2023 Boys Track & Field Bests

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests
California State Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH
400R | 1600R | 3200R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-10.99, 11-11.15, 10-11.46, 9-11.59

10.82 +1.3 Jacob Pruitt, 11, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/4 NBL finals 10, 9
10.97 +1.3 Elijah Hansen, 11, Santa Rosa, =Oak leader; 5/4 NBL finals 10
10.97 +2.0 Trenton Lloyd, 12, Cardinal Newman, =Oak leader; 5/19 NCS MOC trials
11.01 +1.1 Gavin Doig, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/18 Hart
Wind adjusted Performances top 78 11.14
Wind adjusted top 26 11.14
Performances 11.15
11.14 +0.9 Joseph Bowser, 12, Montgomery; 3/18 San Ramon
11.21 +1.7 Jai Gray, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/5 SRHS 2022 11.16 -0.6
11.28 +1.2 Silas Pologeorgis, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/5 VVAL finals
11.30 +0.5 Cohen Ferrari, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NCS Redwood
11.31 +1.3 August Kingwell, 11, Windsor; 5/4 NBL finals
Top 50 All-Time 11.31
11.33 +1.9 Sam Raunegger, 11, St Helena, CMC leader; 4/22 Viking

11.35 +1.3 Giovanni Martinez, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/4 NBL finals
11.41 +1.9 Jonah Bertoli, 9, Cardinal Newman; 4/22 Viking

Jacob Barlow, 10, Casa Grande; 2022 11.56 +1.1 9

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.02, 10-11.22, 9-11.49

10.82 +1.3 Jacob Pruitt, 11, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/4 NBL finals 10, 9
10.97 +1.3 Elijah Hansen, 11, Santa Rosa, =Oak leader; 5/4 NBL finals 10
10.97 +2.0 Trenton Lloyd, 12, Cardinal Newman, =Oak leader; 5/19 NCS MOC trials
11.01 +1.1 Gavin Doig, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/18 Hart 2022 10.95 +2.9 11
Performances 11.04
11.14 +0.9 Joseph Bowser, 12, Montgomery; 3/18 San Ramon
Top 50 All-Time 11.16
11.21 +1.7 Jai Gray, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/5 SRHS 2022 11.16 -0.6
11.27 nwi John Quilon, 12, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 4/26 AC
11.28 +1.2 Silas Pologeorgis, 12, Petaluma; 5/5 VVAL finals
11.28 nwi Sam Raunegger, 11, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/13 NCs 1A
11.30 +0.5 Cohen Ferrari, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NCS Redwood

11.41 +1.9 Jonah Bertoli, 9, Cardinal Newman; 4/22 Viking

Jacob Barlow, 10, Casa Grande; 2022 11.43 +3.7 9

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.92, 11-10.98, 10-11.09, 9-11.44

10.82 Jacob Pruitt, 11, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/4 NBL finals 10, 9
Performances 10.94
10.97 Elijah Hansen, 11, Santa Rosa, Oak leader; 5/4 NBL finals 10
10.97 Trenton Lloyd, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/19 NCS MOC trials
11.01 Gavin Doig, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/18 Hart 2022 10.95 +2.9 11
Top 50 All-Time 11.04
11.14 Joseph Bowser, 12, Montgomery; 3/18 San Ramon
11.14+ Sai Vadrawale, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/4 RC
11.21 Jai Gray, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/5 SRHS 2022 11.16 -0.6
11.24+ John Quilon, 12, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 3/15 AC
11.24+ Ivan Muro, 11, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 4/12 Clov
11.28 Silas Pologeorgis, 12, Petaluma; 5/5 VVAL finals 2022 2022 11.14+

11.41 Jonah Bertoli, 9, Cardinal Newman; 4/22 Viking

Tupotu Halle, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2022 11.41
Jacob Barlow, 10, Casa Grande; 2022 11.43 9

200 METERS

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.16, 11-22.45, 10-22.91, 9-23.99

