2019 Track Results

2019 State Meet
2019 State Preview

Kirsten Carter honored as Freshman of the Year
Former Puma Sarah Aanenson still doing well

NCS MOC Boys
NCS MOC Girls

NCS 1A Meet
Boys NCS Redwood Meet
Girls NCS Redwood Meet

Boys 2019 CMC Finals
Girls 2019 CMC Finals

Girls 2019 NBL Finals
Boys 2019 NBL Finals

Girls 2019 VVAL Finals
Boys 2019 VVAL Finals

4/29 at at Clearlake HS

SRJC Track and Field – Big 8 Conference Finals
Clash of the Titans

Brutus Hamilton Open

4/25 Petaluma, Sonoma Valley at Justin Siena
NBL Finals “something old, something new, something borrowed and something blue”

4/24 meets
Viking Classic Recap
SRJC at Big 8 Conference Trials

Sacramento Meet of Champions
Viking Classic Boys
Viking Classic Girls
Kirsten Carter PR’s for Davis

4/17 meets
4/16 Elsie Allen at Cardinal Newman

Boston Marathon 2019

American Canyon at Fred Faucett Invitational
Granada Sprint and Distance Festival
Bearcat Invitational
West Valley Invitational

4/10 meets

Chico Invitational
Arcadia Invitational Saturday
Arcadia Invitational Friday

4/3 meets

Castleberry Invitational, Photos added
Stanford Invitational Saturday
Stanford Invitational Friday

3/27 Ukiah at Rancho
3/26 CMC meet at St Helena

American Canyon at Mark Macres Invit.
Boys Santa Rosa Twilight Invitational
Girls Santa Rosa Twilight Invitational

3/20 FORT BRAGG, CLOVERDALE AT UKIAH
Eddie Hart Invitational: Girls
Eddie Hart Invitational: Boys
Dublin Distance Fiesta
Justin-Siena at San Leandro Invitational
Cardinal Newman at Saint Francis Invitational
Field Event Jamboree

3/16 Napa at Lancer Invit.
Lower Lake at Roy Crabtree Pirate Classic
3/14 Piner at Analy
3/13 Meets
3/13 Justin-Siena, Sonoma Valley at Vintage

American Canyon at Marsh Creek Invitational
Lower Lake at Coach Mac Friendship Meet
St Helena at Tim Bruder Relays

NCTE Boys
NCTE Girls

Boys: Napa, Justin Siena at Casa Grande
Girls: Napa, Justin Siena at Casa Grande

Boys Big Cat
Girls Big Cat

2/20 El Molino at Analy
Kirsten Carter Big West Track Athlete of the Week
Former EM star Brian Schulz wins annual Gaucho Round-up 3000m

Windsor at Skyline HS Invit
Napa & Middletown at Honker Mini Invite
Casa & Sonoma Valley at Stocking Super Seven Invit
SRJC at Hall of Fame Invitational

Sonoma Valley at Pittsburg Relays

2/2 Cal All Comers
Azure Siraco jumps 15-8.5 & 32-3
1/19 Cal All Comers
Petaluma’s Erika Gilmore vaults 8-2 at PV Summit
Maria Carrillo’s Faith Murray vaults 8-2 at PV Summit