siena, VVAL leader; 4/7 JS
44.84 St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/14 NCS 1A
44.94+ American Canyon; 3/23 CG
45.19 Casa Grande; 4/23 Viking
45.34+ Willits; 4/27 Clov
45.61 Cloverdale; 5/14 NCS 1A
45.74+ Montgomery; 4/6 Mont
45.95 Petaluma; 4/23 Viking
46.04+ Windsor; 3/30 Win
46.28 Napa; 4/23 Viking
46.37 Vintage; 4/7 JS
(46.91, 46.7)

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 3:22.84
Top 50 All-Time 3:25.88

3:30.45 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/20 NCS MOC
3:32.26 Santa Rosa; 5/20 NCS MOC
3:34.76 Piner; 5/6 NBLf
3:35.41 Montgomery; 5/6 NBLf
3:35.42 West County; 5/6 NBLf
3:37.39 Cardinal Newman, Redwood leader; 5/6 NBLf
3:37.94+ Windsor; 3/30 Win
3:39.19 Ukiah; 5/6 NBLf
3:42.26 American Canyon, VVAL leader; 4/29 VVALf
3:43.04 St Helena, CMC leader; 4/27 SH
3:43.38 Justin-Siena; 4/29 VVALf
3:44.73 Petaluma; 4/29 VVALf
3:47.86 Napa; 4/5 CG Aidan Piggott, Nico Franco, Uriel Ortiz, Eric Aguilar
3:47.99 Casa Grande; 4/29 VVALf
3:49.55 Vintage; 4/7 JS
(3:49.99)

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 6 All-Time 1:30.64

1:38.09a Justin-Siena; 3/16 JS
1:38.54 Vintage; 2/26 Super Seven
1:39.00 St Helena; 3/16 JS
1:39.77 Casa Grande; 3/19 Eddie Hart

800m Sprint Medley

North Coast Section Bests
Top 17 All-Time 1:39.54

1600m Sprint Medley

Top 5 All-Time 3:35.98

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 7 All-Time 8:03.72

(8:39.99)

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 13 All-Time 10:33.98

10:54.44 Maria Carrillo; 4/1 Stanford
11:03.48 Santa Rosa; 4/1 Stanford

4x1600m Relay

Top 11 All-Time 19:00.00

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6¾, 10 6-3¼, 9 6-0
Performances 6-10¼

6-05.00 Travis Hightower, 11, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/28 State Finals
Top 50 All-Time 6-4½
6-04.00 Dave Baraka, 11, Piner, NBL leader; 4/23 Viking
6-02.00 Nathan Fifer, 11, Montgomery; 3/30 Mont
6-00.75 Liam Wallace-Harper, 12, Napa; 2/19 Cal All Comers 2021 6-02
6-00.00 Tristan Hug, 12, Napa; 3/24 Napa 2021 6-02, 9
6-00.00 Juan Calleja, 11, Fort Bragg,CMC leader; 3/30 Clov
6-00.00 Elijah Hansen, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/13 SR
6-00.00 Asher Cleary, 11, Justin-Siena; 4/27 VVAL
6-00.00 Xavier Maddalone, 12 Justin Siena; 4/27 VVAL
5-10.00 Dallas Coogan, 12, Cardinal Newman, =Redwood leader; 4/6 CN
5-10.00 Micah Nielson, Cardinal Newman, =Redwood leader; 4/13 Hea
5-10.00 Adam McCorquodale, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 MC

Dylan Woods, 11, Windsor; 2021 5-10
Jacob Pruitt, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2021 5-08
Jackson Graham, 10, Middletown; 2021 5-08

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 14-7, 11 14-0, 10 13-0, 9 11-0
Performances 14-8

13-09 Dallas Coogan, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 4/13 Hea
Top 50 All-Time 13-6
13-00 Liam Wallace-Harper, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 3/30 Napa 2021 13-04 9
12-08 Daniel Moessing, 12, Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
12-06 Max Pedrotti-Jacobs, 10, Petaluma; 4/29 VVALf
12-04i Jai Gray, 11, Maria Carrillo; 1/15 Reno
12-02 William Gilmore, 12, Petaluma; 5/14 NCS Redwood
12-00 Jared Hayes, 11, Piner; 4/23 Viking
12-00 Kester Cayl Alejandrino, 12, American Canyon; 4/29 VVALf
11-02 Connor Judd, 11, Ukiah; 5/14 NCS Redwood
11-00 Ethan Stabile, 12, Vintage: 4/29 VVALf