22.02 +1.6 Joseph Bowser, 12, Montgomery, Oak leader; 5/13 NCS Redwood
22.30 +2.0 Jacob Pruitt, 11, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/4 NBL finals 2021 22.27 +0.9 10, 9,
22.31 +0.0 Gavin Doig, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/10 SR Twilight
22.31 +1.6 Jai Gray, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NCS Redwood
Performances 22.45
22.54 +2.0 Elijah Hansen, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/4 NBL finals 10
22.79 +1.6 Silas Pologeorgis, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/13 NCS Redwood
22.92 +0.3 Liam Currie, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/29 Clash of the Titans
Top 50 All-Time 23.00
23.01 +2.0 Trenton Lloyd, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/4 NBL finals
23.13 +1.1 Evan Foley, 9, Analy; 4/22 Viking
23.20 +1.7 Tupotu Halle, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/13 NCS Redwood
23.21 -0.2 Owen Foley, 11, Analy; 4/12 An
23.36 -0.2 Alexander Ong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/12 An

25.03 +0.7 Marcos Retana, 11, Technology, CMC leader; 3/4 Big Cat

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.05, 11-22.32, 10-22.68, 9-23.57

22.02 +1.6 Joseph Bowser, 12, Montgomery, Oak Leader; 5/13 NCS Redwood
Performances 22.21
22.30 +2.0 Jacob Pruitt, 11, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/4 NBL finals 2022 22.24 +3.5 10, 9
22.31 +0.0 Gavin Doig, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/10 SR Twilight
22.31 +1.6 Jai Gray, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NCS Redwood
22.54 +2.0 Elijah Hansen, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/4 NBL finals 2022 22.39 +3.5 10
Top 50 All-Time 22.64
22.65 +2.8 Silas Pologeorgis, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/5 VVAL finals
22.92 +0.3 Liam Currie, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/29 Clash of the Titans
23.01 +2.0 Trenton Lloyd, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/4 NBL finals
23.10 +2.8 Tyler Diehl, 11, Vintage; 5/5 VVAL finals
23.13 +1.1 Evan Foley, 9, Analy; 4/22 Viking

23.32 nwi Sam Raunegger, 11, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/13 NCS 1A

All 200’s

Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.21, 10-22.53, 9-23.41
Performances 21.92

22.02 Joseph Bowser, 12, Montgomery, Oak Leader; 5/13 NCS Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 22.21
22.30 Jacob Pruitt, 11, Rancho Cotate, Redwood leader; 5/4 NBL finals 2022 22.24
22.31 Gavin Doig, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/10 SR Twilight
22.31 Jai Gray, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NCS Redwood
22.54 Elijah Hansen, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/4 NBL finals 2022 22.39
22.65 Silas Pologeorgis, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/5 VVAL finals
22.84+ Tupotu Halle, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/12 RC
22.92 Liam Currie, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/29 Clash of the Titans
23.01 Trenton Lloyd, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/4 NBL finals
23.10 Tyler Diehl, 11, Vintage; 5/5 VVAL finals

23.13 Evan Foley, 9, Analy; 4/22 Viking
23.32 Sam Raunegger, 11, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/13 NCS 1A

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-49.00, 11-49.88, 10-50.77, 9-51.99
Performances 49.13

49.71 Joseph Bowser, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking
49.85 Liam Currie, 11, Cardinal Newman, Redwood leader; 5/4 NBL finals
50.03 Owen Foley, 11, Analy; 4/22 Viking
Top 50 All-Time 50.04
50.30 Dylan Arendt, 11, Analy; 5/13 NCS Redwood
52.22 Erick Gutierrez, 12, Healdsburg; 5/13 NCS Redwood
52.77 Jared Hayes, 12, Piner; 4/5 Pin
52.80 Raymond Somoff, 11, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/5 VVAL finals
52.80 Andrew Velasco, 11, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/13 NCS 1A
52.98 Xavius Lanford, 11, Montgomery; 4/22 Viking 2022 51.55
53.09 Leslie Johnson, 12, Lower Lake; 5/13 NCS Redwood

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-1:53.78, 11-1:56.04, 10-1:59.24, 9-2:03.03
Performances 1:54.58
Top 50 All-Time 1:56.55

1:57.51 Jared Hayes, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking 2022 1:57.17
1:59.60 Jude DeVries, 12, Montgomery, Oak leader; 5/4 NBL finals
1:59.80 Bryce Ward, 12, Piner; 5/4 NBL finals
1:59.88 Ben Dethlefsen, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/4 NBL finals
2:01.02 Dylan Mainaris, 10, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 4/22 Viking
2:01.16 Grant Sanderson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 MC
2:01.34+ Liam Currie, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/31 CN 2022 1:58.72 10
2:01.52 Jack Wilson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 MC
2:01.73 Alan Carmona, 12, Analy; 5/13 NCS Redwood
2:02.11 Tiernan Colby, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/6 CMC

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 8 All-Time 4:07.64

4:29.42 Adam Joseph, 11, Santa Rosa; 2/18 Berkeley

Kaeden Anderson, 10, Healdsburg; 2022 4:20.54

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600m
Class Records 12-4:15.45, 11-4:16.86, 10-4:22.90, 9-4:30.54

4:15.69 Jude DeVries, 12, Montgomery, Oak leader; 5/13 NCS Redwood
Performances 4:16.63
4:20.48 Tiernan Colby, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/18 Dublin
Top 50 All-Time 4:20.64
4:24.03 Andrew Stevens, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/13 NCS Redwood
4:26.86 Jack Wilson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Dublin
4:27.44 Johnny Ando, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/13 NCS Redwood
4:27.76 Jared Hayes, 12, Piner, Redwood leader; 3/4 Big Cat
4:28.05 Gavin Hahn, 12, Mendocino; 5/19 NCS MOC trials
4:33.21 Dylan Mainaris, 10, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 3/18 Dublin
4:34.14 Grayson Frye, 10, Vintage; 5/13 NCS Redwood
4:35.31 Grant Sanderson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NCS Redwood

4:35.92 Sean Gubera, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/4 NBL finals
4:36.34+ Kaeden Anderson, 10, Healdsburg; 4/26 Hea

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 25 All-Time 9:07.97

8:53.19 Jude DeVries, 12, Montgomery; 2/4 Berkeley
9:12.21 Andrew Stevens, 12, Santa Rosa; 2/4 Berkeley
(9:50.69)

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-9:14.62, 11-9:23.76, 10-9:40.35, 9-9:56.82

9:08.05 Jude DeVries, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/18 Dublin
9:14.62 Tiernan Colby, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/31 Stanford
Performances 9:23.99
9:29.40 Andrew Stevens, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/20 NCS MOC
Top 50 All-Time 9:31.90
9:43.00 Kaeden Anderson, 10, Healdsburg, Redwood leader; 5/13 NCS Redwood
9:46.34 Jack Wilson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Dublin
9:55.33 Adam Joseph, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/15 Granda
10:00.55 Johnny Ando, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/4 Big Cat
10:02.68 Grant Sanderson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/10 SR Twilight
10:07.13 Gavin Hahn, 12, Mendocino; 5/13 NCS 1A
10:07.81 Trenton Dawson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Dublin

10:14.50 Isaac Vasquez, 12, Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 5/5 VVAL

5000 METERS

10000 METERS

110m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.17, 11-15.72, 10-16.57, 9-17.99

14.83 +1.1 Sai Vadrawale, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/19 NCS MOC trials 11
Performances 15.26
15.62 -0.5 Xander Newman, 11, Montgomery, Oak leader; 5/4 NBL finals
15.76 +2.0 NJ Robert, 12, Piner; 4/22 Viking
Top 34 All-Time 15.83
15.92 +1.5 Alexander Ong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 MC
16.08 +2.0 Sam Raunegger, 11, St Helena, CMC leader; 4/22 Viking
16.32 +0.6 Erick Gutierrez, 12, Healdsburg; 5/19 NCS MOC trials
16.86 +1.9 Adrian Larimore, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/13 NCS Redwood
16.86 +1.9 Charly Ramirez, 10, Casa Grande; 5/13 NCS Redwood
17.08 +0.1 Felix McLoyd, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/13 NCS Redwood
17.16 +0.1 Derek Sadorra, 12, Piner; 5/13 NCS Redwood
17.26 +0.1 Kai Jaime, 11, Casa Grande; 5/13 NCS Redwood

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-14.86, 11-15.27, 10-16.20, 9-16.83

14.83 +1.1 Sai Vadrawale, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/19 NCS MOC trials
Performances 14.95
Top 50 All-Time 15.53
15.62 -0.5 Xander Newman, 11, Montgomery, Oak leader; 5/4 NBL finals
15.76 +2.0 NJ Robert, 12, Piner; 4/22 Viking
15.90 nwi Sam Raunegger, 11, St Helena, CMC leader; 4/19 LL
15.92 +1.5 Alexander Ong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 MC
16.32 +0.6 Erick Gutierrez, 12, Healdsburg; 5/19 NCS MOC trials
16.65 +2.8 Adrian Larimore, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/5 VVAL finals
16.78 +2.8 Charly Ramirez, 10, Casa Grande; 5/5 VVAL finals
16.82 +2.8 Kai Jaime, 11, Casa Grande; 5/5 VVAL finals
16.86 +2.8 Preston Leslie, 10, American Canyon; 5/5 VVAL finals