9-00 Brenden Stonebarger, 9, Fort Bragg,=CMC leader; 3/5 Big Cat
9-00 Hunter Stampfli, 10, Fort Bragg,=CMC leader; 3/23 FB

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10 21-3, 9 20-0
Performances 22-9½
All-Time Top 50 22-3

21-05.00 Leo Moratti, 9, Willits, CMC leader; 5/7 CMC
21-03.00 John Quilon, 11, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 4/7 AC
21-02.00 Jai Gray, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
21-01.00 Caden Parlett, 12, Justin-Siena; 4/7 JS
21-00.00 Tristan Hug, 12, Napa; 5/14 NCS Redwood 2021 21-00.50
20-07.75 Ethan Dierke, 12, West County/Analy; 3/5 Big Cat
20-06.50 Xavier Maddalone, 12 Justin Siena; 4/7 JS
20-07.50 Joel Kairkari, 12, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
20-05.00 Hunter Bledsoe, 11, Justin-Siena; 5/14 NCS Redwood
20-02.00 Daylan McFall, 10, Vintage; 4/29 VVALf

Jacob Pruitt, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2021 20-00.00 9

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

20-11.00 +1.9 Jai Gray, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/21 NCS MOC
Top 45 All-Time 20-0
19-08.50 +1.6 Joel Kairkari, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/21 NCS MOC
(19-7)

TRIPLE JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-11, 10 42-5¾, 9 39-8¼
Performances 45-6¾

44-04.00 Tristan Hug, 12, Napa, VVAL leader; 3/30 Napa 9
Top 50 All-Time 44-3
43-10.00 John Quilon, 11, American Canyon; 5/21 NCS MOC
42-03.25 Joel Kairkari, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/20 NCS MOC
42-00.00 Liam Wallace-Harper, 12, Napa; 4/5 CG
41-10.00 Nadav Dicovski, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/20 NCS MOC
40-03.50 Gunnar Erickson, 10, Windsor, Oak leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
40-03.00 Ethan Dierke, 12, West County/Analy; 3/5 Big Cat
39-11.50 Fabian Peralta Fernandez, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/6 Mont
39-06.00 Nathan Fifer, 11 Montgomery; 4/6 Mont
39-04.25 Anthony Notaro, 12, Vintage; 4/23 Viking
39-04.25 Kienan McAlister, 10, Windsor; 5/6 NBLf

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

41-10 +2.0 Nadav Dicovski, 11, Middletown; 5/20 NCS MOC
41-03.25 +1.9 Joel Kairkari, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/20 NCS MOC
Top 42 All-Time 40-11½
(39-0)

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 56-5, 11 51-5½, 10 47-11, 9 43-0
Performances 56-6¼
Top 50 All-Time 52-2¾

51-03.50 Albert Beerbower, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/6 NBLf
50-10.00 Ben Feldstein, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/20 NCS MOC
50-03.00 Jordan Zamora, 12, Santa Rosa, Oak leader; 5/4 NBLt
47-05.25 Matthew McCormack, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/14 NCS Redwood
44-09.50 Max Adams, 12 Maria Carrillo; 5/14 NCS Redwood
42-09.75 Chase Swinth, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 NBLf
42-06.75 Jake Joerger, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/14 NCS Redwood
42-00.25 Ryan Borro, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/16 Castleberry
41-09.00 Brody Breeden, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/14 NCS 1A
41-06.75 Auggie Nelson, 12, Vintage; 4/23 Viking

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 169-10, 11 159-11, 10 144-5, 9 127-0
Performances 171-6

163-02 Ben Feldstein, 12, Vintage, VVAL leader; 3/30 Napa
Top 50 All-Time 159-11
153-04 Jordan Zamora, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/14 NCS Redwood
142-08 Hudson Fraser, 12, West County; 4/27 An
140-00 Santiago Adan, 10, Cardinal Newman, Redwood leader; 4/6 CN
137-10 David Farrell, 11, Piner; 5/14 NCS Redwood
133-04 Max Adams, 12 Maria Carrillo; 4/6 Mont
132-06 Jason Warner, 12, Montgomery; 5/6 NBLf
129-06 Roberto Chaires, 12, Middletown, =CMC leader; 5/14 NCS 1A
127-00 Jesse Meyers, 9, Cardinal Newman; 4/6 CN
126-07 Conor Grace, 12, Santa Rosa; /14 NCS Redwood 2021 129-05

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be
taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net