All 110’s, hand timed

Class Records 12-14.48, 11-15.06, 10-15.48, 9-16.57
Performances 14.66

14.83 Sai Vadrawale, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/19 NCS MOC trials
Top 50 All-Time 15.08
15.62 Xander Newman, 11, Montgomery, Oak leader; 5/4 NBL finals
15.74+ NJ Robert, 12, Piner; 4/19 RC
15.90 Sam Raunegger, 11, St Helena, CMC leader; 4/19 LL
15.92 Alexander Ong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 MC
16.32 Erick Gutierrez, 12, Healdsburg; 5/19 NCS MOC trials
16.65 Adrian Larimore, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/5 VVAL finals
16.74+ Andrew McNiel, 10, Ukiah; 4/19 Uk
16.78 Charly Ramirez, 10, Casa Grande; 5/5 VVAL finals
16.82 Kai Jaime, 11, Casa Grande; 5/5 VVAL finals

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-39.19, 11-39.74, 10-40.94, 9-43.14

39.18 Owen Foley, 11, Analy, NBL leader; 5/26 State trials
Performances 39.34
39.76 Alexander Ong, 12 Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NCS Redwood
40.53 NJ Robert, 12, Piner, Redwood leader; 5/13 NCS Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 40.59
41.02 Xander Newman, 11, Montgomery; 5/13 NCS Redwood
41.51 Michael Richards, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 5/13 NCS Redwood
41.78 Henry Xiao, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/13 NCS 1A
42.69 Felix McLoyd, 11, Vintage; 5/13 NCS Redwood
42.96 Nick Dennis, 10, Petaluma; 5/5 VVAL finals
43.20 James Jepson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/29 MC
43.33 Erick Gutierrez, 12, Healdsburg; 5/13 NCS Redwood

400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests

58.06 NJ Robert, 12, Piner; 3/31 Stanford
Top 19 All-Time 58.33
59.48 Alexander Ong, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/31 Stanford
60.83 Henry Xiao, 12, Sonoma Academy; 3/31 Stanford
(69.99)

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 42.99

43.01 Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking
43.30 Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 5/19 NCS MOC
Top 50 All-Time 43.73
44.31 Santa Rosa; 4/5 SRHS
44.39 Cardinal Newman; 5/4 NBL finals
44.74 American Canyon, VVAL leader; 4/26 AC
44.76 Petaluma; 5/13 NCS Redwood
45.04 Napa; 5/5 VVAL finals
45.24 Justin Siena; 5/5 VVAL finals
45.64 Vintage; 4/27 Napa
45.64 Windsor; 5/13 NCS Redwood

45.74+ Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/15 Clov.
45.80 Technology; 5/13 NCS 1A
45.85 Montgomery; 5/4 NBL finals
46.19 Lower Lake; 3/23 Eagle Classic
46.28 Piner; 4/15 Granda
46.64 Cloverdale; 5/13 NCS 1A
46.65 Casa Grande; 3/8 SR Twilight
46.73 Analy; 4/12 An
(46.91, 46.7)

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 3:22.84

3:25.69 Analy, NBL leader; 5/20 NCS MOC
Top 50 All-Time 3:25.88
3:28.87 Maria Carrillo; 5/4 NBL finals
3:29.60 Piner, Redwood leader; 5/4 NBL finals
3:31.73 Montgomery; 5/4 NBL finals
3:34.61 Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/5 VVAL finals
3:36.29 Santa Rosa; 5/4 NBL finals
3:38.37 Cardinal Newman; 3/15 Piner
3:38.50 Casa Grande; 5/5 VVAL finals
3:39.82 Justin-Siena; 4/26 AC
3:41.37 Vintage; 4/27 Napa

3:44.45 American Canyon; 4/26 AC
3:45.09 Napa; 4/27 Napa
3:45.18 Technology, CMC leader; 5/13 NCS 1A
3:45.84 St Helena; 5/6 CMC
3:48.10 Windsor; 5/4 NBL finals
3:48.55 Ukiah; 5/13 NCS Redwood
3:48.82 Healdsburg; 5/4 NBL finals
3:49.07 Rancho Cotate; 3/8 SR Twilight
(3:49.99)

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 7 All-Time 8:03.72

8:20.32 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/2 NBL trials (Johnny Ando, Adam Joseph, Theodore Broome, Ben Dethlefsen)
8:20.60 Maria Carrillo; 5/20 NCS MOC (Sean Gubera, Jonathan Donohue, Gabriel Sitton, Rami Nacouzi)
8:24.04 Montgomery; 5/2 NBL trials (Ryan LaFrance, Graham Gregory, Max Azevedo, Jude Devries)
8:35.51 Piner; 5/2 NBL trials (Leonardo Vasquez, Bryce Ward, Derek Sadorra, Jared Hayes)
(8:39.99)
8:42.85 Casa Grande, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 6 All-Time 1:30.64

1:34.33 Maria Carrillo; 3/18 St Francis
1:39.73 Casa Grande; 3/18 Hart

800m Sprint Medley

North Coast Section Bests
Top 17 All-Time 1:39.54

1:40.52 Maria Carrillo; 3/18 St Francis

1600m Sprint Medley

Top 5 All-Time 3:35.98

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 13 All-Time 10:33.98

10:42.19 Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Arcadia, Grant Sanderson (3:20.44), Jai Gray (51.07), Rami Nacouzi (2:03.28), Jack Wilson (4:27.41)
11:07.36 Santa Rosa; 3/31 Stanford
11:08.11 Piner; 3/25 Castro Valley R Ward, Baraka, Sadorra, Hayes

4x1600m Relay

Top 11 All-Time 19:00.00

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6¾, 10 6-3¼, 9 6-0
Performances 6-8

6-06.00 Nathan Fifer, 12, Montgomery, Oak leader; 4/1 Stanford
Top 50 All-Time 6-4½
6-04.00 Dave Baraka, 12, Piner, Redwood leader; 3/8 SR Twilight
6-03.00 Asher Cleary, 12, Justin-Siena, VVAL leader; 5/26 State trials
6-01.00 Patrick Logue, 11, Windsor; 4/26 MC
6-00.00 Malachi Cole, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/5 SRHS
6-00.00 Daniel Hockert, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/5 SRHS
5-10.50 Micah Nielson, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/26 CN
5-10.00 Cooper Wood, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/29 MC
5-10.00 Juan Calleja, 12, Fort Bragg,CMC leader; 4/3 Clov. 2022 6-00.00
5-10.00 Caden DeVries, 11, Montgomery; 4/26 Mon
5-10.00 Andrew McNiel, 10, Ukiah; 5/4 NBL JV

Elijah Hansen, 11, Santa Rosa; 6-00.00
Jacob Pruitt, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2021 5-08
Jackson Graham, 11, Middletown; 2021 5-08

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 14-7, 11 14-0, 10 13-0, 9 11-0
Performances 14-8
Top 50 All-Time 13-6

13-1 Max Pedrotti-Jacobs, 11, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 3/18 Jamboree
12-6 Jared Hayes, 12, Piner, =NBL leader; 4/22 Viking
12-6 NJ Robert, 12, Piner, =NBL leader; 5/19 NCS MOC
11-8 Townsend Miller, 11, Casa Grande; 5/13 NCS Redwood
11-6 Jonathan Lacefield, 12, Montgomery, Oak leader; 4/19 Win
11-0 Nolan Nyle Ciceron, 12, American Canyon; 3/15 AC
11-0 Quinlan Sauter, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/22 Viking
10-9 Alex Iversen, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/13 NCS 1A
10-6 Connor Judd, 12, Ukiah; 4/12 Uk 2022 11-02
10-6 Gavin Moore, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/19 An
10-6 Jai Gray, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 MC 2022 12-04i

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10 21-4¾, 9 20-0
Performances 22-9½
All-Time Top 50 22-3

22-01.00 Jacob Pruitt, 11, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking 9
21-11.00 Leo Moratti, 10, Willits, CMC leader; 4/22 Viking 9
21-02.00 Jai Gray, 12, Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 4/26 MC
20-10.75 Izeyah Wright, 11, Montgomery; 4/26 Mon
20-09.00 Daylan McFall, 11, Vintage, VVAL leader; 4/22 Viking
20-07.50 Josiah Orozco, 11, Napa; 4/27 Napa
20-05.50 Braedon Josephs, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/13 NCS Redwood
20-05.00 Juan Calleja, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/13 NCS 1A
20-03.00 Liam Currie, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/31 CN
20-00.50 John Quilon, 12, American Canyon; 4/15 Vallejo 2022 21-03.00

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

21-00.50 +1.5 Jai Gray, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 NCS MOC
20-07.50 +1.1 Jacob Pruitt, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/20 NCS MOC
20-05.50 -1.8 Braedon Josephs, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/13 NCS Redwood
20-04.00 +1.2 Juan Calleja, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/20 NCS MOC
20-00.50 -2.4 Josiah Orozco, 11, Napa; 5/13 NCS Redwood
Top 45 All-Time 20-0
19-10.75 +0.0 Cannon Winters, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 St. Francis
19-08.75 -1.0 Caden Devries, 11, Montgomery; 5/13 NCS Redwood
19-07.75 -2.8 Nehemiah Holiday, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NCS Redwood
(19-7)

TRIPLE JUMP

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-11, 10 42-5¾, 9 39-8¼
Performances 45-6¾
Top 50 All-Time 44-3

44-01.50 John Quilon, 12, American Canyon, VVAL leader; 5/13 NCS Redwood
43-04.50 Nadav Dicovski, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/13 NCS 1A
42-09.50 Nehemiah Holiday, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/13 NCS Redwood
41-08.25 Caden Devries, 11, Montgomery; 5/19 NCS MOC
41-02.00 Daylan McFall, 11, Vintage; 5/3 VVAL
41-01.50 Gunnar Erickson, 11, Windsor; 5/13 NCS Redwood
40-11.00 Xander Newman, 11, Montgomery; 4/26 Mon
40-08.25 James-Paul Miller, 10, Technology; 5/13 NCS 1A
40-05.00 Cannon Winters, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/5 SRHS
40-04.75 Talan Patrick, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/4 NBL finals

38-05.00 Kenyon Hanlon-Strane, 11, Cardinal Newman, Redwood leader; 4/15 Halden Inv

Nathan Fifer, 11 Montgomery; 2022 39-06.00
Kienan McAlister, 11, Windsor; 2022 39-04.25

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

44-1½ -3.3 John Quilon, 12, American Canyon; 5/13 NCS Redwood
42-9½ +0.0 Nehemiah Holiday, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NCS Redwood
42-07.75 +1.7 Nadav Dicovski, 12, Middletown; 5/19 NCS MOC
41-8.25 +1.2 Caden Devries, 11, Montgomery; 5/19 NCS MOC
41-1½ -3.2 Gunnar Erickson, 11, Windsor; 5/13 NCS Redwood
40-11.25 -2.1 Daylan McFall, 11, Vintage; 5/13 NCS Redwood
Top 42 All-Time 40-11½

(39-0)

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 56-5, 11 51-5½, 10 47-11, 9 43-0
Performances 56-6¼
Top 50 All-Time 52-2¾

50-07.75 Jake Joerger, 11, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/13 NCS Redwood
48-01.25 Devon Bertoli, 9, Cardinal Newman; 5/13 NCS Redwood
43-09.00 John Lubas, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/26 CN
43-06.00 Miguel Aguirre 11, Santa Rosa, Oak leader; 5/4 NBL finals
42-10.50 Ryan Borno, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/4 NBL finals
42-08.00 Mahdi Camara, 10, Cardinal Newman; 3/31 CN
42-04.50 Adan Lemus, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/4 NBL finals
41-11.50 Agjes Nerguti, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/13 NCS 1A
41-05.75 Lucas Vanderlind, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/3 VVAL
41-03.50 Oscar Cruz, 11, Middletown; 4/26 Mid

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 169-10, 11 159-11, 10 144-5, 9 127-0
Performances 171-6

161-07 Santiago Adan, 11, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/13 NCS Redwood
Top 50 All-Time 159-11
139-06 Beau Gleeson, 11, Maria Carrillo, Oak leader; 5/13 NCS Redwood
139-05 Jesse Meyers, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/26 CN 9
135-02 Ryan Borno, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/19 RC
135-00 Jake Joerger, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/2 NBL trials
131-09 Lucas Vanderlind, 12, Petaluma, VVAL leader; 5/13 NCS Redwood
129-07 Aidan Woods, 10, Cardinal Newman; 3/31 CN
128-06 Andrew Amons, 11, Piner; 5/13 NCS Redwood
127-03 Cooper Lee, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/4 NBL finals
124-00 Jesse Lopez, 12, American Canyon; 5/13 NCS Redwood
123-02 Caleb Weaver, 10, Technology, CMC leader; 5/13 NCS 1A

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be
taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at [email protected]